You are here

Associateship

Candidates completing the CM, CS, CB, and CP series of the examinations, thereby completing the required exams for the class of Associate, December 2019

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Abdul Samat, Nur (Petaling Jaya)
Agarwala, Raghav (Delhi)
Aggarwal, Komal (Gurgaon)
Aggarwal, Vidhi (Chandigarh)
Ahmed, Masood (Nelson)
Ahuja, Shivani (Harrow)
Al Rahman, Mohamed Hidayat (London)
Al-Housni, Mohamad Iyad (Uxbridge)
Allen, James William (Manchester)
Allen, Naomi Charlotte Jane (Cirencester)
Allen, Richard (Derby)
Alley, Liam (London)
Anand, Avnit (New Delhi)
Anastassiadou, Christina (Limassol)
Ang, Wei Jen Claudia (Singapore)
Ang, Zie Sen (Singapore)
Arama, Cristina (London)
Arora, Aarti (Delhi)
Ashton, Simon Richard Francis (London)
Asija, Mohit (New Delhi)
Asiliskender, Murat Enes (London)
Asimba, Geylord Allan (Nairobi)
Attfield, Joanne Laura (Horsham)
Azhar, Sana (Birmingham)
Aziz, Saiful Adli (Kuala Lumpur)
Bai, Mengmeng (Sydney)
Bailey- Conlon, Ben (Glasgow)
Balakrishnan, Rajesh (Bangalore)
Barnett, Joseph David (Edinburgh)
Batra, Sadhna (Gurgaon)
Beale, Nicolas James (London)
Bedi, Jasmin (New Delhi)
Bennett, Steven (Nottingham)
Bergqvist, Sara Louise (Liverpool)
Bhagavath, Ramnath (Chennai)
Bignell, Lucy Sammie (Bromsgrove)
Bisht, Roma (Noida)
Black, Jenifer (Dublin)
Boyles, Jack (London)
Brennan, Claire (Dublin)
Brogan, James (Edinburgh)
Brown, Niall Michael (London)
Buckingham, Amber (St Peter Port)
Bull, Alexander Christian (Bristol)
Burrow, Simon Amir (Bristol)
Busmaite, Ieva (Stevenage)
Byrne, Adam (Stratford-Upon-Avon)
Byrne, Jamie (Drogheda)
Byrne, Lucy Joanne (Cheltenham)
Camfield, Timothy Stephen (Winchester)
Carpenter, Elizabeth Rebecca (Nuneaton)
Carrick, Angus William (Gullane)
Chamberlain-Clark, Aran (Dunstable)
Chambers, Aine (Dublin)
Chandra, Tanay (Mumbai)
Chang, June Teng (Singapore)
Chang, Sue-Yin (Kuala Lumpur)
Chavda, Milan (Leicester)
Chen, Xiaoqiu (Shenzhen)
Chen, Xinying (London)
Chhabra, Rishabh (New Delhi)
Chibgwe, Tatenda Abson (Harare)
Chitrapu, Srikanth (Charlottesville)
Chivers, Helen (Bristol)
Chua, Siew Leng (Singapore)
Chuah, Poh Luan (Singapore)
Cingelova, Monika (Bratislava)
Clare, Sarah (Edinburgh)
Clark, Jessica Alice (London)
Cohen, Dwayne Severin (Cambridge)
Cole, Peter James (Southampton)
Colman, Elliot Samuel (London)
Connolly, David (London)
Conquest, Catherine Jane (Edinburgh)
Corfield, Lewis (Southampton)
Cosgrave, Elaine Christine (Gorey)
Cotton, Amy Elizabeth (Bury St. Edmunds)
Cove, Annika (Farnborough)
Credgington, Nathan (York)
Daly, Gary (Dublin)
Dart, Jacob (Stratford-Upon-Avon)
Datta, Sanchari (Bangalore)
Dhekne, Siddhesh (Mumbai)
Dhillon, Ajay (Leicester)
Docherty, Sean Christian (Manchester)
Doherty, Shane Patrick (Glenmore)
Donald, Colette (Livingston)
Dorgan, Ryan Lee (Birmingham)
Doshi, Ishita (Mumbai)
Dube, Nyasha (Harare)
Dunlop, Ruth (Poole)
Dunne, Gavin (Dundalk)
Dunne, Paul Christopher (Reading)
Dunsmore, Jessica (Dumbarton)
Durcikova, Elena (Bratislava)

