You are here

Core Technical Subjects CT1-8

The exams were held from 25 September - 6 October 2017 at the usual centres with the following results
  • Pass list published: 7 December 2017
  • Result letters with your mark available: 8 December 2017
Subject
Subject CT1 Subject CT3 Subject CT5 Subject CT7
Subject CT2 Subject CT4 Subject CT6 Subject CT8

Subject CT1: Financial Mathematics

The pass mark for Subject CT1 was 60

Six hundred and thirty presented themselves and three hundred and sixty-four passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Abel, Warren Dean
Abraham, Sara
Adcroft, Evelyn Jay
Agarwal, Akshansh
Agarwal, Appurva
Agarwal, Ashwin
Agarwal, Bipin
Agarwal, Manika
Agarwala, Ashika
Aggarwal, Anshita
Aggarwal, Mehak
Aggarwal, Seema
Agrawal, Deven
Agrawal, Radhika
Ahmed, Waqas
Ahuja, Sarthak
Alabbadi, Sara
Aladesuyi, Eniola Patrick
Alfrink, Xander
Ali Wahby, Mostafa
Allen, Heather Rowan
Angessa, Tewodros
Appiah, Yaw Asiedu
Appleton, Coral Suzanne
Arora, Aakash
Arora, Bhawya
Aryasomayajula, Sai Jyotsna
Ashar, Siddharth Dhiren
Assirati, Michael David
Aswathy, A
Attema, Cornelis
Ayesha, Ayesha Indunil
Baah-Mensah, Jonathan Jeremy
Badenhorst, Bennie
Bagri, Vedika
Bagrodia, Devanshi
Baid, Saloni
Bansal, Yashvi
Barve, Shaunak
Batra, Ashveen
Batra, Rupali
Bengo, Badru
Bennett, David William James
Bhansali, Priyanshi
Bhatia, Prachi Rajesh
Bhatt, Yash
Bhattacharya, Arnab
Bhosale, Supriya
Billau, Emily Sarah
Birdi, Karanjot
Blake, Fergal
Bradshaw, Antony David
Brophy, Fergal Thomas Brendan
Burintrathikul, Vidya
Burton, Emily Grace
Callaghan, Steve
Callender, Jack Steven
Carrick, Angus William
Chacha, Wambura Gideon
Chaeruka, Marshow
Chesos, Lee Kipchirchir
Chhabra, Anmol
Chhabra, Rajat
Chhabria, Akash
Chimuti, Precious
Choudhury, Dananjay
Coster, Harry
Crudge, Sally Mcvey
Cullen, Dana
Dale, Alex John Alistair
Dalmia, Pritha
Dasarda, Mohit
Datoo, Zahra
Davies, Jack Laurence
Davy, Aaron
Dean, Gareth
Demello, Valeska Rose
Deora, Garima
Desai, Pooja
Desai, Rishit
Dhamija, Pranav
Dhiman, Bhavika
Dingani, Thenjiwe Emily
Docteur, Amber Elizabeth
Dodoo, Nicola Margaret Naa Doduah
Dooley, Lauren Marie
Doyle, Henry
Dua, Nikita

Subject CT1 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Echenagucia Exposito, Luis
Egesi, John Noel
Emmanuel, Joseph
Everest, Daniel Eric
Farrow, Sophie
Fatoke, Mary
Faulkner, Ryan
Fernandes, Alisha
Ferreira, Rute Marisa Lopes
Finnbjornsson, Arnor Ingi
Firman, Edward Maurice
French, Rachel
Gaba, Deepika
Gala, Anuj
Gandhi, Shagun
Garner, Oliver Sidney
Ghedia, Aneesh
Gkounopoulos, Ioannis
Glinta, Oana Daniela
Goel, Muskaan
Goel, Samridhi
Goel, Shruti
Gola, Gayatri
Goyal, Nikunj
Grandpierre, Aude
Gudgeon, Eilidh Margaret
Gupta, Aayush
Gupta, Charu
Gupta, Nikita
Gupta, Prachi
Gupta, Shaurya
Gupta, Shubham
Gupta, Shweta
Gupta, Ujwal
Hampshire, Oliver
Hebron, Natalie Claire
Hira, Harmeet Singh
Holt, Christopher Paul
Hu, Xinyi
Hulse, Caitlin
Hynd, Kate
Ioannides, Demetrius
Ishrat, Wajiha

Subject CT1 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jackson, Joseph Adam
Jadawji, Chetan Chamanlal
Jain, Aditya
Jain, Anika
Jain, Arpit
Jain, Preksha
Jain, Rishit
Jain, Sahaj
Jain, Sakshi
Jain, Sangeetha Muniraja
Jain, Shrushti
Jain, Yaashi
Jakaiti, Ajaa Francisca
Jalan, Nishtha Pranav
Jaluka, Shreya
Jayatissa, Jalika Malith
Jayatissa, Sachini
Jenner, Matthew Robert
Jhunjhunwala, Vashisht
Jiang, Shan
Jones, Morris
Jonikiene, Almina
Juma, Cecilia Achieng
Kaffo, Musibau
Kairu, Victor Gachumi
Kang, Tarnjeet Kaur
Karzhau, Medet
Kaur, Gagandeep
Kaur, Jasleen
Kaushik, Anvi
Kedia, Piyush
Keita, Omolola
Kejriwal, Sajan
Kelly, Aleisha
Keser, Viviane
Khan, Kamric
Khandelwal, Shreya
Khatri, Shivani
Khemka, Dev
Khemka, Guruprasad
King'Ori, Grace
Kiragu, Joy Wanjiru
Kolesnik, Anastasia Jonnie Lee
Kontos, Petros
Kotronis, Stylianos
Kriti, Riya
Kulshrestha, Deval
Kumar, Raj
Kyrpa, Kateryna
Lai, Michelle
Lakhotia, Bhavesh
Lau, Alex Ka Chun
Leong, Yong Shern
Lewis, Kathryn
Li, Tianjun
Lim, Jeremy Ri Bing
Lister, Chloe
Lomas, Matthew
Longani, Shiv Kumar
Lore, Debbie Dewi
Lotay, Dean
Loughran, Sean Arthur
Lu, Sili
Lucas, Connor Samuel
MacHora, Davis Achira
MacLeod, Katherine Anne
Mago, Mahima
Mainguy, Florian
Maistry, Naran
Makan, Fariha
Makuvaza, Tanaka
Malhotra, Arushi
Malhotra, Purva
Malik, Kanika
Malunga, Walter Silver
Martin, Matthew
Maskara, Ayush
Mathur, Kriti
Matthews, Paul
Mbisana, Mompati
Mbundinga, Charity Yeukai
Mcelroy, Julie
McGrath, Dominic Connor
Mclean, Lynton James
McMenamin, Christopher
Mediratta, Shagun
Mehmood, Imran
Mehta, Dhwani Deepak
Mehta, Rajat
Menon, Gayatri
Mittal, Sonika
Mkandawire, Hannah
Mlawa, Mwanakulu
Mlekio, Sia Haikamen
Modi, Vedant
Mohamed Thahir, Zohara Yasmin
Mohta, Yash
Molloy, Alan John
Moore, Jonathan George
Moss, Alexander
Mpofu, Victor
Mudbidri, Nikhil Sandeep
Mughal, Shamim
Mukaratirwa, Zivisai
Munro, Angus Laurie
Murphy, Cillian
Murray, Emma-Louise
Musara, Nigel
Nagda, Krunal
Nangay, Andaray Emmanuel
Narang, Aastha
Ncube, Sibonginkosi
Newsome, Matthias
Ngo, Anh Mai
Nikoletopoulou, Areti
Nor, Karmila
Nugent, Padraig Sean
Nwauzor, Emmanuel
Nyengera, Ntandoyenkosi Sibonginkosi

Subject CT1 continued:
Candidate names O-S

Obe, Folashade Elizabeth
Olaleye, Peter Damilare
Padhye, Prathamesh Harish
Pandiyan, Maran
Papannagari, Sairahul
Paruthi, Arpit
Patel, Neel Mitesh
Patel, Rishi
Patoriya, Jinal
Patwari, Siddharth
Pearle, James
Peters, Thomas
Popawala, Disha Nihar
Porquillo Salgado, Francisco Tulio
Prasad, Uma Shankar
Psaila, Kevin
Purdy, Tim
Qiu, Zicheng
Quinn, Cian Michael
Rajeevalochanan, Gopika
Ramkumar, Gowtham
Ramnani, Dikshay
Rashirai, Shawn Tinofara
Razzak, Danya
Rela, Shreyansh
Rhodes, Matthew
Rohilla, Kajal
Ross, Benjamin Alan
Rotich, Tracy Chebet
Sabharwal, Shweta
Sachdeva, Sahil
Sachdeva, Yogesh
Sadani, Prachi
Sadare, Toyosi
Salim, Sahir
Saraogi, Bhuwan
Saraswat, Abhishek
Saroj, Saroj
Sawak, Nishita
Schneider, Mathias
Sehrawat, Sikander
Sethi, Mohak
Shah, Krisha Chetan
Shah, Vinit Himanshu
Shanahan, Ciaran
Sharma, Dharmesh
Sharma, Piyush
Sharma, Shreya
Sharma, Vaishali
Shaw, Sneha
Shawa, Dziwana
Sheth, Tanay Bhavesh
Simumba, Joseph
Singh, Jaskaran
Singhal, Anurag
Singhal, Muskaan
Singhal, Prerna
Sinha, Tulika
Skilton, Vicky Elizabeth
Slevin, Aisling Marie
Smith, Kellie Jade
Smith, Kerry Louise
Srikandarajah, Citrameeran
Stables, Rebecca Louise
Steinberg, Moshe Zalman Mattanyahu
Styles, Jordan
Suggett, Louis
Sulaiman, Zafirah
Syskaki, Margarita

Subject CT1 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tan, Sijie
Taneja, Nishant
Tang, Kam Hong
Tattersall, Ross
Tawni, Aman
Tayal, Loveleen
Taylor, Iain
Tetteh, Mavis
Tewari, Shivam
Thakkar, Neel
Thompson, Ben
Thrasyvoulou, Michalis
Tibrewal, Riya
Tiwari, Divya
Toshniwal, Harshit Sunil
Treacy, Eamonn John Joseph
Truscott, Jenna
Tryphonos, Constantina
Tucker, Chelsea Elizabeth
Tulloch, Jack
Tustain, Paul
Umat, Nilesh
Uppal, Reema
Vakharia, Smit
Vassell, Scott
Vazir, Kandarp
Verma, Ekta
Vij, Kritika
Vora, Krutika
Ward-Nichol, Henry
Watson, Alistair John Willis
Wharton, Matthew John
Wilcox, Harry George
Wilkinson, Ross
Withey, Luke
Wood, Nathan Richard
Wyatt, Kevin Damian
Xu, Xinlin
Yadav, Ashu
Yadav, Sanjay Omprakash
Yen, Jing Ni
Yusuf, Adejoke Alimat
Zafar, Hamza
Zhu, Xuewei
Zlokapa, Stefan

