You are here

Associateship

Candidates completing the CM, CS, CB, and CP series of the examinations, thereby completing the required exams for the class of Associate, December 2019

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Abdul Samat, Nur (Petaling Jaya)
Agarwala, Raghav (Delhi)
Aggarwal, Komal (Gurgaon)
Aggarwal, Vidhi (Chandigarh)
Ahmed, Masood (Nelson)
Ahuja, Shivani (Harrow)
Al Rahman, Mohamed Hidayat (London)
Al-Housni, Mohamad Iyad (Uxbridge)
Allen, James William (Manchester)
Allen, Naomi Charlotte Jane (Cirencester)
Allen, Richard (Derby)
Alley, Liam (London)
Anand, Avnit (New Delhi)
Anastassiadou, Christina (Limassol)
Ang, Wei Jen Claudia (Singapore)
Ang, Zie Sen (Singapore)
Arama, Cristina (London)
Arora, Aarti (Delhi)
Ashton, Simon Richard Francis (London)
Asija, Mohit (New Delhi)
Asiliskender, Murat Enes (London)
Asimba, Geylord Allan (Nairobi)
Attfield, Joanne Laura (Horsham)
Azhar, Sana (Birmingham)
Aziz, Saiful Adli (Kuala Lumpur)
Bai, Mengmeng (Sydney)
Bailey- Conlon, Ben (Glasgow)
Balakrishnan, Rajesh (Bangalore)
Barnett, Joseph David (Edinburgh)
Batra, Sadhna (Gurgaon)
Beale, Nicolas James (London)
Bedi, Jasmin (New Delhi)
Bennett, Steven (Nottingham)
Bergqvist, Sara Louise (Liverpool)
Bhagavath, Ramnath (Chennai)
Bignell, Lucy Sammie (Bromsgrove)
Bisht, Roma (Noida)
Black, Jenifer (Dublin)
Boyles, Jack (London)
Brennan, Claire (Dublin)
Brogan, James (Edinburgh)
Brown, Niall Michael (London)
Buckingham, Amber (St Peter Port)
Bull, Alexander Christian (Bristol)
Burrow, Simon Amir (Bristol)
Busmaite, Ieva (Stevenage)
Byrne, Adam (Stratford-Upon-Avon)
Byrne, Jamie (Drogheda)
Byrne, Lucy Joanne (Cheltenham)
Camfield, Timothy Stephen (Winchester)
Carpenter, Elizabeth Rebecca (Nuneaton)
Carrick, Angus William (Gullane)
Chamberlain-Clark, Aran (Dunstable)
Chambers, Aine (Dublin)
Chandra, Tanay (Mumbai)
Chang, June Teng (Singapore)
Chang, Sue-Yin (Kuala Lumpur)
Chavda, Milan (Leicester)
Chen, Xiaoqiu (Shenzhen)
Chen, Xinying (London)
Chhabra, Rishabh (New Delhi)
Chibgwe, Tatenda Abson (Harare)
Chitrapu, Srikanth (Charlottesville)
Chivers, Helen (Bristol)
Chua, Siew Leng (Singapore)
Chuah, Poh Luan (Singapore)
Cingelova, Monika (Bratislava)
Clare, Sarah (Edinburgh)
Clark, Jessica Alice (London)
Cohen, Dwayne Severin (Cambridge)
Cole, Peter James (Southampton)
Colman, Elliot Samuel (London)
Connolly, David (London)
Conquest, Catherine Jane (Edinburgh)
Corfield, Lewis (Southampton)
Cosgrave, Elaine Christine (Gorey)
Cotton, Amy Elizabeth (Bury St. Edmunds)
Cove, Annika (Farnborough)
Credgington, Nathan (York)
Daly, Gary (Dublin)
Dart, Jacob (Stratford-Upon-Avon)
Datta, Sanchari (Bangalore)
Dhekne, Siddhesh (Mumbai)
Dhillon, Ajay (Leicester)
Docherty, Sean Christian (Manchester)
Doherty, Shane Patrick (Glenmore)
Donald, Colette (Livingston)
Dorgan, Ryan Lee (Birmingham)
Doshi, Ishita (Mumbai)
Dube, Nyasha (Harare)
Dunlop, Ruth (Poole)
Dunne, Gavin (Dundalk)
Dunne, Paul Christopher (Reading)
Dunsmore, Jessica (Dumbarton)
Durcikova, Elena (Bratislava)