Associateship continued:
Candidate names E-I

Ehrlich, Daniela (London)
Falls, Ryan (London)
Fan, Mingyue (Brentwood)
Fay, Peter (Blackrock)
Fryza, Benjamin (Orpington)
Galbraith, Humprey (London)
Ghosh, Arindam (Orpington)
Gill, Richard James (Tamworth)
Glanville, Hannah Louise (Wickford)
Glaysher, Paul James (Wigan)
Glenton, Paul (Stockport)
Gleszer, Katarina (Wien)
Goh, Nigel Jing Long (Singapore)
Gray-Davies, Steffan John (London)
Grimshaw, Sarah Jane (Tonbridge)
Groom, Ross Arthur (London)
Gross, Daniel (Borehamwood)
Gunn, Corinne Huey Min (Kuala Lumpur)
Gupta, Anahita (Delhi)
Gupta, Love (Hamilton)
Gwilym, Dafydd Ynyr (Cardiff)
Habte, Fiere (London)
Hall, Jonathan William (London)
Hall, Tara (London)
Hamill, Ryan (Edinburgh)
Harvey, Rebecca Kathryn (Cheltenham)
Hazny, Mohamad Hafiz (Batu Caves)
Hearst, Catherine (Newtownards)
Hickey, Daniel Paul (London)
Hill, Tim Robin (London)
Hindson, Ross Andrew (Edinburgh)
Hipps, Lydia Frances (Maidstone)
Ho, Evonne (Kuala Lumpur)
Hope, Rachel Bethan (Bristol)
Horne, Bertram James (Croydon)
Hothi, Jagroop Kaur (Ilford)
Hughes-Jordan, Susannah Alice (Dublin)
Hurley, Helen Mary (Dublin)
Husaimi, Muhammad Nasrul Hazim (Petaling Jaya)
Inkaratana, Thanakrit Pun (Bangkok)
Iyer, Shantanu Ramesh (Bournemouth)

