You are here

Core Principles subjects, CM1-2, CS1-2, CB1-2

The exams were held from 17 September – 4 October 2019 at the usual centres with the following results
  • Pass list published: 17 December 2019
  • Result letters with your mark available: 17 December 2019
Subject
Subject CM1 Subject CS1 Subject CB1
Subject CM2 Subject CS2 Subject CB2

Subject CM1: Financial Mathematics

The pass mark for Subject CM1 was 55

Nine hundred and six presented themselves and three hundred and eighty-two passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Adamson, Gary
Afonin, Alexander
Agarwal, Achuki
Agarwal, Deepak
Agarwal, Subham
Agarwal, Suneha
Agarwala, Milind Kumar
Agarwala, Sonali
Agrawal, Richa
Ahenda-Bengo, Peter Eliseus
Ali, Akbar
Anand, Pranav
Anderson, Kate Elizabeth
Andrew, Alexander James
Aneja, Avyaav
Anerao, Atharva
Ansari, Maha
Antonov, Aleksandar Ventsislavov
Arnold, Alexander James
Arora, Divyanka
Arora, Rashi
B, Sai Spoorthi
Bajaj, Aastha
Bajwa, Kirandeep
Balara, Poonam
Baldwa, Sahil
Banda, Alick
Banerjee, Sneha
Banjo, Rilwan Olayemi
Bansal, Abhishek
Bansal, Arushi
Bansal, Ritesh
Bansal, Srijak
Bartolomeu, Daniel
Bath, Pawangeet
Behr, Wietsché Marthinus
Beirne, Patrick Hugh Daragh
Bhandari, Priya
Bhanushali, Harsh
Bhasin, Chinmaya
Bhosle, Khushi
Bihani, Surya Prakash
Bint-Mushtaq, Aisha
Blake, Henry George
Bland, James Iain
Bothra, Prerak
Brennan, Joseph Jack
Brett, Stephen
Brook, Gary
Bui, Van Ngoc Hong
Burn, Richard James Thomas
Busetty, Sahithi
Butler, Elisabeth
Calvert, Jake Ryan
Canning, Anthony
Capewell, Marie Elizabeth
Cawthrow, Bethany Megan
Chan, Jonathan
Chang, William Weixian
Chauhan, Hina
Chen, Lois Xiao Lei
Cheung, Becky
Chew, Karen Yue Kuan
Chew, Oon Ngeh
Chhabra, Cherry
Chhabra, Muskaan
Chia, Sze Tein
Chivero, Kudzai Craig
Chopra, Natalie
Chudasama, Dilan Prasad
Clark, Alexander William James
Clarke, Emma Marie
Clements, Riley Frederick
Cocklin, Jack Edward
Colclough, Ryan Edward
Collins, Harry Stan
Coogan, Sophie Phillippa Anne
Cook, Joseph William Elsley
Coyne, Thomas William Harry
Crew, James Thomas
Cumming, Ruaridh Benjamin
Curtis, Brendan
Custerson, Gemma Wilhelmina
Daga, Priyanshi
Daga, Sakshi
D'Alessio, Angelo Michele
Dascombe, Jake Nicholas
Davies, Jack Owain
Deibel, Timo
Delaney, Joseph
Denyer, Martin
Desai, Kishan
Desforges, Marie Elisabeth Isabelle
Devarasu, Arunachalam
Dhakal, Hricha
Dhanuka, Nidhi
Dhiman, Bhavika
Diwan, Hansika
Dodhia, Puja
Dua, Sukhdeep Singh
Dubey, Siddhartha
Dulabh, Rikhil

Subject CM1 continued:
Candidate names E-I

E, Chou Chean
Evans, Ashleigh Tayla
Fandi, Sourav
Farrer, Luca
Fernando, Kothalawala Hewage Sanuja
Ferriter, Brendan James
Fletcher, Mark
Forbes, Gregor James Alexander
Gangadia, Avni
Garg, Aaina
Garg, Akash
Garg, Bhanu
Garg, Mukul
Garg, Naina
Garg, Ritika
Garg, Riya
Ghelani, Vikesh Bhadresh
Gicheru, Ryan Wilfred Mbogo
Gill, Megan Jane
Ginty, Aidan Patrick
Goddard, Georgia Maya
Goel, Gauri
Goel, Manushi
Goel, Vitthal
Gokharu, Akshat
Goradia, Ram
Gosling, Jack Anthony
Goyal, Kajal
Goyal, Pulkit
Greenstreet, Russell
Griffiths, David
Gulati, Rishabh
Gupta, Anmol
Gupta, Chavi
Gupta, Isha
Gupta, Jaya
Gupta, Mansi
Gupta, Mitaksh
Gupta, Naman
Gupta, Payal
Gupta, Sheena
Gupta, Sumedha
Gupta, Tushar
Hack, Simon Edward
Hall, Stephanie Claire
Himani
Hiscock, Matthew
Hodgkins, Laurence David Dougal
Hutchinson, Matthew David
Iddison, Patrick Thomas
Irungu, Gabriel Gicheha
Ishraq, Raghib

Subject CM1 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jackson, Jennifer
Jackson, Matthew
Jain, Aryan
Jain, Ashu
Jain, Hitaksh
Jain, Jenice
Jain, Kajal
Jain, Karan Ravi
Jain, Khushi
Jain, Ojas
Jain, Saksham
Jain, Shreyans
Jain, Utsavi
Jajodia, Janvi
Jasani, Raj
Jhajharia, Vanshika
Jiang, Yunchong
Jones, Bruno
Jordan, Joseph Alexander
Joshi, Anu
Kabir, Samina
Kaffo, Musibau
Kakkar, Mehul
Kalwani, Nitya
Kang, Xin
Kapoor, Chitransh
Karageorgos, Theodoros
Kedia, Udit
Kelleher, Gavin Francis
Kemp, Adam
Khan, Nasir
Khandekar, Ruhi Sanjay
Khandelwal, Mihir
Khanted, Zhenil Sanjay
Khodabacchas, Mohammad
Kimang'A, Simon Nyamu
King, Anna Sheila
Kinyua, Linnet Waithira
Kiryluk, Laurel
Klenovska, Romana
Koopowitz, Eliot Leo
Kotwani, Gagan
Kumar, Ansh
Kumar, Ujjawal
Lamichhane, Santosh
Lan, Haoge
Lane, Francis B
Lausch, Michael Alexander Gregory
Law, Hooi Hooi
Leger, Edward Arthur Michael
Lin, Chenyu
Lloyd-Wakeman, Naomi Cassiopeia
Lomas, Oscar James
Lu, Xinying
Luo, Mian
Macleod, Allan
Maina, Joshua
Maizonnier, Peter William
Malesha, Dhruvi
Manderson-Jones, Rolan Brandis
Mandhania, Kashish
Mangwanda, Morven Simba
Manjonjo, Addial Mackingtosh
Marigold, James Robert
Martin, Joseph Leo Kemsley
Maru, Liza Cherotich
Mason, Andrew John
Mather, Joseph Paul
McInally, Katie
Mckechnie, Mark
Mcmahon, Connor
Md Zuki, Nor Afizah
Memmott, Sean
Merticariu, Bogdan Cristian
Mikisi, Joseph Kanyanya
Mir, Mahnoor
Mittal, Abhinav
Mittal, Himika
Mittal, Lakshay
Modha, Harsil Rajesh
Modi, Anurag Chandra
Modi, Deval Atul
Mody, Jitvan
Monaghan, Michael
Mooney, Andrew
Moore, Sean Thomas
Mughal, Shamim
Mullally, Calum Eoghain
Mundra, Divyam Ghanshyam
Murray, Adam James Gordon
Musgrave, Samantha
Mwangi, Rhys Murage
Nagi, Arindam
Nagpal, Henna
Nally, Kevin
Nand, Shadrial
Narang, Tanishka
Neelamegam, Rashika
New, Michael
Nguyen, Trang Thi Thu
Nichol, Sean
Nichols, Thomas David
Niewiadomski, Sebastian Dominic
Nor, Karmila
Nwauzor, Emmanuel
Nzyoka, Mutuku

Subject CM1 continued:
Candidate names O-S

Odongo, Tamara Adhiambo
Onabule, Adebiyi Ibrahim
Pagett, Steven William
Pantelide, Despina
Parikh, Rutvik
Parker, Tobias Matthew
Patel, Roneil
Patel, Vats
Patel, Yash
Pattenden, Lee
Pavlik, Matus
Payn, Damon
Pednekar, Riddhi
Peters, Conor Francis
Peto, Lucy
Piatra, Michal
Pooley, Victoria Eleanor
Popplewell, George Liam
Punhani, Shreya
Pyne, William
R, Nivetha
Rahman, Jordan-Lee Travis
Ranawat, Rashi
Rane, Manasi
Ranjan, Shwet
Rao, Yash
Rapando, Lewis Tabuke
Rathod, Siddhi Kishor
Ravi, Surya
Roberts, Fraser James
Roessink Aranzadi, Daniela
Ronco Hidalgo, Borja
Ruparelia, Aman
Russell, Alice
Rustagi, Ankit
S, Hariharan
Sablok, Jatin
Salleh, Khalid
San, Sheen Yee
Sandhu, Annissa Kaur
Santos Bellaeva, Maria Veronica
Saraogi, Dhruv
Sarda, Yukta
Satra, Jainee
Scott, Hazel Hamilton
Sejpal, Amar Mukesh
Sethia, Jaysika
Sewell, Aimee Jane
Shah, Ali Akbar
Shah, Bharat
Shah, Doleen Jitendra
Shah, Jay
Shah, Neel
Shah, Nishit
Shah, Pritesh Hitesh
Shah, Sakshi
Shah, Supan
Shameem, Iqra
Sharma, Anjali
Sharma, Muskan
Sharma, Nandini
Sharma, Tanisha
Shawa, Dziwana
Shen, Zhi
Shrivastava, Raunak
Sikri, Amol
Silva, Marisa
Silver, Nina
Singal, Yuvraj
Singh, Devon Maria
Singh, Madhur Bain
Singhal, Aditya
Singhal, Hrithik
Singhania, Poorvi
Skeath, Michelle
Skidmore, Harriet Madeline
Smillie, Marc
Sohal, Savraj Singh
Song, Zhiqiao
Song, Zilan Roderick
Stefanatos, Andronikos-Grigorios
Stephenson, Christopher Thomas Henry
Stevens, Charlie
Sun, Xiaoheng
Sun, Yueyi
Swaminathan, Devayani

Subject CM1 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Talreja, Tushar
Tan, Yow An
Tanswell, Laura Dorothy
Tekki, Christina
Thomas, Tharun Mathai
Tighe, Mark
Titterington, Jennifer
Tkacova, Tatiana
Tombari, Martina
Tomlinson, Bethan
Traynor, Sam Terence
Tsungo, Norman
Varghese, Angel
Veerapatren, Vincent Alain Damien
Verma, Aakriti
Verma, Ria
Vipulananthan, Mathusha
Vovk, Ajda
Vyas, Shantanu
Wakade, Jui Sadanand
Wang, Wei
Wang, Yifan
Wang, Zhaoyi
Wangutusi, Velma
Warbrick, Jacob Alexander
Warner-Fisk, Robert Lee
Weston, Thomas George
Wharton, Matthew John
White, Charlotte Elizabeth
Wiggins, Adam David
Williams, Jennifer
Wolff, Cerys Louise
Wong, Ho Yin
Wood, Nathan Richard
Wu, Junwen
Yao, Shengjie

