You are here

Fellowship

Candidates completing the CM, CS, CB, CP, SP and SA series of the examinations, thereby completing the required exams for the class of Fellow, December 2019

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Adams, Caoimhe (London)
Adams, Louise Alexandra (Zürich)
Adeniji, David (London)
Afzal, Waqar (London)
Agarwal, Archit (Delhi)
Agarwal, Pallavi (Mumbai)
Agarwal, Shristy (Dhanbad)
Ahern, Evelyn (Fermoy)
Ahuja, Surbhit (New Delhi)
Aleixo, Mara (London)
Aneja, Arzoo (Brighton)
Annamalai, Bala Chandran (West Byfleet)
Annett, Nicola (Islandsbridge)
Antony, Satish (Cape Town)
Aravind, Rajeev (Singapore)
Archer, Laurence (London)
Aslam, Yasmin (London)
Avraam, Georgios (Larnaca)
Ayers, Callum (London)
Bagri, Sumit (London)
Barrett, George William (London)
Barry, Sean Michael (Cork)
Barry, Shane (Hannover)
Basra, Randeep Singh (Sutton Coldfield)
Basran, Kamaal Daniel (London)
Batra, Chetan (Hounslow)
Bell, Robert Michael (Cirencester)
Bell, Samantha Jane (Bristol)
Bentley, Jamie Luke (Braintree)
Berry, Stephen John Edward (Manchester)
Bhagat, Arpit (Gurgaon)
Bhat, Balaram Balakrishna (Mumbai)
Bhuwania, Sourabh (Mumbai)
Biddle, David James (Bristol)
Birtwisle, Jonathan Luke (Bristol)
Bisson, Frederick Huw (London)
Blake, Joshua Thomas (Winchester)
Blaney, Jessica Rose (Rotherham)
Boyd, Daniel James Henry (London)
Boyle, Kevin Martin (Toronto)
Bradley, Shaun Christopher (Leeds)
Breckon, Ross Andrew (Leeds)
Brett-Robertson, Guy (London)
Brewster, Kelly (Reigate)
Briston, Andrew Charles (York)
Britten, Rolf Edward (Cobham)
Brook, Arabella Olivia Rose (Leeds)
Brooke, Katherine (London)
Brown, Harry Edward (London)
Brunt, Daniel Richard (London)
Bryant, Daniel (Leeds)
Burford, Luke (Bristol)
Burke, Joseph Christopher (Dublin)
Burke, Natasha Louise (Navan)
Burki, Muhammad Shazli Ali Khan (Bristol)
Burnham, Samuel Thomas (Attleborough)
Burns, Michael Jason (London)
Burt-Fulcher, Kyalo Louis (London)
Byrne, Patrick (Arklow)
Byrne, Stephen (Bushey)
Campbell, Sarah (Omagh)
Carey, Natasha Sian (Brighton)
Carson, Patrick (Leatherhead)
Castro Lado, Oscar (London)
Catt, Sophie Evelyn Tampion (Bristol)
Chandriotis, Christoforos (London)
Charlton, Roseanne (Tonbridge)
Chawla, Manmeet Kaur (Mumbai)
Cheah, Tee Hoong (Singapore)
Chen, Anran (London)
Chen, Meng (London)
Chen, Shiju (London)
Cheuk, Michael (Coleraine)
Chew, Hong Wei (London)
Chi, Mengyao (Ashford)
Chia, Victoria Meng Kim (London)
Chideya, Munyaradzi (Bellville)
Chipps, Robert William John (York)
Chodha, Tajinder Singh (Leeds)
Choon, Zi Yang (London)
Christodoulou, Christodoulos (London)
Cinderey, Edward (London)
Cleary, Georgia (Halifax)
Cocks, Christopher Graham (London)
Colvin, Matthew (London)
Conaghan, Aisling Marie (Dublin)
Constan-Tatos, Cavan Christopher (Sydney)
Cooke, Karyn Marie (London)
Copnall, David (York)
Cottrell, Adam Joseph (Cardiff)
Coulter, Samuel Alexander (Hoddesdon)
Cowin, Julie (Onchan)
Cox, Frances Jane (Bristol)
Cox, Nick (Bristol)
Coyle, Matthew Con Terence (Newtownards)
Creasy, Tom (New York)
Crowley, Michael John (Blackrock)
Cuddy, Lauren Eileen (Dublin)
Dallas, Hannah (Belfast)
Daniels, Andrew Stephen (London)
Davidson, Angus (Edinburgh)
Davies, Georgina (London)
Davies, Thomas (London)
Dennany, Vincent (Dublin)
Dhaliwal, Gurvinder (Pinner)
Dhamija, Sheena (Delhi)
Diehl, Wilko Werner (Zürich)
D'Mello, Sasha (Mumbai)
Doak, Jasmine (London)
Dolan, Dairine (Dublin)
Dolan, Mariesa (Enniskillen)
Doutney, Francesca Mary Elizabeth (London)
Doyle, Jonathan Henry (Birmingham)
Doyle, Marie (Dublin)
Doyle, Peter Arthur (New Ross)
Doyle, Simon James (Sowerby Bridge)
Drake, Hana (Dorking)
Dreyer, Megan (Sandton)
D'Souza, Matthew Charles (London)
Du, Geoffrey (York)
Durno, Samuel Harry (Woking)
Durrant, Adam Christopher Roy (Reigate)
Dzingirayi, Carlton (Bellville)