Subject CT2: Finance and Financial Reporting

The pass mark for Subject CT2 was 60

Six hundred and eighty-two presented themselves and three hundred and eighty-six passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Adams, Jonathan
Adjei-Mensah, Charles Kofi
Agarwal, Akarsh
Agarwal, Akshansh
Agarwal, Aman
Agarwal, Chetan Kumar
Agarwal, Kush
Agarwal, Nishi
Agarwal, Pravin
Agarwal, Sartik
Agarwal, Tarun
Agarwal, Vandita
Agarwalla, Suyash
Aggarwal, Aanchal
Aggarwal, Aayushi
Aggarwal, Himani
Aggarwal, Saurabh
Aggarwal, Vidhi
Agrawal, Aditi
Agrawal, Rashika
Ahenda-Bengo, Peter Eliseus
Ahern, Thomas
Ahmed, Waqas
Allen, Heather Rowan
Al-Mutawa, Yasmin
Amayi, Sharon Orina
Anaayaa, Khemka
Anushree
Appleton, Coral Suzanne
Arnold, Stephanie Eleanor
Arora, Megha
Ashbolt, James
Attema, Cornelis
Avlani, Prajay
B V V S, Chinmaya
Badakshanov, Anvar
Bagga, Jagrit
Bagri, Sumit
Bagri, Vedika
Baheti, Apoorva
Bak Maduro, Jonisa
Banerjee, Shreyoshri
Bansal, Aman
Bansal, Deeksha
Bansal, Manisha
Bansal, Shilpal
Bapana, Piyush
Bassan, Paul
Batra, Amandeep Singh
Batra, Aparna
Batra, Neha
Beagan, Sinead
Bedi, Jasmin
Bento, Bryan Leslie
Bhagat, Ayushi
Bhagavath, Ramnath
Bhardwaj, Shikha
Bhasin, Aditi
Bhattacharya, Arnab
Bhatti, Neha
Bindra, Aman Deep
Blake, Fergal
Boobna, Anushka
Botelho De Lemos, Alice Loureiro Leocadio
Bradshaw, Antony David
Brennan, Claire
Brindley, Charlotte
Burford, Luke
Burns, Patrick Fintan
Bustard, Philip John
Campbell, Siliang
Carrick, Angus William
Chadha, Shantanu
Chakravarti, Anirudh
Chandna, Aarushi
Charman, Matthew Leslie James
Chaudhuri, Partha
Chea, Patrick
Chen, Kanyao
Chen, Xinying
Cherouvim, Alexandra
Chhadawa, Nidhi
Chhadva, Samiksh
Chhajer, Ankit
Chia, Victoria Meng Kim
Childs, Ricky Brett
Chopra, Khushal
Choudhary, Sanjoli
Choudhury, Ipsita
Clarke, Keith Gavin
Cleal, Sara Jane
Cohen, Dwayne Severin
Colah, Alexander Ian
Cook, Alexander
Coyne, Thomas William Harry
Craddock, Jay
Curran, Thomas Joseph
Dalmia, Pritha
Daniels, Andrew Stephen
Dasarda, Mohit
Dawson, Greg
Delior, Djelila Mohamed Fawzy
Dhawan, Prannay
Dhingra, Apoorva
Dhingra, Chandni
Dimri, Ankita
Dinischiotu, Natalia Fulvia
Draper, Oliver Robert
Durno, Samuel Harry
Dutt, Ruby
Dyson, Megan

Subject CT2 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Everest, Daniel Eric
Eviston, Willie
Farooqi, Hamed
Farrell, Amy Rachel
Fazackerley, Rebecca
Firman, Edward Maurice
Gaju, Vedita
Galis, Louis
Galt, Ross
Gamlin, Samuel Lee
Gardiner, Laura Ann
Gatova, Svetlana
Gaudani, Romil
Gham, Mansi Navinkumar
Ghiuvea, Teodora
Ghiya, Ashay Sunil
Gibson, Corin Alexander
Gielty, Glenn John Patrick
Giles, Sebastian
Gill, Daniel James
Goddard, Thomas Geoffrey
Goel, Nandini
Goel, Vrishti
Goenka, Khushboo
Goh, Terence Jun Rong
Gohil, Minal Girish
Goitom, Gideon
Gonsalves, Marissa Marshal
Goradia, Aditya Dhanesh
Gorasia, Parita
Goyal, Keshav
Goyal, Shreya
Goyal, Vikram
Griffiths, David
Gudgeon, Eilidh Margaret
Gupta, Dhwani
Gupta, Dipali
Gupta, Gaurav (New Delhi)
Gupta, Gaurav (Rickmansworth)
Gupta, Krittika
Gupta, Niharika
Gupta, Piyush
Gupta, Raghav
Gupta, Shalini
Gupta, Srishti
Hadley, Rachael Louise
Hampshire, Oliver
Hardy, Colin Edward
Hearne, David
Higgins, Dylan Robert
Higgins, Matthew
Holme, Thomas
Hutchinson, Michael
Idowu, Victory

Subject CT2 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jadawji, Chetan Chamanlal
Jain, Ankur
Jain, Kunal
Jain, Rishu
Jajodia, Pulkit
James, Francesca Olivia
Jariwala, Anante
Jayatissa, Jalika Malith
Jhoboo, Himanshu Chooramun
Jones, Edward
Jose, Aishwerya
Juma, Cyril Teddy
Jumani, Divesh Kishore
Juneja, Shreyaa
Kabra, Ankur
Kamra, Sahil
Kane, Rachel
Kang, Yixue
Kanotra, Aanchal
Kansal, Saumya
Karuppan Naikka, Vatsala
Kaur, Arshdeep
Kaura, Ashita
Kedia, Mahima
Kelly, Aleisha
Kelly, Gareth
Kelshikar, Kanan
Keung, Yuen Shan
Khaitan, Aman
Khanna, Diksha
Khanna, Niyati
Khoo, Alexander
Kihia, Alex Muraya
Kimati, Stephen Bilas
Kiplagat, Kipchirchir Reuben
Kirrane, Liam
Kotecha, Ajay
Kothari, Dhruv Dipesh
Kothari, Richa
Kumar, Akshay
Kumar, Ashish
Kumar, Krishna
Ladani, Krishan
Lau, Jonathan Yan-Kin
Leong, Kar Hoong
Liu, Jia
Lomas, Matthew
Lotay, Dean
Lucas, Connor Samuel
Macara, Kirsty
Madan, Manika
Madrecha, Shikhar
Maggu, Utsav
Mago, Gurleen Kaur
Maheshwari, Meghna
Mahmood, Nosherwaan
Makan, Fariha
Makuvaza, Tanaka
Malhotra, Arushi
Mantzalis, Dimitrios
Martin, Rianne
Matthews, Paul
Mawer, Rhiannon
McArdle, Joseph
McDermott, Donall Tomás
Mcgilloway, Matthew
McGloin, Christopher
McKinnon, Lorna
McLoughlin, Katherine
McRoberts, Alexander William
Meah, Mohammed Mujahid
Mehta, Aditya
Mehta, Anuj
Mehta, Sharana Bharat
Mekala, Srinivasa Chakravarti
Menachery, Joseph Stanley
Mhizha, Allan Tafadzwa
Minar, Jozef
Minhas, Navjeet
Mistry, Dilan
Mittal, Aditya
Mittal, Mehak
Modi, Hetvi
Modi, Mittal
Moeremans, Kristien Dirk Maria
Mohanty, Siddharth
Mooneegadoo, Aruna
Moraru, Marcela
Morris, Andrew James
Mulcahy, Aimee Michel
Mulholland, Peter
Muriithi, Ian
Murray, Emma-Louise
Musaddi, Garimaa
Mwabaya, Fahari Wasi
Nagori, Rishabh
Neo, Celestine Xing-Yi
Newton, Henry
Ng, Kate San San
Nitoiu, Sorina-Elena

Subject CT2 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Connor, Keith Maurice
Oddy, Gregory John
Oduntan, Eniifeoluwa
Ogada, Andrew Agina
Ohri, Somya
Okulate, Olumayowa
O'Sullivan, Niamh
Overall, Robert Mark
Pac Soo, Lisa
Pagia, Saachi
Pallavera, Andrea
Pareek, Bhanu
Partridge, Andrew John
Pasari, Raashi
Patel, Anmol
Patel, Sonal
Payne, Matthew Brian
Peduzzi Davies, Peter Thomas
Pilane, Luv
Piwowarska, Malgorzata
Poojary, Viraj
Pope, Sarah
Quinn, Orla
Raj, Himanshu
Rakhra, Nikita
Ramautar, Savna
Rehmanji, Aneesa
Rickards, Hannah Jade
Ruiz Pavon, Maria Teresa
Russell, Mark Andrew
Rustagi, Anshlla
Sadagopan, Yatindran
Sakshi Jain, Sakshi Jain
Saluja, Pratibh
Samoylova, Anastasia
Sampartak, Sangay
Sandhu, Harman
Sanganza, Nicolet
Sanghavi, Dhruv Atul
Sanghavi, Tanuj Jay
Sansoy, Simran
Sarda, Bhushan
Sargeant, Tom David
Sawhney, Aayushi
Šegula, Teja
Setia, Rajat
Shah, Avisha
Shah, Bharat
Shah, Darshil Hiren
Shah, Devarshi Sanjay
Shah, Jainil
Shah, Meera Mayank
Shah, Sughra Kulsoom
Shah, Upansu
Shammas, Patrick
Sharma, Amit Kumar
Sharma, Kunal Kumar
Sharma, Pranav
Sharma, Rakesh Kumar
Shaw, Callum
Shehzad, Shermeen
Shetye, Shalki Satish
Sikri, Himanshu
Simmons, Eleanor
Singh, Chitranshi
Singh, Shweta
Singh, Simranjeet
Singhal, Diksha
Skoberne, Polona
Smith, Kerry Louise
Smith, Sol
Smyth, Sophie
Sng, Tze Kai
Soeun, Daro
Soin, Shweta
Soka, Matej
Soni, Trisha
Sor, Selay
Staples, Ashley
Steynberg, Waldo
Stone, Emily Anne
Sullivan, Megan
Sun, Jiayang

Subject CT2 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Taneja, Nalin
Taparia, Kritika Anil
Thakran, Rahul
Then, Shi Man
Thow, David Kerr
Tiam, Wen Yong
Tian, Huijie
Timson, Jack
Todi, Riya
Tonui, Sheila Chepng'Eno
Tragoulia, Vasiliki
Tulloch, Jack
V, Lalithha
Vas, Trena
Vaughan, Thomas Martin
Vella Bonello, Stuart
Verma, Hardik
Vijay, Richa
Vo, Tan Van
Vrabie, Catalin Ioan
Wairimu, Joseph Njenga
Waithira, Kevin Gatuku
Walker, Amy Louise
Walker-Jacobs, Joshua
Walshe, Charles
Waygood, Scott Fraser
Wee, Victoria Jun Ni
Were, Donald Wafula
Were, James Emirundu
Wood, Thomas James
Yaaja, Norlha Tsering
Yadav, Ankit
Yen, Jing Ni
Yu, Nan
Yu, Sill Wang
Yusuf, Adejoke Alimat
Zhu, Xiaoying
Zingwanda, Tanaka Comfort