Associateship continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jain, Rahul (Kowloon)
Jain, Sanyam (Meerut)
Jayatissa, Prashan Madushanka (Hokandara)
Johansson, Marcus Alexander Valter (Basingstoke)
Johnson, Esme Piper Anne (London)
Johnston, Fay (York)
Jones, Sarah (Portsmouth)
Joshi, Akshada (Dombivli)
Jugon, Imran (Leicester)
Kachela, Dipesh (London)
Kanodia, Pragya (London)
Kaptiyal, Rohit (New Delhi)
Kaur, Manpreet (Slough)
Kelly, Mairead (Dublin)
Kelman, Danielle (Birmingham)
Khan, Omar (Karachi)
Khandelwal, Aishwarya (Jaipur)
King, Thomas Paul Philip (London)
Knight, Lawrence William Le Cornu (Pontypool)
Knighton, James (London)
Kua, Jinhan (Bukit Jalil)
Kuah, Ken Ning (Singapore)
Kuah, Ken Yee (Kajang)
Kumar, Dhinesh (Dublin)
Kumar, Sachin (Gurgaon)
Lam, Zak Sum Hing (Bristol)
Lamba, Mukti (New Delhi)
Landeg, Riordan Miles (London)
Larkin, Alexander (Birmingham)
Larose, Adele Marie (London)
Lau, Joey Chun Wai (Russell Lea)
Lau, Kuan-Lin (Hong Kong)
Lau, Rui An (London)
Law, Matthew Ming Yee (Reigate)
Lee, Fiona (Singapore)
Lee, Kwun Min Jasmine (Seremban)
Lee, Siew Ee (Coventry)
Leng, Seong Kuan (Singapore)
Leung, Ka Hung Jason (Midlevels)
Li Chuen Cheong, Estelle Anais (London)
Lightowlers, Chloe Georgina (London)
Lin, Shanru (Singapore)
Liu, Joy Yuxin (Riverton)
Liu, Yue (Beckenham)
Livesey, Edwin (Folkestone)
Lo, Pui Yan (Singapore)
Logan, Matthew James (Edinburgh)
Loh, Jo Khoon (Letterkenny)
Lovell, Samuel (Buckhurst Hill)
Low, Hooi Yen (Cheras)
Low, Wei Han (Ampang)
Loy, Wesley Huidong (Singapore)
Loy, Wyeley (Singapore)
Lu, Chuan (Shanghai)
Lu, Shimin (London)
Lu, Zihao (Singapore)
Lui, Hoi Lam Karen (Birmingham)
Mace, Frank (Bristol)
Madrecha, Shikhar (Gurgaon)
Mahil, Aneesha Rajveen (Slough)
Malone, James Matthew (London)
Mamodiya, Rahul (Mumbai)
Marlow, Abbie (London)
Marshall, Hannah (Woking)
Marx, Werner (Hornchurch)
Mashiri, Fortunate (Warwick)
Masterson, James Daniel (London)
Mathia, Adam (Bristol)
McAnea, Charlie Paul (Dublin)
McCarthy, Andrew Patrick (Dublin)
McCollum, Stephen (Dublin)
McFarlane, Taylor (Edinburgh)
McIntyre, Gerard (Edinburgh)
McKeogh, Kayrn (Dublin)
McKeown, Laura (Bangor)
McMahon, Orla (Irishtown)
McMechan, Peter (Newtownabbey)
Michael, George (London)
Mills, Katie Elizabeth (London)
Minar, Jozef (Bratislava)
Mintz, David John (London)
Mithra, Whinney Sreevalsa (Folkestone)
Mohamed Rafique, Nur Farhanah Binti (Kuala Lumpur)
Mohieldin, Yasmine Amr Ali (Richmond)
Monksfield, Henry Thomas Charles (London)
Moorhead, Erin Grace (Rathfarnham)
Moran-Smyth, Thomas (Romford)
Morgan, Brent Derek (Cheltenham)
Mungo, Oliver Kibet (Nairobi)
Munzer, Helen Marie (York)
Murphy, Aaron Patrick (Dublin)
Nelson, William Haydock (Auckland)
Nguyen, Hai Dang (Ho Chi Minh City)
Ní Chonchúir, Ciara Siobháin (Cabinteely)
Nikolova-Enimaneva, Marinela (Singapore)
Norman, Daisy (London)
Norton, Ellen Clare (Blackrock)