Fellowship continued:
Candidate names E-I

Erasmus, Janie Henrietta (Sandton)
Eynon, Natasha (Wokingham)
Fan, Wenwen (London)
Farrell, Cillian (Navan)
Farrelly, Killian (London)
Fenech Adami, Andrea (Swieqi)
Field, Emma Louise (London)
Finn, Marie (Limerick)
Fogarty, Eoghan Michael (Dublin)
Foong, Kuan Ngee (Singapore)
Foster, Thomas Scarr (Littlehampton)
Francis, Matthew Charles (London)
Franklin, Jack Henry (London)
Freundlich, Helen (London)
Gai, Yu (Singapore)
Galt, Alice Elizabeth (London)
Garrett, Emma (Glasgow)
Georgiev, Tsvetomir (Wilmslow)
Gerigk, Erasmus (Munich)
Gibbs, Elliot James (Bristol)
Gleeson, Cormac (Bray)
Glendinning, Louise Alexandria Soo-Ling (Zürich)
Godwin, James (Southampton)
Goel, Mohit (Delhi)
Goggs, Edward Lyle (London)
Gor, Brijesh (Leicester)
Gorgon, Beata (Potters Bar)
Gorman, Martin (Dublin)
Gormley, Jane (Letterkenny)
Gottwald, Matthew (London)
Goyal, Monika (Noida)
Gray, Jack David (Bristol)
Greening, David Thomas (Larbert)
Gregson, Jonathan (Blackrock)
Gribben, Aislinn Mary (Warrenpoint)
Griffith, Zoë (Poole)
Griller, Anna (London)
Gupta, Ayush Sanjay (London)
Gupta, Rahul (New Delhi)
Gupta, Shailaja (Kolkata)
Gupta, Vinay (Shandara)
Gurnani, Praveen (Birmingham)
Haji Nurazmi, Nur Amin Bin (Kuala Lumpur)
Hallett, Lily Ann (Birmingham)
Han, Xin Yuun (London)
Hannibal, Sarah Margaret (Sursee)
Harrington, Timothy (London)
Harris, Ciaran (Newtownabbey)
Haylock, Emma (London)
Hedger, Adam (Sevenoaks)
Henry, Rachael Sarah Jade (Edinburgh)
Hibbert, Wesley Graham (Bromley)
Hill, Andrew (Driffield)
Hoare, Thomas (Glasgow)
Hodgers, Eve (Peterlee)
Holmes, Alex (London)
Honschova, Erika (Bratislava)
Hoong, Jonathan Kai-Mun (London)
Horsley, Ben (London)
Hossack, Joanna (Wilmslow)
Hsu, Meng Shiun (Sheung Wan)
Humphrey, Samantha Louise (Crawley)
Ip, Kirsty (Uxbridge)