Subject CT3: Probability and Mathematical Statistics

The pass mark for Subject CT3 was 55

Seven hundred and seventy-nine presented themselves and four hundred and three passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Adams, Jonathan
Adlakha, Preeti
Agarwal, Aastha
Agarwal, Charu
Agarwal, Mansi
Agarwal, Ritika (Saltlake City, Kolkata)
Agarwal, Ritika (Beleghata, Kolkata)
Agarwal, Ruchita
Agarwal, Vallari
Agarwalla, Suyash
Aggarwal, Chirag
Aggarwal, Dikanshu
Aggarwal, Vrinda
Agius, Lara
Agrawal, Rajjat
Ahuja, Srishty
Ali, Yusuf
Ali Khan, Saif
Ananda, Lubang'A Brian
Andrews, Chae
Arora, Aakash
Arora, Mudit
Arora, Pranjal
Asif, Aemal
Assirati, Michael David
Aswal, Asmita
Attard, Matthew
Baheti, Chaya
Bai, Tianyang
Baid, Gaurav
Bajaj, Hardik
Bakshi, Pranav
Balasubramaniam, Balapirunthan
Balen, Tobias Richard William
Balogun, Johnson
Bamboli, Mith
Bansal, Deepak
Bansal, Mahesh
Bansal, Naman
Bansal, Riya
Bansal, Yashvi
Barot, Foram
Bartsch, Moritz
Batra, Aayush
Beech, Chris
Bennett, David William James
Beresford, Maria
Bhatia, Neha
Bhatt, Pranjal
Bhatt, Yash
Bhimrajka, Riddhi
Bhutani, Srishti
Birkin, Thomas
Bist, Anahita
Blake, Fergal
Boyd, Janaina
Brennan, Claire
Buckley, Gavin
Budhiraja, Mudit
Bukhari, Rameez Naim
Bustard, Philip John
Campbell, Siliang
Cawse, Thomas David
Chan, Dan-Fung
Chawla, Kajal
Chawla, Teesha
Chesos, Lee Kipchirchir
Chhariya, Vinayak Kumar
Choi, Miyoung
Chopra, Mallika
Choudhary, Mrinal
Choudhury, Madhurima
Chugh, Prabhat
Clarkson, Benjamin Paul
Colah, Alexander Ian
Cox, Roderick
Craddock, Jay
Crawford, Robert Howard
Cruickshank, Troy Alexander
Dadhich, Vaibhav
Dangey, Rukma
Dasgupta, Amrita
Datoo, Zahra
Davidson, Neil
Davies, Jack Laurence
Dewani, Khushboo
Dhamija, Pranav
Dhingra, Tanya
Dingani, Thenjiwe Emily
Dokania, Mahima
Doshi, Hetvi
Draper, Oliver Robert
Dutta, Nimisha
Duvall, Peter James

Subject CT3 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Emmanuel, Joseph
Fryza, Benjamin
Futela, Ujjwal
Gadhia, Nitin
Gandhi, Abhay
Gandhi, Shagun
Gandhi, Simran
Gardi, Nihali Hitesh
Gardner, James David
Garfield, Philip George
Garg, Ankita
Garg, Apurva
Garg, Karan
Garg, Rashi
Garg, Sourav
Garner, Matthew Handley
Gibson, Corin Alexander
Giles, Sebastian
Goel, Gauri
Goel, Meenal
Goel, Nandini
Goel, Shruti
Goel, Vinit
Goswami, Sabya Sachi
Govier, David Corbett
Goyal, Sakshi
Gulati, Raghav
Gupta, Aman
Gupta, Jitesh
Gupta, Kinjal
Gupta, Lakshay
Gupta, Muneet
Gupta, Muskan
Gupta, Nupur
Gupta, Prachi
Gupta, Prajwal
Gupta, Rahul
Gupta, Ritika
Gupta, Sakshi
Gupta, Samarth
Gupta, Sushant
Gupta, Tanmay
Gupta, Vinit
Gupta, Vrinda
Gusain, Sagar
Hall, Tara
Hamirwasia, Muskan
Harries, Kristina
Harris, George
Hicks, Abigail
Higgins, Matthew
Holsamudrakar, Swapnil Nagnath
Huang, Jingyi
Hubbard, Jake Aaron
Huria, Rahul
Ikamari, Allan
Isaac`, Mary

Subject CT3 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jaffray, Fiona Emily
Jain, Akarsh
Jain, Akshit
Jain, Deepanshi
Jain, Hrithik
Jain, Kopal
Jain, Manya
Jain, Naman
Jain, Nikhil
Jain, Piyush Kumar
Jain, Preksha
Jain, Saloni
Jain, Sanchi
Jain, Sanskar
Jain, Shreya
Jain, Shubham
Jain, Simran
Jain, Somya
Jain, Virat
Jain, Vishall Rajeshkumar
Jaju, Shruti
Jalan, Nishtha Pranav
Ji, Ziyao
Jindal, Bhuwan
Jones, Helena
Joon, Muskan
Kalra, Parth
Kanaujia, Saumya
Karmazyn, Joseph Harry
Karnani, Ria
Karzhau, Medet
Kashyap, Dhruv
Katyal, Aditi
Kaur, Amanpreet
Kaur, Harleen
Kaur, Harmeet
Kaur, Sukhneet
Kayal, Shivam
Ke, Yingrui
Kejriwal, Sajan
Keser, Viviane
Khaitan, Hardik
Khan, Kamric
Khanna, Parull
Khatri, Aejaz
Khemka, Dev
Khurana, Yashita
Kihiu, Francis Karua
King, Stephen Gerad
Ko, Jordan
Kohli, Tusheen
Kotecha, Ajay
Kothary, Sonakshi
Kotwal, Shruti
Kumar, Manish
Kumar, Manoj
Kumar, Shubham
Kumar, Siddhu
Kumari, Nidhi
Kyrpa, Kateryna
Lall, Jasmine
Le Blan, Paul
Ledgard, Niall Adam
Lim, Jeremy Ri Bing
Litvajova, Barbora
Lokhande, Sai Dilip
Lord, Christopher Martin
Lung, Mihai
MacKie, Daniel William
Mada, Tadiwanashe
Madan, Aakash
Mahajan, Kanika
Maheshwari, Pragya
Mainguy, Florian
Malhotra, Arushi
Malhotra, Harshita
Malhotra, Kirti
Malik, Kanika
Malunga, Walter Silver
Mandizvidza, Donum
Mangla, Mayur
Mani Tripathi, Ankit
Manna, Saptarshi
Martin, Barnaby James
Martin, Matthew
Mbundinga, Charity Yeukai
Mcelroy, Julie
Mcgilloway, Matthew
Mehra, Bhawya
Mehrotra, Shivam
Mehta, Dhwani Deepak
Mehta, Rashi
Mewara, Nilesh
Meyer, Mark
Mi, Wenjing
Mikhaylov, Evgeny
Misra, Trishala
Mittal, Deepak
Mittal, Saloni
Mittal, Shivali
Mittal, Simran
Mittal, Sonika
Mohammad, Sajid
More, Gaurav
Moustaferis, Evangelos Nikolaos
Muralidharan, Hariharan
Mutua, Benjamin
Nahar, Amisha Lokesh
Nangay, Andaray Emmanuel
Narang, Muskaan
Narula, Lisha
Nathan, Vikesh
Ncube, Sibonginkosi
Ngo, Anh Mai
Ni, Weihong
Njuguna, Kevin Wairua
Nutt, Edward

Subject CT3 continued:
Candidate names O-S

Oberoi, Garima
Ojo, Abisola Eniola
Padhye, Prathamesh Harish
Paduroiu, Cosmina Loredana
Pantsos, Theodoros
Patel, Bijesh
Patel, Neal
Patel, Neel Mitesh
Patel, Pranav
Patel, Rishi
Patoriya, Jinal
Periwal, Vrinda
Petch, Naomi
Peter, Muchai Wafula
Phuloria, Sagar Dutt
Poddar, Bhavya
Pooley, Ben
Popli, Raghav
Pratap, Bhanu
Pughe, Sophia Lynne Elizabeth
Punglia, Manali
Puventhiran, Nithya
Rajaram, Dilan
Rangar, Gourav
Rashirai, Shawn Tinofara
Rastogi, Sanya
Rastogi, Vaishali
Raswant, Mahima
Raturi, Nitin
Reape, Killian
Rees, Bernadette Jasmin
Rogers, Benjamin David
Rong, Xingchang
Rout, Matthew Christopher
Roy, Subhayu
Russell, Mark Andrew
Rustagi, Harshil
Ryan, Cian
Sachar, Lakshita
Sachin, Sharniya
Sahu, Riya
Salunke, Riddhi
Sami, Rizwan
Sani, Aynaa Jasmin Binti
Saraogi, Bhuwan
Saraswat, Abhishek
Sarin, Pratibha
Sarvaiya, Poojan Chirag
Satija, Mohit
Saxena, Stuti
Saxton, James Alexander
Sethee, Swati
Sethi, Prabhleen Kaur
Shah, Deep
Shah, Mihir
Shah, Raj Dhilan
Shah, Sachi Harshavadan
Shanker, Yashna
Sharma, Aditi
Sharma, Dhananjaya
Sharma, Jai
Sharma, Lakshay
Sharma, Neha
Sharma, Piyush
Sharma, Shivani
Sharma, Shraddha
Sharma, Shreya
Sharma, Vani
Shreedharan, Rohit
Shrimanker, Sunny
Singh, Prabhjot
Singh, Prashant
Singh Bisht, Dinesh
Singhal, Anurag
Singhal, Neha
Singhal, Pooja
Singhal, Ritik
Singhania, Yash
Singla, Anshuman
Slack, Rebecca Elizabeth
Smith, Tori
Sobti, Nikita
Sogani, Arihant
Solange, Olondo Utshudi
Sonkhiya, Rishabh
Southworth, Michaela
Stewart, Malcolm
Stoker, Luke Daniel
Suganya, G
Sweeney, Ruairi
Syed, Mujtaba

Subject CT3 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tahiliani, Jitin
Tang, Huiyao
Tangri, Raghav
Tarimo, Neema Willgod
Taus, Nanna
Thakar, Julian Kahil
Thakkar, Prachi
Thomson, Jordan
Tibrewal, Riya
Truscott, Jenna
Tushir, Dishank
Tuteja, Deepanshu
Tuteja, Karan
Uka, Trisha
Ulaganathan, Sundar Rajan
Vadgama, Sneha Anilkumar
Van Damme, Katherine
Vanvari, Jai
Vargas Gonzalez, Jorge De Jesus
Vashishth, Udit
Verma, Deepika
Vohra, Yoginder
Wadhwa, Dhairya
Wafula, Inviolata Naliaka
Walcott, Sarah
Walia, Lakshay
Walker, Samuel Robert
Warner-Fisk, Robert Lee
Wasan, Piyush
Webb, Daniel Peter
Wee, Victoria Jun Ni
Weya, Samantha Keziah Grace Odindo
Wharton, Callum Edward
Wiliputra, Jonathan
Williams, Paola
Winnan, Charles
Woodhouse, Victoria Emily
Yadav, Hritik
Yadav, Manoj
Yang, Stewart
Yavari, Kasra
Zaveri, Drasti Snehal
Zhao, Yifei
Zlokapa, Stefan

