You are here

CA2 Model Documentation, Analysis and Reporting

The exam was held on 4 & 5 April 2017 with the following results
  • Pass list published: 29 June 2017
  • Result letters with your mark available: 30 June 2017

For names marked *: please check your results letter to confirm your result, as there is more than one student with the same name

The pass mark for Subject CA2 was 60

Eight hundred and fifty-eight students presented themselves and five hundred and eleven passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Abusalim, Salama
Adaman, Ritchie Lance Lorranzo
Agarwal, Kritika
Agarwal, Neha
Agarwal, Pratik
Agarwal, Vinit
Agarwala, Raghav
Aggarwal, Aarti
Aggarwal, Isha
Aggarwal, Sunny
Ahmad Ghazali, Nurul Hana
Ahmad Shahaimi, Ahmad Eirzreen
Airan, Anjali
Akbar, Syed Saifullah
Akshay, E
Ali, Badar
Allen, Stephen Michael Benjamin
Almond, Thomas Darren
Amirthalingam, Amuthabavan
Ang, Wei Jen Claudia
Angus, Ian
Asiamah, Nana Yaw
Audley, Kyle David
Aziz, Saiful Adli
Bagrodia, Shreya
Bailey, Andrew John
Ballard, Naomi
Bankar, Avanish
Bansal, Akriti
Bansal, Ankit
Bansal, Charu
Banyard, Craig
Barker, James
Barlow, David Grant Macdonald
Barnes, John George
Barrett, Robert Oliver
Bartelt, Julia
Batra, Nandini
Bayfield, Anthony David
Bean, Gregory
Beloshe, Prashant
Benepal, Kavanjot
Bennett, Steven
Bennewitz, Bjorn Ingvar
Benyebdri, Mehdi
Bernard, Dean Ilan
Berry, Christopher
Bhalla, Kanika
Bhargava, Roopali
Bhatia, Ishita
Bhatt, Shaunak Pranav
Bhuller, Maan
Bilakiewicz, Katarzyna Anna
Blair, Lauren
Blair, William James
Boardley, Jonathan
Bokhari, Haider Safdar
Booden, Christopher Neil
Boulby, David
Bouse, Eilish
Bradbury, Christopher Simon
Breen, Ciaran Patrick
Brennan, Claire Bridget
Brennan, James Francis
Brick, Darren Thomas
Brickell, Robin William
Briggs, Claire Julie
Brogan, James
Brooke, Glyn Michael
Brookings, Carolin
Brosnan, David
Bruce, Hannah Katie
Brush, Nicola Anne
Bryson, Ruth
Buchanan, Michele
Buchanan, Neil
Buchanan, Rupert Nicholas
Cai, Bao Chun
Cai, Xiaojia
Caples, Alexander
Carter, Peter Andrew
Chan, Marcus
Chan, Meow Chin
Chan Sui Ko, Marie Natacha
Chandra, Tanay
Chandriotis, Christoforos
Charinga, Memento
Cheah, Chi
Chen, Rongna
Chen, Shiju
Chen, Yongqing
Chen, Zhiqiang
Cheng, Jessica Pui Man
Cheung, Ko Chi Chadwick
Chibgwe, Tatenda Abson
Chitkara, Gaurav
Chiwenga, Tamuka
Choi, Tin Yan Samuel
Chopra, Monika
Chote-Udomphan, Parichart
Chudasama, Jaimin
Chui, Ho Kit
Clark, Alexander Gerald
Clarke, Alexander
Clarke, Daniel James
Cooper, Ashleigh Anne
Courtney, Charlene Clare
Craig, James Alexander
Craven, Eleanor Anne
Dagger, Neill
Dave, Emily
Davidson, Emma Jane
Davies, Emily Victoria Sophie
Davies, Samuel Gareth
Davis, Alexander James
Dawson, Christopher
De Vries, Floris
Desai, Bella
Desai, Rupal
Devarakonda, Pavan Kumar Venkata
Devenish, Cathal
Devonport, Joseph Edward
Dewhurst, Charlotte Kate
Dhaliwal, Gurvinder
Dibb, Alexander
Dickinson, Matthew James
Dickson, Arran Boyd
Dickson, Cillian
Ding, Zu
D'Mello, Sasha
Don Bosco, Pioraj
Donald, Colette
Duke, Hannah Catherine