Fellowship continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jaffery, Muhammad Ali Hassan (London)
Jaffray, Fiona Emily (London)
Jain, Ankur (New Delhi)
Jain, Divya (New Delhi)
Jain, Reetika (Gurgaon)
Jain, Shubham (Gurgaon)
Jarvis, Samuel (London)
Jhoboo, Himanshu Chooramun (Bromley)
John, Jasmine (Slough)
Jones, Simon Rhys Fellgett (London)
Jordan, Mark Willis (London)
Joseph, Joel (Harrow)
Joshi, Vruti Anil (London)
Joyce, Bradley (Edinburgh)
Kalykakis, Athanasios (London)
Kammann, Christoph (Hamburg)
Kane, Robert (London)
Karagoz, Joseph (Crawley)
Karakurt, Hazal (Enfield)
Karua, Lewin Kamwaro (Nyeri)
Kassianou, Katerina (London)
Kavala, Praveen Kumar (Bangalore)
Kay, James (Manchester)
Kearns, Bronagh Marie (Clontarf)
Kelly, Christine Mary (Galway)
Kelly, Ewan (Glasgow)
Kelly, Mark Bernard (London)
Kemp, Stefan Liam (Winchester)
Khalid, Aliya (Hayes)
Khan, Hassan (London)
Khandelwal, Rakesh (Singapore)
Kiernan, Paul (Borris)
Kimani, Stephen Mburu (Nairobi)
Kimber, James (West Molesey)
King, Daniel (Basildon)
Kistan, Keagan Lloyd (Johannesburg)
Koh, Jasmine Sui Hwan (Singapore)
Koning, Frans Frederik (Bloemfontein)
Kornubrabhan, Thitipong (Bangkok)
Kostyuchenko, Pavel (Luxembourg)
Kumar, Tarun (Mumbai)
Lai, Fern Si Yun (London)
Laing, Louise Claire (London)
Lam, Christopher (Liverpool)
Lang, Kun (London)
Lee, Benjamin (London)
Lee, Boon Ho (Sungal Buloh)
Leung, Wing Wah (Kowloon)
Li, Jiarong (Beijing)
Li, Michael Lingzhi (Richmond)
Li, Xiaojie (Shanghai)
Liao, Vincent Song-Yi (Sutton)
Lim, Jun Ming (London)
Little, Iain James (Stirling)
Liu, Zi Hao (York)
Livanis, Georgios Efthymios (London)
Loh, See Wah Stephanie (Singapore)
Loscombe, Duncan (London)
Loughnane, Amy (Bristol)
Lowe, Justine (Edinburgh)
Lowson, Jennifer Rachael (Pontefract)
Lu, Mingyuan (Singapore)
Luckraft, Christopher Graham (Bromley)
Lynch, Alistair James (London)
M, Nithyanandham (Harrow)
MacDonald-Taylor, Alexander (London)
Macmahon, Conor (London)
MacRory, Grainne Mary (Omagh)
Madzinga, Tafadzwa Patrick (Johannesburg)
Maguire, Kathrina (Donabate)
Mahtani, Jennifer Jackie (Basingstoke)
Man, Wai Kyn (London)
Manchanda, Neetika (New Delhi)
Mandengu, Melody (Harare)
Mantri, Yoages Kumar (Bangalore)
Maronitis, George (Athens)
Marshall, Timothy (Munich)
Marston, Daniel James (London)
Matthews, Ellen Rose (Dundalk)
May, Huxley Conrad Lucien (Richmond)
McCarthy, Colin Christopher (Blarney)
McCarthy, Julia (Cork)
McCay, Gavin (Dublin)
McCorry, Kareen (Sydney)
McCusker, Stephen Joseph (Dungannon)
McKenna, Marie-Claire (Dublin)
McLaughlin, Sinead Fiona (Londonderry)
McMaster, Niall Patrick (Crumlin)
McNabb, Christopher Richard (London)
Medhurst, Alex William (London)
Mehta, Parit (Edgware)
Miller, Ewan Benedict James (Liverpool)
Miller, Tim (London)
Monro, Russell Stuart (Winchester)
Moore, Ciara (Islandbridge)
Morris, Sophie (Bristol)
Muldoon, Aisling Marie (Cashel)
Muldoon, Shane Michael (Dublin)
Mullan, Patrick Joseph (Maghera)
Multani, Ajay (Wolverhampton)
Murgorgo, Diana (Johannesburg)
Murray, Daniel (Dublin)
Nagpal, Gagan (Greenford)
Narang, Surbhi (Delhi)
Narayna, Stefan Ambanaden (Gloucester)
Nashef, Ramsay (Stratford-Upon-Avon)
Nazir, Shahzad (Telford)
Neville, Andrew David (London)
Newton, Keisha Christyn (Durban)
Ng, John Wui Hua (Cambridge)
Nguyen, Trang Minh (Singapore)
Nicol, Shaun (London)
Norris, Olivia Mary (Bristol)
Nzau, Sylvia Mwikali (Nairobi)