 

Subject CT4: Models

The pass mark for Subject CT4 was 58

One thousand, two hundred and sixty presented themselves and six hundred and eighty-seven passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Abraham, Robert Harry
Adhikari, Ashutosh
Agarwal, Abhishek
Agarwal, Anshu
Agarwal, Anuja
Agarwal, Balkrishna
Agarwal, Chayan
Agarwal, Harsh
Agarwal, Nishi (Howrah)
Agarwal, Nishi (New Delhi)
Agarwal, Prashansa
Agarwal, Rashi
Agarwal, Shivangee
Agarwal, Shreya
Agarwal, Swati Parash
Agarwal, Ujjaval
Agarwal, Vaibhav
Agarwal, Yash
Agarwalla, Anshu
Agarwalla, Cherry
Aggarwal, Divya
Aggarwal, Komal
Aggarwal, Shally
Aggarwal, Shivam
Aggarwal, Tarun
Agnew, Blair James
Agrawal, Astha
Agrawal, Gunjan
Agrawal, Kriti
Alag, Jasmohan
Ali, Nawazish
Allen, Richard
Altmann-Richer, Lisa Klara Amelia
Alushi, Erenata
Amey, Jonathan
Amre, Nitin
Anaayaa, Khemka
Andrews, Chae
Andvig, Rachel Anne
Anwar, Ahmed
Arama, Cristina
Armstrong, Robert James
Arora, Ayushi
Arora, Bhavi
Arshed, Zubair Nazir
Ashton, Bradley
Ashworth, Oliver Ryan
Aslam, Anees Fathima
Asser, David
Avozani, Camila Lazzaretti
Babbar, Gurpreet
Bafna, Shresth
Bagaria, Nikita
Bajaj, Keshav
Bajaj, Sanya
Bakshi, Nishtha
Baldota, Akshay
Baldwin, Louis Frederick George
Bamrah, Gursharan Singh
Banda, Alick
Bang, Vedant
Banka, Nitish
Bansal, Archit
Bansal, Arihant
Bansal, Ashwin
Bansal, Bhavya
Bansal, Dimple
Bansal, Manisha
Bansal, Mayank
Bansal, Naman
Bansal, Nikhil
Bansal, Prasansa
Bansal, Somya
Bansal, Vanshikha
Barclay, Rachel
Bartsch, Moritz
Bassett, Adam
Batra, Alisha
Batra, Deepti
Beaumont, Samuel Peter
Benning, Jujhar Singh
Beresford, Maria
Bhalla, Aman
Bhamra, Amit Singh
Bharti, Vikas
Bharti, Vishakha
Bhasin, Ankur
Bhatia, Shruti
Bhatia, Vijay
Bhattar, Aditya
Bhootra, Gopal
Bhura, Varun
Bhutani, Tanya
Bihani, Ronak
Bilsby, George Thomas
Bindal, Hitesh
Bindra, Mayank
Bingham, Elliott Christopher Bunt
Bisson, Frederick Huw
Black, Brendan
Blake, Joshua Thomas
Blom, Caspar Jacobus
Boddy, Jordan
Borar, Harsh
Botha, Duane Emille
Bottomley, Henry Michael Rofe
Brabyn, George Christopher
Bradwell, Thomas
Brown, Matthew
Bubna, Tanushree
Burford, Luke
Burke, Gráinne
Burrow, Simon Amir
Bustard, Philip John
Buwanabala, Jason
Byrne, Adam
Carmichael, Jack
Carpenter, Leanne
Chanana, Anchit
Chandwani, Mohit
Chari, Aldrin Simbarashe
Charnalia, Gauri
Chaturvedi, Snigdha
Chaudhary, Abhishek
Chaudhary, Shrachi
Chauhan, Sidhant
Chavan, Aditi
Chawla, Ankit
Chawla, Ishik
Chawla, Yatin
Chen, Ya Lily
Chhabra, Ramit
Chharia, Aakash
Chharia, Nirupam
Cho, Jun-Hyung
Choubey, Naman
Choudhary, Anjani
Christie, Samantha
Christie Mileham, Rebecca Louise
Chugh, Kohinoor
Clegg, Joshua
Coats, Robbie James
Cobbing, Richard
Connor, Helen Jane
Conquest, Catherine Jane
Copeland, Aaron
Crease, Thomas
Cullen, Dana
Curran, Thomas Joseph
Cushion-Swales, Tom
Dade, Joshua
Daftary, Trisha
Dalmia, Mona
Dembla, Sukriti
Desai, Anisha
Dhanuka, Prajesh
Dharod, Mriga
Dhingra, Chandni
Dhingra, Kanav
Dhingra, Tarandeep Kaur
Dhona, Geetika
Dhyani, Alisha
Dickin, Oliver
Dickinson, Andrew
Docherty, Sean Christian
Doherty, Shane Patrick
Donnelly, Niall
Doshi, Kumudini
Drolia, Rashi
D'Souza, Matthew Charles
Dylev, Aleksandr Viktorovich

Subject CT4 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Egan, Donal
Evans, James Rhys Christopher
Fan, Xing
Fernandes, Michelle
Ferry, Christopher
Finlayson, Damian Morgan
Fleming, Stephen
Fletcher, Charlotte
Fulton, Susan
Gadekar, Prasad
Gakas, George
Gala, Aditi
Galbraith, Humprey
Gandhi, Anil
Gandhi, Prapti
Ganeriwal, Palak
Garbiak, Alexander
Garg, Abhishek
Garg, Ankita
Garg, Khushal
Garg, Prerna
Garg, Shreya Sanjay
Garg, Shubham
Garg, Tanaaz
Garner, Oliver Sidney
Garrett, Emma
Gaurav, Sadana
Ghorawat, Raunak Kumar
Gill, Daniel James
Gillespie, James
Gitau, Eric Ng'Ang'A
Godbole, Poorva
Goddard, Thomas Geoffrey
Goel, Aditya
Goel, Raghav
Goel, Shubham
Goh, Nigel Jing Long
Gokool, Vivekanun
Gombe, Patrick
Gosain, Saarthak
Govier, David Corbett
Govil, Krati
Goyal, Anuradha
Goyal, Gautam Kumar
Goyal, Nikhil
Goyal, Shilpi
Goyal, Yash Rajeshwar
Green, Zak
Grover, Akanksha
Gubitra, Zoha
Gudka, Keval
Gujral, Samarth
Gulati, Anisha
Gupta, Aastha
Gupta, Aditya
Gupta, Ankita
Gupta, Aparna
Gupta, Dhruv
Gupta, Gaurav
Gupta, Himanshi
Gupta, Jagrati
Gupta, Kriti
Gupta, Manav
Gupta, Mohit
Gupta, Nitika
Gupta, Rahul
Gupta, Rhea
Gupta, Rishabh
Gupta, Sanchit
Gupta, Shagun
Gupta, Shivali
Gupta, Shreshth
Gupta, Srishti
Gupta, Sushant
Gupta, Udit
Gupta, Varun Rahul Kumar
Gupta, Yash
Habte, Fiere
Haddadi, Lamine
Hadjipanayiotou, Polin
Hadley, Rachael Louise
Halasz, Reka
Hamill, Ryan
Hamilton, Paul David
Hampshire, Oliver
Haque, Shehnila
Harper, Rachel Anne
Harrington, Timothy
Harvey, Rebecca Kathryn
Hassan, Abdullah
Healy, Eoin Paul
Hebron, Natalie Claire
Hedger, Adam
Hedström, Jon
Hindocha, Nikesh
Hindson, Ross Andrew
Hodgkiss, Geraldine
Hope, Rachel Bethan
Horner, Jessica Louise
Hossack, Joanna
Hough, Emily Elizabeth
Howell, Fergus William
Hulse, Caitlin
Hunt, Ragnar
Ingwani, Albert Magariro
Ioannidou, Melania-Rafailia

Subject CT4 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jagetiya, Shreysh
Jagirdar, Ayush Sanjay
Jain, Aanchal
Jain, Akhil
Jain, Aman
Jain, Anika
Jain, Anuj
Jain, Ashish
Jain, Bhavna
Jain, Deepika
Jain, Divyansh Kailash
Jain, Himanshi
Jain, Kanika
Jain, Mahima
Jain, Mayank
Jain, Megha
Jain, Palak
Jain, Pranjal Pawan
Jain, Prithvi
Jain, Puneet
Jain, Sambhav
Jain, Sarthak
Jain, Sarwang
Jain, Saurav
Jain, Shaily
Jain, Shilpa
Jain, Shreya
Jain, Shubham
Jain, Sonal
Jain, Swasti
Jain, Tanu
Jain, Varsha
Jain, Vikram
Jain, Yashika
Jaiswal, Rohit
Jaiswal, Shreya
Jajodia, Ishita
Jajodia, Pashmina Pawan
Jakhotia, Anuj
Jalan, Neha
James, Hannah
Jankovic, Masha
Jariwala, Anante
Jaypul, Zeidi Muhammad Shakoor
Jefferis, Amber
Jennings, Paul Michael
Johnson, Andrew
Jones, Laura
Jones, Rhys David
Joshi, Kiran
Joshi, Pushkar
Kabilan, Venugopal
Kala, Prakhar
Kalra, Arun
Kalra, Nitika
Kalsi, Sabraj
Kangethe, Christine Wanjiku
Kapadia, Nisha
Kapoor, Nikhil
Kapoor, Vega
Kasaya, Sylviah Khaoma
Kataria, Rahul
Kataruka, Aishwarya
Katyal, Vishal
Kaur, Ustat
Kavalir, Melinda
Kedia, Abhishek
Kedia, Anisha
Kedia, Nidhi
Kelleher, Colleen
Kemp, Andrew Michael
Khaidir, Muhammad Khairul
Khalili, Mehdi
Khan, Hassan
Khaneja, Richie
Khanna, Naman
Khelawon, Charvind
Khetani, Nishant Narendra
Kikani, Nishita Pravinkumar
Kimber, James
Kirrane, Liam
Kisia, Kathleen Kache
Koschalka, Daniel
Kumar, Ashish
Kumar, Chhavi
Kumar, Prashant
Kumar, Puneet
Kumar, Rahul
Kumar, Rohit
Kumar, Sanjay
Kumar, Shruti
Kumar, Sumit
Lall, Jasmine
Latter, Lawrence Edward
Law, Siaw Yun
Lawana, Dhanesh Deepak
Lee, Adam
Lee, Benjamin
Leese, Aimee
Lelei, Samantha Jeruto
Li, Lin
Liew, Che Haou
Ling, Kinghien
Loughran, Sean Arthur
Lowe, Emma
Lung, Mihai
Lynch, Michael
Madan, Parul
Madhogaria, Yash
Magee, James
Mahajan, Rishab
Mahajan, Sahil
Mahajan, Sarthak
Mahal, Gurdev Singh
Maheshwari, Himanshu
Maheshwari, Palak
Maina, Judy Wangari
Makhija, Monika
Malik, Abbaas
Malik, Mansoor Rashid
Mamodiya, Rahul
Maposa, Otillia
Marda, Yash Vardhan
Martin, Barnaby James
Mathur, Aditya Mohan
McCallum, Emma Clare
McGarr, Dean
McGrath, Dominic Connor
McIntyre, Gerard
McKenna, Christie James
McKeown, Micheál
Mcmullan, Anna
McNamara, Joseph James
McNealy, Charlotte Alicia
Medhurst, Alex William
Mehrotra, Khushboo
Mehta, Ekta
Mehta, Kinjal
Mehta, Prachi
Mehta, Rizul
Mehta, Sharana Bharat
Mehta, Shubham
Mhatre, Manali
Miharia, Disha
Mills, Katie Elizabeth
Mincicova, Martina
Mistry, Minesh Dipak
Mittal, Aditya
Mittal, Akash
Mittal, Harshit
Mittal, Kriti
Mittal, Prashant
Mittal, Rajat
Mittal, Shubham
Mnkandla, Ambition
Modi, Arushi
Modi, Khushil
Mondal, Raunav
Monks, Ryan Edward
Moore, Jonathan George
Morgan, Emmet Patrick
Morris, Daniel
Morrison, Darren
Morzaria, Dhairya
Moylan, Darragh Patrick
Mulcahy, Aimee Michel
Mundhra, Manasi
Mundra, Ankita
Mungai, Joan Wanja
Murarka, Rashi
Murdock, Andrew
Murphy, Damian Edmond Michael
Murphy, Miranda Mary
Mushambi, Nyasha Takunda
Mutiso, Abigail Nthenya
Naik, Abhijit
Namdharani, Anshul
Nanda, Taranjot Singh
Naqi, Ahmed Abdul-Rehman
Nayyar, Sonia
Ng, John Wui Hua
Nguyen, Amy
Nguyen, Nam
Njoroge, John Maina
Norman, Daisy
Norris, Olivia Mary