Subject CM2: Financial Engineering and Loss Reserving

The pass mark for Subject CM2 was 61

One thousand, one hundred and ninety-two presented themselves and four hundred and seventy-six passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Abbott, Megan Eleanor
Adjirackor, Yomla
Agarwal, Abhisek
Agarwal, Ayush
Agarwal, Chalsi
Agarwal, Darshika
Agarwal, Minal
Agarwal, Radha
Agarwal, Ridhi
Agarwal, Ritika
Agarwal, Tripti
Agarwal, Ujjaval
Aggarwal, Ayushi
Agrawal, Vanshika
Aherne, Cian
Ahmed, Waqas
Ah-See, Christian Edward Wong
Alag, Jasmohan
Anderson, Kayleigh
Anthonyraj, Rhea Christie
Anwar, Ahmed
Aperghis, Hugo Benjamin Nickollas
Argent, Ryan John
Arora, Ajay
Arukia, Shobhika
Astles, James Edward George
Aziz, Saiful Adli
Bagley, Ross George
Bagrodia, Muskan
Baheti, Chaya
Bahrainwala, Sarrah Murtuza
Baid, Arist
Baid, Neha
Bailey, Callum Richard
Bailey, Jack
Bain, David Matthew
Bajwa, Kirandeep
Balderson, Michael David Nicholas
Banda, Alick
Bansal, Deeksha
Bansal, Patrika
Barnes, Imelda Graziella Hildegard
Beard, Charles Patrick
Beech, Chris
Bendix, Rosie
Bennett, Sophie Anne
Bertram, Daniel James
Bharath, Johnathan James
Bhatia, Vijay
Bhatt, Riddhi Nitin
Bhimani, Jenika
Birdi, Karanjot
Biyani, Ayushi
Blanc, Jack William John
Bocyte, Egle
Bond, Emma
Booer, David Joseph
Booth, Josephine
Boyle, Ellen
Brabyn, George Christopher
Bradshaw, Antony David
Breen, John Michael Joseph
Brennan, Stephen
Brett, Jordan Edward
Bridgman, Andrew Philip Henry Roland
Brown, Harry Edward
Brunt, Matthew John
Bryson, Catherine Alice
Bubna, Tanushree
Bulmer, Michael Alan
Burns, Mark George Victor
Byrne, Patrick
Cai, Bao Chun
Camm, Millicent Gillian
Campbell, Adam Joshua
Cao, Zhirui
Carasco, Ivan
Carrington, Haydn Anders
Cassim, Kathija
Chambers, Aine
Chappell, Sophie
Chawla, Ankit
Chawla, Yatin
Cheng, Nicola
Cheung, Becky
Chhajer, Pulkit
Chhatriwala, Sejal
Chheda, Arya
Chibber, Sunny
Chikersal, Urja
Chin, Hui Vun Christina
Chipperfield, Chloe Anne
Chong, Jordan
Chua, Abigail Helin
Coelho, Warren
Coffey, Gerard
Coker, Alexander Peter
Coldrick, Samuel James Henry
Cole, Caitlin Molly
Cooley, James Patrick
Corbetta, Gaia Maria
Cumming, Moray Stephen Bruce
Curley, Megan Rose
D'Agostino, Rachel
Dalal, Kinjal
Davey, Matthew
De Frates, Jack Jamieson
Dedhia, Kinjal
Devlin, Ben
Dhaka, Ankush
Dhaliwal, Himmat Singh
Dhandhania, Swarnita
Dhona, Geetika
Dhyani, Alisha
Diaconescu, Ionela Camelia
Diamond, Theodore Leith
Dickinson, Andrew
Dieras, Mara
Diksha, .
Dodhia, Puja
Doherty, Stephanie
Dolan, Michael
Dooley, Christian
Dosanjh, Jaswinder
Driver, Rebecca
Duckworth, Peter Francis
Duh, Martin
Duhra, Amarpreet
Dujari, Neha

Subject CM2 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Edwards, Helen
Ermidis, Ioannis
Etches, Paul
Eyre, Thomas
Ferry, Christopher
Fischer, Lee
Flavell, Rebecca
Fogarty, Georgina Sian
Fox, Jack Andrew
Fripp, Benjamin
Frizzell, Justin
Gambhir, Shivang
Gandhi, Sarvesh
Gandhi, Shreeraj Ajaykumar
Garg, Priyanka
Gartly, Joshua Rob
Georgiou, Matthew David
Gerhard, Kate
Giesler, Jason
Giles, Sebastian
Goel, Suruchi
Gopal, Krishan
Gourdie, Emma Eunice Orr
Gower, Andrew
Goyal, Kaushik
Goyal, Mayank
Goyal, Ritika
Green, Leila Anne
Gregg, Stephanie Jane
Gupta, Anurag
Gupta, Dhruv Vikas
Gupta, Gaurav
Gupta, Hritika
Gupta, Nitin
Gupta, Rahul
Gupta, Rhea
Gupta, Vicky
Gupta, Vidhi
Hadley, Rachael Louise
Hall, Jessica Amy
Handa, Surabhi
Hansford, James Robert
Hare, Thomas
Harrington, Thomas Richard Phillip
Harvey, Keir Anthony
Haughton, Philip
Hay, Thomas
Hazell, Christopher Mark
Hemani, Pratik
Hermes, Uther
Hewer, James
Hindson, Ross Andrew
Hinsley, Alex
Hixon, Joseph Luke
Hodges, Adam
Hodgson, Jennifer Elizabeth
Hodkinson, John David
Hogan, Ben
Holani, Harshit
Holbrow-Wilshaw, George Vincent Jack
Holroyde, Katie Louise
Homer, Suzanne
Huang, Jingyi
Huang, Yutong
Hughes, Patrick
Huish, Eleanor Syivia
Hundleby, Beth
Hunt, Samuel John
Hutchinson, Michael
Innes, Andrew

Subject CM2 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jackson, Joseph Adam
Jain, Abhi
Jain, Naman
Jain, Nitish
Jain, Yash
Jaiswal, Sashank
Jalan, Ritika
Jamieson, Jack
Jamieson, Karen
Jemitola, Sarah-Jessica Ayodeji
Jenkins, Richard Tyrone
Jervis, David John
Jhunjhunwala, Muskan
Jhunjhunwala, Shreya
Jindal, Swati
Jogatar, Riddhi
Johansson, Marcus Alexander Valter
Joshi, Vruti Anil
Kabilan, Venugopal
Karageorgos, Theodoros
Karia, Harsh
Katyal, Vishal
Kelemen, Sándor
Kelman, Danielle
Khan, Danial
Khanna, Naman
Khator, Palak
Khatri, Jitendra
Khetan, Tanya
Khodabacchas, Mohammad
Khoria, Muskaan
Kidd, Gavin
Kidson, Thomas
King, Thomas Paul Philip
Ko, Jordan
Koorts, Johan Le Roux
Koradia, Kriya Jignesh
Kotecha, Ajay
Kothari, Anoushka
Kotronis, Stylianos
Koulovasilopoulos, Panayotis
Kumar, Ashish
Kundaliya, Raj
Kusuma, Nelson Jodi
Lahoti, Megha
Lahoty, Sushmita
Lakhani, Adam
Lall, Jasmine
Lasseter, Philip John William
Lau-Walker, Maxwell
Lavery, Adam
Lawlor, Christopher Anthony
Ledgard, Niall Adam
Lee, Adam
Lenz, Joshua Samuel
Leong, Ji Fung
Levin, Rebecca
Lewis, Adam Peter
Lilley, Matthew David
Lim, Ken
Litherland, Matthew James
Logan, Jason Jevar
Lokhande, Sai Dilip
Lord, Emily May
Loughlin, Joe Emlyn Paul
Madaan, Aman
Madbouli, Omar
Maddrell, Caitlin Ann
Majid, Ahmed
Makan, Fariha
Makhija, Monika
Mallepeddi, Navya
Manning, Jack
Martin, Barnaby James
Maskell, Zoe
Masood, Junaid
Mayor, Layla
Mc Groarty, Niall William
McArdle, Callum Ross
McCabe, Nathan
McDonald, Rory James
McDougall, Emma Antonia
McFarlane, Ian Stuart
McGuinness, Harry Jonathan
McIlwraith, Stephen Gordon
McVeigh, Paul Andrew
McWilliam, Matthew
Medtiya, Anuj
Mehta, Aakansha
Mehta, Aditya
Mehta, Darsh
Mehta, Kunal
Michael, Anthoula
Miles, Peter George
Miller, Charles
Mishra, Needhav Kumar
Mittal, Priyanka
Monaghan, Eilisha Mary
Moore, Thomas Sebastian
Morrow-Jones, Alannah Bethany
Mundhra, Manasi
Murray, Luke Patrick
Mutiso, Abigail Nthenya
Nagpal, Garvit
Nain, Nikhil
Nair, Gopikrishnan
Narang, Saksham
Narang, Yatharth
Nathan, Vikesh
Nayyar, Shivam
Nazkani, Bhumika
Ndlovu, Attack
Nesbitt, Hannah Ruth Elizabeth
Ng, Joo Yee
Nicolaides, Markos
Norman, Timothy James Hugh

Subject CM2 continued:
Candidate names O-S

Odongo, Tamara Adhiambo
O'Donohoe, Bryan
O'keeffe, Shane
Oldroyd, Jonathon Charles
Oliver, Matthew Thomas
Olson, Charlotte
Paharia, Vanshika
Pandya, Punit
Parakh, Varnika
Parbat, Bindya Naresh
Parkes, Christopher
Parkinson, Matthew James
Partridge, Andrew John
Patel, Ashish
Patel, Gayatri
Patel, Jaimin
Patel, Mohammed Azim
Payne, Matthew Brian
Peh, Qian Wei
Perkins, Harriet Elizabeth
Petch, Naomi
Pierce, Holly
Pinkney, Christopher William Sinclair
Pither, Rhiannon Patricia Anne
Plotka, Hanna
Powell Davies, Lucy Hannah
Powell, Oliver
Purdy, Tim
Raichura, Mayer
Rajalingam, Sindhuja
Rajkumar, Amarnath
Ramesh, Kaushik
Rana, Vivek
Raorane, Pranali Pratap
Raper, James William
Rathi, Nupur
Ratilal, Sumitra
Reading, Thomas
Ren, Yijie
Rennie, Felix
Rodrigues De Andrade, Jorge Vinicius
Rong, Xingchang
Rowicki, Joanna
Rowlatt, Abigail
Roy, Stefan
Rungta, Jaykishan
Sabev, Martin Rumenov
Sampartak, Sangay
Sanchez, Tyrah Jodie
Sand, Drashana
Saraf, Umang
Saraff, Sidhee
Saraiya, Harsha Wardhan
Saraogi, Muskan
Satakshi
Saunders, Katie
Scanlon, Michael
Šegula, Teja
Shah, Keval Shailesh
Shah, Nishil
Shah, Shreya
Sharma, Kinshul
Sharma, Seema
Sharma, Vani
Sharma, Yash
Shaw, Jack
Sheat, Thomas Samuel
Sheikh, Royd Mohaz
Shepherd, Beatrice Grace
Shinghal, Sahil
Shoniwa, Victor
Shooter, Megan Elizabeth
Shore, Henry Linton David Rodly
Siddique, Aisha
Silberberg, Gheorghe
Sindhi, Bhoomi
Singhal, Natasha
Skilton, Vicky Elizabeth
Skraburski, Mikolaj
Smith, Charles Sebastian
Smith, James Oliver
Snehi, Tanmay Sanjay
Sodhani, Kumal
Somani, Rajshree
Soni, Keshav
Sowerby, Lucy
Spencer, Robert Ian
Stacey, Paige
Stanbridge, Jake Nathaniel
Stanley, Jack Edward
Stavrou, Charalambos
Stevens, Benjamin
Stewart, Malcolm
Stross, Clem
Stylianou, Matthaios
Sundriyal, Rahul
Surana, Rishabh
Surpatne, Siddhesh Vivek
Syed, Muhammad Aatiq

