You are here

CA2 Model Documentation, Analysis and Reporting

The exam was held on 12 & 13 September 2017 with the following results
  • Pass list published: 7 December 2017
  • Result letters with your mark available: 8 December 2017

The pass mark for Subject CA2 was 60

One thousand and sixty-two presented themselves and six hundred and seventy passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Adams, Caoimhe
Adams, Thomas
Addison, Elizabeth
Agarwal, Devanshu
Agarwal, Harshit
Agarwal, Pallavi
Aggarwal, Ankita
Aggarwal, Arun
Ahmad Kamil Shahperi, Ayfiq Syazwan Bin
Ahmad Shukri, Liyana
Ahuja, Ishaan
Ahuja, Shivani
Ahuja, Surbhit
Akram, Nehdia
Amusan, Deborah
Andreou, Alexandros
Aneja, Arzoo
Ang, Wen Xi
Annamalai, Bala Chandran
Anushree
Archana, Ahuja
Arishibowa, Matthew
Arora, Ankit
Arora, Meenu
Asif, Omar
Askianaki, Rodanthi
Asrani, Sunil
Attwall, Nishant Gagandeep
Aujla, Sanpreet
Baby George, Antony Aron
Bagri, Gurjeet Singh
Bahl, Pooja
Bajnathsingh, Robiraj
Baldwin, Olive
Balutia, Varun
Banka, Utsav
Bansal, Gaurav
Barkat, Peter
Barr, James
Batra, Amandeep Singh
Battle, Robert
Bayne, Ellis
Beasley, Rosemary Clare
Beckhelling, Natasha
Behan, Laura
Behl, Dishant
Beniwal, Avinash
Bentley, Oliver George
Beresford, Alexander David
Bett, Matthew
Bewley, Christopher James
Bewley, Elliott Sean
Bhalla, Ajay
Bhargava, Megha
Bhargava, Smriti
Bhatia, Yash
Bhatnagar, Aarushi
Bhown, Adhiraj Singh
Bodha, Suvira
Botha, Stephanus Christian
Boyle, Kevin Martin
Brady Jnr, Laurence
Briedyte, Agneta
Briffa, Kirsten Fay Brown
Brittain, Katie Elizabeth
Bronte, Andrew Thomas Patrick
Brown, Daniel Ian
Brown, Georgia
Browne, Ciara
Budhia, Anuj
Budhiraja, Prince
Bull, Alexander Christian
Burke, Natasha Louise
Burnard, Joshua
Burrow, Simon Amir
Butcher, Katarzyna
Buwanabala, Jason
Byrne, Ross Joseph
Cai, Lingchuan
Callaghan, Raymond Michael
Callinan, James Alexander
Camp, James Nicholas Stuart
Campbell, Nicholas James Doel
Cannizzo, Elisabeth Florence
Carew, Lesley Anne
Carroll, Ayeisha Blade
Carson, Patrick
Carswell, Liam Jorge
Carter, Richard
Cato, Jack Richard
Catt, Sophie Evelyn Tampion
Causon, David
Chakraborty, Indranil
Chan, Darren Cho Yeung
Chan, Gabrielle
Chan, Grace Hui Yeen
Chan, Kevin
Chan, Shu Hang Jason
Chandarana, Avinash
Charan, Shiv
Charlston, Benjamin Edward
Charman, Matthew Leslie James
Chattaway, Ashley
Chattopadhyay, Suchita
Chaturvedi, Snigdha
Chawla, Garima
Chen, Meng
Chen, Yiqing
Cheok, Jia Yao
Chhabra, Rishabh
Chiang, Yat Cheong
Chimbga, Gerald
Chimombe, Tapfumanei
Chong, Zheh Yian
Choubey, Ashutosh Kumar
Chow, Anthony
Christie Mileham, Rebecca Louise
Christy, Neil Thomas
Chu, Jiawei
Chuah, Poh Luan
Church, Iain
Clarke, Sarah
Clarke-McDermot, Sarah
Cleary, Georgia
Clyburn, Rachel
Collins, Aimee Natasha
Colvin, Matthew
Connaughton, Eoin Anthony
Connell, June
Constantinou, Christos
Cook, Lauren Joely
Cooper, Samantha
Cox, Frances Jane
Cox, Nick
Cuddy, Harry Nicholas
Culora, Alessandro
Dales, Matthew
Daly, Mark Anthony
Dasika, Sp Kishore
Dastur, Khushroo
Davies, Laura
Davies, Thomas
De Bruyn, Stefanie Jacoba
Deane, James Patrick
Debnath, Arnab Kumar
Deshpande, Anish Prabhakar
Despy, Christopher
Dharamshi, Param
Dhutia, Tejal Jawahar
Dieu, Kevin Khoi Hung
Doherty, Ryan
Doherty, Therese-Rose
Dolan, Mariesa
Donaldson, George
Dong, Xiuli
Donoghue, Ivan Robert
Dorgan, Ryan Lee
Downes, Catherine
Doyle, Sinead Clare
D'Souza, Clayton
Du Cauze De Nazelle, Adrien Marie Antoine
Dube, Nyasha
Dube, Stanley Kudakwashe
Durrant, Adam Christopher Roy
Dutt, Ruby
Dyer, Lisa-Marie

