You are here

Core Principles subjects, CM1-2, CS1-2, CB1-2

The exams were held from 3-18 April 2019 at the usual centres with the following results:
  • Pass list published: 2 July 2019
  • Result letters with your mark available: 2 July 2019
Subject
Subject CM1 Subject CS1 Subject CB1
Subject CM2 Subject CS2 Subject CB2

Subject CM1: Financial Mathematics

The pass mark for Subject CM1 was 58

One thousand, two hundred and fifty-one presented themselves and six hundred and seventy-eight passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Abban-Mansah, Esther
Acton, Emily Kate
Agarwal, Aditi
Agarwal, Aditya
Agarwal, Himanshu Kumar
Agarwal, Pranav
Agarwal, Rachit
Agarwal, Simran
Agarwal, Superrn
Agarwalla, Suyash
Aggarwal, Aayushi
Aggarwal, Abhishek
Aggarwal, Vani
Agrawal, Namit
Agrawal, Shreeharsh
Aherne, Cian
Ah-See, Christian Edward Wong
Ahuja, Shreya
Ahuja, Vishesh
Aiston, Olivia
Allen, Oliver
Alnak, Adam
Aperghis, Hugo Benjamin Nickollas
Appleby, Ruby
Argent, Ryan John
Arnold, Stephanie Eleanor
Arora, Karan
Arora, Megha
Arora, Riya
Astles, James Edward George
Atkins, Emily Anne
Awasthi, Abhishek
B.K, Vandith
Bachtler, Viktoria Jane
Badcock, Katherine Rebecca
Baddeley, Catherine Alice
Bagai, Navya
Bagdasarian, Maxim
Bagley, Ross George
Bagrodia, Muskan
Baid, Yash
Bajoria, Ishita
Bakshi, Gagan
Banka, Shikha
Bansal, Diksha
Bansal, Kshitiz
Bansal, Shrey
Barnes, Christopher James
Barnes, Imelda Graziella Hildegard
Barnes, Marek Richard
Barnett, Marc Raul
Barrow, Olivia Kate
Barwick, Leanne
Basra, Ravi
Bates, Dawn Annette
Battersby, Jake
Bayley, Cameron Scott
Beard, Charles Patrick
Beaven, Matthew James
Bedi, Arpit Kumar
Bedie, Ndwiga
Bell, Nicholas Kiran
Bennett, Alfred Ernest
Bennetts, Philip James
Beriya, Roopal
Bertram, Daniel James
Besley, Rhiannon Helen
Bevan, Stuart Gareth
Bhandari, Darshil
Bhanushali, Devang
Bhatia, Sunanda
Bidgway, Charlotte Amy
Bindal, Divyanshi (Ghaziabad)
Bindal, Divyanshi (New Delhi)
Blanc, Jack William John
Boddy, Jordan
Boolaky, Swarnah
Bosher, Adam George
Bowen, Imogen Amy
Bradley, Richard King
Brennan, Peter
Brett, Jordan Edward
Brittan, Jack Alan
Broad, Louise Elizabeth
Bronstein, Joe
Brookes, Daniel Charles
Broughton, Alistar Matthew
Brown, Calum James
Brown, Stanley Thomas
Bryson, Catherine Alice
Buchanan, Caum
Budhraja, Shivam
Bullman, Andrew James
Burley, James Michael
Burns, Mark George Victor
Buxton, Aron Peter
Byrne, Daniel James
Camm, Millicent Gillian
Carrington, Haydn Anders
Cartridge, Michael
Cavill, Elizabath Sarah
Chan, Ryan Tao-Hang
Chanakira, Ashton Tawanda
Chang, Han-Ling
Changoiwal, Pooja Agarwal
Chapman, Joshua Richard
Chappell, Sophie
Charnley, Autumn Louise
Chauhan, Kunal
Chauhan, Tarang
Chee, Shane Wei
Chen, Wei
Cheng, Angus Wang Hong
Cherry, Cameron Piers Niles
Chesos, Lee Kipchirchir
Chheda, Arya
Chong, Jordan
Choudhary, Yash
Chua, Abigail Helin
Clarke, Andre Jordan Augustus
Clarke, Liam John
Clifford, Luke
Clifton, Max Charles
Coker, Alexander Peter
Cole, James Matthew Le Tissier
Collier, Mia Rae
Collier, Thomas Robert Douglas
Collins, Kevin John
Conneely, Isobel Prudence Grace
Cook, Joseph Robert
Cooper, Lara-Jayne
Copello, Eva Frances Brookes
Corbin, Isabel Sydni
Cotter, Rachael
Coulthard, Lauren
Cox, Robert John
Crabbe, Ben
Craig, Luke
Crichton, Liam
Dalvi, Tejas Pandharinath
Dani, Lucky
D'Cruz, Jamie Vincent
De Frates, Jack Jamieson
Dean, Gareth
Deegan, Ellen
Deng, Shuyuan
Denteh, Priscilla
Devpura, Akshat
Dhakad, Shakshi
Diamond, Theodore Leith
Dicken, Kieran Matthew
Dicker, Henry George
Dieras, Mara
Diksha
Dikun, Natalya
Doherty, Jemma Louise
Dolan, Michael
Doró, Attila
Dosanjh, Jaswinder
Doshi, Hetal
Dowd, Andrew
Duckworth, Peter Francis
Dudceac, Iulia Miruna
Dummigan, Thomas James Charles
Dyson, Lewis Michael

Subject CM1 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Earnshaw, Samuel
Eastham, Filipa Laura
Edwards, William John
Eklund, Bethan Louise
Ellina, Stephania
Ellis, Robert Wilson
England, Joseph Philip
English, George
Eom, Saemi
Espino, John Michael Morris
Fairbrother, George Samuel
Finlayson, Damian Morgan
Finn, Andrew Thomas
Firth, Ben Thomas
Flavell, Darren Paul
Flint, Alexander James William
Foo, Michelle Ee Sze
Footman, Richard Michael
Fox, Jack Andrew
Fresen, Joseph
Fussell, Elizabeth
Gala, Kashvi
Gallagher, Katie Ann
Galt, Ross
Gandhi, Manav
Gandhi, Sahil
Gandhi, Sarvesh
Garg, Ayush
Garg, Jagravi
Garg, Pratiksha
Garg, Saloni
Gayles, Georgina Erica
Giani, Jasleen
Gillespie, Joseph Ruari
Ginodia, Ranjan
Gleeson, Eavan Lucia Charlotte
Gobin, Audrey
Godfrey, Stefan James
Goel, Amisha
Goel, Chhavi
Goel, Dev
Goel, Drishti
Goel, Ritika
Goillau, Chloe Rose
Golson, Robert Jack
Gomersall, Sophie Punam
Goodman, Alexandra Lousie
Gordon, Benjamin Isaac
Gourdie, Emma Eunice Orr
Gowani, Aman
Gower, Andrew
Goyal, Kaushik
Goyal, Pranshu
Greatbanks, Aaron Michael
Green, Amy Rebecca
Grossman, Oliver Sidney
Grove, Richard
Güner, Kadir Güray
Gupta, Aastha
Gupta, Anurag
Gupta, Mayank
Gupta, Radhika
Gupta, Sahil
Gupta, Sakshi
Gupta, Sarthak
Gupta, Shriya
Gupta, Shruti
Gupta, Vansh
Gupta, Vidit
Gupta, Vidur
Gupta, Yathart Kumar
Haber, Marcus Leopold
Haddon, Georgia Kate
Haidula, Kristine Puyeipawa Tangeni-Omwene
Halkyard, Marcus
Hansaria, Subham
Hansford, James Robert
Hardeman, Samuel
Harrington, Thomas Richard Phillip
Harris, Melissa Jane
Hart, Lee
Hasnain, Walleed
Hedley, Charlotte Ann
Helliwell, Thomas
Hetherington, Andrew Marcus
Hibbert, Laura Rose
Hixon, Joseph Luke
Ho, Demi
Hodkinson, John David
Holbrow-Wilshaw, George Vincent Jack
Holloway, Simon Matthew
Holme, Thomas
Honeywell, Thomas Edward
Hou, Jiaqi
Howard, Taylor
Howgego, Lesley
Howitt, Robert James
Hu, Junjie
Huang, Yutong
Hughes, Callum
Hughes, Karl Desmond
Hughes, Patrick
Hundleby, Beth
Hunt, Samuel John
Hunter, Matthew James
Hyare, Anchael
Ikamari, Allan
Innes, Andrew
Iveson, Jake

Subject CM1 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jackson, Kelly Marie
Jain, Aarjav
Jain, Aashita
Jain, Aayu
Jain, Anisha
Jain, Jheel
Jain, Muskaan
Jain, Nancy
Jain, Paras
Jain, Preet
Jain, Tanvi
Jajodia, Kushagra
Jaju, Shruti
Janagal, Rajeev Amit
Jang, Usman Muzaffar
Jayatissa, Sachini
Jejani, Kashish
Jenkins, Richard Tyrone
Jenkins, Sian Mary
Jephson, Izaak Wesley
Jervis, David John
Jhunjhunwala, Muskan
Jiang, Hanfeng
Jindal, Ayush
Jodhani, Tanishka
Johns, Richard William
Jones, Anthony
Jones, Hannah May
Jorgensen, Lucy Margot
Jose, Annabell
Joshi, Madhuri
Kar, Pratik
Katailiha, Anushka Abhay
Kataria, Kushal Bharat
Katz, Alexander Simon
Kejriwal, Tanvi
Kejriwal, Utsav
Kelly, Gareth
Kelly, Kevin John
Kershaw, Joseph Peter
Khaitan, Ankit
Khalil, Ayesha
Khan, Aqib
Khan, Kamric
Khan, Mohammad Masbah Noor
Khatri, Uroosha Jameel
Khetan, Amisha
Khetan, Devang
Khong, Ryan
Khoo, Alexander
Khoria, Muskaan
Khowal, Shruti
Khursija, Paarth
Kidd, Rachel Catherine
Kimathi, Anthony Gitonga
Kirk, Andrew
Ko, Jordan
Kohli, Abhishek
Konstantinova, Slavina Slavcheva
Kothari, Anoushka
Kriti, Riya
Kukreja, Akshita
Kumar, Akshay
Kumar, Rishabh
Kumar, Rohit
Kundaliya, Raj
Lakhani, Purshottam
Lambert, Denholm Charles Philip
Lashkari, Thomas
Laungani, Sanjay Naresh
Laverty, Maedhbh Aine
Lawler, Jake
Lawless, Anna Page
Lawless, Rebecca Jayne
Lee, Simon William
Leong, Ji Fung
Lesley, Sam
Liew, Ee-Shuen
Light, Isabel
Lilley, Matthew David
Lindley, Tom
Litherland, Matthew James
Liu, Yushuo
Lodge, Gemma Louise
Lohia, Raghav
Lohia, Varnika
Lomas, Matthew
Lord, Christopher Martin
Loughlin, Joe Emlyn Paul
Lovatt, Hamish Andrew
Lowther, Stephanie Emma
Lui, Wing Sum
Lynch, Julie Catherine
Lynch, Oliver George
Mahtani, Aneesha
Mai, Chin-Ho
Majid, Ahmed
Malik, Tanishque
Malik, Vishesh
Mall, Priya
Maloo, Karan
Maniyar, Rishi
Manzungu, Simbarashe
Marjadsingh, Chelsea Racquel
Mason, Samuel George
Maurya, Vishal Harishchandra
Mawandia, Prerna
Mayes, Katie Louise
Mayor, Layla
Mazumder, Parismita
Mc Colgan, James Vincent
Mc Groarty, Niall William
McAlpin, Daniel
McAuley, David Jonathan
McCabe, Nathan
McDonald, Rory James
McDonnell, Catriona
McElroy, Daniel Christopher
McEwan, Thomas Owain
McFarlane, Ian Stuart
McGivern, Conor
McGuinness, Harry Jonathan
Mcmaster, Catherine
McPhee, Benjamin Samuel
McVeigh, Paul Andrew
McWilliam, Matthew
Meagher, Jamie Paul
Medtiya, Anuj
Megginson, Marc
Mehta, Akshat
Mehta, Darsh
Mehta, Dhruv
Mehta, Jenil
Mehta, Khushbu
Mereu, Daniel Robert
Miller, Jack
Mills, Laura Helen
Mishra, Diksha
Mittal, Shubham
Mittal, Vishakha
Mohammed, Saif
Mohata, Simran
Monaghan, Eilisha Mary
Moore, Daisie Fay
Moran, Carla
Moretta, Francesca Kelly
Morris, Daisy Megan
Mould, Daniel Paul
Mubeen, Nabeel Ahmed
Mulvihill, David Anthony
Mupatsi, Stella Leona
Murdeshwar, Rohan Sandeep
Murphy, Emmet
Murphy, Robert Sean
Murray, Ewan
Murray, Luke Patrick
Muzata, Tinashe
Mylonas, Periklis
Nagpal, Kashish
Nain, Nikhil
Nangia, Saksham
Nayak, Nikhil
Nesbitt, Hannah Ruth Elizabeth
Newatia, Devesh
Ng, Shirley Tsz Ying
Ng, Yong Khuang
Ng, Yuen Joy
Nicholson, James Patrick
Nielsen-Scott, David Ross
Nor, Hritish
Norris, William Matthew
Notman, Thomas Reece
Nutton, Laura
Nyangoni, Takunda Adrian