Subject CM2 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tamboli, Jaini
Tan, Bofang
Tan, Jessie
Tani, Momoko
Tarajia, Ahmedali
Taus, Nanna
Tauzeni, Blessing
Tavengwa, Albany Tawanda
Taylor, Joshua
Taylor, Katherine Helen
Teh, Shi Mun
Thakar, Julian Kahlil
Tharad, Tanvi
Thilakshann, Sashicumarr
Thirumalai, Prasad
Thomas, Chloe
Thorold, Samuel
Tilly, Sara
Tobias, Valsson Alexander Renold
Treacy, Eamonn John Joseph
Tulshyan, Khushbu
Tumangger, Stefanus Yodhy
Turzynski, Jonathan Bargamento
Twomey, Ryan David
Ungolo, Francesco
Vador, Dhriti
Vaidya, Shubham
Vakharia, Harsh
Valletta, Bernard
Vanigota, Reyansh
Venables, Terrence
Vero, Michelle Mary
Vij, Kritika
Villegas Suarez, Juliana
Vyvyan, Oliver Luke
Wadhwa, Hemant
Walcott, Sarah
Walker, Samuel Robert
Wass, James Matthew
Waters, Sophie Marie
Wee, Victoria Jun Ni
Wehrle, Joshua Thomas
Westwood, Cameron Luke
Wharton, Callum Edward
Whelan, Carl
Whieldon, Nicholas Philip
Whitworth, Chloe Elinor
Williams, Bethan
Williams, Lucy-Ann
Williams, Ross
Williams, Timothy Alonzo
Wilson, Joseph
Wood, Joshua James
Woodhouse, Thomas Henry
Wu, Hannah Yu
Xie, Yuan
Yaaja, Norlha Tsering
Yang, Qingxue
Yehuda, Daniel Ziv
Zakarian, Khachik Christopher
Zaveri, Ankur
Zhang, Runzhou

Subject CS1: Actuarial Statistics

The pass mark for Subject CS1 was 55

Five hundred and forty-nine presented themselves and three hundred and nine passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Acharjee, Shuddhyasattwa
Adab, Yasmeen
Adam, Charles James Noble
Adlakha, Nishchal
Agarwal, Jayshree
Agarwal, Manya
Agarwal, Radhika
Agarwal, Sakshi
Agarwal, Tejas
Aggarwal, Akansha
Aggarwal, Pranav
Aggarwal, Saurav
Agiwal, Honey
Ahuja, Madhurika
Ajitsaria, Diksha
Ali, Syed Mohammed Maahe
Allen, Oliver
Anand, Manan
Anderson, Kate Elizabeth
Arora, Divyanka
Ashdown, James Kristian
Bachani, Mansi Mahendra
Bachtler, Viktoria Jane
Baddeley, Catherine Alice
Bajaj, Avani
Bajaj, Nehal
Baldwa, Sahil
Banerjee, Sneha
Bansal, Shitika
Bansal, Shrey
Barnett, Marc Raul
Barrow, Olivia Kate
Barwick, Leanne
Basran, Kamaal Daniel
Batra, Rupali
Bayley, Cameron Scott
Bell, Nicholas Kiran
Belle, Misaël Jean Hugo
Bengani, Pratham
Bennett, Alfred Ernest
Bento, Bryan Leslie
Bertram, Daniel James
Bhassin, Durga
Bhatia, Kanika
Bidgway, Charlotte Amy
Boobna, Shradha
Bradley, Richard King
Braich, Manpreet
Britton, Thomas Mark
Broad, Louise Elizabeth
Brown, Matthew Paul
Buchasia, Sonal
Budhraja, Shivam
Burley, James Michael
Burns, Martin
Caramihai, Mihaela
Cavill, Elizabath Sarah
Cawston, Eleanor Rachel
Chan, Ryan Tao-Hang
Chapman, Joshua Richard
Chen, Silin
Cherry, Cameron Piers Niles
Chheda, Isha Janakkumar
Chivero, Kudzai Craig
Chong, Jordan
Conneely, Isobel Prudence Grace
Cook, Joseph Robert
Corbin, Isabel Sydni
Coulthard, Lauren
Crabbe, Ben
Craig, Luke
Dalvi, Tejas Pandharinath
Dalziel, Hannah Lucy
Dara, Praneetha
Daysh, Elizabeth
Deo, Pranjal Singh
Dhanjal, Gursimran
Dhlamini, Dumoluhle Dumisa
Dicken, Kieran Matthew
Dicker, Henry George
Dickinson, Andrew
Dikun, Natalya
Dixon, Ross
Dowd, Andrew

Subject CS1 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Fairbrother, George Samuel
Fannon, Liam
Flavell, Rebecca
Footman, Richard Michael
Foubister, Robert Watson
Fulcher, Jack David
Fussell, Elizabeth
Galea, Peter Harry
Ganesh, Piravin
Garg, Anika
Garg, Anmol
Gasimova, Khadija
Gauba, Siddharth
Godfrey, Stefan James
Goel, Sarthak
Goenka, Aayan
Goodman, Alexandra Lousie
Gosling, Jack Anthony
Goyal, Mansi
Green, Amy Rebecca
Grewal, Ross Javraaj Singh
Gumber, Loveena
Gupta, Ayushi
Gupta, Gautam
Gupta, Shriya
Gupta, Umang
Gupta, Vanshika
Gupta, Vidhi
Haran, Vipul
Harrington, Thomas Richard Phillip
Hart, Lee
Helliwell, Thomas
Hetherington, Andrew Marcus
Hodkinson, John David
Howitt, Robert James
Hughes, Patrick
Islam, Rafi

Subject CS1 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jain, Aadish
Jain, Aman
Jain, Esha
Jain, Muskan
Jajodia, Tanya
Jalan, Ritika
Jephson, Izaak Wesley
Jia, Ziyu
Jodhani, Tanishka
Jones, Hannah May
Jorgensen, Lucy Margot
Joshi, Madhuri
Kagzi, Ananyashree Ambreesh
Kalsi, Tripat
Kang, Xin
Kataria, Kushal Bharat
Kataria, Vanshika
Kedia, Anushka
Kejriwal, Tanvi
Kershaw, Joseph Peter
Khalil, Ayesha
Khan, Mohammad Masbah Noor
Kollara, Rahul Ks
Kountouris, Alexandros
Krupa, Jakub Piotr
Kumar, Shubham
Lai, Hoi I
Lakhani, Aiysha Krishna
Lam, Kevin
Lane, Francis B
Lee, Simon William
Liu, Yushuo
Longiani, Harjus
Lucyline, Charity Kawira
Mahajan, Ashish
Mahajan, Ravish
Mahajan, Sujata
Maheshwari, Kunal
Maheshwari, Tanay
Mahmud, Zuhayer
Maina, Daniel Mwaniki
Maizonnier, Peter William
Makan, Fariha
Makhija, Raunak
Malpani, Manan
Manjrekar, Mayuri Ashok
Maycock, Hetty Florence
Mayor, Layla
Mazumder, Parismita
Mbinda, Agnes Munee
McCarthy, Michael James
McDonald, Rory James
Mehta, Neelanksh
Mehta, Yash
Mhizha, Allan Tafadzwa
Miller, Mirjam Naomi
Mittal, Himank
Mittal, Nency
Mittal, Shreya
Morgan, Katherine Ashley
Morrison, Alexandra
Moss, Simon Andrew
Muasya, Faith Kavuli
Mudgil, Maanvi
Mukwanah, Topester Muhonja
Murimi, Claire Micere
Murphy, David Anthony
Murray, Ewan
Muza, Takudzwa Adrian
Nagpal, Aarushi
Nahata, Arham Pradeep
Narendrakumar, Karnan
Narvekar, Neha Sunil
Nasr-Eddin, Muhammad
Naz, Shabnam
Nicholson, James Patrick
Notman, Thomas Reece
Nutton, Laura

Subject CS1 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Brien, Niamh
O'Byrne, Colum
O'Donnell, James Patrick
Ogier, Thomas Hiroto
Oldroyd, Jonathon Charles
Orson, Daniel James
O'Sullivan, Joseph Tim
Papazova, Veronika Nikolaeva
Pareek, Abhinav
Parekh, Jenisha
Parekh, Neha
Parker, Henry Francis
Paul, Mritunjoy
Peaker, Claydon James
Peng, Zixuan
Penny, Megan Amy
Peters, Conor Francis
Pijper, Andrew John
Poddar, Garima
Poddar, Mohit Raj
Poliszak, Rachel
Powell Davies, Lucy Hannah
Quinn, Conor
Rahman, Tasneem
Rajasundaram, Meenakshisundaram
Ramachandran, Vishaal
Raman, Mansa
Rastogi, Harshit
Rawat, Meenakshi
Richardson, Heather Louise
Rogan, Killian
Rogers, Thomas Edward
Rolt, Edward
Russell, Matthew Darren James
Sachdeva, Prateek
Saleh, Ahmed Mohamed Youssef
Samuel, Thomas
Sandhu, Annissa Kaur
Sandy, Charlotte Emma
Savla, Mahek Jayesh
Scott, Andrew Robert
Sebastian, Sharon
Seth, Sai
Shade, John Harry
Shah, Bimal
Shah, Nikesh
Shah, Parshva Uday
Sharma, Janvi
Sharma, Kautilya
Shekhawat, Aniruddh
Silverman, Jordan Christopher
Sinclair, Maeve Ellen
Singh, Manpreet
Singh, Shashi
Singhi, Pratik
Slark, Thomas Trevithick
Smith, Victoria Helen
Sodhani, Abhishek
Sojitra, Ichchha
Srivastava, Sankalp
Standing, Matthew Philip
Su, Xiaomeng
Sun, Xiaoyi
Surdyka, Jan Marek
Surya, S
Sutherland, Amy