Subject CA2 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Eccles, Joseph Thomas
Elias, Nicholas
Eliyathamby, Rajeswari
Ellis, Abbey
Ellis, Gemma Louise
Evans, Richard
Eynon, Natasha
Farid, Shaaz
Faulks, William Alexander
Fee, Aidan Patrick
Fernando, Kurukulasuriya Ruwanal Amila Jude
Fitzgerald, Gerald
Fitzgibbon, Shane Martin
Flack, Augustus Michael
Fleming, Laura Diane
Fletcher, Charlotte
Foley, David
Fong, James
Fong, Jerris Liang Wei
Fox, Joseph Benjamin
Franklin, Jack Henry
Fu, Shicong
Furey, Francis
Gabony, Alexander James
Galley, Luke
Gami, Janak
Gari, Francisco
Gaskin, Fiona
Ge, Yujin
George, Adam
Geraghty, Ben
Ghai, Shanu
Ghose, Roshni
Ghosh, Arindam
Gibson, Jennifer Mary Lovejoy
Gielty, Glenn John Patrick
Gilani, Karim Feroz
Gilbank, Alexander Leonard
Gill, Ximena
Girulis, Thomas
Glover, Julian
Gobe, Zandile Lindewa
Godwin, James
Goel, Tapish
Gohil, Jaisal Jayant
Goldberg, Esther
Goodchild, Matthew James
Goon, Paulami Goon
Gorman, Martin
Govier, Michael
Goyal, Abhilasha
Goyal, Puneet
Gravell, Hugo William Moon
Gregory, Jason Scott
Greig, Espen Magnus
Griller, Anna
Grimes, Alexander James
Groom, Ross Arthur
Gu, Yourong
Gudhka, Prashit
Guise, Kingsley David
Gujrati, Udai
Gupta, Ankit
Gupta, Harshita
Gupta, Mahima
Gupta, Naina
Gupta, Shailaja
Gupta, Vinay
Guy, Robbie
Hall, Rosie
Han, Xiaojing
Hanley, Colin John
Haq, Nazmus Saqeeb
Hardingham, Philip Christopher
Harindran, Sanjiv
Hasham, Zohra
Hawkey, Louie Frederick
Hayes, Adam James
Hayes, Helena
Heenan, Joshua Joseph
Hegarty, Kristina
Hewson, Paul
Hibbert, Charles Ernest
Hill, Christopher Michael
Hill, Tim Robin
Hiranandani, Divey
Hirst, Isabelle
Hodgers, Eve
Hoier, Thomas Peter
Holani, Jyoti
Hopson, Benjamin Joseph Anthony
Horan, James
Horne, Bertram James
Horner, Jessica Louise
Hossack, Joanna
Hsu, Chia-Wei
Huddleson, Gary James
Hughes, David
Huisman, Nicolaas Franciscus
Hurria, Deeksha
Hutchinson, Gemma Nicole
Hyden, Kevin
Irish, Donnchadh Malachi
Ivanov, Nickola

