You are here

Associateship

Candidates completing the CT and CA series of the examinations, thereby completing the required exams for the class of Associate, December 2018

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Aarons, Gidon (London)
Adams, Thomas (Wandsworth)
Addison, Elizabeth (London)
Afzal, Waqar (London)
Aggarwal, Shivee (Manama)
Ahmed, Razak Olatokunbo (London)
Ahuja, Karan (New Delhi)
Amirthalingam, Amuthabavan (Colombo)
Anastasiou, Stella (Nicosia)
Andreou, Alexandros (London)
Aujla, Sanpreet (Birmingham)
Balan, Ciprian (London)
Bhath, Sandeep Singh (Birmingham)
Black, Emma Elizabeth (Ballymena)
Blundell, Matthew Thomas (Bury)
Boardley, Jonathan (Epsom)
Bottone, Paul James (Liverpool)
Breen, Eoin (Dublin)
Briggs, Emma Jane (York)
Brofman Epelbaum, Freddy Moises (London)
Brooke, Katherine (London)
Burki, Muhammad Shazli Ali Khan (Bristol)
Buwanabala, Jason (Ilford)
Carey, Giles Sebastian (Luton)
Cato, Jack Richard (Birmingham)
Cayton, Gemma May (Bristol)
Chan, Nathan (London)
Chan, Yuee Sun (Kuala Lumpur)
Chhaparia, Nidhi (Kanpur)
Chideya, Munyaradzi (Bellville)
Chikodzore, Kudzai Baldwin (Southampton)
Chipps, Robert William John (York)
Chiruvolu, Srinivasa Kumar (Hyderabad)
Chitkara, Gaurav (New Delhi)
Chodha, Tajinder Singh (Leeds)
Chowree, Jean-Philippe (Rose-Hill)
Clarke-McDermot, Sarah (London)
Colvin, Matthew (London)
Constan-Tatos, Cavan Christopher (Sydney)
Cooney, Aine (Naas)
Corrigan, Amy Louise (Dublin)
Cottrell, Adam Joseph (Cardiff)
Coulter, Samuel Alexander (Hoddesdon)
Cox, Frances Jane (Bristol)
Cox, Nick (Bristol)
Cui, Jingying (Shanghai)
Cusack, David Matthew (Auckland)
Dann, Adam (London)
Davies, Georgina (London)
Dhamija, Sheena (New Delhi)
Dieu, Kevin Khoi Hung (London)
Doherty, Lauren (Bromley)
Don Bosco, Pioraj (Sutton)
Doyle, Sinead Clare (Dublin)
Drennan, Iain (Musselburgh)
Du, Geoffrey (York)
Dunsford, Katie Laura (London)
Dyer, Lisa-Marie (London)
Dzingirayi, Carlton (Harare)

Associateship continued:
Candidate names E-I

Easthope, Richard Peter (Onchan)
Elias, Nicholas (Harare)
English, Hugh Edmund (Stockport)
Escalante Arechiga, Maria (London)
Evans, Richard (Bristol)
Farren, Ciara (Dublin)
Fazackerley, Chloe Ellen Borderick (London)
Feng, Xiaojun (Shanghai)
Finn, Marie (Kilmallock)
Foong, Kuan Ngee (Singapore)
Gemmell, Nicola (Bootle)
Gew, Kok Pian (Basingstoke)
Gibbs, Elliot James (Bristol)
Giles, Zac Joseph Elkington (Preston)
Gorman, Martin (Dublin)
Goyal, Akash (New Delhi)
Green, Rebecca Louise (London)
Greening, David Thomas (Larbert)
Gribben, Aislinn Mary (Dublin)
Gurnani, Praveen (Birmingham)
Gurrib, Sarah (Terre Rouge)
Hallett, Lily Ann (Birmingham)
Harrison, Todd (London)
Hart, Megan (London)
Hart, Rosalie (Edinburgh)
Harte, Neil (Dublin)
Hati-Kakoty, Neil (Potters Bar)
Hearnden, Alice Michelle (Dublin)
Hibbert, Charles Ernest (London)
Hibbert, Wesley Graham (Bromley)
Hild, Alexander (London)
Hill, Christopher Michael (Goole)
Hitzeroth, Leigh Florence (Wahroonga - NSW)
Hoier, Thomas Peter (Corby)
Holmes, Alex (London)
Holroyd, George Andrew James (London)
Horner, Jessica Louise (London)
Hossack, Joanna (Carnforth)
Hu, Xiaohan (Shanghai)
Hunter, Heidi Murray (London)
Hyden, Kevin (Norwich)
Irish, Donnchadh Malachi (Dublin)