Associateship continued:
Candidate names E-I

Ehrlich, Daniela (London)
Falls, Ryan (London)
Fan, Mingyue (Brentwood)
Fay, Peter (Blackrock)
Fryza, Benjamin (Orpington)
Galbraith, Humprey (London)
Ghosh, Arindam (Orpington)
Gill, Richard James (Tamworth)
Glanville, Hannah Louise (Wickford)
Glaysher, Paul James (Wigan)
Glenton, Paul (Stockport)
Gleszer, Katarina (Wien)
Goh, Nigel Jing Long (Singapore)
Gray-Davies, Steffan John (London)
Grimshaw, Sarah Jane (Tonbridge)
Groom, Ross Arthur (London)
Gross, Daniel (Borehamwood)
Gunn, Corinne Huey Min (Kuala Lumpur)
Gupta, Anahita (Delhi)
Gupta, Love (Hamilton)
Gwilym, Dafydd Ynyr (Cardiff)
Habte, Fiere (London)
Hall, Jonathan William (London)
Hall, Tara (London)
Hamill, Ryan (Edinburgh)
Harvey, Rebecca Kathryn (Cheltenham)
Hazny, Mohamad Hafiz (Batu Caves)
Hearst, Catherine (Newtownards)
Hickey, Daniel Paul (London)
Hill, Tim Robin (London)
Hindson, Ross Andrew (Edinburgh)
Hipps, Lydia Frances (Maidstone)
Ho, Evonne (Kuala Lumpur)
Hope, Rachel Bethan (Bristol)
Horne, Bertram James (Croydon)
Hothi, Jagroop Kaur (Ilford)
Hughes-Jordan, Susannah Alice (Dublin)
Hurley, Helen Mary (Dublin)
Husaimi, Muhammad Nasrul Hazim (Petaling Jaya)
Inkaratana, Thanakrit Pun (Bangkok)
Iyer, Shantanu Ramesh (Bournemouth)

Associateship continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jain, Rahul (Kowloon)
Jain, Sanyam (Meerut)
Jayatissa, Prashan Madushanka (Hokandara)
Johansson, Marcus Alexander Valter (Basingstoke)
Johnson, Esme Piper Anne (London)
Johnston, Fay (York)
Jones, Sarah (Portsmouth)
Joshi, Akshada (Dombivli)
Jugon, Imran (Leicester)
Kachela, Dipesh (London)
Kanodia, Pragya (London)
Kaptiyal, Rohit (New Delhi)
Kaur, Manpreet (Slough)
Kelly, Mairead (Dublin)
Kelman, Danielle (Birmingham)
Khan, Omar (Karachi)
Khandelwal, Aishwarya (Jaipur)
King, Thomas Paul Philip (London)
Knight, Lawrence William Le Cornu (Pontypool)
Knighton, James (London)
Kua, Jinhan (Bukit Jalil)
Kuah, Ken Ning (Singapore)
Kuah, Ken Yee (Kajang)
Kumar, Dhinesh (Dublin)
Kumar, Sachin (Gurgaon)
Lam, Zak Sum Hing (Bristol)
Lamba, Mukti (New Delhi)
Landeg, Riordan Miles (London)
Larkin, Alexander (Birmingham)
Larose, Adele Marie (London)
Lau, Joey Chun Wai (Russell Lea)
Lau, Kuan-Lin (Hong Kong)
Lau, Rui An (London)
Law, Matthew Ming Yee (Reigate)
Lee, Fiona (Singapore)
Lee, Kwun Min Jasmine (Seremban)
Lee, Siew Ee (Coventry)
Leng, Seong Kuan (Singapore)
Leung, Ka Hung Jason (Midlevels)
Li Chuen Cheong, Estelle Anais (London)
Lightowlers, Chloe Georgina (London)
Lin, Shanru (Singapore)
Liu, Joy Yuxin (Riverton)
Liu, Yue (Beckenham)
Livesey, Edwin (Folkestone)
Lo, Pui Yan (Singapore)
Logan, Matthew James (Edinburgh)
Loh, Jo Khoon (Letterkenny)
Lovell, Samuel (Buckhurst Hill)
Low, Hooi Yen (Cheras)
Low, Wei Han (Ampang)
Loy, Wesley Huidong (Singapore)
Loy, Wyeley (Singapore)
Lu, Chuan (Shanghai)
Lu, Shimin (London)
Lu, Zihao (Singapore)
Lui, Hoi Lam Karen (Birmingham)
Mace, Frank (Bristol)
Madrecha, Shikhar (Gurgaon)
Mahil, Aneesha Rajveen (Slough)
Malone, James Matthew (London)
Mamodiya, Rahul (Mumbai)
Marlow, Abbie (London)
Marshall, Hannah (Woking)
Marx, Werner (Hornchurch)
Mashiri, Fortunate (Warwick)
Masterson, James Daniel (London)
Mathia, Adam (Bristol)
McAnea, Charlie Paul (Dublin)
McCarthy, Andrew Patrick (Dublin)
McCollum, Stephen (Dublin)
McFarlane, Taylor (Edinburgh)
McIntyre, Gerard (Edinburgh)
McKeogh, Kayrn (Dublin)
McKeown, Laura (Bangor)
McMahon, Orla (Irishtown)
McMechan, Peter (Newtownabbey)
Michael, George (London)
Mills, Katie Elizabeth (London)
Minar, Jozef (Bratislava)
Mintz, David John (London)
Mithra, Whinney Sreevalsa (Folkestone)
Mohamed Rafique, Nur Farhanah Binti (Kuala Lumpur)
Mohieldin, Yasmine Amr Ali (Richmond)
Monksfield, Henry Thomas Charles (London)
Moorhead, Erin Grace (Rathfarnham)
Moran-Smyth, Thomas (Romford)
Morgan, Brent Derek (Cheltenham)
Mungo, Oliver Kibet (Nairobi)
Munzer, Helen Marie (York)
Murphy, Aaron Patrick (Dublin)
Nelson, William Haydock (Auckland)
Nguyen, Hai Dang (Ho Chi Minh City)
Ní Chonchúir, Ciara Siobháin (Cabinteely)
Nikolova-Enimaneva, Marinela (Singapore)
Norman, Daisy (London)
Norton, Ellen Clare (Blackrock)