Associateship continued:
Candidate names O-S

O Byrne, Siobhan (Dublin)
O'Brien, Fionntan (Dublin)
O'Farrell, Padraig (Midleton)
O'Hanlon, Cein William (Dublin)
Olifiani, Yenny (Barangaroo)
O'neill, Edmund (Dublin)
Ong, Xie (Ujong Pasir)
O'Shea, Stephanie (London)
Pakeerah, Resan (D'Abadie)
Palmer, Lara (Maidstone)
Pant, Manasi (Lucknow)
Papoui, Elena (London)
Parikh, Sachin (Bristol)
Parmar, Vipanjeet Kaur (Ilford)
Partridge, Andrew John (Warwick)
Patel, Jamie (Kingston Upon Thames)
Patterson, Adele Mabel (Dungannon)
Pearson, Jennifer (Edinburgh)
Pelser, Ryan Shane (Johannesburg)
Penney, Rachel Hazel (Stockport)
Porter, Joshua Adam (London)
Price, Alistair William (West Molesey)
Price, Joshua (Whitstable)
Procter, Sam Jordan Furey (Coventry)
Pughe, Sophia Lynne Elizabeth (London)
Purcell, David William (Kilmainham)
Quarshie, Dan Attoh (Southampton)
Rahim, Ryeed (London)
Raj, Vibha (London)
Redmond, Conor (Dublin)
Reynolds, Julie (Castleknock)
Richer, Eloise Catherine (Birmingham)
Rickaby, Deven Shah (Harrow)
Roberts, Tom Joshua (Great Yarmouth)
Roche, Lucy (Sevenoaks)
Rodgers, Craig Alexander John (Glasgow)
Roycroft, Rachael (Bailieborough)
Rustagi, Anshlla (Gurgaon)
Sacks, Brett Dean (Johannesburg)
Sahni, Krishma (Bangalore)
Saluja, Arjun (New Delhi)
Sambrook, Amie-Lea (Birmingham)
Scanlan, Ciara (Cappoquin)
Scott, Stuart Timothy (Dublin)
Sethi, Smriti (New Delhi)
Shah, Hiren (London)
Shah, Shilpan (Mumbai)
Shah, Urjha (Ahmedabad)
Shah, Vithika (Mumbai)
Sharma, Abhilasha (Rishikesh)
Sharma, Kunal Kumar (London)
Sharma, Richa (Baden)
Sharma, Vibha (Jaipur)
Sharp, Harriet (London)
Sheerins, Emily (Kirkcaldy)
Shin, Akash (Southall)
Short, Andrew (Larbert)
Shrivastava, Ashwin (Toronto)
Singh, Harshit (Dwarka)
Singhal, Garima (Newtownabbey)
Singhal, Natasha (Harrow)
Slattery, Callum (Manchester)
Sloan, Rebecca (Winchester)
Sloane, Paul (Co.Cavan)
Smith, Adam Charles (London)
Smith, Lauren (London)
Sofroniou, Christos (London)
Soin, Shweta (New Delhi)
Spanczer, Ilona (Guildford)
Stapleton, Sean (Dublin)
Steinberg, Moshe Zalman Mattanyahu (London)
Stevenson Lane, Louise Emma (London)
Stylianou, Ioanna (London)
Subramanian, Nandhini (Greenwich)
Suchak, Sheena (Pinner)
Sunderland, Rebecca Louise (Abingdon)
Syed Mohri, Syarifah Norfatihah (Petaling Jaya)

Associateship continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tai, Ashby Woon Fang (Singapore)
Tailor, Shivam (Wilmslow)
Tarrant, Kelly (Chelmsford)
Thomas, Matthew (Keynsham)
Thompson, Ben (Birmingham)
Thompson, Conor Peter (Edinburgh)
Thomson, Jadon Joshua (Dublin)
Thomson, Matthew (Glasgow)
Thrall, Adam Thomas (London)
Thurlow, Dominic (Waltham Cross)
Tian, Shuo (Beijing)
Tibrewal, Prarthana (Rourkela)
Timar, Liviu Ciprian (Targu-Mures)
Tinker, Molly Jayne (Leeds)
Toshniwal, Vandana (Kuala Lumpur)
Treacy, Eamonn John Joseph (Dublin)
Turcsan, Gergely (Budapest)
Vekaria, Anil (London)
Verma, Rishabh (Delhi)
Vizioli, Paolo (London)
Vun, Kareena Pooi Yee (Southampton)
Walker, Samuel Robert (Reigate)
Walker-Jacobs, Joshua (London)
Wallace, Samuel Rowan (London)
Walsh, Alison Kate (Dublin)
Walsh, John James (County Wexford)
Walsh, Kyle (Loughlinstown)
Wang, Dennis (London)
Wang, Yi Feng (Singapore)
Ward, Rebecca (Guildford)
Warren, Remi (Birmingham)
Weng, Jing (London)
Wharton, Calum (London)
Whelan, Paul (Edinburgh)
Williams, Matthew (Canterbury)
Williamson, Robert Andrew Paul (London)
Wise, Jennifer (Malton)
Wong, Franco Chun Him (Milton Keynes)
Wong, Yu Hong (Liverpool)
Wulf, Sabrina Nina (Dauchingen)
Yeap, Zheng Lik (Georgetown)
Yeo, Yao Hui (Singapore)
Yetman, Joshua James (Bournemouth)
Young, Robert (Baldock)
Zhan, Lingzhi (Yiyang)
Zhang, Xinyue (Shanghai)
Zhang, Zhipeng (Beijing)
Zhou, Shuzheng (Beijing)
Zidek, Petra (London)
Zwane, Samkelo Sifiso (Midrand)

 

List published: 23 December 2019

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

+44 01865 268207

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.