Fellowship continued:
Candidate names O-S

Oakley, Alexander Ian (London)
O'Carroll, Patrick (Dublin )
Ochar, Gideon Okuku (Johannesburg)
Olympios, Socrates (Nicosia)
O'Mahony, Elaine Marie (Cork)
Ong, Wei Chang (Singapore)
O'Rourke, Kevin (Dublin)
Page, Emma (London)
Param Soothy, Ruben (Kuala Lumpur)
Parekh, Shriya Sanjay (Stanmore)
Parizas, Yiannis (Nicosia)
Parmar, Devang (Stevenage)
Patel, Priyal (Northwood)
Patel, Priyen (Sutton Coldfield)
Patel, Riddhi (London)
Patel, Rita (Stanmore)
Patel, Shreena (Barnet)
Pattullo, Louise Catherine (Edinburgh)
Pavlou, Pavlos (London)
Pegrum, Rachel Frances (Bromley)
Pender, Dominic (London)
Percival, Donna (Manchester)
Pestridge, Kate (Sutton Coldfield)
Peters, Tillen Omondi (Nairobi)
Petkar, Naeem (Birmingham)
Pilz, Claudia Rochelle (London)
Plaks, Simone (London)
Popli, Ankit (Bangalore)
Pyke, Dean (Baldock)
Quigley, Jill (Dublin)
Quinn, Niall (Dunemore)
Qureshi, Mohammed Salman (Rickmansworth)
Rafferty, Kevin John (Reddingmuirhead)
Rajasekar, Usenthini (London)
Ramkhalawon, Bhanujha (York)
Rangeley, Robin (Surbiton)
Rashid, Sana (Cambridge)
Razeen, Daniel Asa (Brighton)
Reddin, Craig (Dublin)
Rennie, Felix (London)
Rice, Graeme Bernard (Glasgow)
Richards, Gareth Huw (Beddau)
Richards, Luke Toby William (St. Martin)
Rickman, Anna (London)
Ridley, Natasha (Bristol)
Riley, Alasdair Jack William (Birmingham)
Rimmer, Christopher Paul Gilbert (Guildford)
Robins, Amy (Bristol)
Robinson, Chloé Jane (Southampton)
Robinson, Stephen (Loughton)
Rogers, Tristan (London)
Rolland, Edward Henry (Enfield)
Roman, Jonathan Peter (York)
Roopun, Dharmeshsingh (London)
Root, Max Charles Peter (London)
Ross, Madeline Maria Munro (London)
Rossiter, Alexander John (Rochester)
Rozokova, Lenka (London)
Run'anga, Danai Parterson (Johannesburg)
Sadana, Puneet (Delhi)
Saggi, Pooja (New Delhi)
Sahay, Sagar (Singapore)
Saopa, Willard (Harare)
Sapre, Vaidehi Mangesh (Mumbai)
Sathyendran, Michael Dinesh (London)
Seet, Yuen Chee Angeline (Singapore)
Sehdev, Paras (New York)
Sejpal, Mithil (Mumbai)
Shah, Meera Mayank (Guildford)
Shah, Shenil (Barnet)
Shah, Vidhi (Mumbai)
She, Yu (Winchester)
Sheahan, Carol (Oranmore)
Shirazi, Conal (Hamilton)
Shokeir, Youssef Hisham (Köln)
Shure, Vladimir (Moscow)
Shurville, Rebecca (Epsom)
Siddique, Aisha (Birmingham)
Sidhu, Sumandeep (Birmingham)
Sikora, Daniel Adam (Esher)
Simpson, Alexander John (Dublin)
Singh, Hansika (Gurgaon)
Singh, Nitin (Bangalore)
Singhal, Saral (New Delhi)
Sirigos, Marinos Joseph (London)
Smith, Alison Catherine (Malahide)
Smyth, Sophie (London)
Soh, Jien Hooi (Singapore)
Solomons, Benjamin Jack (Over Alderley)
Song, Zhiwei (Singapore)
Soon, Christine (Kuala Lumpur)
Spanos, Charalambos (London)
Stearn, Gareth Francis (North Sydney)
Stefanazzi, Robert (Dublin)
Stork, Alexandra (Grantham)
Stroud, Ben (Hitchin)
Sugden, Connor George (Didcot)
Sukanto, Vanessa (Semarang)
Surana, Shipra (New Delhi)
Sweeney, Ruairi (Craigavon)
Syed, Arham (Reading)
Szczepaniak, Dorota (Bristol)