Associateship continued:
Candidate names O-S

O Byrne, Siobhan (Dublin)
O'Brien, Fionntan (Dublin)
O'Farrell, Padraig (Midleton)
O'Hanlon, Cein William (Dublin)
Olifiani, Yenny (Barangaroo)
O'neill, Edmund (Dublin)
Ong, Xie (Ujong Pasir)
O'Shea, Stephanie (London)
Pakeerah, Resan (D'Abadie)
Palmer, Lara (Maidstone)
Pant, Manasi (Lucknow)
Papoui, Elena (London)
Parikh, Sachin (Bristol)
Parmar, Vipanjeet Kaur (Ilford)
Partridge, Andrew John (Warwick)
Patel, Jamie (Kingston Upon Thames)
Patterson, Adele Mabel (Dungannon)
Pearson, Jennifer (Edinburgh)
Pelser, Ryan Shane (Johannesburg)
Penney, Rachel Hazel (Stockport)
Porter, Joshua Adam (London)
Price, Alistair William (West Molesey)
Price, Joshua (Whitstable)
Procter, Sam Jordan Furey (Coventry)
Pughe, Sophia Lynne Elizabeth (London)
Purcell, David William (Kilmainham)
Quarshie, Dan Attoh (Southampton)
Rahim, Ryeed (London)
Raj, Vibha (London)
Redmond, Conor (Dublin)
Reynolds, Julie (Castleknock)
Richer, Eloise Catherine (Birmingham)
Rickaby, Deven Shah (Harrow)
Roberts, Tom Joshua (Great Yarmouth)
Roche, Lucy (Sevenoaks)
Rodgers, Craig Alexander John (Glasgow)
Roycroft, Rachael (Bailieborough)
Rustagi, Anshlla (Gurgaon)
Sacks, Brett Dean (Johannesburg)
Sahni, Krishma (Bangalore)
Saluja, Arjun (New Delhi)
Sambrook, Amie-Lea (Birmingham)
Scanlan, Ciara (Cappoquin)
Scott, Stuart Timothy (Dublin)
Sethi, Smriti (New Delhi)
Shah, Hiren (London)
Shah, Shilpan (Mumbai)
Shah, Urjha (Ahmedabad)
Shah, Vithika (Mumbai)
Sharma, Abhilasha (Rishikesh)
Sharma, Kunal Kumar (London)
Sharma, Richa (Baden)
Sharma, Vibha (Jaipur)
Sharp, Harriet (London)
Sheerins, Emily (Kirkcaldy)
Shin, Akash (Southall)
Short, Andrew (Larbert)
Shrivastava, Ashwin (Toronto)
Singh, Harshit (Dwarka)
Singhal, Garima (Newtownabbey)
Singhal, Natasha (Harrow)
Slattery, Callum (Manchester)
Sloan, Rebecca (Winchester)
Sloane, Paul (Co.Cavan)
Smith, Adam Charles (London)
Smith, Lauren (London)
Sofroniou, Christos (London)
Soin, Shweta (New Delhi)
Spanczer, Ilona (Guildford)
Stapleton, Sean (Dublin)
Steinberg, Moshe Zalman Mattanyahu (London)
Stevenson Lane, Louise Emma (London)
Stylianou, Ioanna (London)
Subramanian, Nandhini (Greenwich)
Suchak, Sheena (Pinner)
Sunderland, Rebecca Louise (Abingdon)
Syed Mohri, Syarifah Norfatihah (Petaling Jaya)