Subject CS1 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Talwar, Lakshita
Taneja, Anmol
Tarbard, Harry Bradley
Tawde, Sadhana
Tawni, Aman
Taylor, Andrew
Taylor, Emma Lauren
Thakker, Prachi
Thanawala, Mann Arpan
Thanawala, Tanmay Samir
Thomas, Shilpa Susan
Thompson, Benedict Jonathan
Thompson, Cameron
Thorp, Jack Charles Joseph
Tikmany, Tanusri
Toner, Christina
Uppal, Neha
Urankar, Ashish Manish
Vango, William David Charles
Vanhouse, Sarah Elizabeth
Vashist, Aseem
Vaughan, Thomas Martin
Vazir, Kandarp
Verma, Lakshita
Villegas Suarez, Juliana
Vlachou, Athina
Vovk, Ajda
Waine, James
Wake, Adam
Western, John Daniel
Wheatley, Samuel Robert
Williams, James
Williams, Nathan
Wood, Stephen
Woodhouse, Barney Joseph
Woodhouse, Thomas Henry
Xing, Ziqing
Xu, Ke
Yadav, Siddhesh
Yang, Qianwen
Yates, Peter James
Yehuda, Daniel Ziv
Yu, Songshuo
Zakarian, Khachik Christopher

Subject CS2: Risk Modelling and Survival Analysis

The pass mark for Subject CS2 was 58

Nine hundred and seventy-three presented themselves and three hundred and forty-seven passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Acton, Emily Kate
Agarwal, Adarsh
Agarwal, Barkha
Agarwal, Deepak
Agarwal, Kannupriya
Agarwal, Mayank
Agarwal, Nandini
Agarwal, Nikita
Agarwal, Prasun
Agarwal, Prathamesh Tarunkumar
Agarwal, Pratyush
Aggarwal, Pragun
Aggarwal, Siddharth
Agrawal, Adarsh
Agrawal, Shefali
Ahmed, Waqas
Ah-See, Christian Edward Wong
Alampuria, Komal
Anand, Preeti
Aniekwena, Christian
Anwar, Danial
Aperghis, Hugo Benjamin Nickollas
Arora, Divisha
Arora, Muskan
Arora, Natasha
Arora, Pranjal
Arora, Shilpi
Bagaria, Siddhant
Bagdasarian, Maxim
Baid, Anand
Bajoria, Ishita
Bansal, Aniket
Bansal, Anjali
Bath, Pawangeet
Beard, Charles Patrick
Beaven, Matthew James
Bendix, Rosie
Bennett, Ross
Bennetts, Philip James
Berry, Amy
Berry, Luke Simon
Bhatt, Pranjal
Bhattar, Unnati
Bhella, Prabjot Singh
Bhutani, Akshay
Bikova, Marija
Birmpa, Marianna
Bosher, Adam George
Bourne, James Robert
Brandon, Holly
Brett, Daniel Edward George
Brittan, Jack Alan
Buso, Martin
Byrne, Daniel James
Capparelli, Esteban
Carter, David
Chachan, Asmita
Chamaria, Sonam
Chen, Zhibo
Cheng, Angus Wang Hong
Chhajer, Jinal Bhanwarlal
Choi, Hochang
Chopda, Aman
Chopra, Nandini
Clarke, Andre Jordan Augustus
Clifton, Max Charles
Collier, Mia Rae
Collier, Thomas Robert Douglas
Colman, Elliot Samuel
Cook, Henry Thomas
Copello, Eva Frances Brookes
Corciova, Alexandru
Corcoran, Kane Liam
Coree, Aidan
Creamer, Padraig Albert
Cribbes, Callum
Csikai, Levente
Day, Sophia Lua Amy
D'Cruz, Jamie Vincent
Deegan, Ellen
Devpura, Akshat
Ding, Yiwei
Doherty, Jemma Louise
Dong, Qing
Donnelly, Aylish
Doshi, Neha
Dudceac, Iulia Miruna
Dugar, Nikita
Dummigan, Thomas James Charles
Durley, Josephine

Subject CS2 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Eastham, Filipa Laura
Eklund, Bethan Louise
Errington, Roger William
Etches, Paul
Evans, Luke
Fairweather, Cameron
Fardell, James Paul
Fauzee, Zahrah Farheen
Finnbjornsson, Arnor Ingi
Firman, Edward Maurice
Flint, Alexander James William
Foo, Michelle Ee Sze
Gada, Dhir
Gada, Jainam
Garg, Nupur
Garg, Riya
Garg, Siddhartha
Garg, Umang
Gaughan, Luke Thomas
Gayles, Georgina Erica
Ghai, Bhavya
Goel, Meenal
Goel, Muskaan
Goel, Nandini
Golson, Robert Jack
Gomersall, Sophie Punam
Gosar, Krish
Gothard, Jason Ramon Stephen
Goyal, Aayushi
Goyal, Ashutosh
Goyal, Diksha
Goyal, Mahesh
Gray, Eoin Patrick
Greatbanks, Aaron Michael
Greenwood, Abigail
Griffin, Thomas Matthew
Grossman, Oliver Sidney
Grove, Richard
Gulati, Ravneet
Gupta, Ayush
Gupta, Bhavyadeep
Gupta, Chahat
Gupta, Chavi
Gupta, Muneet
Gupta, Rakshit
Gupta, Ritika
Gupta, Vaibhav
Gupta, Vidit
Gupta, Vidur
Gupta, Vinayak
Gupta, Vrinda
Halkyard, Marcus
Hannah, Ashley Thomas
Haratyk, Sebastian Pawel
Haripaul, Tara
Harris, Melissa Jane
Hart, Joseph Philip
Hatuka, Rishika
He, Yuan
Hicks, Anna Sophie
Higgins, Matthew
Hipps, Lydia Frances
Ho, Demi
Horne, George
Hothi, Rajan Singh
Howard, Taylor
Howgego, Lesley
Huang, Yutong
Hughes, Callum
Iveson, Jake

Subject CS2 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jain, Aastha
Jain, Jainam
Jain, Manasvi
Jain, Shreyansi
Jain, Shubham
Jain, Suvriti
Jain, Tanvi
Jain, Vishwa Sunil
Jajodia, Kushagra
Jamieson, Jack
Jethwa, Chetan
Jhajharia, Shreya
Jhetam, Hassan
Jindal, Simran
Kakkar, Annie
Kartik, Dev
Katta, Nomy
Katz, Alexander Simon
Kedia, Piyush
Kedia, Vamika
Kejriwal, Krishna
Kelly, Kevin John
Khandelwal, Aditya
Khandelwal, Mayank
Khera, Nirdosh
Kotwal, Shruti
Kumar, Adarsh
Kushchak, Viktoriia
Lan, Haoge
Latarche, Tristan
Lath, Abhay
Laungani, Sanjay Naresh
Lawless, Anna Page
Lee, Nicholas Benedict
Leong, Ji Fung
Li, Chenwei
Li, Lu
Li, Mengqi
Light, Isabel
Lin, Tony
Litvajova, Barbora
Loya, Krishna Awtar
Lynch, Julie Catherine
Madden, Scott Alexander
Mahajan, Danish
Mamniya, Nirav
Man, Michael Kar-Ho
Mangal, Abhishek
Marsh, Oliver
Mason, Samuel George
Masterson, James Daniel
McCormack, Lorcan David
McDermott, Clare
McElroy, Daniel Christopher
McGroarty, Niall William
Mendiratta, Anmol
Mewara, Nilesh
Meyyappan, Muthukothai
Miao, Jinjin
Miller, Jack
Mills, Laura Helen
Mittal, Harshita
Modi, Palak Sharad
Moeremans, Kristien Dirk Maria
Mohan, Anshul
Moore, Daisie Fay
Mubeen, Nabeel Ahmed
Murdeshwar, Rohan Sandeep
Murphy, Emmet
Murphy, Robert Sean
Nagwani, Ayush
Nair, Gopikrishnan
New, Michael
Ng, Yuen Joy
Nicholls, Oliver
Nielsen-Scott, David Ross
Norris, William Matthew

Subject CS2 continued:
Candidate names O-S

Obhi, Jasjeevan Singh
O'Connell, Amber
Okulate, Olumayowa
O'Rourke, Adam
Osbourn, Harvey
Oswal, Esha
Outram, Rachel
Pacheriwala, Aniket
Pahwa, Vipul
Palfreman, Max
Palmer, Emily
Palomeque, Daniel Jack
Pang, Justin See Chung
Parasrampuria, Rohan
Parker, Tobias Matthew
Patel, Nasira
Patel, Neel Mitesh
Pearce, Joseph Luke
Perkins, Harriet Elizabeth
Perkins, Matthew
Phillips, Robert Gabriel John
Pinion, James Francis
Pokharna, Bhoomika
Preston, Daniel Alan
Price, Charles Rhys
Price, Joshua
Raine, Oliver
Ramsay, Daniel Craig
Rastogi, Garima
Reape, Killian
Reid, Joshua Ashley Blake
Rotaru, Diana
Rotkirch, Rikita Mariella
Rudram, Dexter
Rungta, Vama
Sabev, Martin Rumenov
Sachdev, Sneha
Saeed, Rehaan Ahmad
Saha, Prerna
Sambrook, Amie-Lea
Sassoon, Tamar
Savla, Sunny Bhavesh
Seaton, Jack
Seth, Siddhant
Severs, Edward
Shah, Bimal
Shah, Kenit
Shah, Mihir
Shah, Miraj Rajesh
Shah, Rishi
Shah, Shrey
Shah, Viraj Jignesh
Share, Daniel James
Sharma, Shubham
Sharma, Yanogya
Shruti, Swara
Sikaria, Vansundhara
Singh, Amandeep
Singhal, Ritik
Singhal, Sanyam
Slowey, Rebecca
Smith, Mathew Aaron Thomas
Smyth, Andrew
Sun, Zongqi
Sunner, Aneesha Kaur
Sze, Chin Hong

Subject CS2 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tarajia, Ahmedali
Teh, Ee Voon
Telfer, Daniel
Thakral, Arpit
Thompson, Benedict Jonathan
Tibrewal, Rishabh
Tiddy, Matthew
Tokmen, Efe
Trendler, Dominic
Tripathi, Manavi
Tulloch, Jack
Tutt, Charlie
Vardiwale, Manav
Verma, Muskan
Verma, Punya
Vooght, Catherine Grace
Walding, Daniel
Walia, Vidur
Walker, Daniel
Wallace, Samuel Rowan
Walsh, Fraser
Wang, Emma Yu
Wang, Zhaoyi
Wang, Zi Ou
Warner, Chloe Victoria
Warren, Joseph Benjamin
Watret, John
Watson, Jonathan Mackenzie
Watson, Peter
West, Amber
Wharfe, Maxim Johannes
White, Victoria Elaine
Wong, Gar Yin
Woo, Man Yee
Wood, Joshua James
Wood, Thomas
Wu, Hannah Yu
Wu, Hongrui
Wu, Yichen
Wyan, Sam Jordan
Xu, Xiaoyue
Xue, Yucheng
Yunus, Waqar Nadir Azim
Zhang, Jinzhe Tarajia, Ahmedali
Teh, Ee Voon
Telfer, Daniel
Thakral, Arpit
Thompson, Benedict Jonathan
Tibrewal, Rishabh
Tiddy, Matthew
Tokmen, Efe
Trendler, Dominic
Tripathi, Manavi
Tulloch, Jack
Tutt, Charlie
Vardiwale, Manav
Verma, Muskan
Verma, Punya
Vooght, Catherine Grace
Walding, Daniel
Walia, Vidur
Walker, Daniel
Wallace, Samuel Rowan
Walsh, Fraser
Wang, Emma Yu
Wang, Zhaoyi
Wang, Zi Ou
Warner, Chloe Victoria
Warren, Joseph Benjamin
Watret, John
Watson, Jonathan Mackenzie
Watson, Peter
West, Amber
Wharfe, Maxim Johannes
White, Victoria Elaine
Wong, Gar Yin
Woo, Man Yee
Wood, Joshua James
Wood, Thomas
Wu, Hannah Yu
Wu, Hongrui
Wu, Yichen
Wyan, Sam Jordan
Xu, Xiaoyue
Xue, Yucheng
Yunus, Waqar Nadir Azim
Zhang, Jinzhe