Fellowship continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tabor, Susanna Clare (Croydon)
Tang, Meng Hong (London)
Teh, Shi An (London)
Teo, Cindy Xin Rui (London)
Teo, Wee Seong (London)
Tirmizi, Syed Aanzah Aftab Hussain (Reigate)
Toh, Boo Cheong (London)
Tottle, Jonathan Robert (London)
Townley, James Martin Robert (Bristol)
Trainor, Orlaith (Armagh)
Tunnard, Richard (London)
Tyl, Katarzyna (London)
Uddin, Shemene (London)
Uppal, Carine (Bournemouth)
Venkatesh, Akshara (London)
Vickers, Charlotte (London)
Vijayakumar, Dilakshane (Colombo)
Vimalarajah, Shathiyan (Croydon)
Vipond, Callum (Edinburgh)
Virdi, Amarjit (London)
Wajs, Matthew John (London)
Walker, Eleanor May (London)
Wandanje, Onyango Cyril (Nairobi)
Wang, Zhaoxi (London)
Wanja, Grace Wambui (Nairobi)
Watson, Oliver Charles (London)
White, James Richard (Amersham)
Wickramasinghe, Janaki Tara (Cardiff)
Wilkes, Charlotte Kate (Leeds)
Willie, Tamla Marie (Bristol)
Willis, Sarah Elizabeth (New Malden)
Wilson, Aaron Michael (London)
Wong, Andrew (York)
Wong, Hwee Wen (Wan Chai)
Wozniak, Kristina (Greenford)
Wu, Bing Qing (Shanghai)
Yap, Tze Yue (London)
Yeong, Charmaine Xuen Lin (Singapore)
Yip, Shin Li (Kuala Lumpur)
Yorke, Adam Luke (London)
Yuen, Charlotte (London)
Yuen, Fiona Amy (London)
Yulian, Elisse (Singapore)
Zakaria, Samiul (London)
Zhao, Steven (London)
Zhou, Tong (London)

 

List published: 23 December 2019

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

+44 01865 268207

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.

Filter or search events

Start date
E.g., 26/10/2020
End date
E.g., 26/10/2020

Events calendar

  • GIRO 2020 Virtual Conference

    Available to watch globally in November.
    02-13 November 2020
    Spaces available

     

    This year's GIRO has been re-designed as a virtual conference to offer members and non-members the opportunity to get up to date content from leading experts in the general insurance field via online webinars. All sessions will be recorded and made available to purchase and re-watch post-event on the IFoA's GI Online Learning Resource area

  • Spaces available

    The webinar will discuss the challenges and opportunities schemes face in evaluating end game options, choosing a target state and understanding the impact this strategic decision could have on member outcomes long after the “end state” is reached. Adolfo, Kevin and Rhian bring over 60 years of experience in the industry and a variety of perspectives as scheme actuary, covenant adviser, trustee, de-risking adviser and insurer.

  • Spaces available

    Retail banking is going through a period of substantial change as it moves into the digital age. Banks have large amounts of data about their customers and about their risks. Open data application programming interface (APIs) and data science are enabling banks to use their data to offer innovative and sometimes personalised services. Data science is also adding value in risk areas such as fraud detection and cyber security. At the same time, the move to online banking is making it easier for firms including fintechs to enter banking without having to establish branch networks.

  • Spaces available

    Cash-flow driven investing is a game-changer for DB pension funds navigating their end-game. Suitable for sponsors who want to reduce risks on their balance sheets. And for trustees, it shifts the focus to providing greater certainty of returns, managing funding level volatility and ensuring they have enough income to pay cash-flow requirements.

  • Spaces available

    Patrick Kennedy, Partner at Gateley Legal and Founding Director of Entrust (a leading professional pensions trustee company), will be delivering an update on the latest legal developments during the course of 2020. With both a pensions legal perspective and over 25 years of trustee service, Patrick will seek to highlight how the letter of the law has continued to evolve against the backdrop of a difficult and challenging year

  • Spaces available

    The talk will provide an understanding of the priorities and relationships between deficit reduction contributions, in the context of wider scheme funding, and different types of value outflow from the employer based on the working party’s recently published report. 

  • Spaces available

    Covid-19 has required an urgent and cross-practice initiative to facilitate the extensive impact this pandemic has across all industries. IFoA members have been keen to contribute in a different way, so we developed the IFoA Covid-19 Action Taskforce [ICAT] to coordinate our effort, with a more efficient governance.

    We have over 500 volunteers and countless topics which we have amalgamated into 93 workstreams.