Subject CT4 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O Byrne, Siobhan
Oakley, Alexander Ian
Oberoi, Sachin
O'Donohoe, Bryan
Okemwa, Mercy Kwamboka
Olsson, Tobias David
Omondi, Belinda
O'Neill, Sorcha Deire
Ong, Kenneth
O'Reilly, Paul
Ormsby, Liam Edward
O'Sullivan, Niamh
Page, Emma
Pal, Roshmi
Panchal, Siddharaj
Panditha, Irandi Udara
Pandya, Kinjal
Papandreou, Antrea
Parashar, Shivani
Parekh, Tanvi
Parikh, Abhijeet
Parikh, Dhruvi
Parikh, Priyanka Girish
Parker, Asief
Parmar, Vaibhav
Partas, Roxana Violeta
Partridge, Andrew John
Patel, Anokhi
Patel, Dharti
Patel, Heena
Patel, Kaushik
Patel, Priyesh Kaushik
Patel, Riva
Patel, Saachi
Paul, Rachel Apphia
Payne, Matthew Brian
Pegrum, Rachel Frances
Pelser, Ryan Shane
Penney, Rachel Hazel
Periwal, Monika
Peswani, Kanika
Pilz, Claudia Rochelle
Piwowarska, Malgorzata
Plotka, Hanna
Poddar, Kanchi
Poddar, Sneha
Pokhrel, Abhishek
Pont, Andrew Christian
Popoola, Oladayo
Porter, Joshua Adam
Presley, Danny
Procter, Sam Jordan Furey
Punj, Vasumana
Purdy, Jennifer Claire
Quinn, Roisin
Qureshi, Anam
Radhakrishnan, Anagha
Raj, Vibha
Rajagobalan, Thivya
Rajamantri, Chathushka Dilanjana
Rajaram, Anushanth
Rajore, Gitika
Ramnani, Dikshay
Ranchin, Andre
Rastogi, Astika
Rathour, Deepanshu
Rawat, Shubham
Read, Rosie Jessica
Rees, Harriet Lorna
Richer, Eloise Catherine
Rickaby, Deven Shah
Ridley, Natasha
Rigby, Jeffrey Michael
Roy-Macauley, Adeyinka
Rungta, Vasudha
Rustagi, Anshlla
Sachdev, Anuj
Sachdeva, Deepak
Sachdeva, Tanya
Saggu, Gagandeep Singh
Sahni, Ridhi
Saini, Lauren
Saliu, Francisco
Salvi, Chinmay
Sandow, James Frederick
Sanghvi, Aditi
Sanghvi, Harsh
Saraf, Ayush
Saraf, Priyanka
Saraogi, Muskan
Saraogi, Saket
Sarawgi, Gaurav
Sarda, Shagun
Savill, Barnabas
Scott, Stuart Timothy
Šegula, Teja
Sehgal, Chirag
Sethi, Himani
Sethi, Neha
Shah, Aditi
Shah, Akshat
Shah, Apurva Janak
Shah, Bansari
Shah, Dhwani
Shah, Het
Shah, Jay Sunilkumar
Shah, Keya
Shah, Pratima
Shah, Priyan
Shah, Richa
Shah, Ruchi Harshadbhai
Shah, Sanil
Shah, Viren
Sharma, Kritika
Sharma, Megha
Sharma, Nimisha
Sharma, Pranav
Sharma, Rahul Kumar
Sharma, Shivansh
Sharma, Unnat
Sharp, Harriet
She, Yu
Shergill, Gursharon Kaur
Sheth, Gunjan
Shetye, Shalki Satish
Shinghal, Sahil
Shittu, Opeyemi Olamide
Shrestha, Anjul
Shuter, William
Sikora, Daniel Adam
Simmons, Eleanor
Singh, Bhagat
Singh, Harmeet (New Delhi)
Singh, Harmeet (Nairobi)
Singh, Jasika
Singh, Jasmeet
Singh, Manjeet
Singh, Milandeep
Singh, Priyanka
Singhal, Garima
Singhal, Saral
Singhania, Saharsh
Singhania, Sristy
Singhania, Vaidehi
Sloan, Anna Elisabeth
Smalley, James
Smedley, Matthew
Smillie, Robert James
Smith, Adam Charles
Snehi, Tanmay Sanjay
So, Lai Ming Ann
Sobotovicova, Miroslava
Soman, Benoy
Soni, Akash
Sridhar, Karthikeyan
Srikandarajah, Citrameeran
Stanton, Christopher James
Stopher, Lee
Sukhanova, Margarita
Sundriyal, Rahul
Surana, Riddhi
Susoliakova, Zuzana
Sutherland, Amy

Subject CT4 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Talaat, Mohamed Magdy
Talreja, Vishakha Haresh
Tan, Huey Wen
Taneja, Nalin
Tantia, Adeetya Vikrama
Tayal, Pragati
Tayal, Sanyam
Taylor, Iain
Templeton, Ryan Stephen
Thanucian, Sivakumar
Tharad, Kritika
Then, Shi Man
Thomas, Chloe
Thompson, Ben
Thomson, Matthew
Titterington, Jennifer
Tiwari, Ankit
Turner, Ian Alexander Bettendorf
Tuswa, Lufefe Olatha
Twaite, Sarah Elizabeth
Underwood, Daniel Thomas
Unna, Jacob
Uzzell, George Alexander Hobday
Vadhwana, Jaimin Bela
Varadhan, Shobana
Verduyn, James Willem
Verma, Kartik
Vernon, Daniel
Vijayvargia, Ashima
Vincent, Elaine
Vira, Parth Dipak
Virdi, Amandeep
Vlachynska, Petra
Vo, Thuy Nhi
Wadhwani, Kritika
Wafula, Walusala Clinton
Waine, James
Wainwright, Samuel Robert
Walsh, Kyle
Walshe, Charles
Warbuton, Samuel Mark
Warnock, Callum Jack
Wass, James Mattew
Watkinson, Julia Rose
Watton, Jack
Webb, Daniel Peter
Were, Donald Wafula
Whelan, Paul
White, Sullivan George
Williams, Paola
Williams, Timothy Alonzo
Wilson, Richard
Witney, Christopher Paul
Wong, Chak Ki
Xavier Krull Ribeiro, Gabriela
Xie, Chengran
Yadav, Pradeep
Yong, San Loo
Zarin, Asem
Zhang, Huiyun
Zhou, Guanqun

 