Subject CM1 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Byrne, Colum
O'Callaghan, Declan
O'Connell, Amber
Ogier, Thomas Hiroto
Oh, Hui Ting
O’keeffe, Shane
Oldroyd, Jonathon Charles
Omote, Olumayowa Abiola
Oon, Timothy Jia Lin
Osbourn, Harvey
Ow, Yan Ru
Pacheriwala, Aniket
Pachisia, Devansh
Paisey-Bruce, Jordan Kevin
Palfreman, Max
Palmer, Christopher Neil
Palmer, Emily
Palomeque, Daniel Jack
Pandya, Punit
Pang, Justin See Chung
Papazova, Veronika Nikolaeva
Parker, Henry Francis
Parkinson, Matthew James
Parmar, Kaushal Deepakbhai
Patel, Ashish
Patel, Karan Nitesh Bhai
Patel, Krishan
Patel, Musaddik
Paterson, Jamie Michael Logan
Patrick, Alasdair Robert Newland
Paul, Nivedita
Peaker, Claydon James
Peng, Zixuan
Penny, Megan Amy
Perez Duque, Alejandro
Phillips, Robert Gabriel John
Pijper, Andrew John
Poddar, Garima
Poddar, Pratyaksh
Powell Davies, Lucy Hannah
Powell, Briony Jane
Powell, Oliver
Prabhu-Naik, Sidharth Imanol
Preston, Daniel Alan
Price, Alexandra Megan
Pugh, Caitlin Hannah
Quigley, Eoghan
Quinn, Cian Michael
Radia, Kishan Hiteshchandra
Raine, Oliver
Raithatha, Jeet Pramod
Rajadhyaksha, Isha
Rakhecha, Arham
Ramachandran, Vishaal
Ramsay, Daniel Craig
Raper, James William
Rashirai, Shawn Tinofara
Rawat, Meenakshi
Razdorozhnyi, Maksym
Reading, Thomas
Reape, Killian
Reed, Alexander Joseph
Reid, Joshua Ashley Blake
Ren, Yijie
Rhodes, Matthew
Rhodes-Patterson, Hannah
Richardson, Heather Louise
Richardson, Thomas
Roberts, Dara George
Rodrigues De Andrade, Jorge Vinicius
Rodrigues, Taral
Rogers, Benjamin David
Rogers, Thomas Edward
Rotaru, Diana
Rungta, Jaykishan
Russell, David
Russell, Matthew Darren James
Rybakov, Nikita
Sabev, Martin Rumenov
Saeed, Rehaan Ahmad
Saggu, Maninder Kaur
Samaranayake, Umesh Kavinda Perera
Sapra, Anmol
Saraiya, Harsha Wardhan
Satakshi
Satija, Jalaj
Satra, Vihir
Sayah, Louise Emma
Sayers, Lloyd Steven
Scarry, James
Seddon, Jordan Ryan
Severs, Edward
Shade, John Harry
Shah, Binoy Rakesh
Shah, Kenit
Shah, Miraj Rajesh
Shah, Naman Raju
Shah, Nishil
Shah, Shloka
Shah, Shreya
Shah, Urvi Mayur
Sharma, Ashish
Sharma, Harsh
Sharma, Shubham
Sharma, Yash
Sheat, Thomas Samuel
Sheerin, Charlotte
Shethia, Paras
Silverman, Jordan Christopher
Simons, Emma
Sindhi, Bhoomi
Singh, Harjot
Singh, Simran
Singhal, Kanishka
Singhal, Kashish
Singhal, Prekshi
Singhal, Shanskar
Singhania, Gaurav
Singla, Pranav
Skraburski, Mikolaj
Slark, Thomas Trevithick
Slowey, Rebecca
Smith, Charles Sebastian
Smith, Joseph Michael James
Smith, Lewis
Smith, William
Soh, Tina
Solanki, Naman
Spence, James Alexander
Srinivasan, Shyamsundar
Stanley, Jack Edward
Steele, Kelly Nicole
Sterlini, Francesca Elizabeth
Stevens, Benjamin
Stross, Clem
Sukhwani, Neha
Sun, Xinda
Sun, Ziyue
Sunner, Aneesha Kaur
Sunny, Shweta
Sureka, Swati
Sutriya, Harshal
Svosve, Cephas
Sze, Chin Hong

Subject CM1 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Taghizadeh, Hassan Philip
Tahir, Ahmed Abdullah
Takabika, Trevor
Tan, Shi Hui
Tarajia, Ahmedali
Tarbard, Harry Bradley
Tart, Steven Chalmers
Tay, Christopher Shiqing
Tay, Zhao Liang
Teh, Jia Xin
Teodosio Da Fonseca, Veronica
Tharad, Tanvi
Thilakshann, Sashicumarr
Thompson, Benedict Jonathan
Thornton, Paul Alexander
Thorold, Samuel
Tiddy, Matthew
Tinker, Luke Jordan
Tiwari, Gaurav Kumar
Todd, Jordan Alexander
Tognon, Carlo
Toner, Christina
Tong, Qiu
Townhill, John
Trendler, Dominic
Trowsdale, Jack
Upadhyay, Pragati
Upadhyay, Srajal
Uz-Zaman, Safi
Valletta, Bernard
Vanga, Amulya
Vanigota, Reyansh
Vashist, Aseem
Venables, Terrence
Vero, Michelle Mary
Vhikai, Tendai
Vij, Pragya
Villegas Suarez, Juliana
Visvaraja, Mitra Shivani
Vlachou, Athina
Vooght, Catherine Grace
Vora, Bhavya
Vora, Jash
Wake, Adam
Walding, Daniel
Wan, Duolin
Wang, Emma Yu
Wang, Zi Ou
Warren, Joseph Benjamin
Waters, Sophie Marie
Watson, Charlotte Sophie
Wehrle, Joshua Thomas
Western, John Daniel
Weston, Sophie Jane
Wheeler, Thomas Joseph
Whelan, Carl
White, Sullivan George
White, Victoria Elaine
Wilde, Gregg Ryan
Williams, Conor
Williams, Nathan
Williams, Samuel
Williams, Timothy Alonzo
Williamson, Cillian Francis
Williamson, Robert Andrew Paul
Woo, Man Yee
Wood, Liam
Wood, Stephen
Woodall, Jamie
Woodhouse, Barney Joseph
Woodhouse, Thomas Henry
Wu, Hannah Yu
Wu, Hongrui
Xue, Yucheng
Yadav, Krishnakumar
Yadav, Ojasav
Yates, Peter James
Yehuda, Daniel Ziv
Young, Gemma Gillian
Yunus, Waqar Nadir Azim
Yuvaraj, Hariharan
Zafar, Mohammad Hamzah
Zakarian, Khachik Christopher
Zhang, Qiang
Zhang, Runzhou
Ziana, Vasiliki

Subject CM2: Financial Engineering and Loss Reserving

The pass mark for Subject CM2 was 60

One thousand, and sixteen presented themselves and three hundred and twenty-six passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Abell, Peter James
Adam, Charles James Noble
Agarwal, Adarsh
Agarwal, Chayan
Agarwal, Disha
Agarwal, Himanshu
Agarwal, Kajal
Agarwal, Meghna
Agarwal, Nikita
Agarwal, Sakshi
Agarwal, Shristi
Agarwal, Ujjwal
Aggarwal, Charvi
Akena, Jesai Veronica
Allaker, Phillip
Alport, Benjamin Simon
Al-Rubb, Amin
Alsop, Laura Ann
Anastassiadou, Christina
Appleton, Coral Suzanne
Appulingam, Kavitha
Asher, Neil
Bachhawat, Rishab
Bai, Hanwen
Baid, Anand
Bak Maduro, Jonisa
Balen, Tobias Richard William
Bansal, Priyanka
Bansal, Renuka
Bennetts, Philip James
Beriya, Roopal
Bhatia, Nikhil Dilpkumar
Bikova, Marija
Bindra, Aman Deep
Boyd, Janaina
Boyle, Darren
Brittan, Jack Alan
Brunt, Daniel Richard
Burke, Gráinne
Burton, Chloe Michelle
Carrick, Angus William
Cawse, Thomas David
Chai, Chun Seong
Chanana, Kirti Kumar
Chandak, Rohit
Chaparala, Varshini
Chauhan, Aastha
Chawla, Namita
Childs, Ricky Brett
Choi, Miyoung
Chopra, Akshat
Choubey, Raginee
Choudhury, Dhananjay
Chun Kit, Mark
Clarke, Andre Jordan Augustus
Cordrey, Tom
Cribbes, Callum
Cruickshank, Callum
Cruickshank, Troy Alexander
Curran, Thomas Joseph
Daniels, Andrew Stephen
Dar, Noman Shaheen
Dau, Jeremiah Mwita
Davidson, Neil
Davies, Jack Laurence
Day, Sophia Lua Amy
Dedhia, Biyoni Bharat
Dewangan, Nilesh
Dhruva, Hetvi
Dhuria, Sanjay
Dixon, Richard
Doran, Ambrose
Dorgan, Ryan Lee
Doshi, Keval
Draper, Oliver Robert
Dylev, Aleksandr Viktorovich

Subject CM2 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Eastham, Filipa Laura
Eom, Saemi
Errington, Roger William
Estall, Daniel
Evan-Jones, Luke James
Fairweather, Cameron
Fan, Mingyue
Fang, Yuan
Farrer, Luca
Fay, Peter
Flint, Alexander James William
Frith, Claire
Fulham, Amy Louise
Futela, Ujjwal
Gada, Smit Nilesh
Gardner, James David
Garg, Karan
Garg, Shubham
Garg, Sourav
Garner, Oliver Sidney
Geetesh, Akshun
Gera, Tanisha
Ghigea, Andra-Lorena
Gibson, Corin Alexander
Godfrey, Stefan James
Goel, Arun
Goel, Ayushi
Goel, Rajat
Goel, Tamanna
Govil, Krati
Goyal, Aayushi
Goyal, Diksha
Goyal, Srishti
Green, Martin
Greenall, James
Grimshaw, Benjamin Michael
Gudgeon, Eilidh Margaret
Gupta, Bishal
Gupta, Dhruv
Gupta, Kritika
Gupta, Nishchay
Gupta, Pulkit
Gupta, Rohan Yashraj
Gupta, Sanchit
Gupta, Sarthak (Bangalore)
Gupta, Sarthak (Noida)
Gupta, Tushar
Gupta, Vrinda
Gutgutia, Rana Vikram
Halkyard, Marcus
Hallam, Harriet
Haque, Shehnila
Haripaul, Tara
Harness, Eleanor
Harris, George
Hart, Joseph Philip
Haywood, Christopher
Hazar, Goran
Hohner, Hanna
Hollywood, Liam
Hornby, Craig
Horne, George
Hothi, Rajan Singh
Howell, Fergus William
Hughes, Callum
Iannetta, Andrew
Ioan, Liviu

Subject CM2 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jaffer, Muhammed Hassan
Jain, Eva
Jain, Rishab
Jain, Rishabh
Jain, Yogesh
Jakes, Matthew Thomas
Janagal, Rajeev Amit
Jeyakumar, Sinthujan
Jiang, Hanfeng
Johnson, Andrew
Jones, Edward
Kakkar, Shubham
Kale, Amit Rajendra
Kalyan, Niam Kuval
Kankariya, Darshan
Kannan, Ponnusamy
Kariwal, Adarsh
Katailiha, Anushka Abhay
Kaur, Ahnees
Kaura, Ashita
Kedia, Harshita
Kelly, Mark Bernard
Keron, Andrew Ian
Khaitan, Yash
Khetani, Nishant Narendra
Kilboy, Aaron Michael
Kolabkar, Sunit Subodh
Kumar, Pulkit
Ladani, Krishan
Lagha, Dominique
Latarche, Tristan
Le, Nam
Lee, Desmond King Haung
Lee, Yin Sum
Li, Kaiyan
Li, Lin
Lin, Ziyuan
Livesey, Edwin
Locke, Alexander
Long, Yiyun
Lu, Sili
Lu, Yuan
Lunia, Milind Jitendra
Lyu, Nan
MacFarlane, Andrew Charles
Maheswaran, Charan
Malik, Mansoor Rashid
Mangla, Raman
Mannion, Zoe
Manokaran, Stevan
Martin, Matthew
Maruwada, Pradyumna
Matthews, Paul
Mawer, Rhiannon
Mehta, Anuj
Mehta, Ekta
Mei, Johnathan Wei En
Moeremans, Kristien Dirk Maria
Mokuoane, Moeketsi Michael
More, Akshay Vijay
Mullally, Calum Eoghain
Mullan, Patrick Joseph
Muralidharan, Ramachandran
Murdock, Andrew
Muzata, Tinashe
Nakamaru-Pinder, Jun
Nam, Ho Woo
Newton, Henry
Ng, Chew Hou
Ng, Michel Jie Ying
Ng, Yuen Joy
Nice, George Anthony
Nicholls, Oliver