Subject CA2 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Edwards, Nikki Jane
Edwards, William Janson
El Lemdani, Mustapha
Elder-Vass, Hazel
Espiritu, Jamilou Chiantika
Ess, James David Martin
Fairclough, Emma Claire
Fenech Adami, Andrea
Ferguson, Aaron
Fernandez Orellana, Manuel Ignacio
Flack, Joshua
Foong, Kuan Ngee
Foong, Yi Qian
Fox, Jamie
Freundlich, Helen
Fuszard, Mark
Gaby, Benjamin Charles
Gakhar, Abhinav
Gannon, David Hugh
Gao, Shupeng
Garg, Rochak
Garg, Sonakshi
Garland, Jamie Robert
Gituai, Charles Oscar Njue
Glasman, Erica
Glass, Matthew James
Godfree, David John
Goel, Ayushi
Goel, Mohit
Goodwin, Mark Edward
Gordon, Donald
Goriatchi, Kirill Leonidovitch
Goyal, Akash
Graney, Maria
Griffin, Peter
Groom, Charles
Grover, Vishal
Grundey, Philip John
Gudka, Neel Vinodkumar
Gungadeen, Roshan
Gupta, Ashish Swarup
Gupta, Ashwani
Gupta, Nidhir
Gupta, Richa
Gupta, Shubham
Harris, Lucie
Harrison, Edward
Harrison, Maeve
Heaslip, Sandra
Hebditch, Jacob
Hewitt, Mark Alexander Phair
Hill, Robert
Hines, Philip
Hjorth, Markus
Hoo, Jian Hong
Horsted, Joseph
Hsu, Meng Shiun
Hussain, Kamran
Hutka, Dusan
Irving, Laura Elizabeth
Irwin, Richard
Iyengar, Badri Narayan