Subject CT5: Contingencies

The pass mark for Subject CT5 was 60

One thousand, seven hundred and seventy-one presented themselves and eight hundred and ninety-seven passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Aarons, Gidon
Aarushi Gupta, Aarushi
Adhikari, Ashutosh
Adlakha, Bhavya
Agarwal, Akash
Agarwal, Ankit
Agarwal, Ansh
Agarwal, Anuja
Agarwal, Ashutosh
Agarwal, Barkha
Agarwal, Chalsi
Agarwal, Chehak
Agarwal, Harshita
Agarwal, Minal
Agarwal, Pooja Prashant
Agarwal, Prashansa
Agarwal, Puja
Agarwal, Rounak
Agarwal, Ruchita
Agarwal, Sakhi
Agarwal, Shraddha
Agarwal, Shreya (Howrah)
Agarwal, Shreya (Kolkata)
Agarwal, Sumit
Agarwal, Swapnil
Agarwal, Swati
Agarwal, Trisha
Agarwal, Twinkle
Agarwal, Varnika
Agarwal, Vedika
Agarwalla, Anisha
Agarwalla, Smriti
Aggarwal, Harshit Yogendra
Aggarwal, Khyati
Aggarwal, Mehak
Aggarwal, Sachin
Aggarwal, Shubham
Aggarwal, Utkarsh
Agnew, Blair James
Agnihotri, Eshan
Agrawal, Anurag
Agrawal, Bishesta
Agrawal, Harshul
Agrawal, Manveena
Agrawal, Mohit
Agrawal, Sanchi
Ahuja, Aakash
Ahuja, Nirdosh
Ahuja, Srishti
Allen, James William
Allen, Richard
Alley, Liam
Almal, Yash
Alonso Porras, Veronica
Anderson, Kayleigh
Anderson, Thomas
Andvig, Rachel Anne
Aneja, Vidit
Anthonyraj, Rhea Christie
Anuth, Anisha
Anzar, Zaid
Aramwatanapong, Rawin
Arora, Abhishek
Arora, Ajay
Arora, Dheeraj
Arora, Karan
Arora, Lakshita
Arora, Naman
Arora, Pranav
Arora, Shallu
Arora, Shreha
Arora, Vaishali
Ashby, Peter
Asher, Ameya
Ashton, Bradley
Ashworth, Oliver Ryan
Attard, Miriam
Attfield, Joanne Laura
Atwal, Ravinder
Baber, Maxwell
Babuta, Yashica
Bagaria, Megha
Bahety, Nikunj
Bahri, Yashika
Baijal, Shreya
Bain, David Matthew
Bajaj, Aadya
Bajaj, Sanya
Bajaj, Varun
Bajoriya, Sonal
Bajpai, Devansh
Bak Maduro, Jonisa
Baldwin, Louis Frederick George
Bamboli, Mith
Banduni, Sarthak
Bansal, Akshi
Bansal, Deeksha
Bansal, Itisha
Bansal, Nishant
Bansal, Priyanka
Bansal, Radhika
Bansal, Rahul
Bansal, Renuka
Bansal, Shivam
Bansal, Shubham (New Delhi)
Bansal, Shubham (Sonipat)
Bansal, Varun
Bardia, Umang
Bartsch, Moritz
Bassett, Adam
Bathla, Sarthak
Batra, Ankush
Batra, Ravish
Batra, Rupal
Bavishi, Mansi
Beale, Nicolas James
Beard, Keira
Behl, Divya
Benning, Jujhar Singh
Bergman, Colin
Beriwal, Tanay
Berry, Luke Simon
Bewley, Elliott Sean
Bhagani, Chandni
Bhageria, Nisha
Bhagwanani, Komal
Bhambra, Karandeep Singh
Bhamra, Amit Singh
Bhansali, Priyanshi
Bhardwaj, Harsh
Bhardwaj, Lalit
Bhargava, Mahi
Bharuka, Tamanna
Bhatt, Riddhi Nitin
Bhattar, Muskan
Bhatti, Neha
Bhimsaria, Gaurav
Bhutani, Tanya
Bid, Tej
Biernat, Aleksandra
Bignell, Lucy Sammie
Bishnoi, Chhavi
Bisson, Frederick Huw
Blackbeard, Nicholas
Blake, Joshua Thomas
Boddy, Joshua
Boobna, Anushka
Bothra, Shreyans
Boyles, Jack
Bracewell, Joshua Sam
Bradwell, Thomas
Brebenar, Ana Cristina
Brindley, Charlotte
Britten, Rolf Edward
Brook, Arabella Olivia Rose
Brooks, Georgiana
Brown, Harry Edward
Brown, Matthew
Brunt, Daniel Richard
Burns, Patrick Fintan
Burrow, Simon Amir
Burton, Emily Grace
Byrne, Adam
Camfield, Timothy Stephen
Carpenter, Elizabeth Rebecca
Chachlani, Priyanka Kishore
Chaddha, Aneesh
Chamberlain-Clark, Aran
Chandorkar, Pranav
Chandra, Nikki
Chaparala, Varshini
Chauhan, Komal
Chauhan, Vaishali
Chauhan, Vyom
Chawla, Namita
Chawla, Piyush
Chawla, Vaishali
Chen, Catherine Qiying
Cheng, Nicole
Chhadawa, Nidhi
Chhajer, Jinal Bhanwarlal
Chhaudha, Bharat
Chifamba, Mercy
Chimac, Mariana
Choithani, Tanya
Chong, Hin Ruey
Chopra, Jaspreet Singh
Chowdhary, Sadhvi
Chugh, Aashima
Chun Kit, Mark
Cinderey, Edward
Clark, Jessica Alice
Coats, Robbie James
Cobbing, Richard
Cohen, Dwayne Severin
Conquest, Catherine Jane
Cook, Alexander
Cordrey, Tom
Coster, Harry
Cove, Annika
Cowling, Thomas
Cox, Roderick
Cruickshank, Troy Alexander
Cui, Yanhua
Cusack, Aisling
Daftary, Trisha
Dai, Zhuowei
Dalal, Krishna Anil
Dale, Alex John Alistair
Dang, Priyanka
Daniels, Andrew Stephen
Dart, Jacob
Dasgupta, Amrita
De Silva, Elizabeth Tabitha
Desai, Harsh
Dhamija, Komal
Dhariwal, Arham
Dhawan, Prannay
Dhir, Biren Kumar
Dhoundiyal, Abhishek
Dhuria, Sanjay
Dhyani, Nidhi
Dickin, Oliver
Dickson, Cillian
Dinischiotu, Natalia Fulvia
Dokania, Rupal
Donkin, Matthew James
Donnelly, Niall
Doshi, Neel Balkesh
Doutney, Francesca Mary Elizabeth
Dua, Disha
Dunlea, Graeme
Dunlop, Ruth
Dunne, Gavin
Durno, Samuel Harry
Durrant, Adam Christopher Roy
Dutton, Lydia Jane
Duvall, Peter James
Dvoyneva, Ekaterina

Subject CT5 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Eber, Jason Rene
Edwards, Helen
Efstratiou, Charalambos
Ekta, Girdhar
Evans, James Rhys Christopher
Evans, Rhys
Eydatoula, Zaffir Ally Ben
Fan, Mingyue
Farooqi, Hamed
Farrell, Amy Rachel
Faulks, William Alexander
Fernandes, Alisha
Field, Emma Louise
Foster, Thomas Scarr
Fryza, Benjamin
Gaba, Jatin
Gaba, Shukul
Gada, Parshwa Bankim
Gada, Smit Nilesh
Galt, Alice Elizabeth
Gambhir, Rimit
Gandharva, Kriti
Gandhi, Bonish Jinesh
Gandhi, Harsh
Gandhi, Saurav
Ganeriwal, Kanishka
Ganotra, Piyush
Garcia-Suarez, Sylvia
Garg, Achal
Garg, Ankita
Garg, Himanshu
Garg, Karan
Garg, Manali
Garg, Meghna
Garg, Pranav
Garg, Prateek
Garg, Rahul
Garg, Rohan
Garg, Shristy
Garg, Sourav
Gaur, Tushar
Gera, Tanisha
Ghiuvea, Teodora
Gikuiyu, Joseph Nduta
Gill, Tanveer Kaur
Gillespie, James
Giria, Anjali
Glancy, Saul
Glanville, Hannah Louise
Glaysher, Paul James
Goel, Divya
Goel, Kanishka
Goel, Rajat
Goel, Shivam
Goel, Tamanna
Goel, Vaishali
Goel, Vinit
Goel, Vrishti
Goh, Nigel Jing Long
Goinden, Kadiraven Kamben
Gokool, Vivekanun
Gong, Yifei
Gopal, Krishan
Goradia, Aditya Dhanesh
Gorasia, Parita
Gosain, Manav
Gottam, Sahithya
Goyal, Abhay
Goyal, Ankur
Goyal, Diksha
Goyal, Diwaker
Goyal, Gunjan
Goyal, Himanshi
Goyal, Karan
Goyal, Lalita
Goyal, Ritika
Goyal, Shreya
Green, Zak
Gross, Daniel
Grover, Rachita
Grover, Rashika
Gubrani, Rachit
Gulati, Akshat
Gulati, Ritesh
Gulati, Sumit
Gupta, Aarushi
Gupta, Aashi
Gupta, Aayush
Gupta, Abhay
Gupta, Anjali
Gupta, Anshula
Gupta, Chahat
Gupta, Dhruv
Gupta, Diksha
Gupta, Divyanshu
Gupta, Ekta
Gupta, Hansa
Gupta, Harshita
Gupta, Himanshi
Gupta, Karishma
Gupta, Khushboo
Gupta, Krati
Gupta, Kshitiz
Gupta, Meenakshi
Gupta, Muneet
Gupta, Nikhil
Gupta, Nikunj
Gupta, Prateek
Gupta, Puneet
Gupta, Shaurya
Gupta, Shivam
Gupta, Shreya
Gupta, Varun
Gupta, Vidhi
Gupta, Vinayak
Gupta, Yash
Hadi, Faraz
Hall, Jonathan William
Hamirwasia, Muskan
Handa, Surabhi
Hanifa, Inshath Ahamed
Harchandani, Vrinda
Hardy, Colin Edward
Haria, Mansi Mahendra
Harrison, James Richard
Harvey, Rebecca Kathryn
Hasham, Zohra
Hill, Christopher Michael
Hindson, Ross Andrew
Hirani, Arjun
Holani, Pulkit
Holdsworth-Miller, Joseph
Holroyd, George Andrew James
Hope, Rachel Bethan
Horner, Jessica Louise
Hou, Catherine Chan Wei
Hough, Emily Elizabeth
Hughes, Jonathan
Ilie, Iuliana Alina
Ishrat, Wajiha
Israni, Simran
Istanbuli, Leena