Subject CM2 continued:
Candidate names O-S

Ogier, Thomas Hiroto
O'Hara, Liam Anthony Edward
Osbourn, Harvey
O'Shea, Stephanie
Pahwa, Vipul
Pandya, Paullomi
Parekh, Jeenal Manoj
Parker, Tobias Matthew
Patel, Amrin
Peace, Thomas Matthew
Piatra, Michal
Pipan, Anja
Poddar, Kanchi
Pooley, Ben
Popawala, Disha Nihar
Porter, Joshua Adam
Prabu, Florica
Prais, Tamar
Punj, Pratishtha
Purdie, Andrew
Quinn, Conor
Raja, Swati
Rajpurohit, Atisha
Rastogi, Nandita
Rathi, Radhika
Redmond, Conor
Roberts, Aaron Benjamin
Rogers, Benjamin David
Rooke, Amy Lauren
Rosenblatt, Elkana
Rotkirch, Rikita Mariella
Rudram, Dexter
Rungta, Vasudha
Rupani, Vyoma
Rush, Hannah
Sachdev, Anuj
Saggi, Pooja
Saraf, Rishav
Saraff, Aditi
Saville, Jenna Courtenay
Schall, Justin Rochester Martey
Selvakumar, Sobina
Selvaraj, Vadivelan
Shah, Avisha
Shah, Bansari
Shah, Hasti
Shah, Manuj
Shah, Miraj Rajesh
Shah, Rahul Dipak
Shah, Rishi
Shah, Ruchir Dipak
Sharma, Tripti
Sharma, Unnat
Shetty, Priyanka
Shreedharan, Rohit
Sidhu, Sumandeep
Singh, Sakshi
Singhania, Yash
Siska, Andrej
Sitaranjan, Gabriaella
Sloan, Anna Elisabeth
Small, Poppy
Sommerfield, Andrew
Sperry, Adam
Srivastava, Veronica
Stegen, Joris
Stilgoe, Grace
Stimpson, Joseph Watson Jack
Such, Rebecca
Sujanti, Naman
Sutton, Katie Alexandra
Syed, Mujtaba
Symington, Matthew

Subject CM2 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tantia, Priyank
Taylor, Rosie
Thareja, Divas
Thiruchelvam, Arun
Thorp, Jack Charles Joseph
Tiddy, Matthew
Tinkler, Adrees
Titchener, Matthew
Tran, Benjamin Bai An
Traylen, Hannah Jane
Tsoi, Alex
Tulloch, Jack
Tutt, Charlie
Vaidya, Kashyap
Vara, Bhavesh
Verma, Aashish
Vincent, Elaine
Vira, Parth Dipak
Walshe, Charles
Wang, Wentan
Wang, Zi Ou
Ward-Nichol, Henry
Wass, Daniel
Whalley, Jason
White, Sullivan George
Wilde, Gregg Ryan
Williams, Peter
Winnan, Charles
Wong, Ho Yin
Woodall, Jamie
Wyan, Sam Jordan
Xue, Yucheng
Yap, Xin Yee
Yuan, Haijie
Yunus, Waqar Nadir Azim
Zhang, Liyu
Zhang, Yijun

Subject CS1: Actuarial Statistics

The pass mark for Subject CS1 was 58

Six hundred and twenty-two presented themselves and three hundred and ninety-five passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Aarush Gupta, Aarush Gupta
Abbott, Megan Eleanor
Agarwal, Abhisek
Agarwal, Archit
Agarwal, Ayushi
Agarwal, Chalsi
Agarwal, Dev
Agarwal, Mahima
Agarwal, Muskan
Agarwal, Priyanshi
Agarwal, Ronak
Agarwal, Ruchika
Agarwal, Shruti
Agarwal, Vedika
Agarwala, Milind Kumar
Aggarwal, Kashish
Aggarwal, Khushboo
Aggarwal, Mansi
Aggarwal, Mayank
Agrawal, Abhishek Agrawal
Agrawal, Shubham
Ahuja, Aakash
Alnak, Adam
Amoros Teijerio, Pedro
An, Jae Mo
Andrew, Alexander James
Aniekwena, Christian
Antonov, Aleksandar Ventsislavov
Anuth, Anisha
Anwar, Danial
Arora, Aastha
Arora, Divisha
Arora, Karan
Arora, Mudit
Arora, Nikhil
Arora, Rahul
Astles, James Edward George
Awasthi, Tapesh
Bagla, Ankit
Bain, David Matthew
Banerjee, Shreyoshri
Bansal, Sahil
Bansal, Sparsh
Bansal, Yashashva
Banthia, Muskaan
Barnes, Christopher James
Bath, Pawangeet
Batra, Tanya
Beaven, Matthew James
Berk, Zoe Louise
Bevan, Stuart Gareth
Bhamre, Tanay Mandar
Bhansali, Mudita
Bhattar, Unnati
Bhella, Prabjot Singh
Bindal, Ayushi
Bingham, Elliott Christopher Bunt
Boolaky, Swarnah
Bourne, James Robert
Brooks, James Michael William
Buchanan, Caum
Bullman, Andrew James
Burton, Hannah Elizabeth
Buso, Martin
Butler, Elisabeth
Byrne, Daniel James
Calvert, Jake Ryan
Caretta, Alberto
Cawthrow, Bethany Megan
Chadha, Angel
Chang, William Weixian
Channon, Cassie-Leanne
Charnley, Autumn Louise
Chauhan, Dolly
Cheung, Becky
Chhapolia, Shivam
Chong, Ya Jun
Chopra, Nandini
Chudasama, Dilan Prasad
Clarke, Liam John
Clements, Riley Frederick
Clifton, Max Charles
Coker, Alexander Peter
Colclough, Ryan Edward
Coogan, Sophie Phillippa Anne
Cooper, Elliot Aaron
Corfield, Charlotte
Costanza, Leigh Joseph
Cox, Robert John
Creamer, Padraig Albert
Crew, James Thomas
Cribbes, Callum
Crimble, Laurence Matthew
Croucher, Andre
Csergo, Vencel
Csikai, Levente
Culliford, Sophie Jayne
Daga, Sakshi
Davies, Chris James
Davison, Courtney Leanne
D'Cruz, Jamie Vincent
Dean, Alexander
Dhanuka, Nidhi
Dhiman, Bhavika
Dhingra, Rajat
Divatia, Ishaan
Doherty, Jemma Louise
Donnelly, Aylish
Doshi, Rishabh
Duckworth, Peter Francis
Dugar, Nikita
Dutt, Vaishali
Dziwa, Solomon Panashe

Subject CS1 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Etches, Paul
Feery, Nicole Katie
Ford, Cameron
Ford, Florence Ellie
Gala, Jainy
Gangadia, Avni
Gardi, Nikita
Gaughan, Luke Thomas
Ghelani, Vikesh Bhadresh
Ghigea, Andra-Lorena
Gill, Megan Jane
Goel, Anushka
Goel, Manushi
Goel, Prashant
Gosar, Krish
Gothard, Jason Ramon Stephen
Gower, Andrew
Goyal, Aanchal
Goyal, Harshita
Goyal, Nikunj
Gray, Eoin Patrick
Greenstreet, Russell
Greenwood, Joseph
Griffin, Thomas Matthew
Gulati, Ravneet
Gulati, Ria
Guo, Yanru
Gupta, Anmol
Gupta, Bhavyadeep
Gupta, Gunjan
Gupta, Kamal
Gupta, Lakshit
Gupta, Naman
Gupta, Pallavi
Gupta, Priyanshi
Gupta, Rashi
Gupta, Sampan
Gupta, Tanya
Gupta, Urvi
Gwizo, Langton
Hack, Simon Edward
Hall, Stephanie Claire
Hannah, Ashley Thomas
Haratyk, Sebastian Pawel
Hardeman, Samuel
Hatuka, Rishika
Himani
Hitchen, Ben
Hixon, Joseph Luke
Ho, Tsz Cheuk
Holbrow-Wilshaw, George Vincent Jack
Honeywell, Thomas Edward
Hothi, Rajan Singh
Howard, Taylor
Huang, Shao-Chi
Hughes, Callum
Huijberts, Edwin
Hutchings, Giles Nicholas Allenby
Hutchinson, Matthew David
Innes, Andrew

Subject CS1 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jackson, Matthew
Jain, Diksha
Jain, Divyansh
Jain, Harshika
Jain, Jainam
Jain, Kunal
Jain, Mugdha
Jain, Nishank
Jain, Preet
Jain, Rishabh
Jain, Riya
Jain, Saksham
Jain, Samyak
Jain, Sanyam
Jain, Vishwa Sunil
Jain, Yash
Jaiswal, Archit
Jakharia, Darshil
Jang, Usman Muzaffar
Ji, Zhongmei
Johns, Richard William
Jolly, Akshit
Jones, Bruno
Jones, Evan David John
Jones, Morris
Juneja, Radhika
Kalra, Mansi
Kapoor, Aniket
Kapoor, Neha
Kartik, Dev
Kathuria, Lakshay
Kaur, Manikiran
Kaur, Sanjam Preet
Keating, Ben James
Kelly, Alison
Khan, Tahmid
Khandelwal, Kritika
Khanna, Sahil
Khanna, Stuti
Khera, Nirdosh
Khurana, Arpit
Khurana, Chhavi
King, Anna Sheila
Kishore
Kodwani, Hitarth
Kotecha, Mahika
Kozen, Kazune
Kukreja, Charvie
Kumar, Arvind
Kumar, Tanjeet
Kumar, Tarun
Kumari, Geetika
Lahoty, Harsh
Lane, Andrew Charles Simon
Latarche, Tristan
Lawler, Jake
Lawless, Anna Page
Leong, Ji Fung
Levin, Rebecca
Li, Chuan
Lim, Kar Xiong
Little, Andrew
Lomas, Matthew
Lomas, Oscar James
Lowe, Stuart Peter
Ludwigs, August Julius
Lynch, Julie Catherine
Macleod, Allan
Madden, Scott Alexander
Maharaj, Amrika
Maheshwari, Ritika
Majid, Ahmed
Mansuri, Mohammed Rushan
Masrujah, Omar
Mather, Joseph Paul
Mawer, Rhiannon
Mc Groarty, Niall William
Mc Monagle, Meghan
McAuley, David Jonathan
McCormack, Lorcan David
McElroy, Daniel Christopher
McEwan, Thomas Owain
McGuire, Michael John
McHarg, Callum Robert
McInally, Katie
Mcmahon, Connor
McVeigh, Paul Andrew
McWilliam, Matthew
Memmott, Sean
Merticariu, Bogdan Cristian
Modi, Palak Sharad
Moore, Daisie Fay
Mpofu, Victor
Munjal, Nakul
Murphy, Damian Edmond Michael
Murray, Adam James Gordon
Murray, Emma-Louise
Naughton, Egan
Nechleba, Tomas
Negra, Joana Rita Bilro Barriga
Ng, Hui En Rachel
Ng, Yuen Joy
Nichols, Thomas David
Nielsen-Scott, David Ross
Nigam, Yash Raj Singh