Associateship continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jeeban, Samuel (New Grove)
Jefferis, Amber (Bristol)
Joyce, Denise (Fermoy)
Kang, Inderveer Singh (Birmingham)
Kassianou, Katerina (London)
Kay, James (Manchester)
Kelly, Ewan (Edinburgh)
Kelly, Frank (Dublin)
Kershaw, Harry (Andover)
Khaire, Prashray (Dublin)
Kimble, Chelsey Alexandria (Winchester)
Kirupanathan, Anusha (Dubai)
Koh, Jasmine Sui Hwan (Singapore)
Konstantinou, Christos (Cheadle)
Kothari, Arihant (Kolkata)
Kuczaj, Amanda Louise (Elland)
Kumar, Abhinav (Mumbai)
Kverndal, Thomas Eri (London)
Lau, Lisa Marie (Wakefield)
Lee, Na Kyung (Hannover)
Leong, Kar Hoong (Petaling Jaya)
Leyland, Thomas Alan (London)
Li, Jiarong (Beijing)
Lim, Shih Ee (Shah Alam)
Ling, Cheuk-Him, Ronald (Taikoo Shing)
Livanis, Georgios Efthymios (London)
Lord, Charlotte (London)
Low, Yik Hua (Singapore)
Lynch, Martin (Dublin)
Lyon, Max Michael (Caterham)
Macara, Kirsty (Wilmslow)
Macdonald-Turtle, Sarah (Munich)
MacKin, Carol Bernadette (Dublin)
Macmahon, Conor (London)
Madine, Ciaran (Downpatrick)
Malone, Emma Rose (Dublin)
Mantzalis, Dimitrios (Athens)
Mapp, Oliver George (London)
Marinchev Hristakev, Kristi (Street)
Martin, Jordan (London)
Maru, Amit (London)
Matkin, Sarah Louise (Sheffield)
Matthews, Michael (London)
Mawson, Charlotte (Birmingham)
Mbukude, Blessing (Harare)
McAdam, Todd (Chelmsford)
McAleese, Daniel (Dublin)
McCay, Gavin (Dublin)
McDonald, Kevin Gerard (Manchester)
McGarry, Victoria Scarlett (Lisburn)
McKay, Donal (Edinburgh)
Mcmahon, George (Magor)
McNulty, Evelyn (Dublin)
Meghjee, Sajjad (Pinner)
Mehra, Siddharth (Amritsar)
Menlove, Joseph Michael (Caterham)
Miller, James (Wokingham)
Milne, Cameron Floyd (Utrecht)
Mody, Prakhar Pradeep (Mumbai)
Moore, Ciara (Dublin)
Muldoon, Shane Michael (Dublin)
Mulenga, Edwin (Blantyre)
Mundhra, Neil (Jaipur)
Mushete, Jesca (Johannesburg)
Myhill, Andrew (York)
Nam, Ejoo (New Malden)
Nare, Melody (Harare)
Nashef, Ramsay (Stratford-upon-Avon)
Nawoor, Nabeelah Bibi (Dublin)
Ndebele, Nina (Hamilton)
Neilson, Andrew Robert (Kirkliston)
Neminathan, Melinda (London)
Ng, Ju Ee (Subang Jaya)
Ng, Pei Ler (Kuala Lumpur)
North-Brack, Jake (London)

Associateship continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Malley, Kristin (Belfast)
O'Neill, Sorcha Deire (Dublin)
Ong, Denis (Singapore)
Pac Soo, Lisa (London)
Page, Emma (London)
Palmer, Jacob Felipe (Edgware)
Parmar, Devang (Stevenage)
Partington, Jordan (Cirencester)
Patel, Hiral (Harrow)
Patel, Priyen (Sutton Coldfield)
Patel, Shreena (Barnet)
Perilioglu, Karina (London)
Perkio, Linda (Smethwick)
Petkar, Naeem (Birmingham)
Powell, John (London)
Pullan, Victoria Jane (Wolverhampton)
Pupashenko, Mykhailo (Dusseldorf)
Quant, Alexander (London)
Rae, Georgina Francine (Manchester)
Raveendranathan, Lavangan (Morden)
Riley, Alasdair Jack William (Birmingham)
Robins, Amy (Bristol)
Robinson, Andrew Clive (Markham)
Rogers, Tristan (London)
Sabine, Daniel Eric (Whiteley)
Sadana, Puneet (New Delhi)
Sadhu, Satyam (Dhaka)
Saini, Anika (Southall)
Sanghera, Jeavonjit Singh (Leicester)
Shah, Priyan (Potters Bar)
Sheikh Mohamed, Omer Abdi (London)
Sheppard, James Edward (Dublin)
Shikdar, Md Imran (Dhaka)
Shokeir, Youssef Hisham (Köln)
Singh, Jewan (Southall)
Sirigos, Marinos Joseph (Edinburgh)
Slann, Alex Housden (Clifton)
Song, Zhiwei (Singapore)
Speight, Mark Richard (Uxbridge)
Sprenger, Katharina (Zurich)
Stobbart, Alexander James Roger (St. Albans)
Sykes, Zoe (Leeds)

Associateship continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tang, Huiyao (London)
Tang, Meng Hong (London)
Tang, Weng Kern (Bournemouth)
Targett, Annie Kathryn (Leeds)
Tasaranarwo, Nyaradzai Lynette (Chitungwiza)
Theodosiou, Antri (Stevenage)
Thompson, Gabrielle (Stowmarket)
Tink, Robert James (Bromsgrove)
Titchen, Rachel Stella (Birmingham)
Tsang, Olivia Hiu Yan (Hong Kong)
Tyl, Katarzyna (Haywards Heath)
Ugolini, David (Bromley)
Uzan, Leslie Alexandra Hanna (Cirencester)
Wallace, Neil William (Leeds)
Wang, Yan (Shanghai)
Waweru, Christine Wangari (Nairobi)
Wiles, Kenneth Matthew (Liverpool)
Williams, Lloyd Alan (Cheltenham)
Wills, Andrew (London)
Witney, Christopher Paul (London)
Wong, Chee Yern (Singapore)
Wood, Alexandra Jane (Manchester)
Xing, Tao (New Territories)
Yan, Yizhou (Shanghai)
Yang, Zheng (Shenzhen)
Yap, Cheng (Shah Alam)
Yip, Shin Li (Kuala Lumpur)
Young, David (Glasgow)
Zani, Natalie Kadzo Tereza (Salford)
Zhang, Danni (London)
Zhang, Hui (London)
Zhou, Lu (London)
Zhu, Kai Feng (Hangzhou)

 

List published: 21 December 2018

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

+44 01865 268207

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.