Subject CA2 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jackson, Joseph
Jain, Ayushi
Jain, Nishchay
Jain, Niti
Jain, Siddhant
Jaiswal, Swati
Jalli, Yogesh
Jelinski, Piotr
Jeronymides, Ismini
Jethra, Hiren
Jindal, Gopal
Johnston, Catherine
Jones, Michael Philip
Joshi, Vikram
Joshi, Vruti Anil
Joyce, Laura Claire
Joyce, Rhiannon
Jutla, Tejpal Singh
Jutlla, Gurunam
Kachale, John Ngwiro
Kam, Li Lian
Karandikar, Shailesh
Katyal, Vaishali
Kauser, Iram
Kelly, Emma Marie
Kelly, Mark Bernard
Kesavan, Supriya
Khalid, Aliya
Khalil, Asad
Khan, Muhammad Hassan
Khaneja, Richie
Khunger, Kanika
Kiernan, Paul
Kilroy, Niall
Kimani, Stephen Mburu
King, James
Kingdon, Sam
Kiptoon, Moses Kiptui
Kirupanathan, Anusha
Knott, Peter
Kornelis, Wouter
Kornubrabhan, Thitipong
Koshy, Allen
Kota, Namrata
Kukreja, Prerna
Kumari, Kuljoth
Kumaria, Nikita
Kurian, Arun Varghese
Kverndal, Thomas Eri
Lal, Ravi Shankar
Lam, Ting Kit
Lau, Marcella
Lawson, Sarah
Layton, Holly
Ledgar, Joanna
Lee, Benjamin
Lee, Boon Ho
Lee, Chun
Lee, Edward Wai Hin
Lee, Stephen Kin Dat
Lennon, Sinead Catherine
Leonard, Anthony
Leong, Kar Hoong
Lew, Ivory Fern Ee
Lewis, Catrin Sian
Leyland, Thomas Alan
Li, Agnes Sze Ching
Li, Karkit
Li, Yajing
Li, Zhe
Liew, Kenny Yee Kean
Lim, Jin Way
Lindsay-Carlin, James Alexander
Liston, Ronan Joseph Gerard
Livanis, Georgios Efthymios
Low, Kevin
Low, Shu Hang
Lucas, David Christopher
Lui, Hoi Lam Karen
Luo, Pengziwei
Lyford, Andrew
Lyon, Laura
Ma, Hongqian
Macklin, Stacey
MacUileagoid, David
Maddern, Kathryn
Mahfooz, Rizwan
Maistry, Naran
Malde, Urvi Harakhchand
Man, Wing-Yan
Manchanda, Neetika
Manocha, Himanshu
Manomano, Takudzwa Danmore
Mantzalis, Dimitrios
Marques De Sousa, Ricardo
Masimbe, Nyasha
Massey, Karen Margaret
Matley, Zoe
Mawson, Charlotte
McAdam, Todd
McAlpin, Daniel
McCabe, Cormac Patrick
McCaffrey, Matthew Francis
McCallum, Emma Clare
McCay, Gavin
McClelland, Michael
McCoy, Lisabeth
McDonnell, Fionnuala
McGruther, Scott Kenneth
McHale, Alexander
McKeever, Michelle
McKeon, Richard
McKinstry, Ross
McNulty, Evelyn
Meenakshi, K V
Mehra, Prachi
Mehta, Dipesh Dhirendra
Menezes, Carlos Andre
Menlove, Joseph Michael
Mensah, Clifford
Mensah, Cynthia
Miah, Seddak
Millar, Louise Rachel
Milner, Holly
Mitchell, Philip
Mitra, Ahum
Mittal, Kajal
Mittal, Shivanjali
Miu, Marvin
Modi, Khushil
Molkova, Zuzana
Moo, Khai Mun
Moore, Eleanor Rose
Moore, Harrison Caine
Moran-Smyth, Thomas
Moreland, James Andrew
Morris, Sophie
Morrison, Darren
Mostyn, Callum
Mtangadura, Robson
Mugova, Amos
Mukadira, Itai Raymond
Mulderrig, Lorraine Anne
Muldoon, Aisling Marie
Mulenga, Edwin
Muller, Stian
Mundhra, Neil
Museva, Godfrey Tadiwanashe
Mutegi, Kithaka
Mwansasu, Ephraim
Myers, Elena
Nalyanya, Brian Matanda
Nandhra, Randeep Kuar
Narang, Surbhi
Narayanan, Gireesh
Nare, Melody
Ndung'u, Margaret Wambui
Ng, Hui Min
Ngugi, Alvin Macharia
Nguyen, Thuy Linh
Nickson, Grace Elizabeth
Nijhar, Rameet Singh
Nirala, Navjot Singh
Nirola, Sohil
Njoroge, John Maina
Nolan, Lucy Catherine
Norrington, Luke Anthony
North-Brack, Jake
Nunns, Dominic Charles