Subject CS1 continued:
Candidate names O-S

Oatley, Daniel
O'Callaghan, Declan
Omurbekov, Altynbek
Oon, Timothy Jia Lin
Ow, Yan Ru
Palomeque, Daniel Jack
Pan, Xue
Panjwani, Siddhant
Parekh, Mayuri Dhimen
Parikh, Khushi
Parker, Tobias Matthew
Parkes, Christopher
Parmar, Raj
Patel, Mayur Naran
Patrick, Alasdair Robert Newland
Payne, Matthew Brian
Periwal, Rahul
Phillips, Robert Gabriel John
Prajapati, Sakshi
Preston, Daniel Alan
Price, Charles Rhys
Purewal, Inderjeet Singh
Purohit, Urvi
Rajpal, Vandana
Ramsay, Daniel Craig
Rana, Nitika
Randev, Hema
Rathod, Hinal
Reading, Thomas
Roessink Aranzadi, Daniela
Roper, Jack Vincent
Ruparelia, Tanvi
Russell, Alice
Russell, Callum Andrew Ellwood
Sabev, Martin Rumenov
Sadani, Dipsikha
San, Sheen Yee
Sanghavi, Dhvani
Santos Bellaeva, Maria Veronica
Saraff, Sidhee
Saraogi, Dhruv
Sathiamoorthy, Sreepriya
Savla, Sunny Bhavesh
Seaton, Jack
Seddon, Jordan Ryan
Sejpal, Amar Mukesh
Sepudumo, Stevens Jack
Shah, Heet
Shah, Nirali
Shah, Pari
Shah, Poorvi
Shah, Viraj Jignesh
Shahid, Manaam
Share, Daniel James
Sharma, Anish
Sharma, Chahat
Sharma, Nandni Sienna
Sharma, Shubham
Shaw, Sneha
Sheat, Thomas Samuel
Shenbaga Raman, Manoj
Shetty, Shrreita
Shi, Guotai
Shiels, Amber Rose
Shukla, Himanshi
Sibanda, Tatenda
Sikaria, Vansundhara
Silva 0, Ricardo Jorge Da Conceicao
Singh, Harjot
Singh, Swapnil
Singh, Vishal
Singhal, Rishabh
Skidmore, Harriet Madeline
Slowey, Rebecca
Smillie, Marc
Smith, Mathew Aaron Thomas
Smith, William
Smyth, Andrew
Soh, Tina
Sokhi, Jaskeerat Kaur
Song, Zilan Roderick
Sterlini, Francesca Elizabeth
Sunner, Aneesha Kaur
Sureka, Shreyansh

Subject CS1 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Talreja, Sahil Shamsunder
Taneja, Nishant
Tani, Momoko
Tasneem, Sanzana
Tayler, Tobias Daniel
Telisara, Tanish
Thomas, Mark David
Toghey, Malali
Tomlinson, Bethan
Tooke, Jasmine
Tutt, Charlie
Venkatesan, Nikhita
Verma, Atul
Vero, Michelle Mary
Wadhwa, Sameer
Walsh, Alisha Ann
Wang, Dazheng
Wang, Emma Yu
Warren, Joseph Benjamin
Waters, Sophie Marie
Watson, Alistair John Willis
Wehrle, Joshua Thomas
Wharfe, Maxim Johannes
White, Charlotte Elizabeth
White, Victoria Elaine
Whitehead, Sam
Winchester, Philip Djura
Wright, Nicole Bailey
Wyatt, Kevin Damian
Yee, Von Ting
Yeram, Tanvi
Zheng, Xiangwen
Zhou, Qin

Subject CS2: Risk Modelling and Survival Analysis

The pass mark for Subject CS2 was 55

One thousand, and twenty three presented themselves and five hundred and eighty-one passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Abraham, Robert Harry
Adamson, Gary
Adcroft, Evelyn Jay
Adjirackor, Yomla
Afonin, Alexander
Agarwal, Ankit
Agarwal, Ankita
Agarwal, Ayush
Agarwal, Cheshta
Agarwal, Manika
Agarwal, Megha
Agarwal, Neha
Agarwal, Nimesh
Agarwal, Radha
Agarwal, Ritika (Kolkata 700106)
Agarwal, Sheetal
Agarwal, Snigdha
Agarwal, Swapnil
Agarwal, Tanishq
Agarwal, Vallari
Agarwala, Gargi
Agarwalla, Muskan
Aggarwal, Ayushi
Aggarwal, Chirag
Aggarwal, Sanjana
Aggarwal, Shreya
Aggarwal, Shubham
Aggarwal, Sunil
Agrawal, Kalpeshkumar Vishnubhai
Agrawal, Rajjat
Agrawal, Simran
Ahluwalia, Kanchan
Ahmad, Salman Ali
Ahmed, Gulfraz
Ahmed, Saim Ali
Ajmera, Prachi
Al-Rubb, Amin
Alsop, Laura Ann
Anwar, Tarique
Anzar, Zaid
Arora, Aakash (Delhi)
Arora, Himanshu (Delhi 110088)
Arora, Himanshu (New Delhi 110018)
Arthur, Philip James
Ashburner, Doran
Athwal, Ajeet Singh
Athwal, Ranveer
Attard, Matthew
Bahety, Sanidhya
Bahrainwala, Sarrah Murtuza
Baid, Arist
Baid, Neha
Baid, Saloni
Bailey, Callum Richard
Bailey, Jack
Balderson, Michael David Nicholas
Bansal, Anshul
Bansal, Harsha
Bansal, Jyoti
Bansal, Kanishka
Bansal, Suyash
Bansal, Udit
Barot, Foram
Bassey-Billinge, Benjamin
Batra, Garima
Bedia, Shristi
Beech, Chris
Benova, Karina
Beriwal, Tanay
Bhalla, Shaurya
Bhargava, Shubhi
Bhasin, Chinmaya
Bhasin, Ritu
Bhatkar, Nidhi
Bhimani, Jenika
Bhutani, Srishti
Bickers, Benjamin
Bishop, Eve
Biyani, Ayushi
Black, Emma Louise
Blake, Fergal
Bocyte, Egle
Booer, David Joseph
Booth, Josephine
Boyle, Ellen
Breen, John Michael Joseph
Bridgman, Andrew Philip Henry Roland
Brown, Calum James
Burn, Richard James Thomas
Calvert, Jake Ryan
Chahal, Naveen
Chan, Dan-Fung
Chan, Ying May
Chana, Jasprem
Chandak, Abhishek
Chatzineofytou, Andreas
Chaudhary, Simran
Chauhan, Arnima
Chauhan, Hina
Chauhan, Rishabh
Chawla, Mitul
Cheema, Harminder Singh
Chen, Chee Men Benjamin James
Cheng, Nicola
Cheung, Becky
Chew, Karen Yue Kuan
Chew, Oon Ngeh
Chikersal, Urja
Chipperfield, Chloe Anne
Chopra, Purva
Chopra, Shubham
Clark, Sophie Tanya
Colclough, Ryan Edward
Coldrick, Samuel James Henry
Cole, Caitlin Molly
Connolly, Harry Paul
Cook, Chloe
Corbetta, Gaia Maria
Corney, Jorgia
Crew, James Thomas
Crimble, Laurence Matthew
Crumpton, Azima
Cumming, Moray Stephen Bruce
Dadhich, Vaibhav
D'Agostino, Rachel
Dalmia, Pritha
Dascombe, Jake Nicholas
Davies, Andrew
Davitt, David
Deb, Nilotpal
Dedhia, Kinjal
Deng, Shuyuan
Devine, Andrew James
Dhanda, Pawandeep
Dhandhania, Aditi
Dhandhania, Swarnita
Dhingra, Nancy
Dodhia, Puja
Dolan, Michael
Doró, Attila
Doshi, Jhanvi
Doshi, Keval
Drach, Sergii
Driver, Rebecca
Duhra, Amarpreet

Subject CS2 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Edwards, Fiona Rebecca
Enevoldson, Katherine Mary
Everest, Daniel Eric
Eyre, Thomas
Fang, Yuan
Farrer, Luca
Fogarty, Georgina Sian
Forbes, Gregor James Alexander
Ford, Cameron
Fotiou, Andreas
Fripp, Benjamin
Gaba, Yash
Gala, Khushboo
Gambhir, Mohit
Gandhi, Akash
Garbutt, Tarisai
Garg, Aakriti
Garg, Ankita
Garg, Arushi
Garg, Mukul
Garodia, Mohit
Gartly, Joshua Rob
Georgiou, Matthew David
Gera, Muskan
Ghedia, Aneesh
Gheedia, Anuj
Gibson, Alexander
Ginoria, Surbhi
Ginty, Aidan Patrick
Goel, Akshul
Goel, Astha
Goel, Srishti
Goel, Suruchi
Gopani, Jheel
Goyal, Deepak
Goyal, Prajal
Goyal, Pulkit
Goyal, Revti
Goyal, Sanchay
Goyal, Shreya
Goyal, Shreyansh
Goyal, Tamish
Green, Leila Anne
Gregg, Stephanie Jane
Gulati, Rishabh
Gupta, Aashi
Gupta, Akhil
Gupta, Aman
Gupta, Anamika
Gupta, Bhavya
Gupta, Dharna
Gupta, Ekta
Gupta, Harshit
Gupta, Harshita
Gupta, Harshvardhan
Gupta, Kartik
Gupta, Manvika
Gupta, Naman
Gupta, Nitin
Gupta, Rajat
Gupta, Shreyans
Gupta, Shubham
Gupta, Shubhi
Gupta, Simran
Gupta, Vicky
Gupta, Yatin
Hale, David
Hall, Jessica Amy
Halwai, Megha
Hamlyn, Gabriel Louis Shepherd
Hamuwele, Twaambo
Hans, Nikita
Hare, Thomas
Harington, Dominic Mark
Harness, Eleanor
Harvey, Keir Anthony
Haswell, Joe
Hazell, Christopher Mark
Hemani, Pratik
Hewer, James
Higgins, Dylan Robert
Hitchings, Elliot Max
Hodgson, Jennifer Elizabeth
Holani, Harshit
Holroyde, Katie Louise
Hornby, Craig
Hubbard, Jake Aaron
Hundleby, Beth
Isaac, Mary
Ishpujani, Upasna
Islam, Rafi
Israelsson, Annika Kristine

Subject CS2 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jain, Abhi
Jain, Aditya
Jain, Aman Kumar
Jain, Harshita
Jain, Ishan
Jain, Kajal
Jain, Kartik
Jain, Kirti
Jain, Manav
Jain, Om
Jain, Peehoo
Jain, Piyush Kumar
Jain, Prerna (Delhi 110092)
Jain, Ritu Arunkumar
Jain, Saakshi
Jain, Sanchi
Jain, Sanskar
Jain, Shikha
Jain, Shrushti
Jain, Siddhi
Jain, Somya
Jain, Tanya
Jajodia, Janvi
Jalan, Rishika
Jamieson, Karen
Jemitola, Sarah-Jessica Ayodeji
Jindal, Aastha
Jogatar, Riddhi
Joshi, Anu
Jovic, Daniel
Jyani, Vijay
Kakkar, Mehul
Kalaichelvan, Vidhyalakshmi
Kalyandurg, Dipti
Kamalia, Piyush
Kamdar, Dhairya
Kanswal, Rahul
Kapoor, Milind
Karageorgos, Theodoros
Karia, Harsh
Kashyap, Dhruv
Kaushik, Sarthak
Kaushik, Vaishnavi
Keay, Megan Laura
Kedia, Akshita
Keith, Jacob
Kejriwal, Saloni
Kemp, Matthew Bartholomew
Khaitan, Abhay
Khaitan, Hardik
Khaitan, Priyanshu
Khaitan, Sourav
Khan, Danial
Khan, Tahmid
Khandelwal, Mehul
Khator, Palak
Kholia, Varun
Kihia, Alex Muraya
Kilboy, Aaron Michael
Kirk, Andrew
Kolabkar, Sunit Subodh
Koopowitz, Eliot Leo
Koorts, Johan Le Roux
Koradia, Kriya Jignesh
Kothari, Phalguni
Kothari, Shivam
Krajco, Simon
Krishnamoorthy, Arun
Ktorides, Ioannis
Kudhail, Harshil
Kukreja, Yashita
Kulkarni, Nupur
Kumar, Anshul
Kumar, Siddhant
Kyte, Stephen
Lalani, Soyeb
Lam, Ka Chun
Lasseter, Philip John William
Le, Nam
Lee, Yong Chang Kenneth
Lennon, Christopher
Levin, Rebecca
Lewis, Adam Peter
Lightowlers, Chloe Georgina
Lin, Chenyu
Lomas, Oscar James
Lord, Emily May
Loughlin, Adrian Breslin
Lum, Brandon Yu Xian
Luo, Mian
Mace, Frank
Madaan, Aman
Madaan, Sukriti
Madbouli, Omar
Maddrell, Caitlin Ann
Maheswaran, Charan
Makinson, Alice
Malhotra, Nikhil
Malhotra, Shreya
Malik, Devanshi
Manderson-Jones, Rolan Brandis
Manning, Jack
Markham, Theodore James
Mason, Andrew John
Mather, Joseph Paul
Matthews, Paul
Mc Monagle, Meghan
McArdle, Callum Ross
McBride, Ross Conmey
McCarthy, Liam
McCarthy, Michael James
McDougall, Emma Antonia
Mcgilloway, Matthew
McIlwraith, Stephen Gordon
Mcintyre, Kieran
McNabb, Jonathan Peter
Medh, Girisa
Mehta, Aakansha
Mehta, Kunal
Mehta, Parth
Mehta, Tanya
Mesout, Adam
Michael, Anthoula
Michaelides, Andreas
Mikhaylov, Evgeny
Miles, Peter George
Miller, Dominic Traydon
Minhas, Navjeet
Mishra, Needhav Kumar
Mittal, Divya
Mittal, Saloni
Mittal, Sarthak
Modi, Deval Atul
Mohata, Gaurav
Mohata, Megha
Mohta, Chandrika
Mok, Yun Qi
Mooney, Andrew
Moore, Sarah Jane
More, Mayank
Morrison, Natalie
Morrow-Jones, Alannah Bethany
Moss, Harry Joe
Mott, Elizabeth Jennifer
Mulye, Amey Mohan
Mundhra, Praveen Kumar
Murariu, Diana Adelina
Muriithi, Danson Maina
Nagda, Krunal
Nagpal, Garvit
Nagpal, Pallavi
Nahar, Palak
Naik, Jamie
Nammi, Hansi Neha
Narsaria, Supriya
Nayyar, Shivam
Newsome, Matthias
Nichol, Sean
Nichols, Thomas David
Nirmal, Aman
Nistor, Cristina
Njuguna, Kevin Wairua
Norman, Timothy James Hugh