Subject CT5 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jadhav, Hrishikesh
Jagad, Jeeten
Jagirdar, Ayush Sanjay
Jain, Akash
Jain, Anika
Jain, Anurag
Jain, Anvita
Jain, Cheshta
Jain, Harshita (New Delhi)
Jain, Harshita (Kolkata)
Jain, Kapil Ashok
Jain, Kinshuk
Jain, Kirti
Jain, Mahima (Mumbai)
Jain, Mahima (Kolkata)
Jain, Manasvi
Jain, Mayank
Jain, Naman
Jain, Nikhil
Jain, Nitish
Jain, Ojasvi
Jain, Palak
Jain, Pranjal Pawan
Jain, Prerna
Jain, Pulkit
Jain, Rishabh
Jain, Rishav
Jain, Ronak
Jain, Sambhav
Jain, Shilpa
Jain, Shrayansh
Jain, Shubham (Ganaur)
Jain, Shubham (New Delhi)
Jain, Siddhi
Jain, Snehali
Jain, Tanu
Jain, Yogesh
Jajodia, Pulkit
Jalan, Rashi
Jalan, Rishika
James, Francesca Olivia
Jang Bahadur, Amit
Jani, Aditya
Jankovic, Masha
Javed, Muhammad Jodat
Jeyakumar, Sinthujan
Jha, Abhik Kumar
Jhajhra, Omprakash
Ji, An Qz
Jia, Ruofan
Jindal, Gargi
Jondhale, Pradip
Jones, Daniel
Jones, Helena
Jose, James
Joshi, Pratibha
Juneja, Samarth
Junglee, Neha Lakshmee
Jutlla, Gurunam
Kajaria, Mukund
Kakkar, Annie
Kamau, Kathithu Boniface
Kandoi, Lovish
Kandoi, Paridhi
Kane, Rachel
Kansra, Rishabh
Kant, Ravi
Kanwar, Parth
Kapoor, Akanksha
Kapoor, Kanika
Kapoor, Shantanu
Kapoor, Surbhi
Karandikar, Manali
Kariwal, Adarsh
Karmazyn, Joseph Harry
Karra, Venkata Ramana Sai
Kashliwal, Harsh
Kataria, Manan
Kaur, Harpreet
Kaur, Kashish
Kaur, Prateet
Kaur, Sukhneet
Kaur Arneja, Jasleen
Kaura, Ashita
Kaushik, Sarthak
Kavya
Kay, James
Kazemi, Maryam
Kechaikina, Daria
Kejriwal, Ritwik Ravi Shanker
Kelly, Frank
Kelly, Mairead
Kelshikar, Kanan
Kerai, Ushmita Ravilal
Kerrin, Andrew
Khaidir, Muhammad Khairul
Khandelwal, Archit
Khandelwal, Arpit
Khandelwal, Shubhi
Khasia, Sagar
Khattar, Anushka
Khera, Bhavika
Khoo, Wen Hui
Kidson, Thomas
Kihia, Alex Muraya
Killarney, Stacey
Kimber, James
King, Sarah
Kodwani, Hitarth
Kohli, Sharon
Kohli, Smriti
Konakalla, Naga Sai Likhitha
Kothari, Anuj
Kothari, Kirti
Kothary, Sonakshi
Kukreja, Gauri
Kulkarni, Sujay
Kumar, Antra
Kumar, Anurag
Kumar, Ashish
Kumar, Saurabh (Noida)
Kumar, Saurabh (Patna)
Kumar, Sunil
Kumar, Tejaswi
Kumarapperuma, Githmi Ruvindi
Kumari, Garima
Ladani, Krishan
Lal, Nimisha
Lambert, Thomas Henry Beaumont
Landeg, Riordan Miles
Lang, Kun
Latter, Lawrence Edward
Ledgard, Niall Adam
Lee, Adam
Lee, Nicholas Benedict
Leekhaphan, Phiangfar
Leese, Aimee
Lenz, Joshua Samuel
Leong, Ker Chyi
Li, Kainan
Li, Meijie
Li, Xinyi
Liu, Jinwen
Loharuka, Aman Brajesh
Lomas, Simon
Longiany, Garima
Loughnane, Amy
Lung, Cheuk Yin
Luthra, Sanchit
MacFarlane, Andrew Charles
Madaan, Aman
Madan, Aakash
Madan, Madhur
Madhani, Pranay Jitendra
Maduveko, Stephen Panashe
Mago, Gurleen Kaur
Magua, Titus Gatenjwa
Mahajan, Deepika
Mahajan, Priyanka
Mahawar, Surbhi
Maheshwari, Pragya
Maheshwari, Rangoli
Mahil, Aneesha Rajveen
Maiya, Risabh
Malhotra, Nikhil
Malhotra, Priyanka
Malik, Aastha
Malik, Vaibhav
Man, Michael Kar-Ho
Matheson, Alexander
Matheson, Lucas John
Mathew, John
Matthews, Joshua Jamie
Mawer, Rhiannon
McArdle, Joseph
McCarthy, Colin Christopher
McConnochie, Ian
McDonnell, Fionnuala
McIntyre, Gerard
McKenna, Christie James
McNabb, Christopher Richard
McNamara, Joseph James
Medhurst, Alex William
Mehrotra, Rochak
Mehta, Aditya
Mehta, Anuj
Mehta, Munjal
Mehta, Nimish
Mehta, Parit
Mehta, Vaibhav
Meier, David
Mendiratta, Shivam
Menlove, Joseph Michael
Michael, Antria
Millington, Laura
Mills, Katie Elizabeth
Mills, Matthew Robert
Milton, Thomas
Minar, Jozef
Minhas, Navjeet
Mittal, Anjali
Mittal, Anuj
Mittal, Kartik
Mittal, Kriti
Mittal, Nishchay
Mittal, Pranchal
Mittal, Vivek
Mladenova, Lliyana
Modi, Hetvi
Modi, Hrithik
Mohan, Anshul
Mohta, Pratik
Mondal, Debasish
More, Gaurav
Mugari, Emmanuel Hudson
Mundhra, Harshita
Munka, Megha
Murdock, Andrew
Murugesan, Sathish
Mutingwende, Brighton
Naglic, Anja
Nagpal, Prince
Nair, Nidhi Manikandan
Nakamaru-Pinder, Jun
Nanda, Jyotsna
Narang, Niyati
Narang, Saksham
Nathan, Vikesh
Ndlovu, Mnqobi Andile
Ndung'U, Brian Kinyanjui
Neville, Andrew David
Newsome, Matthias
Nezandonyi, Simbarashe
Ng, John Wui Hua
Ngotho, Edward Mwangi
Njuguna, Ng'Ang'A Peter
Norbutas, Tomas
Norris, Olivia Mary

Subject CT5 continued:
Candidate names O-S

Oberoi, Simran
O'Brien, Zoe Louise
Okwuonu, Adannaya Cynthia
O'Neill, Claire
Ong, Kenneth
Ormsby, Liam Edward
Pahuja, Rahul
Pallavera, Andrea
Pandit, Rudresh
Parasrampuria, Tanvi
Parmar, Vipanjeet Kaur
Parr-Morley, Jason Alexander
Parson, Gitika
Paruthi, Arpit
Patel, Anmol
Patel, Gayatri
Patel, Jerissa
Patel, Kaushik
Patel, Riva
Patel, Sajan
Patowary, Bhargava
Patwardhan, Siddhesh
Paul, Amrit
Paul, Peace Chidinma
Peace, Thomas Matthew
Pearson, Abigail Louise
Pegrum, Rachel Frances
Penney, Rachel Hazel
Periwal, Vrinda
Phogat, Devanshi
Pick, Aimee Hazel Mckilligan
Poddar, Bhavya
Poddar, Brinda
Pokharna, Bhoomika
Pokhrel, Abhishek
Pont, Andrew Christian
Porter, Joshua Adam
Procter, Sam Jordan Furey
Pulastya, Khushal
Punglia, Manali
Punj, Pratishtha
Purdy, Jennifer Claire
Puventhiran, Nithya
Quinlivan, Sean
Quinn, Kevin
Raichura, Mayer
Rajpurohit, Atisha
Rajsky, Matus
Ranasaria, Tanvi
Ranchin, Andre
Ranganathan, Nivedha
Rastogi, Garima
Rawat, Radhika
Rawat, Shikha
Rees, George
Rela, Shreyansh
Rennie, Felix
Reynolds, Theodore
Richer, Eloise Catherine
Rishi, Devam
Rogan, Killian
Rono, Daisy Chepng'eno
Ross, Jacob William
Ross, Madeline Maria Munro
Rothuizen, Cornelis Johannes
Rowicki, Joanna
Roznik, Colum Gordon
Rumsey, Katherine Ann Rebecca
Rush, Hannah
Russell, Matthew James Bailie
Ryder, Catherine
Sabharwal, Shweta
Sachdev, Anuj
Sachdeva, Hardik
Sachdeva, Karuna
Sachdeva, Mukesh
Sachdeva, Rishu
Sahu, Riya
Sancheti, Aayush
Sanderson, Leigh
Sandhu, Sonia Kaur
Sandow, James Frederick
Sangha, Amrita Kaur
Saraf, Unnati
Saraiwala, Shreya
Saraogi, Naman
Sarawagi, Raghav
Sarawgi, Gaurav
Sareen, Ritika
Sefton, David Alexander
Sethi, Prabhleen Kaur
Sethi, Sachin
Shah, Ashani
Shah, Avisha
Shah, Himanshi Nimesh
Shah, Hiren
Shah, Janvee
Shah, Jinal
Shah, Khushi
Shah, Kunal
Shah, Manuj
Shah, Priyanka
Shah, Tirth Ketan
Shah, Vatsal
Shahwan, Omnia Fawzy Othman
Shammas, Patrick
Sharma, Ashish
Sharma, Bhawna
Sharma, Charchit
Sharma, Karan
Sharma, Khushbu Jairaj
Sharma, Kinshul
Sharma, Kunal
Sharma, Kunal Kumar
Sharma, Manisha
Sharma, Mayank
Sharma, Megha
Sharma, Mukul
Sharma, Pooja
Sharma, Prateek
Sharma, Pratiba
Sharma, Shashwat
Sharma, Shivalika
Sharma, Vaishali
Sharma, Yanogya
Sharpi, Tanjila Munim
She, Yu
Shelley, Hannah
Sheth, Aayush
Sheth, Deshna Dipesh
Shivhare, Nimeesha
Shokeir, Youssef Hisham
Shreedharan, Rohit
Shrestha, Anjul
Shroff, Diksha
Shukla, Rahul
Sikora, Daniel Adam
Silberberg, Gheorghe
Singal, Prakriti
Singh, Abhishek
Singh, Amandeep
Singh, Gunpreet
Singh, Jaskaran
Singh, Ravi
Singh, Shivam
Singh Panesar, Dipender
Singhal, Cheshta
Singhal, Garima
Singhal, Sakshi
Singhal, Yukti
Singhania, Saharsh
Singla, Anshuman
Sircar, Ronit
Sitaranjan, Gabriaella
Sloan, Anna Elisabeth
Small, Poppy
Smith, Adam Charles
Smith, Joel Alexander
Smith, Lauren
Smith, Melissa
Soman, Benoy
Sonawane, Ritesh
Sood, Prakhyat
Speight, Mark Richard
Squire, Luke Ashley
Sreekumar, Aparna
Stalowska, Daria
Staples, Ashley
Steward, Holly Amber
Stewart, Charlotte
Stewart, Graeme
Stoker, Luke Daniel
Stone, Emily Anne
Stylianou, Ioanna
Suciu, Stefan Daniel
Sullivan, Megan
Sultania, Parul
Sunderland, Rebecca Louise
Surana, Vidhi
Sureka, Dipka
Sureka, Mukund
Suvarna, Chhaya
Sweeney, Ruairi
Sylolypavan, Prajen

Subject CT5 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tabor, Susanna Clare
Tak, Yashasvi
Talwar, Abhishek
Tan, Huey Wen
Tantia, Simran
Taparia, Komal Babulal
Tavengwa, Albany Tawanda
Tayal, Nitika
Thakkar, Pusti
Tharad, Kritika
Thareja, Divas
Thomas, Chloe
Thomas, Matthew
Thomson, Jordan
Thomson, Matthew
Thow, David Kerr
Thrall, Adam Thomas
Thukral, Kush
Timson, Jack
Tinker, Molly Jayne
Todani, Anant
Toshniwal, Harshit Sunil
Toshniwal, Varun
Tottle, Jonathan Robert
Trickett, Rachel Louise
Tuli, Shivani
Tulshyan, Khushbu
Tulsyan, Nancy
Tunnard, Richard
Tustain, Paul
Tuteja, Mitushi
Tyagi, Mehak
Tyagi, Shantanu
Ukhobotov, Andrey
Underwood, Daniel Thomas
Uniyal, Ashish
Unna, Jacob
Upadhyay, Shubham
Uprichard, Ruth
Vadhwana, Jaimin Bela
Vasireddy, Harsha
Vassan, Kashish
Verma, Anmol
Vernon, Daniel
Vij, Ridhima
Vij, Siraali
Vijay, Richa
Virdee, Rajinder Singh
Vlachynska, Petra
Vo, Tan Van
Vora, Bhervi
Vrabie, Catalin Ioan
Wadhwa, Chirag
Wadhwa, Gunika
Wadhwa, Mansi
Wadhwa, Rhythm
Wainaina, Fraciah Wanjiku
Waine, James
Walder, Sarah
Walker, Amy Louise
Walker, Eleanor May
Walker, Sophie Tasmin
Wallis, Alistair Robert
Walsh, Alison Kate
Wan, Cindy
Ward, Nicholas Jack Michael
Warren, Remi
Wass, Daniel
Weintroub, Richard
Whelan, Paul
Wilkinson, Harry Luke
Williams, Peter
Willis, Sarah Elizabeth
Wilson, Lewis John
Wilson, Richard
Winnett, Angela
Wise, Jennifer
Witney, Christopher Paul
Wong, Kin
Wong, Yu Hong
Wood, Alexandra Jane
Woodhouse, Miles Russell Henry Keith
Wu, Yun
Wynn, Loren Amanda
Xie, Chengran
Yaaja, Norlha Tsering
Yadav, Nikhil
Yang, Meng
Ye, Shang-Wei
Yorke, Adam Luke
Yu, Manfred Man Hoi
Zarin, Asem
Zhao, Steven
Zobin, Howard