Associateship continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tai, Ashby Woon Fang (Singapore)
Tailor, Shivam (Wilmslow)
Tarrant, Kelly (Chelmsford)
Thomas, Matthew (Keynsham)
Thompson, Ben (Birmingham)
Thompson, Conor Peter (Edinburgh)
Thomson, Jadon Joshua (Dublin)
Thomson, Matthew (Glasgow)
Thrall, Adam Thomas (London)
Thurlow, Dominic (Waltham Cross)
Tian, Shuo (Beijing)
Tibrewal, Prarthana (Rourkela)
Timar, Liviu Ciprian (Targu-Mures)
Tinker, Molly Jayne (Leeds)
Toshniwal, Vandana (Kuala Lumpur)
Treacy, Eamonn John Joseph (Dublin)
Turcsan, Gergely (Budapest)
Vekaria, Anil (London)
Verma, Rishabh (Delhi)
Vizioli, Paolo (London)
Vun, Kareena Pooi Yee (Southampton)
Walker, Samuel Robert (Reigate)
Walker-Jacobs, Joshua (London)
Wallace, Samuel Rowan (London)
Walsh, Alison Kate (Dublin)
Walsh, John James (County Wexford)
Walsh, Kyle (Loughlinstown)
Wang, Dennis (London)
Wang, Yi Feng (Singapore)
Ward, Rebecca (Guildford)
Warren, Remi (Birmingham)
Weng, Jing (London)
Wharton, Calum (London)
Whelan, Paul (Edinburgh)
Williams, Matthew (Canterbury)
Williamson, Robert Andrew Paul (London)
Wise, Jennifer (Malton)
Wong, Franco Chun Him (Milton Keynes)
Wong, Yu Hong (Liverpool)
Wulf, Sabrina Nina (Dauchingen)
Yeap, Zheng Lik (Georgetown)
Yeo, Yao Hui (Singapore)
Yetman, Joshua James (Bournemouth)
Young, Robert (Baldock)
Zhan, Lingzhi (Yiyang)
Zhang, Xinyue (Shanghai)
Zhang, Zhipeng (Beijing)
Zhou, Shuzheng (Beijing)
Zidek, Petra (London)
Zwane, Samkelo Sifiso (Midrand)

 

List published: 23 December 2019

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

+44 01865 268207

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.

Filter or search events

Start date
E.g., 26/10/2020
End date
E.g., 26/10/2020

Events calendar

  • GIRO 2020 Virtual Conference

    Available to watch globally in November.
    02-13 November 2020
    Spaces available

     

    This year's GIRO has been re-designed as a virtual conference to offer members and non-members the opportunity to get up to date content from leading experts in the general insurance field via online webinars. All sessions will be recorded and made available to purchase and re-watch post-event on the IFoA's GI Online Learning Resource area

  • Spaces available

    The webinar will discuss the challenges and opportunities schemes face in evaluating end game options, choosing a target state and understanding the impact this strategic decision could have on member outcomes long after the “end state” is reached. Adolfo, Kevin and Rhian bring over 60 years of experience in the industry and a variety of perspectives as scheme actuary, covenant adviser, trustee, de-risking adviser and insurer.

  • Spaces available

    Retail banking is going through a period of substantial change as it moves into the digital age. Banks have large amounts of data about their customers and about their risks. Open data application programming interface (APIs) and data science are enabling banks to use their data to offer innovative and sometimes personalised services. Data science is also adding value in risk areas such as fraud detection and cyber security. At the same time, the move to online banking is making it easier for firms including fintechs to enter banking without having to establish branch networks.

  • Spaces available

    Cash-flow driven investing is a game-changer for DB pension funds navigating their end-game. Suitable for sponsors who want to reduce risks on their balance sheets. And for trustees, it shifts the focus to providing greater certainty of returns, managing funding level volatility and ensuring they have enough income to pay cash-flow requirements.

  • Spaces available

    Patrick Kennedy, Partner at Gateley Legal and Founding Director of Entrust (a leading professional pensions trustee company), will be delivering an update on the latest legal developments during the course of 2020. With both a pensions legal perspective and over 25 years of trustee service, Patrick will seek to highlight how the letter of the law has continued to evolve against the backdrop of a difficult and challenging year

  • Spaces available

    The talk will provide an understanding of the priorities and relationships between deficit reduction contributions, in the context of wider scheme funding, and different types of value outflow from the employer based on the working party’s recently published report. 

  • Spaces available

    Covid-19 has required an urgent and cross-practice initiative to facilitate the extensive impact this pandemic has across all industries. IFoA members have been keen to contribute in a different way, so we developed the IFoA Covid-19 Action Taskforce [ICAT] to coordinate our effort, with a more efficient governance.

    We have over 500 volunteers and countless topics which we have amalgamated into 93 workstreams.