Filter or search events

Start date
E.g., 11/08/2020
End date
E.g., 11/08/2020

Events calendar

  • Spaces available

    A Trusted Profession

    This free 1 hour CPD webinar is designed to meet the IFoA’s Stage 3 Professional Skills Training under the IFoA’s CPD Scheme 2019/2020 and is suitable for actuaries working in any area (i.e. it is not specifically aimed at Pensions, GI or any other technical discipline) and is interactive.

  • Spaces available

    Part of the Protection, Health and Care Conference 2020 webinar series

    Modelling the structure and trends of cancer morbidity risk is important for pricing and reserving in related health insurance fields such as critical illness insurance and care provision. We model the dynamics of cancer incidence over time in different regions in England, using 1981-2016 ONS data. The modelling allows estimation of cancer rates at various age, year, gender and region levels, following a Bayesian setting to account for statistical uncertainty. Our analysis indicates significant regional variation in cancer incidence rates. 

  • Spaces available

    Part of the Protection, Health and Care Conference 2020 webinar series

    In this talk we will outline the steps Aviva took in pulling together our first large-scale disclosures on the exposure of our business to climate change published in March 2019; in line with the recommendations of the Taskforce on Climate-related Financial Disclosures. After touching on why insurers have such an important role in climate change, we'll cover a brief “how-to” guide for those who have not yet embarked on thinking about these topics before giving a case study of how the learnings from a TCFD disclosure exercise can be applied to investment portfolios.

  • Spaces available

    Part of the Protection, Health and Care Conference 2020 webinar series

    The insurance industry currently underwrites customers with diabetes based on a range of factors, medical expertise and various medical studies. The work undertaken by the Diabetes Working Party would help the industry to approach this using current research findings to update and enhance how potential risk from diabetes is considered. This includes the need to understand the underwriting implications as treatments improve, and potentially to develop new products that are tailored to those with diabetes. This webinar will present our latest findings in the management of this important chronic condition which will include research in collaboration with the ARC. 

  • Fully booked.

    This event is now fully booked. To join the wait list, please register here.

    Get ready for the new CPD Scheme launching on 1 September. Join us for a discussion on what the new Scheme will look like in practice. There will be an opportunity to field questions to the IFoA Executive on how the Scheme’s requirements will affect you.

  • Asia Conference Webinar Series

    Webinars
    1 September 2020 - 24 September 2020

    Spaces available

    There will be a prestigious line-up of international speakers discussing the insurance and financial industry’s innovation and change in Asia.  The conference will take place throughout September via an online platform. The webinars consist of plenary speaking sessions and a series of workshop sessions including Life, GI, Data Science, Sustainability, Risk Management and Investment.

    This will be the perfect opportunity for you to discover,ask questions and be at the forefront of current and developing actuarial/financial topics and trends in Asia.

     

  • Spaces available

    In this webinar we will provide an insight into enterprise-wide risk management in banking, showing similarities to the world of insurance as well as identifying differences. Just as insurance companies have to submit an ORSA, so bank’s have to submit their own equivalent, the Internal Capital Adequacy Assessment Process or ICAAP.

  • Spaces available

    This free 90 minute webinar is designed to support the IFoA CPD Co-ordinators, and others, involved in supporting our members to achieve their CPD requirements. 

    The programme will include an overview of the new CPD Scheme; specifically sharing with you key messages to support you implement and embrace the new CPD Scheme for our members within your organisation and regional community; how to arrange a reflective practice discussion; and an interactive reflective practice discussion learning exercise.  In addition, delegates will gain information about accessing, and making the most of the IFoA event Toolkits which you can make use of to run your own in-house events and events for regional communities.