Subject CS2 continued:
Candidate names O-S

Oatley, Daniel
Obbeng, Emmanuel Kofi
O'Leary, Conor Patrick
Oliver, Matthew Thomas
Olson, Charlotte
Omelasz, Gregor Leonid
O'Neil, Jack William
O'Shea, Stephanie
Pagaria, Isha
Palta, Yatan
Parakh, Varnika
Parpounas, Demetris
Patel, Jaimin
Patel, Mohammed Azim
Patel, Pavan Atul
Patel, Vratesh
Pattenden, Lee
Peerally, Anizah Zehrine
Periwal, Shiksha
Peters, Clara
Peters, Thomas
Phillips, Jessica Daisy Bute
Pinkney, Christopher William Sinclair
Pither, Rhiannon Patricia Anne
Pitti, Maurya
Piwowarska, Malgorzata
Poddar, Anushka
Pombeiro, Antonio Abranches De Soveral Figueiredo
Popplewell, George Liam
Porritt, Jack
Punmiya, Kevin
Purdy, Tim
Raheja, Nishita
Rahim, Ryeed
Rahman, Tasneem
Rajaraman, Vishal
Rastogi, Vaishali
Rathod, Yash
Rawat, Radhika
Raymond, Matthew John
Rejath, Annu Clara
Ren, Yijie
Roberts, Aaron Benjamin
Robinson, Adam
Robinson, Chloe-Jayne
Roche, Lucy
Rogers, Jennifer
Rong, Xingchang
Rosenblatt, Elkana
Ruparelia, Aman
Rustagi, Ankit
Rustagi, Harshil
Sachdeva, Shikhar
Sachin, Sharniya
Saha, Prerana
Saharia, Deepak
Sanchez, Tyrah Jodie
Sand, Drashana
Sandeep Doshi, Trishla
Saraf, Umang
Saraogi, Srishti
Satija, Mohit
Satyajit, Ashna
Saunders, Katie
Saunders, Linden
Savva, Marina
Sawhney, Kajal
Sayed, Imran
Scanlon, Michael
Scott, Gareth
Serjeant, Catherine Eve
Setia, Akanksha
Shah, Heam
Shah, Megha
Shah, Neel Viren
Shah, Pahini
Shah, Parshwa
Shah, Shashwat Rajesh
Shah, Supan
Shah, Yashvi
Sharma, Nandini
Sharma, Parth
Sharma, Prateek
Sharma, Seema
Sharma, Shraddha
Shepherd, Beatrice Grace
Shipp, Daniel Jamie
Shooter, Megan Elizabeth
Shore, Henry Linton David Rodly
Short, Mollymae
Sikri, Pulkit
Simpson, William Luke Kenneth
Sinclair, Kate Leanne
Singh, Chitranshi
Singh, Japjot
Singh, Madhur Bain
Singh, Prabhjot
Singhal, Apeksha
Singhal, Shaurya
Singhania, Megha
Singhania, Yash
Smit, Jacob Francois
Smith, Annabel Kate
Smith, George John
Smith, Kerry Louise
Smith, Miles
Sogani, Arihant
Sohal, Savraj Singh
Somaiya, Ratna .N.
Sood, Kirti
Sowerby, Lucy
Srivastava, Niyati
Stacey, Paige
Stalowska, Daria
Stanbridge, Jake Nathaniel
Stevens, Benjamin
Stewart, Malcolm
Stock, Charlotte
Storer, Ben Kingston
Stylianou, Matthaios
Sukthankar, Nandan
Surana, Rishabh
Surpatne, Siddhesh Vivek
Sutcliffe, Thomas James

Subject CS2 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Talwar, Prachee
Talwar, Ridhi
Tanna, Jahanvi
Taus, Nanna
Tayal, Tripti
Taylor, Joshua
Taylor, Scott Robert
Teh, Shi Mun
Tellyn, Jack
Thompson, Alexander Errington
Thomson, Michael John
Timson, Jack
Tolani, Rajvee
Tombari, Martina
Traynor, Sam Terence
Tsoi, Erika Lok-Yee
Tuteja, Karan
Vador, Dhriti
Vakharia, Harsh
Valkova, Monika
Vallo, Tomas
Vango, William David Charles
Vanhouse, Sarah Elizabeth
Vashistha, Ishan
Verma, Ria
Vijay Vargeeya, Atharv
Virani, Maahir Altaf
Vogt, Felix
Vora, Dhrumit Divyesh
Vun, Kareena Pooi Yee
Vyas, Hanie
Vyvyan, Oliver Luke
Wadhwa, Nitin
Wang, Runyu
Watson, Eilidh
Watters, Aoife
Wee, Victoria Jun Ni
West, Dominic Benjamin
Westwood, Cameron Luke
Whales, James
Whelan, Carl
Whieldon, Nicholas Philip
Whiting, Charlotte Lauren
Whitworth, Chloe Elinor
Williams, Bethan
Williams, Conrad
Wilson, Joseph
Wing, Rossana Ella
Wolff, Cerys Louise
Wood, Samuel Francis
Woollons, Thomas Martin
Wu, Hao
Yadav, Hritik
Yang, Chuyi
Yang, Stewart
Zaveri, Drasti Snehal
Zhao, Wenjia

Subject CB1: Business Finance

The pass mark for Subject CB1 was 60

One thousand, one hundred and fifty-seven presented themselves and six hundred and sixty-five passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Aarushi Gupta, Aarushi
Abdulquadri, Yusuf Babatunde
Acton, Emily Kate
Adam, Charles James Noble
Agarwal, Aastha
Agarwal, Abhishek
Agarwal, Aman
Agarwal, Appurva
Agarwal, Pooja Prashant
Agarwal, Prashansa
Agarwal, Sakshi
Agarwal, Vikky
Agarwalla, Anisha
Aggarwal, Aarshiya
Aggarwal, Anushka
Aggarwal, Kartikay
Aggarwal, Mansi
Aggarwal, Pratibha
Aggarwal, Rishika
Agrawal, Ashima
Agrawal, Bishesta
Agrawal, Sakshi
Agrawal, Shefali
Agrawal, Vanshika
Ah-See, Christian Edward Wong
Ahuja, Aakash
Ahuja, Chhavi
Akanbi, Oluwatosin
Allen, Oliver
Anantha Ramakrishnan, Sanjana
Andrew, Alexander James
Andrew, Joshua Samuel
Aniekwena, Christian
Anthonyraj, Rhea Christie
Anwar, Danial
Aperghis, Hugo Benjamin Nickollas
Apoo, Edith
Arad, Seham
Argent, Ryan John
Arora, Aastha (Ghaziabad)
Arora, Ayushi
Arora, Divya
Arora, Eksha
Arora, Himanshu
Arora, Pawandeep
Au, James
Augustin, Raquel
Babbar, Gurpreet
Bachtler, Viktoria Jane
Baddeley, Catherine Alice
Bafna, Esha
Bagrecha, Utkarsh L
Bagri, Mayank
Bajaj, Keshav
Baker Iguaz, Lauren
Bakhai, Aayushi
Bamrah, Gursharan Singh
Banks, Heather Maria
Bansal, Aparna
Bansal, Kaushiki
Bansal, Nikhil Kumar
Bansal, Pragati
Bansal, Shitika
Barnett, Marc Raul
Bathla, Sarthak
Batra, Ankush
Batra, Chetan
Beard, Charles Patrick
Beattie, Rachel Catherine
Bennett, Sophie Anne
Bennett, Traci Danielle
Bera, Panashe Kudzai
Berglund, Oliwer Milton
Berry, Amy
Bhajanka, Megha
Bhandari, Priya
Bhansali, Avni
Bhanushali, Anjali Liladhar
Bhardwaj, Pragya
Bhassin, Durga
Bhatia, Yash
Bhatt, Pranjal
Bhattar, Muskan
Bilsby, George Thomas
Binjrajka, Ankita
Bint-Mushtaq, Aisha
Blackburn, Lisa
Blanc, Jack William John
Booer, David Joseph
Bosher, Adam George
Bothra, Muskan
Boyd, Janaina
Braich, Manpreet
Brennan, Stephen
Brett, Jordan Edward
Broughton, Alistar Matthew
Brown, Stanley Thomas
Bryson, Catherine Alice
Bubna, Tanushree
Budhiraja, Srishti
Burgess-Evans, Zack Ross
Burn, Richard James Thomas
Burns, Mark George Victor
Burton, Hannah Elizabeth
Buttigieg, Michaela
Canning, Anthony
Cao, Zhirui
Carmody, Jack Nicholas
Casey, Ben James
Cavill, Elizabath Sarah
Cawthrow, Bethany Megan
Chacha, Wambura Gideon
Chanana, Shreya
Chappell, Sophie
Charnalia, Gauri
Chatha, Daljinder Kaur
Chaturvedi, Ashish
Chaudhary, Abhishek
Chauhan, Rahil
Chawla, Rohan
Cherry, Cameron Piers Niles
Chhabra, Monal
Chhajer, Pulkit
Chitkara, Shivani
Chivero, Kudzai Craig
Chong, Jordan
Choudhary, Abhijeet
Chua, Abigail Helin
Chug, Karishmaa
Ciucurel, Iuliana
Clark, Alexander William James
Clarke, Joseph
Clegg, Joshua
Cole, James Matthew Le Tissier
Collier, Mia Rae
Conneely, Isobel Prudence Grace
Copello, Eva Frances Brookes
Corbin, Isabel Sydni
Coree, Aidan
Cowper, Thomas
Cruickshank, Troy Alexander
Csikai, Levente
Curley, Megan Rose
Custerson, Gemma Wilhelmina
Dadhich, Vaibhav
Dahiya, Praveen
Dahlberg, Linnea Emma
D'Alessio, Michele Cristiano
Dande, Akshay Ajay
Dascombe, Jake Nicholas
Davies, Jack Laurence
Davison, Courtney Leanne
Dawson, Hannah Joyce
Day, Sophia Lua Amy
De Frates, Jack Jamieson
Deegan, Ellen
Deepak, Nikhita
Desforges, Marie Elisabeth Isabelle
Devenish, Ronan Brian
Devlin, Ben
Dhanjal, Amaanee
Dhanuka, Prajesh
Diamond, Theodore Leith
Dicken, Kieran Matthew
Dixon, Ross
Dodhia, Puja
Dodoo, Nicola Margaret Naa Doduah
Dokania, Rupal
Donnelly, Aylish
Downey, Karl Frederick
Dugar, Nikita
Dujari, Neha
Dummigan, Thomas James Charles