Subject CA2 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jackson, Natalie Louise
Jacob, Ross
Jaffery, Muhammad Ali Hassan
Jain, Aashik
* Jain, Ankit
Jain, Divya
Jansen Van Vuuren, Lloyd Micheal James
Jarvest, Philip Richard
Jasinski, Stephen James
Jefferies, Justine Alysa
Jindal, Preksha
Jingura, Valentine
Johnson, Esme Piper Anne
Johnson, Katie Louise
Johnston, John Alexander
Jones, Catherine Veronica
Jones, Paul Mark
Jones, Rachel
Joseph, Daniel
Joy, Aashim
Kanabar, Kushal Sudhir
Kapoor, Deepa
Karakurt, Hazal
Karumba, Joseph Mbugua
Katariya, Anupama
Katyal, Himani
Kealey, Jordan
Kee, Eileen
Kefallinos, Nikolaos
Kelly, Niamh
Kerr, Michael Ian
Kershaw, Harry
Khan, Bilal
Khan, Omar
Khela, Jagdeep Singh
Khoo, Andrea June Lynn
Khoo, Daniel
Kieselack, Simon Nicholas
Kimathi, Anthony Gitonga
Kitavi, Kamola
Klbik, Ondrej
Konstantinou, Eirini
Kostyuchenko, Pavel
Kothari, Arihant
Kotsikos, James Dimitri Birnie
Kovac, Uros
Kumar, Abhinav
Kumar, Pradeep
Kundu, Indrajit
Kyriakides, Aristos
Lai, Kimberly Rachel Ming Wen
Lamb, Peter Geoffrey
Lan, Jiahuan
Larose, Adele Marie
Law, Karen
Law, Yun Ying
Lawrence, Victoria
Lee, Fiona
Lees, Joseph
Lees, Robert Andrew
Leonard, Jason
Leung, Wing Wah
Levi, Adir
Li, Xiaojie
Licietis, Lia Amber Anna
Lim, Chong Sheng
Lim, Wei Keat
Lim, Zhi Yan
Lindgren, Joacim Karl Anders
Lindow, Benjamin James
Liu, Ye
Longmore, Andrew
Loris, Andreas
Lu, Haohan
Macaulay, Jenna Lauren
Magee, James
Maheshwari, Neeraj
Mahony, Niamh Emer
Makoni, Sandra Chivaraidzo
Malone, Emma Rose
Mankelow, James
Manning, Marko
Mannion, Sean Joseph
Mantri, Priya
Martyn, Simon George
Mat Lazim, Nurliana
Mathias, Jovita
Mawondo, Darlington Shingirai
Mawoyo, Sam
McCarey, Marcus
McCarthy, Eoghan Patrick
McClelland, Alexandra
McComb, Louise Nicola
McCormack, Aaron
McCosker, Grainne
McCourt, Daniel
McCredie, Andrew
McCusker, Brendan
McDonagh, Alan
McEneaney, Eva
McFarlane, Jo-Ann Elaine
McGree, Daniel
McKechnie, Claire Elizabeth
McNicholas, Katie Elizabeth
McSherry, Shaun
Meghjee, Sajjad
Mellens, Rhys Geraint
Mello, Catherine Lee
Micciche, Kerrie Anne
Mignanelli, James
Mihindukulasuriya, Malaka Prasantha
Milne, Cameron Floyd
Mirza, Mohsina
Mistry, Ravi Dhirendra
Mithra, Whinney Sreevalsa
Mittal, Pratik
Mody, Prakhar Pradeep
Mohd Arsad, Mohd Naim
Mok, Kehsey
Mok, Kirstie Celia
Mok, William
Moloney, Hugh Thomas
Morgan, Neil Anthony
Mounsey, Tom
Muhle, Archbold
Mundhra, Hemant
Murdock, Andrew
Murphy, Eoghan Pádraig
Mushaninga, Rujeko Vera
Mutua, Richard
Mwangi, Jemimah Waringa
Mwangi, Victoria Kirigo
Mwaniki, Muriithi James
Mwaniro, Judith Nekesa
Nadkarni, Nandan
Narang, Vishal
Nash, Diarmaid
Nashef, Ramsay
Nazari, Haedeh
Ng, Hoi Fung
Ngara, Jesca
Njoroge, Antony Mwaura
Nzau, Sylia Mwikali