Subject CA2 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Briain, Niamh
O'Brien, Michael Anthony
O'Brien, Zoe Louise
O'Connor, Michael Henry
O'Connor, Rebecca Anne
Oh, Boram
O'Halloran, Sean
O'Hare, John-Paul
Ojha, Tushar
Omatch, John Ngida
Ong, Carmen Kah Wen
Onyango, Leonora Achieng
Oon, Xin Yi
Orchin, Laura
O'Regan, James
O'Regan, Meg
O'Rourke, Kevin
Pachai, Ravi Jai
Pai, Devidas
Palmer, Robin
Pandey, Ashish
Panjwani, Aftab
Papachristos, Apostolos
Papoui, Elena
Parchure, Puranjay Rajas
Parekh, Sahil
Parmar, Devang
Parvez, Hasan
Patel, Bijal
Patel, Heena
Patel, Riti
Patel, Sachin
Patel, Samir Jayesh
Patel, Shreena
Patel, Sneha
Patel, Stuti
Pathak, Mithun
Pather, Marlani Sunita
Paton, James
Pentz, Heather Frances
Pepys, Rosemary
Perez Rodriguez, Margarita
Phillips, Sarah Nadine
Pillai, Sreejith Sivarama
Poh, Royce Qi Yang
Ponsonby, Andrew Keith
Porter, Darrell
Power, Jesse Aaron
Pratt, Jordan John
Price, Amy Louise
Purewal, Jasmair Ujagar Singh
Quant, Alexander
Rabbolini, Sarah
Rabie, Mari
Ram, Rahil
Ratanpal, Yash
Rathi, Akshay Sunil
Raveenthiran, Kugenthiran
Redmond, Conor
Rennie, Felix
Rice, Christopher James
Richard, Christian Jonathan
Richardson, Abigail
Rickman, Anna
Rimmer, Christopher Paul Gilbert
Roberts, Stephen David
Roberts, Tom Joshua
Robinson, James Michael Yeoman
Rocke, Adrian
Rodriquez, Nicholas Charles
Rogers, Jennifer
Rollings, Jonathan
Ross, Jacob William
Rossiter, Alexander John
Russell, Edward Mark
Russell, Marri
Ryder, Catherine
Sabine, Daniel Eric
Sachdev, Suraj
Sachdeva, Ashish
Sadana, Puneet
Sadhu, Satyam
Saikia, Natasha
Sakaria, Roshni
Salem, Michael
Sanders, Jennifer
Sanghvi, Advait
Saxena, Amitabh
Schofield, Marcus James
Schuil, Nadine
Scrutton, Melanie Rose
Sebastian, Renjeeta Rose
Sembhi, Davinder Kaur
Seow, May San
Sepang, Adidarma
Serrao, Jacqueline Elize
Sethi, Timsi
Setia, Atul
Settas Kaffetzis, Alexios
Shah, Arth Mukeshkumar
Shah, Jacob
Shah, Nirav
Shah, Poonam
Shah, Syed Mohassin Ali
Shah, Urvi
Shanbhag, Anshu
Shareef, Ambreen
Sharma, Manoj
Sharma, Radhika
Sheehan, Maria
Sheikh Mohamed, Omer Abdi
Sherratt, Joseph
Sherwood, David
Shi, Yilin
Shields, Amy Louise
Shuter, William
Siew, Eddie
Silberberg, Alfred Cristian
Singhal, Natasha
Sinha, Maitreyi
Slann, Alex Housden
Slater, Matthew
Sloane, Paul
Smit, Gareth
Socratous, Constantinos
Soh, Jien Hooi
Soin, Shweta
Speight, Mark Richard
Srivastava, Sheetal
Stan, Doru
Stanley, Richard
Steady, Anna
Storey, John Patrick
Strauss, Dirk Pieter
Sturrock, Rory Graham
Suchal, Linda
Sun, Ying
Suri, Ramandeep Singh
Swaine, Raven