Subject CB1 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Ebubedike, Ebuka Nelson
Eddy, Alexandra Ellen
Edwards, Katharine Elizabeth
England, Joseph Philip
English, George
Espino, John Michael Monis
Euridge, Asa Kiyonaga
Evans, Ashleigh Tayla
Eyre, Thomas
Fan, James
Finn, Andrew Thomas
Flory, Ruth Elizabeth
Forbes, Gregor James Alexander
Fox, Jack Andrew
Fregene, Margaret Erebo Roli
Gandharva, Kriti
Gandhi, Karan Kumar
Gandhi, Sahil
Gangadia, Avni
Gardner, James David
Garg, Anshul
Garg, Khushal
Garg, Kirti
Garg, Ria
Garg, Riya
Garg, Siddhartha
Garner, Oliver Sidney
Gathema, Diana Wanjiku
Gaur, Shagun
Gayles, Georgina Erica
Gilani, Karim Feroz
Gillespie, Joseph Ruari
Goddard, Georgia Maya
Goel, Deepika
Goel, Neha
Gogia, Nipun Raj
Gogia, Puru
Gomersall, Sophie Punam
Gordon, Benjamin Isaac
Gordon, Diana Mihaela
Gosling, Jack Anthony
Gothard, Jason Ramon Stephen
Goyal, Kratika
Goyal, Prajal
Goyal, Revti
Gray, Eoin Patrick
Gribben, Sarah
Griffin, Thomas Matthew
Grimshaw, Benjamin Michael
Grossman, Oliver Sidney
Grover, Neha
Gudka, Neha
Gumber, Shivang
Gupta, Aakshita
Gupta, Ankita
Gupta, Arthat
Gupta, Krati
Gupta, Radhika
Gupta, Rakshit
Gupta, Ria
Gupta, Rishabh
Gupta, Ritika
Gupta, Shubham
Gupta, Vaibhav
Gupta, Yamini
Hall, Stephanie Claire
Hampson, James Alexander
Hannah, Ashley Thomas
Hantamrongwat, Jitkanya
Harris, Melissa Jane
Hawkins, Elizabeth Anne
Herath, Keshawa Hashan Bandara
Hetherington, Andrew Marcus
Hill, Thomas Michael
Ho, Demi
Ho, Tsz Cheuk
Hodges, Adam
Hohner, Hanna
Hollywood, Jack
Hollywood, Liam
Honey, Timothy Russell
Hood, Siân Elin
Horne, George
Howgego, Lesley
Howitt, Robert James
Huang, Yutong
Hughes, Patrick
Hunt, Samuel John
Hutchings, Giles Nicholas Allenby
Ieong, Chi Long
Ikotha, Harriet Mwendwa
Irvine, Sarah Colina
Ittoo, Shivna

Subject CB1 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jackson, Benjamin Thomas
Jackson, Jennifer
Jain, Aditi
Jain, Anchal
Jain, Anuj
Jain, Arpita
Jain, Lakshya
Jain, Manya
Jain, Nidhi
Jain, Palak
Jain, Prithvi
Jain, Sanchit
Jain, Sankesh
Jain, Saurin
Jain, Shreya (Imphal)
Jain, Shreya (Delhi)
Jain, Suvriti
Jaiyeola, Ifeseyi
Jaluka, Shreya
Janez, Marusa
Jariwala, Zeel
Jayasekara, Naveen
Jenkins, Richard Tyrone
Jenner, Matthew Robert
Jha, Akash
Jhabak, Urjita
Jhunjhunwala, Divyansh
Ji, Jiawei
Jindal, Swati
Johansen, Arie
Jones, Helena
Joshi, Ishita Pravinchandra
Jugnarain, Yaj
Kakati, Gyanashri
Kalia, Himani
Kalyan, Niam Kuval
Kanaujia, Saumya
Kanina, Angela Wanjiru
Kansal, Parth
Karandikar, Manali
Kariuki, Christopher Kimani
Karmakar, Sudip
Karmazyn, Joseph Harry
Kastiya, Ritika
Kathuria, Rohan
Katta, Nomy
Kaur, Ahnees
Kaur, Amanpreet
Kaur, Ekjot
Kaur, Kashish
Kaur, Manleen
Kejriwal, Ritwik Ravi Shanker
Kennedy, Neil
Keron, Andrew Ian
Kettenhoven, Elena-Alexandra
Khairari, Kunal
Khan, Aqib
Khan, Mohammad Salman Raza
Khandelwal, Ayush
Khandelwal, Piyush
Khandelwal, Ritwick
Khanna, Naman
Khodabacchas, Mohammad
Khurana, Sagar
Kidd, Gavin
Kidd, Rachel Catherine
Kimengich, Victor Kibirir
King, Stephen Gerad
Kithania, Sakshi
Ko, Jordan
Kodwani, Hitarth
Korim, Mohammed Abdul
Kotecha, Mahika
Kothari, Utsav
Kotia, Saloni
Kukkar, Vibhu
Kumar, Saurabh
Lahoti, Megha
Lahoty, Sushmita
Lakhotia, Bhavesh
Lam, Ka Chun
Lan, Haoge
Lawless, Anna Page
Lee, William Kwok Wai
Leger, Edward Arthur Michael
Lennon, Christopher
Leong, Ker Chyi
Li, Nan
Liew, Ee-Shuen
Light, Isabel
Lin, Chenyu
Lindley, Tom
Lodge, Gemma Louise
Loharuka, Aman Brajesh
Lohia, Vaishnavi
Loughran, Sean Arthur
Lovatt, Hamish Andrew
Lucyline, Charity Kawira
Mabika, Dananai Stanford
Machivenyika, Richard
Macleod, Allan
Madaan, Deepanshu
Madaan, Sukriti
Madbouli, Omar
Maggo, Tanuj
Mahachi, Rutendo
Mahawar, Mohit
Maina, Daniel Mwaniki
Maina, Zipporah
Maizonnier, Peter William
Makhija, Mohit
Makkar, Kriti
Makoni, Tinaye
Malhotra, Arushi
Malhotra, Lavanya
Malik, Karan
Maliwal, Kanika
Mamniya, Nirav
Manjonjo, Addial Mackingtosh
Manocha, Sakshi
Manokaran, Stevan
Manta, George Florian
Marcos, Jonathan
Marigold, James Robert
Marimuthu, Leeanne
Markham, Theodore James
Marks, Charles William
Martin, Thomas
Marway, Manpreet Kaur
Mashandudze, Ishmael
Mason, Andrew John
Mason, Samuel George
Mayor, Layla
Mbelli-Njah, Nkwenti
Mc Colgan, James Vincent
McBride, Ross Conmey
McCabe, Nathan
McCormack, Lorcan David
McDonald, Rory James
McEwan, Thomas Owain
McGuinness, Harry Jonathan
Mclean, Lynton James
McNabb, Jonathan Peter
Meagher, Jamie Paul
Mehrotra, Shubham
Mehta, Simran
Mehta, Sudev
Miclea, Alina Mihaela
Mihaila, Diana Georgiana
Miller, David Joseph
Mittal, Mishika
Mittal, Prashant
Mittal, Surbhi
Modi, Hrithik
Mody, Jitvan
Mohta, Yash
Monaghan, Michael
Monsech Hernández, Alejandro
Morrison, Natalie
Mullally, Calum Eoghain
Mulvihill, David Anthony
Mundhra, Harshita
Mundhra, Manasi
Munyao, Getrude Mwende
Muriithi, Danson Maina
Murimi, Claire Micere
Murphy, Robert Sean
Murray, Adam James Gordon
Murray, Alan Duncan
Murray, Ewan
Murray, Luke Patrick
Mutua, Irene Mwelu
Mwangi, Joan Martha
Mwangi, Michael Maina
Myers, Philip
Nahata, Smriti
Narang, Yatharth
Naringrekar, Rutwik
Nayyar, Raveena
Nayyar, Tanvi
Ndlovu, Bekimpilo
Ndzo Ndzana, Marie Laure
Nechleba, Tomas
New, Michael
Neylon, Stephanie May
Nirmalanantha, Aravintha
Nondi, Lucy Achieng
Norman, Timothy James Hugh
Notman, Thomas Reece
Nyabuto, Nelson Nyorera
Nyaga, Emmanuel Mwendwa
Nyongesa, Kennedy Wanjala

Subject CB1 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Byrne, Colum
Odongo, Tamara Adhiambo
Ojo, Oreoluwa Ayodeji
Olao, Barbara Wothaya
Olaopa, Olaoluwa Tolulope
Oldroyd, Jonathon Charles
Olsson, Tobias David
Onder, Gulden
Paduroiu, Cosmina Loredana
Pagett, Steven William
Pahuja, Rahul
Paisey-Bruce, Jordan Kevin
Pal, Roshmi
Pandit, Anubhav
Pandya, Kinjal
Pandya, Punit
Pang, Justin See Chung
Pantelide, Despina
Parekh, Jenisha
Parkinson, Matthew James
Patel, Ashish
Patel, Bansri Mukeshkumar
Patel, Jerissa
Paterson, Jamie Michael Logan
Pathak, Esha
Penny, Megan Amy
Periwal, Shiksha
Peters, Thomas
Pijper, Andrew John
Poddar, Bhavya
Popplewell, George Liam
Powell Davies, Lucy Hannah
Prabhu-Naik, Sidharth Imanol
Prerita
Price, Charles Rhys
Price, Henry
Psaila, Kevin
Puiu, Codrin
Pumulo, Nathan
Purdie, Andrew
Puri, Akash
Quigley, Eoghan
Rahman, Khandaker Mezanur
Rahman, Sadiqur
Rai, Mausam
Raichura, Madhuri
Rajakameswaran Subramanian, Shivakhumar
Rajasundaram, Meenakshisundaram
Rajpurohit, Atisha
Rambhia, Upasana
Raper, James William
Rathnayaka, Udara Chathuranga
Rathod, Nidhi
Rawat, Sakshi
Reed, Alexander Joseph
Rhodes-Patterson, Hannah
Richardson, Heather Louise
Rogan, Killian
Rogasch, Hannah
Rosa, Maria
Rosca, Adriana
Rosenblatt, Elkana
Roy, Arthito
Rudram, Dexter
Rungta, Shyambhavi
Rupazo, Monica Munashe
Rutto, Kipkoech Titus
Ryan-Nesbitt, Victoria
S, Hariharan
Sadana, Saksham
Sallagunta, Tilak Yadav
San, Sheen Yee
Sandy, Charlotte Emma
San'G, Micah
Saraf, Priyanka
Saraogi, Bhuwan
Sarin, Ayush
Sawla, Jay Manoj
Scanlon, Michael
Sebastian, Sharon
Sejpal, Amar Mukesh
Sethi, Prerena
Shade, John Harry
Shah, Ashani
Shah, Bansari
Shah, Jainam
Shah, Khushi
Shah, Syed Mohammed Ali
Shah, Tirth Ketan
Share, Daniel James
Sharma, Amandeep
Sharma, Bhawna
Sharma, Krishna
Sharma, Tarun
Shekhawat, Harshvardhan
Shepherd, Beatrice Grace
Sheth, Gunjan
Shetty, Shashidhar
Shooter, Megan Elizabeth
Shore, Henry Linton David Rodly
Shreedharan, Rohit
Shrestha, Anjul
Silverman, Jordan Christopher
Singh, Avneet
Singh, Japjot
Singh, Rakhee
Singh, Sakshi
Singh, Yukti
Singh Panesar, Dipender
Singhal, Ragha
Singhal, Sakshi
Singla, Mahima
Skilton, Vicky Elizabeth
Slevin, Ciarán Daniel
Smillie, Marc
Smit, Jacob Francois
Smith, Jake
Smith, Miles
Smith, Sinaé Chalez
Smith, Victoria Helen
Smyth, Andrew
Sobti, Shruti
Somani, Nidhi
Sommerfield, Andrew
Song, Zilan Roderick
Sperry, Adam
Stanley, Jack Edward
Stock, Charlotte
Su, Hong
Subramanian, Aakash
Sudhakaran, Mallika
Surana, Arpit
Sustac, Alexandra Laura
Syryllo, Karolina

Subject CB1 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tait, Matthew James
Tak, Yashasvi
Tan, Sijie
Taneja, Jatin
Tanner, James Llewellyn
Tarajia, Ahmedali
Taylor, Joshua
Teh, Jia Xin
Tellyn, Jack
Tharad, Kritika
Theobald, David Lee Frank
Thilakshann, Sashicumarr
Thomas, Mark David
Thompson, Amy Victoria
Thompson, Benedict Jonathan
Thornton, Paul Alexander
Thorold, Samuel
Thukral, Kush
Tierney, Barry Declan
Tilly, Sara
Tiwari, Ankit
Todani, Anant
Tofrik, Neil
Tooke, Jasmine
Trotman, Stein
Tryphonos, Constantina
Tsuma, Davis Makanga
Tsungo, Norman
Tsygankova, Uliana
Turzynski, Jonathan Bargamento
Tyutenko, Dmytro
Upadhyay, Shubham
Upaul, Jeevan Singh
Vashishth, Udit
Vashistha, Akshay
Vasylevska, Iuliia
Verma, Kanika
Vhikai, Tendai
Vijra, Dhruv
Villegas Suarez, Juliana
Virdi, Amandeep
Vooght, Catherine Grace
Wachira, Peter Njenga
Wadhwa, Rhythm
Wafula, Inviolata Naliaka
Waine, James
Wake, Adam
Wakonyo, Cyrus Maima
Walding, Daniel
Walsh, Alisha Ann
Wang, Honghui
Watson, Charlotte Sophie
Watson, Eilidh
West, Amber
Weston, Sophie Jane
Wharton, Calum
Williams, Ross
Wo, Sarah Wai-Man
Wood, Thomas
Woodhouse, Thomas Henry
Wu, Hannah Yu
Wu, Hongrui
Wu, Jiahao
Wyan, Sam Jordan
Wyatt, Kevin Damian
Xue, Yucheng
Yadav, Ojasav
Yatani, Stephen Chachu
Yates, Peter James
Yehuda, Daniel Ziv
Zafar, Mohammad Hamzah
Zakarian, Khachik Christopher
Zhou, Jiaxuan