Subject CB1: Business Finance

The pass mark for Subject CB1 was 55

One thousand and three presented themselves and six hundred and twenty-nine passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Abel, Jack Leweson
Abraham, Susan
Abreu, Nolasko Theodore Shane
Agarwal, Aakash
Agarwal, Disha
Agarwal, Harsh
Agarwal, Himanshu Kumar
Agarwal, Manika
Agarwal, Nimesh
Agarwal, Ridhi
Agarwal, Shradha
Agarwal, Sonal
Agarwal, Swati
Agarwal, Twinkle
Agarwal, Varun
Aggarwal, Jatin Anand
Aggarwal, Khyati
Aggarwal, Mansi
Aggarwal, Vani
Agrawal, Astha
Agrawal, Mohit
Agrawal, Simran
Aherne, Cian
Aitchison, Rachelle
Akena, Jesai Veronica
Aktar, Ruksana
Aladesuyi, Eniola Patrick
Alayo, Daniel Tolulope
Ali, Akbar
Allaker, Phillip
Anand, Preeti
Anand, Sumit
Aneja, Avyaav
Ansar, Mahdi Hasan
Antonov, Aleksandar Ventsislavov
Arora, Aanchal
Arora, Aastha
Arora, Aditi
Arora, Kartikey
Arora, Riya
Arora, Shallu
Arora, Vaishali
Asawa, Payal
Athwal, Ajeet Singh
Aziz, Saa-Ima
Bachani, Mansi Mahendra
Badcock, Katherine Rebecca
Bagdasarian, Maxim
Bagley, Ross George
Bagrodia, Ayushi
Baheti, Divya
Baijal, Shreya
Bajaj, Aman
Bajaj, Sanya
Bakshi, Nishtha
Banjade, Deependra
Banka, Nitish
Bansal, Diksha
Bansal, Harsha
Bansal, Kshitiz
Bansal, Mayank
Bansal, Udit
Barnes, Christopher James
Barrow, Olivia Kate
Bateman, Eoghan Michael
Batra, Deepti
Bennett, Alfred Ernest
Beriya, Roopal
Berk, Zoe Louise
Bevan, Stuart Gareth
Bhalla, Shaurya
Bhanushali, Devang
Bhaskaran, Vishnu
Bhatia, Mridula
Bhatia, Prachi
Bhatt, Yash
Bhogal, Kirpal
Bickers, Benjamin
Bidgway, Charlotte Amy
Bie, Yizhen
Bikoo, Jyotsna
Bile, Amdin Nadia Carine
Bindal, Hitesh
Bisht, Shivani
Blackley, Caroline
Blanchard, Sam
Boldick, Ryan
Boobna, Shradha
Boolaky, Swarnah
Boulan, Marie Valerie Elisabeth
Bourne, James Robert
Bradley, Richard King
Brittan, Jack Alan
Bronstein, Joe
Brookes, Daniel Charles
Budiana, Muhammad Fikri
Bukhari, Rameez Naim
Bullman, Andrew James
Burns, Edward Marcus
Burton-Wilk, Martin Imran
Butler, Christopher Lewis
Byrne, Daniel James
Carr, Daniel
Carrington, Haydn Anders
Cartridge, Michael
Carvalho, Charlotte
Cawston, Eleanor Rachel
Chana, Jasprem
Chandorkar, Nitish
Chandra Prakash, Amit
Channon, Cassie-Leanne
Chapman, Ciaran
Charnley, Autumn Louise
Chatterjee, Abhinav
Chaudhary, Mrinal Ashutosh
Chaudhary, Simran
Chaudhary, Vishal
Chauhan, Dolly
Chawla, Namita
Chawla, Yatin
Chen, Chee Hong
Chhabra, Harshita
Chharia, Aakash
Chopra, Lipika
Chopra, Rohit
Chugh, Aashima
Clarke, Liam John
Clarke, Philip John
Clayton, Jake
Coogan, Sophie Phillippa Anne
Cook, Joseph William Elsley
Cooke, Nicholas
Cordara, Dominic
Corry, Niamh Kathleen
Coughlin, Ryan
Cox, Elliott
Cox, Robert John
Craig, Luke
Crew, James Thomas
Crimble, Laurence Matthew
Cronin, Rebecca
Daga, Himadri
D'Agostino, Rachel
Dang, Navaljot
Dar, Noman Shaheen
David Anyango, Halonda
Dawar, Aarzoo
D'Cruz, Jamie Vincent
Dean, Alexander
Deb, Nilotpal
Dedhia, Krisha Jatin
Delaney, Joseph
Delargey, Sarah Marie
Deng, Shuyuan
Desai, Disha
Dhanda, Ria
Dhingra, Jyotsna
Dhingra, Kirtanpal Kaur
Dhlamini, Dumoluhle Dumisa
Dhyani, Nidhi
Dicker, Henry George
Dodd, Ronan
Doherty, Jemma Louise
Dokania, Mahima
Doshi, Jhanvi
Doshi, Keval (Mumbai, 400004)
Doshi, Keval (Mumbai, 400080)
Dudi, Barbara Anyango
Dumitru, Iulian Alexandra
Dyson, Lewis Michael

Subject CB1 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Earnshaw, Samuel
Edmunds, Angharad
Errington, Roger William
Etyang, Pharis Ayah
Evans, Luke
Fairbrother, George Samuel
Farooq, Akmal Raza
Farrow, Sophie
Fernandes, Rainar
Firth, Ben Thomas
Fitch, Carlie
Fogarty, Georgina Sian
Foo, Yuan Ning
Fraz, Ahsan
French, Sarah Marie
Furayi, Shepperd Tawanda
Fussell, Elizabeth
Gaba, Omang
Gala, Aditi
Gallagher, Katie Ann
Gambhir, Mohit
Gandhi, Parth
Gandhi, Rutvik
Garg, Aakriti
Garg, Parteek
Garodia, Mohit
Gartly, Joshua Rob
Gaughan, Luke Thomas
Gaur, Tushar
Gayen, Mayukh
Gerhard, Kate
Giani, Jasleen
Gibson, Alexander
Gleeson, Eavan Lucia Charlotte
Godfrey, Stefan James
Goel, Drishti
Goel, Gaurav
Goel, Sarthak
Goel, Tamanna
Gogna, Bharat
Golson, Robert Jack
Goodman, Alexandra Lousie
Gourley, William
Goyal, Chahak
Green, Amy Rebecca
Guliani, Aakash
Gupta, Aashi
Gupta, Aastha
Gupta, Agam
Gupta, Anmol
Gupta, Devika
Gupta, Dhruv
Gupta, Harshita
Gupta, Mahima
Gupta, Mayank
Gupta, Prateek
Gupta, Rajat
Gupta, Shagun
Gupta, Shriya
Gupta, Shubhi
Gupta, Simran
Gupta, Srishti
Gupta, Ujwal
Gutgutia, Rana Vikram
Haber, Marcus Leopold
Hack, Simon Edward
Halwai, Megha
Hans, Garima
Harrington, Thomas Andrew
Hatontola, Kenny
Hedley, Charlotte Ann
Hermes, Uther
Hinsley, Alex
Hira, Anmol Pratap Singh
Hiscock, Matthew
Honeywell, Thomas Edward
Hothi, Rajan Singh
Howard, Taylor
Hoy, Oliver
Hughes, Callum
Iannetta, Andrew
Irungu, Gabriel Gicheha

Subject CB1 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jackson, Niamh
Jain, Anumeha
Jain, Ashish
Jain, Bhavna
Jain, Eva
Jain, Geetika
Jain, Naman
Jain, Ojasvi
Jain, Prachi
Jain, Raghav
Jain, Rakshita Rajmal
Jain, Rishabh
Jain, Shrayansh
Jain, Siddhi
Jain, Tanu
Jaju, Shruti
Jakes, Matthew Thomas
Jakhar, Shweta
Jakubovic, Andrej
Jali, Hana Noor
Jamieson, Karen
Jansz, Eugene
Jazeel, Kasia
Jejani, Kashish
Jenkins, Sian Mary
Jephson, Izaak Wesley
Jindal, Parth
Jodhani, Tanishka
Johns, Richard William
Jones, Bruno
Juneja, Samarth
Juneja, Shivani
Kaguri, Kevin Karanja
Kale, Tushar
Kankaliya, Jhanvi
Kanodia, Deepshikha
Karra, Venkata Ramana Sai
Kasambala, Polite
Kassmi, Sarah Fatima Laëtitia
Kataria, Sonam
Kathuria, Lakshay
Katyal, Aditi
Kaur, Rashmeet
Kaveri, Selvanarden
Kedia, Ayush
Kejriwal, Utsav
Kenyon, Jonathan
Khalil, Ayesha
Khan, Tahmid
Khetani, Nishant Narendra
Khunteta, Harshit
Khursija, Paarth
Kilboy, Aaron Michael
Kimang'A, Simon Nyamu
Kirunda, Grace Wanjiku
Kolhe, Dhanshree
Kothari, Anuj
Kothari, Shivam
Kothari, Yash
Kothawale, Prayaag
Ktorides, Ioannis
Kukreja, Gauri
Kumar, Anurag
Kumar, Pulkit
Kumari, Kriti
Kunaka, Moleseng Daisy
Lakhani, Meet
Lambert, Denholm Charles Philip
Lasseter, Philip John William
Lawler, Jake
Lee, Simon William
Leelatham, Marquie
Lewis, Adam Peter
Lilley, Matthew David
Liotti, Fioravante
Lowther, Stephanie Emma
Loya, Krishna Awtar
Lu, Shimin
Lu, Sili
Luthra, Sanchit
Lynch, Julie Catherine
MacKie, Daniel William
MacMahon, Aidan James
Madhani, Pranay Jitendra
Mahajan, Rishab
Mahawar, Surbhi
Maheshwari, Pooja
Maheshwari, Pragya
Maina, Joshua
Makau, Mercy Mwende
Malhotra, Himani
Malhotra, Shreya
Mall, Priya
Mangla, Mayur
Martin, Matthew
Maru, Siddhi
Maruster, Mioara
Maruwada, Pradyumna
Mashanyare, Tariro Addlight
Mashatile, Nompumelelo Nichola
Mashuta, Batsirai Tanaka
Masuku, Zibusiso Vusumuzi
Mathebula, Khanyisile
Matumula, Susan
Mayes, Katie Louise
Mburia, Muriithi Morison
McElroy, Daniel Christopher
Mcmahon, Connor
McMonagle, Meghan
McVeigh, Paul Andrew
Meenatchi Sundaram, Archana
Mehta, Ayushi
Mehta, Himani
Mehta, Khushbu
Mehta, Parth
Memmott, Sean
Mesout, Adam
Miles, Peter George
Miller, Dominic Traydon
Mishra, Sarthak
Mittal, Pooja
Mittal, Saloni
Modi, Anurag Chandra
Modi, Arushi
Mohamed Ikram, Fathima Imla
Mohammed, Saif
Mohta, Kanishka
Monalisa, Tanzia Matin
Monda, Emmanuel
Moss, Alexander
Moss, Simon Andrew
Muasya, Faith Kavuli
Mudigonda, Naga Sai Shivanee
Mufambi, Brighton
Mullan, Claire
Munyaka, Emmy
Muqetu, Tendai Angeline
Murphy, David Anthony
Murulana, Makatu
Murunga, Lanya
Musaddi, Surabhi
Muthuri, Cindy Joy Kinya
Mylona, Angelina
Mylonas, Periklis
Nally, Kevin
Nammi, Hansi Neha
Nanda, Jyotsna
Nandanwar, Priyanka Anjana
Nash, Christopher
Nayak, Nikhil
Nchoe, Richard Oloishuro
Neelamegam, Rashika
Nenwani, Meher
Nesbitt, Hannah Ruth Elizabeth
Neylon, Fiona Clare
Ng, Yong Khuang
Ng, Yuen Joy
Ng'Ang'A, Consolata Wambui
Nice, George Anthony
Nicholson, James Patrick
Nielsen-Scott, David Ross
Nikolic, Milana
Njeru, Kevin Muchangi
Njuguna, George Ngaruiya
Nor, Hritish
Nor, Karmila
Norrington, Samuel Jack
Norris, William Matthew
Nutton, Laura
Nyabigo, Tiberius Obutu
Nyambariga, Naom Moraa
Nyamwange, Monicah
Nyandega, Diana Mwango
Nyangoni, Takunda Adrian