Subject CA2 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Taggart, Callum Ross
Tan, Pei Ting
Tandon, Somya
Tang, Meng Hong
Tank, Nikhil
Targett, Annie Kathryn
Tata, Carlson Langhee Nginyu
Tay, Shi-Xian Dennis
Taylor, Laura
Teh, Shi An
Thandi, Sunjeet Singh
Thaxter, Luke
Thomas, Cadi
Thompson, Amy Eloise
Thompson, Laura Louise
Thomson, Miles
Thorpe, Aidan
Tibrewal, Smita
Tidman, Aimi
Tink, Robert James
Tiwary, Utsav
Tomes, Samuel Luke
Tso, Hei Lun
Tumerkan, Mert
Tyagi, Alok Kumar
Tyrell, Eimer
Ubheeram, Khulwant Kumar
Uddin, Shemene
Vasantarao, Phani Kumara
Vashishth, Shantanu
Vekaria, Rasik
Venables, Naomi Dawn
Venkatesh, Akshara
Verduyn, James Willem
Vig, Vaibhav
Vijayan, Jayadevan
Virdi, Amarjit
Virkar, Deepali
Walker, Alice Elizabeth
Walker, Jessica
Walker-Jacobs, Joshua
Walsh, Declan
Walsh, Edel
Walsh, Jane
Wang, Ximu
Wang, Yuecong
Wang, Zhu
Wanjiku, James Gachomo
Warbuton, Samuel Mark
Ward, George
Ward, Michael James
Ward, Nicholas Jack Michael
Weaving, Richard William
Webb, Lucinda Emily
Wheal, Simon
Wheatman, Rowan Eve
Whelan, Donna
White, James Richard
Wicks, Jack
Wiles, Kenneth Matthew
Williams, Lucy-Ann
Williams, Peter
Wong, Angelina June Teen
Wong, Hwee Wen
Wong, Jason Yii Loon
Wong, Jeh Ying
Wong, Jun Hao
Wong, Xing Yee
Wood, Alexandra Jane
Wright, Benjamin Paul
Wrobel, Lyndsay
Wulf, Sabrina Nina
Xing, Xiaojian
Yang, Bowen
Yao, Fei Ching
Yap, Cheng
Yap, Tze Yue
Ye, Shang-Wei
Yeo, Shi Jia
Yeung, Kingsley
Yip, Kwun Ching Ronald
Yu, Sarah Shi Yang
Zabri, Nadiah
Zafar, Muhammad Rayan
Zaman, Hana
Zhang, Hui
Zhao, Xue
Zhawu, Zvikomborero
Zhou, Lu
Zhu, Bojun
Zou, Shaolong
Zucker, Daniel Stephen

 

By Order of the Council
Luke Hatter, Chairman of the Board of Examiners
7 December 2017

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

+44 01865 268207

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.