Subject CB2: Business Economics

The pass mark for Subject CB2 was 60

Eight hundred and two presented themselves and four hundred and ninety-five passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Abashidze, Giorgi
Abbott, Megan Eleanor
Abel, Jack Leweson
Adams, Alana Bernadette
Agarwal, Appurva
Agarwal, Charu
Agarwal, Dheeraj
Agarwal, Priyanshu
Agarwal, Puja
Agarwal, Radhika (Kolkata)
Agarwal, Rishabh
Agarwal, Twinkle
Aggarwal, Ghanshyam
Agrawal, Akash
Agrawal, Astha
Agrawal, Harsh
Agrawal, Harshita
Agrawal, Shubham
Aherne, Cian
Ahluwalia, Malika
Ahmed, Ahmed Mohamed
Ahuja, Kunal
Aitchison, Rachelle
Ajmani, Rachit
Amarathunga, Amarathunga Arachchige Dona Chamari
Anand, Manpreet Kaur
Anastassiadou, Christina
Andrews, Chae
Aneja, Avyaav
Anerao, Atharva
Anwar, Tarique
Arora, Aastha
Arora, Ajay
Arora, Bhavi
Arora, Naman
Arora, Pravsaran Singh
Arora, Riya
Awuondo, Daniel Oketch
Badalbayli, Shirin
Bagley, Ross George
Bagrecha, Utkarsh L
Bai, Yue
Baijal, Shreya
Bajaj, Aman
Bajaj, Vaibhav
Bajaj, Vipul
Bakshi, Nishtha
Banjo, Rilwan Olayemi
Banka, Esha
Bansal, Shitika
Bansal, Shubham
Banthia, Muskaan
Barwick, Leanne
Batra, Chetan
Bennett, Ross
Bennett, Sophie Anne
Bennett, Traci Danielle
Bergman, Colin
Bhatia, Bhavya
Bickers, Benjamin
Bingham, Elliott Christopher Bunt
Blenkharn, Jenna Elizabeth
Boobna, Shradha
Bowen, Imogen Amy
Brennan, Stephen
Brent, Charles Javier
Brown, James Edward
Budiana, Muhammad Fikri
Burns, Brian
Burton, Chloe Michelle
Burton, Emily Grace
Burton-Wilk, Martin Imran
Cahill, Brendan
Cann, Oliver Thomas
Chacha, Wambura Gideon
Chan, Jonathan
Chan, Lok Hymn
Chanda, Diksha
Chandra Prakash, Amit
Chang, William Weixian
Chatterjee, Abhinav
Chauhan, Vaishali
Chawla, Teesha
Chen, Wei
Chen, Yiqing
Chhabra, Harshita
Chhaudha, Bharat
Chigariro, Walter Hope
Childs, Ricky Brett
Chirara, Evelyn
Chivero, Kudzai Craig
Chudasama, Dilan Prasad
Cinderey, Edward
Clarke, Kadeem
Colah, Alexander Ian
Connolly, David
Connor-Hardwick, Lewis James
Coree, Aidan
Correia, Tiago Jose Faria
Cox, Elliot
Cronin, Conor
Cruickshank, Troy Alexander
Cryer, Sara Ann
Curley, Megan Rose
Curran, Thomas Joseph
Dabral, Akansha
Davidson, Neil
Davies, Jack Laurence
Deep, Shivam
Devlin, Ben
Dhanda, Pawandeep
Dhanjal, Gursimran
Dhariwal, Arham
Dhawan, Shivam
Dhyani, Nidhi
Dickinson, Andrew
Dieras, Mara
Dixon, Ross
Doherty, Stephanie
Dong, Wanxin
Dudi, Barbara Anyango
Dybala, Dariusz Tadeusz

Subject CB2 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Ebubedike, Ebuka Nelson
Edmunds, Angharad
Everest, Daniel Eric
Fairweather, Cameron
Fannon, Liam
Fernandes, Rainar
Flory, Ruth Elizabeth
Gambhir, Rimit
Gambhir, Shivang
Garcia-Suarez, Sylvia
Garg, Aayushi
Garg, Akash
Garg, Ankita
Garg, Rahul
Garg, Shubham
Gaur, Tushar
Ghosh, Neelotpal
Gill, Megan Jane
Gill, Tanveer Kaur
Gillespie, James
Glanville, Hannah Louise
Goddard, Georgia Maya
Goddard, Thomas Geoffrey
Goel, Bhavesh
Goel, Radhika
Goel, Sanyam
Gohel, Meet
Golson, Robert Jack
Gordon, Diana Mihaela
Goyal, Archana
Greenall, James
Greenwood, Joseph
Gregg, Stephanie Jane
Grover, Udit
Gubrani, Rachit
Gudgeon, Eilidh Margaret
Gulati, Mehak
Guliani, Aakash
Gupta, Anmol
Gupta, Komal (New Delhi, 110002)
Gupta, Mansi
Gupta, Manvika
Gupta, Prateek
Gupta, Priyanshi
Gupta, Rahul
Gupta, Rajat
Gupta, Ridhi
Gupta, Rupal
Gupta, Sakshi Mukul
Gupta, Shivam
Gupta, Shriya
Gupta, Surbhi
Haber, Marcus Leopold
Hadjipanayiotou, Polin
Hall, Jessica Amy
Han, Jialing
Harris, George
Hart, Joseph Philip
Haswell, Joe
Hebron, Natalie Claire
Herath, Keshawa Hashan Bandara
Hodges, Adam
Horsfield, Emma
Hou, Jingxin
Hughes, Karl Desmond
Humphreys, Jamie
Hundleby, Beth
Iannetta, Andrew
Ilko, Samuel
Ishrat, Wajiha

Subject CB2 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jackson, Jennifer
Jackson, Niamh
Jain, Aadish
Jain, Abhilasha
Jain, Astha
Jain, Diksha
Jain, Harshita
Jain, Ishan
Jain, Jenice
Jain, Kinshuk
Jain, Nitish
Jain, Ojas
Jain, Shivam
Jain, Shrayansh
Jain, Vasu
Jenner, Matthew Robert
Jethwa, Chetan
Jindal, Swati
Jones, Bruno
Jones, Evan David John
Jones, Helena
Juma, Cyril Teddy
Kalyan, Niam Kuval
Kankaliya, Jhanvi
Kankaliya, Salvi
Karandikar, Manali
Karmazyn, Joseph Harry
Kassmi, Sarah Fatima Laëtitia
Kaur, Anmol
Kaur, Manleen
Kaur Arneja, Jasleen
Kelly, Gareth
Kemp, Matthew Bartholomew
Khan, Kamric
Khandelwal, Mansi
Khanna, Monisha
Khanna, Priyanshi
Khattar, Anushka
Khirbat, Dhruv
Khurana, Jaya
Kidd, Gavin
Kidson, Thomas
King, Anna Sheila
Kirk, Andrew
Kolhe, Dhanshree
Kollara, Rahul Ks
Konstantinova, Slavina Slavcheva
Kotia, Saloni
Kubisova, Barbora
Kukreja, Pritika Kaur
Kumar, Antra
Kumar, Nigam
Kumar, Vishvesh
Kushayatsango, Peterson
Kwiek, Paulina Sylwia
Lee, William Kwok Wai
Leger, Edward Arthur Michael
Lelei, Samantha Jeruto
Li, Nan
Li, Shisheng
Lightowlers, Chloe Georgina
Lin, Ruoran
Liotti, Fioravante
Liu, Chung Man
Liu, Fangzhao
Liu, Jinwen
Liu, Yan
Lodha, Saakshi
Long, Yiyun
Lou, Adeline Yi Wei
Lowe, Stuart Peter
Lu, Xuekun
Lulla, Aanchal
Lyons, Mikie
Ma, Kai
Ma, Xinning
MacFarlane, Andrew Charles
Machoka N, Kelvin
Madaan, Rinka
Madden, Scott Alexander
Mahachi, Rutendo
Mahajan, Rishab
Mahawar, Mohit
Maheshwari, Tanay
Maina, Daniel Mwaniki
Major, Gregory
Makau, Mercy Mwende
Makoni, Tinaye
Mandaza, Ellen
Manning, Conor
Mazivisa, Godwishes
McAra, Stuart Edward
McKenzie, Jamie
Mclean, Lynton James
McLoughlin, Katherine
Meah, Mohammed Mujahid
Mehta, Sanjari
Mehta, Simran
Mehta, Stuti
Mei, Johnathan Wei En
Memmott, Sean
Menon, Praveena
Meyyappan, Muthukothai
Mi, Wenjing
Miles, Peter George
Mistry, Bhavesh Jashwantrai
Mistry, Minesh Dipak
Mittal, Anjali
Mittal, Himika
Mittal, Pooja
Mittal, Shubham
Mlekio, Sia Haikamen
Modi, Hrithik
Modi, Mukul
Mody, Jitvan
Mondal, Raunav
Monsech Hernández, Alejandro
Moran, Larry
More, Gaurav
Moss, Simon Andrew
Mukhunji, Njeri
Munbodh, Ourmila
Munyaka, Emmy
Murarka, Rashi
Muriithi, Danson Maina
Murray, Alan Duncan
Nair, Nidhi Manikandan
Nally, Kevin
Nanda, Jyotsna
Nanda, Taranjot Singh
Narang, Tanishka
Narang, Yatharth
Narendrakumar, Karnan
Nazkani, Bhumika
Ng, Chew Hou
Nice, George Anthony
Nicolaides, Markos
Nisar, Harsh
Noutso, Vincent
Nyabigo, Tiberius Obutu
Nyau, Melchizedek

Subject CB2 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Connell, Amber
Odongo, Tamara Adhiambo
O'Donohoe, Bryan
O'Hara, Liam Anthony Edward
Okpako, Ogugua Unoka
Omondi, Don
Ondisi, Juliet
Onisemo, Yusuf Ayinde
Orekhova, Tatiana
Pagett, Steven William
Pan, Xue
Parekh, Riya
Parmar, Sai Darshan
Partas, Roxana Violeta
Patel, Lewis
Paul Devaraj, Jeshurun Chris Wonder
Peng, Zizhe
Phillips, Jessica Daisy Bute
Plotka, Hanna
Poddar, Bhavya
Poddar, Brinda
Porter, Joshua Adam
Prais, Tamar
Price, Henry
Priya, Kanu
Psaila, Kevin
Purohit, Prachi
Purohit, Urvi
Quinn, Conor
Radia, Kishan Hiteshchandra
Rahim, Ryeed
Raichura, Mayer
Rajpal, Vandana
Rakhecha, Kritika
Ramachandran, Vishaal
Ramasamy, Kemiladevi
Rana, Vivek
Randev, Hema
Randhawa, Shaifi
Rastogi, Sanya
Ratilal, Sumitra
Redmond, Grace Elizabeth
Rejath, Annu Clara
Richardson, Thomas
Riley, Anthony
Roberts, Dara George
Robin, Andrew David William
Roche, Lucy
Roessink Aranzadi, Daniela
Rogan, Killian
Rollins, Neil Alexander
Rowlatt, Abigail
Ruiz Pavon, Maria Teresa
Russell, Alice
Rustagi, Siddharth
Rutere, Jackline Mukami
Ryan-Nesbitt, Victoria
Ryatt, Krishan Singh
Sabharwal, Deepanshi
Sadia, Robert Otieno
Saeed, Rehaan Ahmad
Saini, Parvesh
Saluja, Tarun Saluja
Sandamali, Ranasinghe Mudiyanselage Dona Prarthana
Sarin, Pratibha
Sawhney, Aayushi
Shah, Jainam
Shah, Janvi Ashish
Shah, Keval Shailesh
Shah, Pari
Shah, Shrushti
Shah, Stuti
Shah, Urmi
Sharma, Anjali
Sharma, Chetan
Sharma, Shivani
Shaw, Jack
Shawa, Dziwana
Shetty, Rishabh
Silva, Marisa
Singh, Abhishek
Singh, Pawandeep
Singh, Sakshi
Singh, Siddharth
Singh, Yashita
Singhal, Aditi
Singhal, Hrithik
Singhal, Neha
Singhal, Pooja
Singhal, Sanyam
Singla, Riya
Smith, George John
Sobti, Nikita
Solanki, Shubham
Somani, Nidhi
Somani, Sampann
Song, Yang
Spataru-Vartolomei, Andrada
Stevens, Charlie
Storer, Ben Kingston
Suciu, Stefan Daniel
Sun, Fandi
Sun, Xiaoyi
Sutcliffe, Thomas James
Syed, Mujtaba
Syryllo, Karolina

Subject CB2 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Taneja, Puneet Pal Singh
Tarimo, Neema Willgod
Tayal, Pragati
Tekchandani, Prateek
Thakkar, Jainish
Thakkar, Pusti
Thanawala, Tanmay Samir
Theobald, David Lee Frank
Thomas, Mark David
Thomas, Toba David
Tilly, Sara
Tiwari, Madhav
Tooke, Jasmine
Townhill, John
Trehan, Vasu
Truong, Khoa Anh Dinh
Tsuma, Davis Makanga
Tyagi, Shantanu
Ukhobotov, Andrey
Vachhani, Aakash Gopal
Vadgama, Sneha Anilkumar
Vaghani, Vinit Girish
Vedi, Vartika
Velusamy, Dharani
Vhikai, Tendai
Vira, Akshat Nikesh
Visvaraja, Mitra Shivani
Vlad, Marian Daniel
Vohra, Yoginder
Wachira, Njomo
Waine, James
Walcott, Sarah
Walker, Mark Andrew
Wang, Lu Yue
Webb, Daniel Peter
West, Amber
Whales, James
White, Charlotte Elizabeth
Whitworth, Chloe Elinor
Winnan, Charles
Withey, Luke
Wong, Ho Yin
Woo, Man Yee
Wu, Hannah Yu
Wu, Xinyi
Xie, Bingzheng
Yadav, Sumit
Yang, Stewart
Yang, Wanlin
Yatin, Yatin
Yogendran, Pavithra
Yuyang, Zhang
Zehra, Parveen
Zhai, Menghua
Zidek, Petra
Zuo, Yan

 

By Order of the Council
Mike Hammer, Chairman of the Board of Examiners
2 July 2019

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.