Subject CB1 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Callaghan, Declan
O'Donohoe, Bryan
Okpako, Ogugua Unoka
Okusi, Bryan
O'Leary, Conor Patrick
Onyango, Kassim Stephen
Oon, Timothy Jia Lin
Orji, Audrey Ijeoma
O'Rourke, Adam
O'Sullivan, Joseph Tim
Otieno, Davis Moranga
Pandya, Paullomi
Paruwani, Sharon
Patel, Karan
Patel, Kunal
Patel, Misha
Patel, Pavan Atul
Patheja, Binati
Patrick, Alasdair Robert Newland
Pattenden, Lee
Paul, Nivedita
Payne, Joel
Periwal, Aditi
Peter, Muchai Wafula
Phillips, Robert Gabriel John
Poddar, Anuj
Prashar, Mitali
Pritchard, Jonathan
Purohit, Prachi
Pyne, William
Quinn, Conor
Rachakonda, Sai Varun
Rahman, Tasneem
Raichura, Shivanni
Raja, Swati
Ramachandran, Vishaal
Ramsinghani, Neeraj
Rastogi, Isheeta
Rastogi, Kriti
Rathi, Mohit
Ray, Oiindrila
Raymond, Matthew John
Redmond, Grace Elizabeth
Riley, Anthony
Roberts, Aaron Benjamin
Robin, Andrew David William
Robinson, Chloe-Jayne
Rodrigues De Andrade, Jorge Vinicius
Rodrigues, Taral
Rogers, Jennifer
Rogers, Thomas Edward
Rolt, Edward
Roper, Jack Vincent
Rungta, Tanushree
Rungta, Vama
Russell, Alice
Russell, David
Ryatt, Krishan Singh
S, Ishwarya
Sachan, Shipra
Sachdeva, Deepak
Sachdeva, Tanya
Sadia, Robert Otieno
Saha, Prerana
Saini, Parvesh
Saini, Shivangni
Sandamali, Ranasinghe Mudiyanselage Dona Prarthana
Sangha, Amrita Kaur
Sanghavi, Dhvani
Santos Bellaeva, Maria Veronica
Sareen, Ritika
Satheesan, Manjula
Sathiamoorthy, Sreepriya
Saucinitanu, Alexandra Mirela
Savva, Eleni
Saxton, James Alexander
Scaria, Abyn Mathew
Seaton, Jack
Seok, Jung-Geun
Sethi, Roopali
Shah, Apoorva
Shah, Gaurav
Shah, Hasti
Shah, Janvi Ashish
Shah, Megha
Shah, Mihir
Shah, Nirav
Shah, Pari
Shah, Parshwa
Shah, Ruchir Dipak
Shah, Stuti
Sharda, Utsav
Sharma, Anish
Sharma, Jay Prakash
Sharma, Kunal
Sharma, Manvi
Sharma, Prateek
Sharma, Sanjana
Sharma, Shivansh
Sharma, Vaishali
Sheikh, Aamina
Shine, Patrick
Shivhare, Nimeesha
Shrivastava, Raunak
Sibanda, Josphero Julius
Sikri, Pulkit
Sikuku, Alfred Were
Sikunyi, Stalin Sindani
Simons, Emma
Singh, Arpit
Singh, Gurkirat
Singh, Harjot
Singh, Japjot
Singh, Javneet
Singh, Shweta
Singh, Simran
Singhal, Kanishka
Singhal, Yukti
Singhania, Megha
Singhania, Poorvi
Siska, Andrej
Slark, Thomas Trevithick
Slowey, Rebecca
Smith, William
Smith-Woodhams, Morgan
Sogani, Arihant
Soh, Tina
Solanki, Shubham
Somaiya, Ratna .N.
Sood, Ritika
Spataru-Vartolomei, Andrada
Spellman, Nathan John
Spencer, Robert Ian
Stanley, Laura
Stephenson, Christopher Thomas Henry
Storer, Ben Kingston
Sujanti, Naman
Sunner, Aneesha Kaur
Sureka, Swati
Syed, Mujtaba

Subject CB1 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tamboli, Jaini
Tan, Rochelle
Tannahill, George
Tanswell, Laura Dorothy
Tanwar, Aditi
Tay, Christopher Shiqing
Tayal, Sanyam
Taylor, Andrew
Teodosio Da Fonseca, Veronica
Thakkar, Jainish
Thareja, Divas
Thareja, Yaamini
Theyer, Hannah
Thomas, Huw
Thomas, Joslin Maria
Thomas, Shilpa Susan
Thomas, Tharun Mathai
Thompson, Alexander Errington
Thompson, Cameron
Thongpitakkul, Terana
Thornton, John Allan
Thuita, Gibson Watuku
Tinker, Luke Jordan
Titchener, Matthew
Tong, Qiu
Too, Wesly Kipkoech
Tripathy, Akash
Tuli, Shivani
Tuteja, Karan
Umale, Priyank Pradeep
Uniyal, Ashish
Upadhyay, Pragati
Uppal, Mehar
Uz-Zaman, Safi
Vaidya, Radhika
Varma, Disha
Vig, Jigyasa
Vij, Ridhima
Vinita
Vinny, Aishwarya
Visvaraja, Mitra Shivani
Wachira, Njomo
Wang, Zi Ou
Wehrle, Joshua Thomas
Weir, Cameron
Wen Han, Tan
Western, John Daniel
Weston, Thomas George
Wharfe, Maxim Johannes
White, Victoria Elaine
Whitehead, Rebecca Jane
Williams, Conor
Wilson, Lewis John
Wong, Franco Chun Him
Wood, Samuel Francis
Wood, Thomas
Woodall, Jamie
Yadav, Rajesh Kumar
Yeram, Tanvi
Young, Sam James Hughes
Zavave, Wadzanai Vincent
Zhang, Shufeng
Ziana, Vasiliki

Subject CB2: Business Economics

The pass mark for Subject CB2 was 60

Eight hundred and two presented themselves and five hundred and forty-eight passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Acharjee, Shuddhyasattwa
Agarwal, Ankit
Agarwal, Arya
Agarwal, Disha
Agarwal, Mradushi
Agarwal, Sakshi
Agarwal, Sanya
Agarwal, Swapnil
Agarwal, Varnika
Agarwal, Varun
Agarwala, Gargi
Aggarwal, Anushka
Aggarwal, Mansi
Aggarwal, Naman
Aggarwal, Vani
Agnew, Blair James
Agrawal, Ashima
Agrawal, Gunjan
Ahuja, Shreya
Aladesuyi, Eniola Patrick
Allen, Oliver
Alnak, Adam
Aloori, Akshay Kumar
Alsop, Laura Ann
Andreas, Alexia Natasha
Andrew, Joshua Samuel
Apoo, Edith
Argent, Ryan John
Arora, Ayushi
Arora, Kartikey
Arora, Priyanka
Ashar, Siddharth Dhiren
Aslam, Anya
Astles, James Edward George
Aswal, Asmita
Athwal, Ajeet Singh
Awasthi, Tapesh
B, Ashwitha
Bachtler, Viktoria Jane
Badcock, Katherine Rebecca
Baddeley, Catherine Alice
Badjie, Isatou
Bajaj, Gourav
Bansal, Arushi
Bansal, Sahil
Barclay, Rachel
Barkers-Obua, Leslie
Barnes, Imelda Graziella Hildegard
Barnett, Marc Raul
Bassey-Billinge, Benjamin
Bath, Pawangeet
Batra, Aayush
Bell, Nicholas Kiran
Benova, Karina
Beresford, Maria
Bevan, Stuart Gareth
Bhandari, Priya
Bhandari, Vitthal
Bhardwaj, Ajitesh
Bhatia, Dhananjay
Bhatia, Sunanda
Bhattar, Jai Krishna
Bist, Anahita
Blanc, Jack William John
Blanchard, Sam
Bland, James Iain
Bocyte, Egle
Boldick, Ryan
Booer, David Joseph
Boolaky, Swarnah
Bowers, Harry
Boyd, Janaina
Brett, Jordan Edward
Brown, Stanley Thomas
Brown, Thomas
Budhiraja, Srishti
Burn, Richard James Thomas
Burns, Edward Marcus
Burns, Mark George Victor
Burton, George David
Buttigieg, Michaela
Camm, Millicent Gillian
Cartridge, Michael
Cavill, Elizabath Sarah
Chachlani, Priyanka Kishore
Chan, Jeng Hiang
Chan, Ryan Tao-Hang
Chana, Jasprem
Chaparala, Varshini
Chappell, Sophie
Charnalia, Gauri
Charnley, Autumn Louise
Chawla, Kajal
Chawla, Rohan
Chawla, Vaishali
Cheema, Harminder Singh
Cherry, Cameron Piers Niles
Chhapolia, Aditya
Chhatbar, Apurva
Chikomo, Vincent
Christensen, Alexander Bang
Ciucurel, Iuliana
Clarke, Andre Jordan Augustus
Clarke, Liam John
Cocklin, Jack Edward
Coker, Alexander Peter
Conneely, Isobel Prudence Grace
Corbetta, Gaia Maria
Corbin, Isabel Sydni
Coulthard, Lauren
Coyne, Thomas William Harry
Crimble, Laurence Matthew
Crumpton, Azima
Dale, Alex John Alistair
Dalmia, Mona
Dalziel, Hannah Lucy
Dang, Navaljot
Dara, Praneetha
David Anyango, Halonda
David, Rebecca
Dean, Gareth
Deb, Nilotpal
Dedhia, Krisha Jatin
Deegan, Ellen
Deepak, Nikhita
Delargey, Sarah Marie
Deng, Shuyuan
Desforges, Marie Elisabeth Isabelle
Devpura, Akshat
Dewan, Yashika
Dewangan, Nilesh
Dhall, Himani
Dhanjal, Amaanee
Dhingra, Kartik
Dhlamini, Dumoluhle Dumisa
Diamond, Theodore Leith
Dicken, Kieran Matthew
Dodhia, Puja
Dong, Qing
Donnelly, Aylish
Downey, Karl Frederick
Duckworth, Peter Francis
Dureja, Priya
Dyson, Megan