Subject CA2 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Brien, Ciara
O'Carroll, Sarah
O'Gorman, Barry
O'Hagan, Adrian
Oliphant, Thabang
O'Meara, Conor
O'Neill, Eimear Therese
Ooi, Henri Jun Wei
O'Reilly, Neil
O'Sullivan, Kristopher
Otieno, Elias Omondi
Ou Yang, Shimin
Oyedipe, Opeoluwa
Palermo, Adriano Dominik
Palli, Vritti
Pandit, Jayesh
Parikh, Sachin
Parsons, Ryan John
Patel, Amisha
Patel, Krishan
Patel, Priyal
Patel, Sunil
Pearson, Lauren
Peiris, Ashara
Pendleton, Kevin Ronald
Penn, Jack
Penny, Ruth Sarah Rowan
Pepper, Francois Rene
Pereira, Orvin Tristan
Pestridge, Kate
Peters, Tillen Omondi
Phelan, Joanne
Pingulkar, Ruchira
Pirondini, Leah Giovanna
Porter, Ross John
Powell, Simon Paul
Prem, Subaigh Sing
Purewal, Manraj
Puri, Isha
Qiang, Xiao
Qin, Guan
Qu, Jinfeng
Ramkhalawon, Bhanujha
Rapol, Spurthi Reddy
Rathi, Vikas
Rathore, Anupama
Ravichandran, Subbhashree
Raza, Eaza
Raza, Syed Mohammed
Reilly, Louise Majella
Rennie, Nathan
Rice, Graeme Bernard
Richards, Claire
Richards, Gareth Huw
Richards, William Paul
Ridley, Thomas Matthew
Rip, Leigh-Anne Michelle
Riwayeh, Ahmed
Robertson, Craig
Robinson, Andrew Clive
Robinson, Harry Joseph
Rooney, Paul Gerald
Rowe, Peter Thomas
Rowland, Victoria Briony Louise
Rule, Alexander Samuel
Sachdeva, Arjun
Sadana, Uday
Sadhwani, Vishal Anil
Sahni, Krishma
Saikia, Nabajit
Sanghvi, Khusboo Baid
Saunders, Carley Ann
Sawhney, Himanshu
Scott, Rowena Gemma
Sehdev, Paras
Sehgal, Bakul
Sehgal, Rahul
Sejpal, Mithil
Shah, Raj
Shaposhnikov, Andrew
Sharma, Ekta
Sharma, Rahul
Shaw, Bradley Stephen
Sheahan, Carol
Sheppard, James Edward
Sherwood, Charlotte Christina
Shokeir, Youssef Hisham
Showman, Hadil Salam
Shrivastava, Abhishek
Shuker, Daniel Paul
Silman, Jack
Simmonds, Daniel
Simon, Benjamin Joseph
Singh, Aarti
Singh, Smita
Singla, Krishna Bhagwan
Sivasamy, Rethnam Reshan
Skernisak, Matej
Skufca, Branka
Sloggett, Rory
Smith, Emily
Smith, Robyn Michelle
Soon, Mei Chen
Soper, Tim Mark
Spanos, Charalambos
Spencer, Hayley
Stroud, Francesca Jane
Su, Lei
Sunny, Kalra
Suprathivan, Lydia
Suresh Babu, Gowri Thanuja
Sweeney, Ruairi

Subject CA2 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tailor, Vikesh
Tan, Chee Yew
Tan, Wei Jing
Tao, Guanxin
Tayabali, Adnan Shoka
Taylor-East, Andrea
Teo, Wee Seong
Tham, Yee Ching
Thompson, Alexandra
Thompson, Ken
Thornburgh, Emmet Michael
Titchen, Rachel Stella
Toh, Boo Cheong
Too, Ee Ling Joanne
Towers, Jonathan
Tribe, David
Truscott, Michael Roger
Tuswa, Lufefe Olatha
Tyagi, Garima
Vaidya, Gaurav
Van Cleef, Abigail Ruth
Vipond, Callum
Vora, Aatman Mukeshbhai
Waite, Robert David
Wang, Han
Wang, Ruolin
Wang, Shuqi
Wang, Yudi
Wanstall, Timothy John
Ward, Oliver William Peter
Watson, Charlotte Lucy
Watson, Oliver Charles
Wickins, Jamie Alexander
Williams, James Joseph
Williams, Julie
Wills, Andrew
Wilson, Simmy
Witcombe, Claire Alexandra
Wong, Man Hon
Wong, Wei Paul
Wood, Shaun
Woodcock, Fred
Woodrow, Abbie Danielle
Wu, Hao
Wynn, Loren Amanda
Yang, Mingzhe
Yap, Jen Ming
Yap, Shu-En
Ye, Nan
Ye, Zhilan
Yiorkas, Martinos
Yip, Jenson
Yoong Shen, Ding
Yu, Shing Kit
Yu, Zhong Nan
Yung, Chi Sun
Zhou, Erjie
Zhu, He
Zinamo, Ambros
Zou, Mengqing
Zunguze, Tamella

 

By Order of the Council
Luke Hatter, Chairman of the Board of Examiners
29 June 2017

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

+44 01865 268207

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.