Filter or search events

Start date
E.g., 19/09/2019
End date
E.g., 19/09/2019

Events calendar

  • KSS event – The Future of the Actuarial Profession with Alan Watson

    Willis Towers Watson 2 Lochrin Square, 96 Fountainbridge, Edinburgh EH3 9QA
    23 September 2019

    Spaces available

    This KSS talk will explore how the Actuarial Profession is changing by looking at the past, the current and the future; considering what will be the key issues impacting the Profession over the next 20 years and why this will be different from today. Why will areas like data science be important?  What does the future hold for reserved roles? What impact will the Profession have on other professionals?  And much more!

  • GIRO Conference 2019

    EICC, The Exchange, 150 Morrison St, Edinburgh EH3 8EE
    24-26 September 2019
    Spaces available

    GRIO 2019

  • Career Event - Count Me In, Edinburgh

    Heriot-Watt University, Edinburgh, EH14 4AS
    2 October 2019

    Spaces available

    Join us and leading actuarial employers at our free Count Me In STEM careers event in Edinburgh organised by the IFoA.

    Find out more about a range of rewarding careers in actuarial science and how we are supporting and promoting diversity in the profession. 

  • The Future of the Actuarial Profession

    Staple Inn Hall, High Holborn London WC1V 7QJ
    3 October 2019

    Fully booked.

     

    Three actuaries – and CEOs – discuss their views on how the business world is changing and what that might mean for actuaries in the future.

  • Spaces available

    Have you ever thought about working in wider fields? Would you like to play a role in the fight against climate change to make the planet better? 

    It can be difficult to do this - but seeing an example you can follow can make it more realistic. In this ‘green’ case study a template is outlined to show how actuaries can apply their skills more broadly - and in doing so, to make a difference.

  • RSS/IFoA Data Science Ethics: the role of practitioners

    Royal Statistical Society, 12 Errol St, London EC1Y 8LX
    7 October 2019

    Spaces available

    The Institute and Faculty of Actuaries and the Royal Statistical Society have worked together to develop joint ethics guidance on data science. This is the culmination of an 18 month programme of practitioner led work. 
     
    Join us for the launch of this new guidance, with a high-level panel discussion which will explore the role of data science practitioners and professional bodies in data ethics. 

  • SIAS Event: AGM and talk on a Monetary Approach to Economics

    Staple Inn Hall. High Holborn, London, WC1V 7QJ
    8 October 2019

    Spaces available

    The SIAS Annual General Meeting will commence at 5.45pm and be followed by a talk given by the well known economist and author, Steve Keen, at 6pm. A live webinar will be available. 

  • Career Event - Count Me In

    Staple Inn Hall, High Holborn, London, WC1V 7QJ
    10 October 2019

    Spaces available

    Join us and leading actuarial employers at our free Count Me In STEM careers event in London organised by the IFoA.

    Find out more about a range of rewarding careers in actuarial science and how we are supporting and promoting diversity in the profession. 

  • KSS Event – GAD: the 100 year life (Edinburgh)

    KPMG  Saltire Court 20 Castle Terrace Edinburgh EH1 2EG
    22 October 2019

    Spaces available

    The Government Actuary’s Department (GAD) marks its centenary this year. George Russell, formerly Deputy Government Actuary, who currently heads up GAD’s Edinburgh office, leading on GAD support to the devolved administrations in Scotland and Northern Ireland, will outline GAD’s development over that period and its range of work today. Having just “celebrated” his 25th anniversary of joining GAD, George will also reflect on some of the challenges and opportunities of advising at the interface of the actuarial and the political worlds.

  • KSS Event – Equity Release Mortgages: The Irish Experience

    Room CM S.01 (Second floor, Colin Maclaurin Building, building 22 on the campus map.) Campus maps can be found at https://www.hw.ac.uk/uk/edinburgh/map.htm
    23 October 2019

    Spaces available

    This is a co-branded KSS/Heriot-Watt University event.  Equity release mortgages (ERMs), also called lifetime mortgages, have played an increasing role in generating income for retired home-owners.  As new liquidity rules have reduced the supply of bank lending, so insurers have stepped in, encouraged by generous regulatory treatment for annuity writers.

  • KSS event – GAD: the 100 year life (Glasgow)

    Barnett Waddingham 163 West George Street, Glasgow, G2 2JJ
    24 October 2019

    Spaces available

    The Government Actuary’s Department (GAD) marks its centenary this year. George Russell, formerly Deputy Government Actuary, who currently heads up GAD’s Edinburgh office, leading on GAD support to the devolved administrations in Scotland and Northern Ireland, will outline GAD’s development over that period and its range of work today. Having just “celebrated” his 25th anniversary of joining GAD, George will also reflect on some of the challenges and opportunities of advising at the interface of the actuarial and the political worlds.

  • Sessional Meeting - Autonomous Vehicles and impacts on the wider insurance industry

    Staple Inn, High Holborn, London WC1V 7QJ         
    28 October 2019

    Spaces available

    The Sessional Meeting is now fully booked.

    Please click here to register on the waiting list.

     

    The Institute and Faculty of Actuaries is running a sessional meeting on autonomous vehicles on 28th October.  The session will showcase the work of the IFoA “Autonomous Vehicles” working party alongside a number of expert external presenters. 

  • ARC Event: Beyond Proportional Hazards

    Staple Inn Hall, High Holborn, London, WC1V 7QJ
    30 October 2019

    Spaces available

    ARC Event: Beyond Proportional Hazards: Statistical methods for assessment of the impact of medical advances and health interventions on longevity and population projections.

    This workshop is being delivered by the Actuarial Research Centre’s (ARC) ‘Big Health and Actuarial Data’ Research Programme.

  • Hot Topics in Health and Care: Networking and Drinks

    Staple Inn, 4 High Holborn, London WC1V 6DR
    4 November 2019

    Spaces available

    This evening will feature two new cases studies that highlight the implications for insurers of issues impacting on health and mortality for life, pensions, and health and care products; Impactability modelling: a worked example in Type II diabetes presented by Josephine Robertson, and Seasonal Mortality in England and Wales 1993-2016 presented by Mary Hall, Dublin City University.

  • SIAS Event: Introduction to the Mortality Research Steering Committee (MRSC)

    Staple Inn Hall, High Holborn, London, WC1V 7QJ
    5 November 2019

    Spaces available

    The MRSC is responsible for guiding the profession’s research in the areas of longevity, mortality and morbidity such that it is recognised as a thought leader in this area. It has recently been reviewing what the priorities and have identified 6 areas that we believe are the most important areas of research that should be the current focus and these are:

  • IFoA CPD Co-ordinators' Briefing

    Staple Inn Hall, High Holborn London WC1V 7QJ
    7 November 2019

    Spaces available

    The theme of this year’s annual briefing is: Lifelong Learning – providing continuous development for our members.

    This event is primarily for volunteer CPD Co-ordinators, who attend to represent their organisation. CPD Co-ordinators play a key role in effective engagement between organisations who employ our members and the Institute and Faculty of Actuaries (IFOA).

  • The challenges for AI in Autonomous driving – Professor Andrew Blake

    Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, 11 Queen Street, Edinburgh, EH2 1JQ
    11 November 2019

    Spaces available

    In conjunction with the Scottish Board and supporting the IFoA’s focus on data science.

    The IFoA’s Scottish Board have arranged for UK pioneer in Computer Vision and Machine Intelligence, Professor Andrew Blake to speak to delegates on the subject of AI in Autonomous driving. This lecture will focus on safety-critical operation and the computation of risk.  

  • Autumn Pension Seminar

    Grand Connaught Rooms, 61-65 Great Queen St, Holborn, London WC2B 5DA
    13 November 2019

    Spaces available

    Join us for this brand new seminar that brings together our Current Issues in Pensions, Pensions and the Law, and Investment for Pension Actuaries events. The seminar builds on the IFoA’s Annual Pension Conference with sessions covering CDC, TPR’s code of practice, investments, legal updates and Professional Skills Training with a focus on interactive discussion throughout.

  • KSS event: How is Scotland’s population changing and what are the implications?

    Barnett Waddingham, 163 West George Street, Glasgow, G2 2JJ
    14 November 2019

    Spaces available

    The National Records of Scotland (NRS) collects, preserves and produces information about Scotland's people and history to inform current and future generations - work that underpins the fabric of Scottish society and tells the story of our nation. This KSS talk will explore the following and other areas impacting Scotland’s changing population, and assess the potential implications of the changes:

    • population statistics
    • life expectancy
    • changes in age structure
    • birth and death rates, including causes of death statistics.
  • Life Conference 2019

    The Convention Centre Dublin, Spencer Dock, North Wall Quay, Dublin 1
    20-22 November 2019
    Spaces available

    The Life Conference is the premier event for professionals interested in life insurance.  Offering a wide range of workshops and plenary sessions it’s the perfect opportunity to discover what’s hot and current in life insurance ensuring you get up to date on the latest thinking and innovation whilst meeting and exchanging ideas with a broad range of professionals.

  • ARC Workshop: Modelling Socio-Economic Differences in English Mortality

    Staple Inn Hall, High Holborn, London, WC1V 7QJ
    2 December 2019

    Spaces available

    Purpose
    The workshop will give participants detailed insights into how a large and detailed dataset can be used to assess levels of mortality inequality in England, using a number of novel statistical methods. We will also address the question: are regional variations in mortality real or imaginary?

  • Autumn Lecture 2019, London - Rt Hon Nicky Morgan MP

    Lincoln's Inn The Treasury Office, London WC2A 3TL
    2 December 2019

    Fully booked.

    The IFoA is pleased to announce that this year’s Autumn Lecture will feature the Rt Hon Nicky Morgan MP as its guest speaker.  Nicky has previously served as Financial Secretary to the Treasury and Minister for Women. She now chairs the Treasury Select Committee whose remit is to examine the expenditure, administration and policy of HM Treasury, along with all of its agencies and associated bodies.

  • Autumn Lecture 2019: Live Streaming

    Webinar 
    2 December 2019

    Spaces available

    Watch the live stream of this year's Autumn Lecture with guest speaker Rt Hon Nicky Morgan MP. 

  • Behavioural Finance Research Launch- 14 January 2020

    Staple Inn, 4 High Holborn, Holborn, London WC1V 6DR
    14 January 2020

    Fully booked.

    We are delighted to announce the launch of the findings from our ARC funded Behavioural Finance research with a special evening event at Staple Inn on Tuesday 14th January 2020. Entitled Behavioural Aspects of Institutional Investment Decision-Making, this research programme is being delivered by City, University of London, Leeds University Business School and Ipsos.

    This event is now full. Please register for the waiting list.

  • Sessional: Impact of E-cigarettes Working Party

    Royal College of Physicians, 9 Queen St, Edinburgh EH2 1JQ
    24 February 2020

    Spaces available

    This sessional meeting will be of direct interest to actuaries and others working in the in the Health and Care, Life or Pensions sectors or indeed actuaries with an interest in morbidity or mortality.