Subject CB2 continued:
Candidate names E-I

E, Chou Chean
Eastall, Mark
Edwards, Fiona Rebecca
Edwards, William John
Ellis, Robert Wilson
Eviston, Willie
Eyre, Thomas
Faulkner, Ryan
Fifield, Jessica Elizabeth
Finn, Andrew Thomas
Firth, Ben Thomas
Fletcher, Mark
Florea, Alice
Fox, Jack Andrew
Fulcher, Jack David
Gambhir, Mohit
Garg, Ayush
Garg, Pratiksha
Garner, Oliver Sidney
Gaughan, Luke Thomas
Ghelani, Vikesh Bhadresh
Gibson, Corin Alexander
Gillespie, Joseph Ruari
Goel, Akansha
Goel, Anushka
Goel, Dev
Goel, Divya
Goel, Drishti
Gopal, Krishan
Govil, Krati
Goyal, Diwaker
Goyal, Koyna
Green, Leila Anne
Grimshaw, Benjamin Michael
Gulati, Mohit
Gulati, Ravneet
Guo, Dunming
Gupta, Agam
Gupta, Ekta
Gupta, Gunjan
Gupta, Kamal
Gupta, Kartik
Gupta, Naman
Gupta, Nishchay
Gupta, Pearl
Gupta, Prachi
Gupta, Purushottam
Gupta, Sahil
Gupta, Sanchit
Gupta, Shagun
Gupta, Shrishti
Gupta, Srishti
Gupta, Yamini
Gupta, Yathart Kumar
Haddon, Georgia Kate
Hadi, Faraz
Haji, Othman S
Hamilton, Paul David
Hampson, James Alexander
Hamuwele, Twaambo
Hansaria, Subham
Hansford, James Robert
Hardeman, Samuel
Haripaul, Tara
Hay, Thomas
Hazell, Christopher Mark
Hixon, Joseph Luke
Ho, Tsz Cheuk
Hodgkins, Laurence David Dougal
Holloway, Simon Matthew
Hollywood, Jack
Howell, Fergus William
Howitt, Robert James
Huang, Xinyi
Hughes, Callum
Hunt, Samuel John
Ikotha, Harriet Mwendwa
Innes, Andrew
Ittoo, Shivna
Iyer, Divya Krishnakumar

Subject CB2 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jain, Aarjav
Jain, Bhagyansha
Jain, Happy
Jain, Harshit
Jain, Karan
Jain, Palak
Jain, Peehoo
Jain, Pratik
Jain, Prerna
Jain, Saakshi
Jain, Saloni
Jain, Sambhav
Jain, Sankesh
Jain, Shaily
Jain, Shreya
Jain, Tanvi
Jain, Yash
Jaju, Shruti
Jakes, Matthew Thomas
Janagal, Rajeev Amit
Jejani, Kashish
Jemitola, Sarah-Jessica Ayodeji
Jenkins, Richard Tyrone
Ji, Huayi
Johnston, Alistair
Jones, Hannah May
Jose, Annabell
Kalra, Parth
Kam, Ting Fung
Kamazima, Claudia Ahumuliza
Kanadia, Krupa
Kapoor, Neha
Kapoor, Piyush
Kariuki, Christopher Kimani
Kasambala, Polite
Katariya, Akshit
Keay, Megan Laura
Kedia, Anuj
Keith, Jacob
Kelly, Kevin John
Kettenhoven, Elena-Alexandra
Khan, Tahmid
Khandelwal, Arpit
Khandelwal, Nupur
Khandelwal, Vandita
Khong, Ryan
Khursija, Paarth
Kidd, Rachel Catherine
Kinoti, Peter Mwongera
Kinyua, Linnet Waithira
Kohli, Smriti
Kotecha, Ajay
Kudhail, Harshil
Kukreja, Akshita
Kukreja, Gauri
Laverty, Maedhbh Aine
Lawless, Anna Page
Ledgard, Niall Adam
Leong, Ji Fung
Li, Mengqi
Lin, Chenyu
Lindley, Tom
Liu, Xinyi
Loharuka, Aman Brajesh
Lord, Christopher Martin
Loughran, Sean Arthur
Lovatt, Hamish Andrew
Lowther, Stephanie Emma
Mabvudzi, Panashe
Madaan, Deepanshu
Magdani, Sawan
Maggo, Tanuj
Mahajan, Sahil
Makhija, Mohit
Makkar, Kriti
Malhotra, Karan
Malik, Trishala
Mall, Priya
Mamniya, Nirav
Manjeru, Elphas
Martin, Rianne
Martin, Thomas
Mason, Andrew John
Masuku, Zibusiso Vusumuzi
Mather, Joseph Paul
Matthews, Paul
Mayes, Katie Louise
McCabe, Nathan
McCarthy, Liam
McCready, Sean Paul
McEwan, Thomas Owain
McFarlane, Ian Stuart
McGuinness, Harry Jonathan
McHarg, Callum Robert
McKenna, James Patrick
McNabb, Jonathan Peter
McWilliam, Matthew
Meagher, Jamie Paul
Megginson, Marc
Mehta, Kinjal
Mehta, Parth
Mesout, Adam
Miao, Jinjin
Miclea, Alina Mihaela
Miller, Dominic Traydon
Mittal, Abhishek
Mittal, Anuj
Mittal, Divya
Mittal, Shashank
Mitushi, .
Modha, Harsil Rajesh
Modi, Arushi
Mohata, Megha
Mohta, Yash
Monda, Emmanuel
Moore, Daisie Fay
Moore, Thomas Sebastian
Morris, Daisy Megan
Morrison, Alexandra
Mould, Daniel Paul
Mulcahy, Aimee Michel
Mullally, Calum Eoghain
Mullan, Claire
Mundhra, Praveen Kumar
Munjal, Nakul
Munro, Finnian
Muqetu, Tendai Angeline
Murariu, Diana Adelina
Murphy, Robert Sean
Murray, Adam James Gordon
Murray, Ewan
Mutua, Michael Nzangi
Muzata, Tinashe
Nagi, Arindam
Nagpal, Pallavi
Nammi, Hansi Neha
Nangia, Saksham
Narsaria, Supriya
Ndzo Ndzana, Marie Laure
Ng, Elaine Yu Ling
Ng, Yuen Joy
Nichols, Thomas David
Nigam, Garima
Notman, Thomas Reece

Subject CB2 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Callaghan, Declan
Odera, Stephen Odhiambo
Olaopa, Olaoluwa Tolulope
Ong, Cheng Jing
Oorloff, Denver Jerome
Ormsby, Liam Edward
Orre, Emmanuel Hirkena
Oscroft, Matthew Paul
O'Shea, Karen Anita
O'Sullivan, Gordon William James
Palmer, Kathleen
Pandya, Punit
Pantelide, Despina
Papazova, Veronika Nikolaeva
Parker, Tobias Matthew
Parmar, Kaushal Deepakbhai
Patel, Amrin
Patel, Anokhi
Patel, Ashish
Patel, Bansri Mukeshkumar
Patel, Karan Nitesh Bhai
Patel, Pavan Atul
Paterson, Jamie Michael Logan
Paul, Satnam
Payne, Joel
Penny, Megan Amy
Perkins, Harriet Elizabeth
Pierce, Holly
Pijper, Andrew John
Pinkney, Christopher William Sinclair
Popplewell, George Liam
Price, Alexandra Megan
Procter, Sam Jordan Furey
Pugh, Caitlin Hannah
Punj, Pratishtha
Puventhiran, Nithya
Rachakonda, Sai Varun
Rahman, Wahidur
Raine, Oliver
Ramsay, Daniel Craig
Rana, Mohit
Raper, James William
Rastogi, Vaishnavi
Raymond, Matthew John
Reading, Thomas
Ren, Yijie
Rhodes-Patterson, Hannah
Rimmer, Sara
Robinson, Chloe-Jayne
Rooke, Amy Lauren
Rosa, Maria
Rungta, Shyambhavi
Rungta, Tanushree
Russell, David
Russell, Matthew Darren James
Rychlewski, Craig Ivor
Sadani, Dipsikha
Sahay, Survi
Sahni, Ridhi
Sahni, Rohit
Samariya, Madhav
San, Sheen Yee
Sanchez, Tyrah Jodie
Sandy, Charlotte Emma
Saraogi, Bhuwan
Sarin, Ayush
Satija, Jalaj
Savla, Sunny Bhavesh
Sayers, Lloyd Steven
Scanlon, Michael
Scott, Gareth
Sethi, Prerena
Setia, Akanksha
Shah, Megha
Shah, Naman Raju
Shah, Raj Dhilan
Shah, Syed Mohammed Ali
Shah, Varun
Sharaff, Nikunj
Sharma, Aastha
Sharma, Bhawna
Sharma, Jay Prakash
Sharma, Krishna
Sharma, Samriti
Sheat, Thomas Samuel
Sheerin, Charlotte
Shethia, Paras
Shillam, Flossie
Shore, Henry Linton David Rodly
Simons, Emma
Singh, Gurkirat
Singh, Harjot
Singh, Ravi
Singh, Samrat
Singhal, Ankush
Singhal, Anurag
Singhania, Gaurav
Singla, Mahima
Skeath, Michelle
Smith, Charles Sebastian
Smith, Joseph Michael James
Smith, Lewis
Smith, Victoria Helen
Smith-Woodhams, Morgan
Soh, Tina
Sood, Gaurav
Stanley, Jack Edward
Staples, Ashley
Stephens, Demar
Stetsenko, Ievgenii
Stevens, Benjamin
Sun, Zongqi
Suneja, Shreshth
Surana, Arpit

Subject CB2 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tahiliani, Jitin
Tait, Matthew James
Taneja, Jatin
Tannahill, George
Tay, Christopher Shiqing
Tay, Myelsa Joaie
Tayal, Sanyam
Thakar, Varun Devang
Thakrar, Prayag
Thilakshann, Sashicumarr
Thompson, Alexander Errington
Thompson, Amy Victoria
Thompson, Ben
Thornton, Paul Alexander
Thrasyvoulou, Michalis
Thukral, Kush
Tierney, Barry Declan
Tighe, Mark
Tinker, Luke Jordan
Titterington, Jennifer
Tofrik, Neil
Tomlinson, Bethan
Toner, Christina
Tong, Qiu
Toshniwal, Harshit Sunil
Tsoi, Erika Lok-Yee
Turnock, Thomas Anthony James
Tyagi, Mehak
Upadhyay, Shubham
Upadhyay, Srajal
Vallo, Tomas
Vekaria, Ayushi
Venter, Christian Christoffel Rudolph
Verma, Aakriti
Verma, Deepika
Verma, Sahil
Verma, Sakshi
Vero, Michelle Mary
Vijay Vargeeya, Atharv
Vijra, Dhruv
Virdi, Amandeep
Vora, Jash
Wake, Adam
Wallace, Simon
Wan, Jiatong
Wanvari, Sonali Tarachand
Wasan, Piyush
Waters, Sophie Marie
Watson, Charlotte Sophie
West, Dominic Benjamin
Weston, Sophie Jane
Wharton, Callum Edward
Wheeler, Thomas Joseph
Whelan, Carl
Williams, Conor
Williams, James
Williams, Samuel
Wood, Liam
Wright, Nicole Bailey
Wright, Zoe Chante
Xu, Chenhan
Xue, Yucheng
Yadav, Krishnakumar
Yanakiev, Yani Stoyanov
Yates, Peter James
Zaveri, Drasti Snehal

 

By Order of the Council
Mike Hammer, Chairman of the Board of Examiners
17 December 2019

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

+44 01865 268207

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.

Filter or search events

Start date
E.g., 27/01/2020
End date
E.g., 27/01/2020

Events calendar

  • KSS event in Glasgow: Public Sector Pensions

    Hymans Robertson, Glasgow 20 Waterloo St, Glasgow
    30 January 2020

    Spaces available

    – the unappreciated key assumption, the resulting unsustainable promises, the unmanaged risk and the unrecognised debt? 

    Speaker: Allan Martin will present this talk on 30 January in Glasgow, Stirling and Edinburgh. If you wish to register for another location please return to the Events Calendar.

  • KSS event in Stirling: Public Sector Pensions

    M&G Prudential, Stirling Craigforth Campus, Stirling
    30 January 2020

    Spaces available

    – the unappreciated key assumption, the resulting unsustainable promises, the unmanaged risk and the unrecognised debt? 

    Speaker: Allan Martin will present this talk on 30 January in Glasgow, Stirling and Edinburgh. If you wish to register for another location please return to the Events Calendar.

  • KSS event in Edinburgh: Public Sector Pensions

    Hymans Robertson 1, Exchange Place, Semple St, Edinburgh
    30 January 2020

    Spaces available

    – the unappreciated key assumption, the resulting unsustainable promises, the unmanaged risk and the unrecognised debt? 

    Speaker: Allan Martin will present this talk on 30 January in Glasgow, Stirling and Edinburgh. If you wish to register for another location please return to the Events Calendar.

  • The Great Risk Transfer – Breakfast briefing and launch event

    Staple Inn Hall, High Holborn London WC1V 7QJ
    31 January 2020

    Fully booked.

     

    Launch of the IFoA’s 2020 thought leadership campaign The Great Risk Transfer. The campaign will examine the trend of the transfer of risk from institutions to individuals, and how people can be better equipped to manage the financial risks they now face. At this breakfast event the IFoA will launch a call for evidence on this topic.

  • Joint IFoA and SOAT Professional Skills Training event - Bangkok

    Thai Life Insurance PCL, 13th Floor, Meeting Room 13/2, 123 Ratchadaphisek Road, Din Daeng, Bangkok 10400, Thailand  
    7 February 2020

    Spaces available

    This session is jointly organised by the Institute and Faculty of Actuaries (IFoA) and the Society of Actuaries of Thailand (SOAT).

    Video case studies will be selected from the IFoA’s 2019/2020 online content which covers a range of topics under an overarching theme of “A Trusted Profession”. This session is suitable for actuaries working in any area (i.e. it is not specifically aimed at Life, GI or any other technical discipline) and is interactive, so you should come along prepared to take part in the discussions.

     

  • Cyber Risk Event

    Staple Inn Hall, High Holborn, London, WC1V 7QJ
    10 February 2020

    Spaces available

    What do good cyber practices look like and, to what extent, can we as an industry implement these operationally and recognise these for underwriting?

  • KSS event: Where now for pensions?

    Royal London Group, 1 Thistle Street, Edinburgh, EH2 1DG
    18 February 2020

    Spaces available

    With a single party government at Westminster holding a comfortable majority, and with the first phase of Brexit complete, the potential for radical reforms of the pensions landscape is increased. 

    Former Pensions Minister Steve Webb discusses what changes we can expect to see in pensions including in state pensions, pension tax relief, automatic enrolment and the workplace pension landscape.

  • Sessional: Impact of E-cigarettes Working Party

    Royal College of Physicians, 9 Queen St, Edinburgh EH2 1JQ
    24 February 2020

    Spaces available

    This sessional meeting will be of direct interest to actuaries and others working in the in the Health and Care, Life or Pensions sectors or indeed actuaries with an interest in morbidity or mortality. Note: Registration is from 17.30 in time for the sessional to begin at 18.00.

  • Spaces available

    Investors globally are embracing ESG but what does this involve and can ESG be measured? Louise Dudley, Global Equity Portfolio Manager at Hermes Investment Management will outline the taxonomy often used when talking about ESG (exclusion, screening, engagement, sustainable, impact, responsible investing), talk about the importance of stewardship and engagement, and showcase evidence to the question as to whether ESG adds va

  • KSS event: How is Scotland’s population changing and what are the implications?

    New Register House, 3 West Register Street, Edinburgh
    5 March 2020

    Spaces available

    The National Records of Scotland (NRS) collects, preserves and produces information about Scotland's people and history to inform current and future generations - work that underpins the fabric of Scottish society and tells the story of our nation. This KSS talk will explore the following and other areas impacting Scotland’s changing population, and assess the potential implications of the changes:

  • Highlights of the Life Conference 2019 - London

    America Square Conference Centre, 17, One Crosswall, America Square, London EC3N 2LB  
    11 March 2020

    Spaces available

    This event will cover the highlights from last year's Life Conference 2019 held in Dublin. The Conference Committee has reviewed session feedback and has put together a high-quality technical programme featuring the best-reviewed sessions from the conference. Book now to ensure your place.

  • Board agenda: Why Responsible Investing, ESG, and Climate Change matters to Pension Funds, Companies

    Staple Inn, 4 High Holborn, Holborn, London. WC1V 6DR, UK
    19 March 2020

    Few spaces available

    Recent years have seen ESG, Climate Change, and Responsible Investing thrust onto the corporate agenda in every boardroom. The same also be said for pension funds. Expectations of how companies should respond are high and NEDs on Boards are expected to adapt and adjust their guidance to companies accordingly. What does this mean for Actuaries serving as NEDs and Trustees?

  • KSS event: A Cashless Society- Benefits, Risks, Issues and Developments

    Deloitte, 4th Floor, Saltire Court, 20 Castle Terrace
    19 March 2020

    Spaces available

    Speaker: Iain Collier, Chair of the CSWP

    The talk will look to cover the following: Progression towards a Cashless Society • Developments home and overseas • Benefits, Risks and Issues • Crypto Currencies and Central Bank Digital Currencies.

    There will be an extended Q&A session at the end of the event.

  • Spaces available

    What are the advantages of using artificial intelligence (AI) in investing? What are the differences between traditional quant and AI? This new webinar, part of a series of four webinars leading to the annual Finance & Investment Conference 2020, discusses challenges and the future of AI in the investment sector.

    We will look at:

  • Spring Lecture 2020, Edinburgh - Vicky Pryce

    Assembly Rooms, 54 George St, Edinburgh EH2 2LR
    25 March 2020

    Spaces available

    The Brexit Budget: What next for the UK economy? Please join us for our annual Spring Lecture presented by Vicky Pryce in Edinburgh. Vicky is Chief Economic Adviser and a board member at the Centre for Economics and Business Research (CEBR).

  • Spring Lecture 2020: Live Streaming at Staple Inn - Vicky Pryce

    Staple Inn Hall, High Holborn, London, WC1 V 7QJ
    25 March 2020

    Spaces available

    This event will be live streamed from Edinburgh. 

    The Brexit Budget: What next for the UK economy? Please join us for our annual Spring Lecture presented by Vicky Pryce in Edinburgh. Vicky is Chief Economic Adviser and a board member at the Centre for Economics and Business Research (CEBR).

  • Spring Lecture 2020: Live Streaming

    Webinar
    25 March 2020

    Spaces available

    What next in Economic Policy? Please join us on 25 March 2020 for the live stream of our annual Spring Lecture presented by Vicky Pryce in Edinburgh. Vicky is Chief Economic Adviser and a board member at the Centre for Economics and Business Research (CEBR).

  • SIAS Event: CMI Update

    Staple Inn Hall, High Holborn, London, WC1V 7QJ
    1 April 2020

    Spaces available

    Following the release of the updated CMI Mortality Projection Model, CMI_2019, the CMI Mortality Projections Committee will lead a discussion on future mortality improvements.

  • Finance and Investment Conference 2020

    Royal College of Physicians, 11 St Andrews Pl, London NW1 4LE
    05-05 May 2020
    Spaces available

    Join us at this year’s Finance and Investment Conference in London that will focus on ESG. The environmental, social and governance (ESG) space is growing rapidly and increasingly moving centre stage. In many cases, it is now an essential part of policy and central to the way stakeholders make decisions for the long term to ensure retention of clients, manage risk better, and ensure more economically efficient and sustainable investment returns.

    ESG factors cover a wide range of areas reflecting how vital consideration of these factors are part of wider systemic risks.

  • Protection, Health and Care Conference 2020

    The Grand Brighton, 97-99 Kings Rd, Brighton BN1 2FW
    02-03 June 2020
    Spaces available

    The Protection, Health and Care Conference is an annual conference aimed at all insurance professionals with a passion for harnessing insurance risk in their organisations. The conference uses a combination of workshops by individuals who work at the coalface and ‘big name’ experts to explore how innovation, technological/medical advances, the political landscape and other market development will impact the Protection, Health and Care markets.

     

  • IFoA Asia Conference 2020, Kuala Lumpur

    CCEC Nexus, 7, Jalan Kerinchi, Bangsar South, 59200 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    24-25 June 2020
    Spaces available

    Join us at the IFoA Asia Conference 2020 at CCEC Nexus, Kuala Lumpur where intellectual thought leaders, senior industry players, opinion formers, academics, actuaries and non-actuaries from across Asia and beyond are expected to attend. This year's landmark conference promises to an exciting one as our first Asian President-elect, Tan Suee Chieh will, as newly appointed president of the IFoA, use his presidential address to highlight the two key pillars of the IFoA’s emerging strategy:

    • the reinvention of the profession in terms of its skillsets and mind-sets so that we can thrive in an increasing range of domains in a digital age;
    • the widening application of actuarial science in achieving social impact and sustainability goals.

    We are also delighted to announce that the Honourable Mr. Lim Guan Eng, Minister of Finance, Malaysia, will be the guest of honour at this year's conference.

    Early bird registration is now open until 1 March.  10% group discounts are offered to a minimum of six IFoA members booking in a single transaction.  Limited spaces are available, so please sign-up early to avoid disappointment.