 

Subject CT6: Statistical Methods

The pass mark for Subject CT6 was 56

One thousand, one hundred and seventy-three presented themselves and six hundred and forty passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Aas, Cecilia
Abdhallah, Hussein Said
Abhichandani, Romit
Acheampong, Enoch
Adam, Elizabeth
Advani, Sahil
Afonin, Alexander
Afzal, Waqar
Agarwal, Darshika
Agarwal, Eva
Agarwal, Harsh
Agarwal, Khusboo
Agarwal, Mradushi
Agarwal, Nandini
Agarwal, Niharika
Agarwal, Priyanshu
Agarwal, Radha
Agarwal, Resham
Agarwal, Shivangee
Agarwal, Shreya
Agarwal, Shreyansh
Agarwal, Sonal
Agarwal, Suneha
Agarwal, Sweta
Agarwal, Tezal
Agarwal, Trisha
Agarwal, Vinita
Agarwal, Yashika
Agarwalla, Anshu
Agarwalla, Cherry
Aggarwal, Himani
Aggarwal, Mansi
Aggarwal, Nimisha
Agrawal, Bishesta
Agrawal, Harshita
Agrawal, Madhav
Agrawal, Manveena
Agrawal, Mohit
Agrawal, Vanshika
Ahuja, Akash
Akena, Jesai Veronica
Al-Housni, Mohamad Iyad
Allaker, Phillip
Almal, Yash
Altmann-Richer, Lisa Klara Amelia
Anand, Harsham
Anderson, Holly Claire
Armstrong, Robert James
Arora, Bhavika
Arora, Divya
Arora, Mallika
Arora, Sarthak
Arora, Shubham
Arshed, Zubair Nazir
Arunkumar, Sanjay
Aryeetey, Rosetta Chochoo
Attfield, Joanne Laura
Awan, Talha Ahmed
B.K, Vandith
Bachhuka, Sarvagya
Bagaria, Megha
Bailey- Conlon, Ben
Bajaj, Varnica
Bajaj, Varun
Bajoriya, Sonal
Balen, Tobias Richard William
Banda, Alick
Banka, Sanhita
Banka, Shakshi
Bansal, Arushi
Bansal, Itisha
Bansal, Manoj
Bansal, Mayank
Bansal, Shubham
Barclay, Rachel
Barrett, George William
Bashe, Kutlwano Lazarus
Batra, Ashveen
Batra, Manan
Bavishi, Mansi
Beale, Nicolas James
Beaumont, Samuel Peter
Behr, Wietsché Marthinus
Benara, Krati
Bentham, Sam
Bhagani, Chandni
Bhagwanani, Komal
Bhajanka, Megha
Bhanushali, Anjali Liladhar
Bharti, Sujay
Bhasin, Kabir Singh
Bhatia, Preksha
Bhatt, Riddhi Nitin
Bhatti, Neha
Bhebe, Divine
Binani, Karan Kumar
Birdi, Karanjot
Birkin, Thomas
Boddy, Joshua
Bottomley, Henry Michael Rofe
Brabyn, George Christopher
Brebenar, Ana Cristina
Breckon, Ross Andrew
Brickman, Hugh
Briggs, Emma Jane
Brook, Arabella Olivia Rose
Brown, Harry Edward
Brownlow, Wesley
Brunt, Matthew John
Calder, William Thomas
Callender, Jack Steven
Camfield, Timothy Stephen
Camp, Matthew David
Campbell, Adam Joshua
Carmichael, Jack
Carpenter, Elizabeth Rebecca
Cavanagh, Caroline
Cayton, Gemma May
Chamberlain-Clark, Aran
Chan, Annette
Chanakira, Ashton Tawanda
Chanana, Kirti Kumar
Chanana, Manav
Chanda, Diksha
Chaudhary, Abhishek
Chawla, Ankit
Chawla, Namita
Chea, Patrick
Cheema, Farhan Afzal
Chhabra, Harshita
Chhabra, Monal
Chhabra, Neeti
Chifamba, Mercy
Childs, Ricky Brett
Chimbga, Gerald
Chitkara, Abhawya
Chiu, Ingrid
Chivers, Helen
Chopra, Akanksha
Chopra, Drishika
Choubey, Raginee
Christensen, Alexander Bang
Christie, Jane
Cinderey, Edward
Clare, Joshua
Clark, Jessica Alice
Clarke, Blathnaid Eileen
Clegg, Joshua
Collins, Richard
Connor-Hardwick, Lewis James
Copeland, Joel
Corfield, Lewis
Cox, Frances Jane
Crowley, Sara Marie
Dang, Vinod
Dart, Jacob
Davey, Matthew
Davidson, Neil
Desai, Harsh
Desai, Harshit
Desai, Pooja
Devenish, Ronan Brian
Dhaka, Ankush
Dhand, Abhisar
Dhanjal, Amaanee
Dhingra, Purva
Dieu, Kevin Khoi Hung
Docherty, Sean Christian
Doherty, Shane Patrick
Donnellan, Conor Thomas
Dorgan, Ryan Lee
Doshi, Neel Balkesh
Douma, Christina
Doutney, Francesca Mary Elizabeth
Drohojewska-Kocój, Magdalena
Drolia, Rashi
D'Souza, Matthew Charles
Dugar, Pooja
Duh, Martin
Dujari, Neha
Dutton, Lydia Jane

Subject CT6 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Efstratiou, Charalambos
Elhadary, Alaa
Elliott, Daniel
Feeney, Lucas Patrick
Fittes, Gareth John Derek
Foster, Thomas Scarr
Fox-Roberts, Patrick Kirk
Friel, Janine
Frith, Claire
Gada, Parshwa Bankim
Gada, Smit Nilesh
Gadhia, Nitin
Gadia, Silky
Galbraith, Humprey
Garcia-Suarez, Sylvia
Garg, Anshul
Garg, Himani
Garg, Kushdeep
Garg, Meenu
Garner, Matthew Handley
Georgiev, Tsvetomir
Ghatora, Gurpal Singh
Ghiuvea, Teodora
Gibson, Amy
Gilbank, Alexander Leonard
Giles, Zac Joseph Elkington
Giria, Anjali
Glanville, Hannah Louise
Godbole, Poorva
Goel, Kanishka
Goel, Nandini
Goel, Vaishali
Goggs, Edward Lyle
Gokool, Vivekanun
Goyal, Gunjan
Grant, Rosaleen Majella
Gubrani, Rachit
Gudka, Keval
Guliani, Aakash
Gumber, Sanah
Gupta, Akshay
Gupta, Ankur
Gupta, Ashi
Gupta, Dhananjay
Gupta, Dhruv Vikas
Gupta, Divyanshu
Gupta, Drishti
Gupta, Esha
Gupta, Gaurav
Gupta, Harshita
Gupta, Himanshi
Gupta, Medhavi
Gupta, Mohit
Gupta, Prajwal
Gupta, Puneet
Gupta, Purushottam
Gupta, Radhika
Gupta, Sakshi
Gupta, Shivam
Gupta, Snigdha
Gupta, Udit
Gupta, Vatsal
Gupta, Vedika
Habte, Fiere
Hacking, Duncan James
Haddadi, Lamine
Hall, Jonathan William
Hall, Tara
Hallam, Harriet
Hamill, Ryan
Hamilton, Paul David
Hamirwasia, Devanshi
Harrington, Timothy
He, Yumin
Hickling, Mary Elizabeth
Hindocha, Nikesh
Hindson, Ross Andrew
Hira, Anmol Pratap
Hodgers, Eve
Holdsworth-Miller, Joseph
Hora, Simran
Hossack, Joanna
Howell, Charlotte Jane
Huang, Chujun
Huang, Jingyi
Hughes, Jonathan
Hulin, Zuzana
Hunter, Heidi Murray
Huynh, Hong My
Ige, John
Ioan Manta, Dragos

Subject CT6 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jackson, Joseph Adam
Jaffray, Fiona Emily
Jagad, Jeeten
Jain, Akhil
Jain, Akshay
Jain, Arohi
Jain, Bhagyansha
Jain, Eva
Jain, Happy
Jain, Kathan Jeetendra
Jain, Khushboo
Jain, Mayank
Jain, Megha
Jain, Rajesh
Jain, Rakhi Srimal
Jain, Rishabh
Jain, Saurav
Jain, Sejal
Jain, Shilpa
Jain, Siddhi
Jain, Vikram
Jain, Yashika
Jajodia, Pashmina Pawan
James, Hannah
Jayanthi, P G
Jefferis, Amber
Jhunjhunwala, Palak
Jindal, Bhavna
Johnson, Lauren
Jones, Edward
K, Karthikeyan
Kabra, Abhishree Pradeep
kabra, Ankit
Kalia, Himani
Kalwani, Shrey
Kamra, Sahil
Kang, Inderveer Singh
Kansal, Harshit
Kantai, Sanau Milanoi
Kapoor, Nikhil
Kaur, Harleen
Kedia, Aditya
Kedia, Nidhi
Kehlar, Kirandeep Singh
Kejriwal, Saloni
Kejriwal, Sukriti
Kelman, Danielle
Khemka, Soubhagya
Khurana, Sagar
Khurana, Saneet
Knight, Lawrence William Le Cornu
Knighton, Benjamin
Kohli, Japrish Singh
Kolesnik, Anastasia Jonnie Lee
Kothari, Juhi
Kotwal, Shruti
Kumar, Abhinav
Kumar, Prashant
Kumar, Sanjeev
Kumar, Vaibhaw
Kumar, Vishal
Lakhani, Purshottam
Lakhotia, Vikram
Lam, Gilbert
Lambert, Thomas Henry Beaumont
Lang, Kun
Lau, Kai Chung
Lawler, Robert James
Leader, Michael
Lee, Amelia Ge Shean
Lee, Wei Zhe
Leekhaphan, Phiangfar
Lenz, Joshua Samuel
Leong, Ker Chyi
Lever, Philip
Lin, Ruoran
Linehan, Timothy Daniel
Little, Andrew
Liu, Chung Man
Liu, Fangzhao
Loharuka, Aman Brajesh
Lomas, Simon
London, Jack Alfred
Lord, Christopher Martin
Loughnane, Amy
Lowe, Emma
Lu, Yuan
Luhariwala, Vidushi
Lundy, Vincent
MacDonald, Michael James
MacFarlane, Andrew Charles
Macfarlane, Andrew John Russell
Madhani, Pranay Jitendra
Madhogaria, Aman
Mahawar, Surbhi
Maheshwari, Kanika
Mahil, Aneesha Rajveen
Mahtani, Jennifer Jackie
Malhotra, Simran
Malik, Abbaas
Malik, Mansi
Maliwal, Kanika
Mallepeddi, Navya
Mandowara, Ashish
Mashiter, Helen
Mathenge, Miriam Wangeci
Matheson, Alexander
Matthews, Joshua Jamie
Mc Carthy, Julia
McCollum, Stephen
McNealy, Charlotte Alicia
Mehta, Devanshu Maunang
Mehta, Himani
Meier, David
Menon, Aishwarya Murli
Miglani, Garvit
Miller, Stephanie Laura
Mills, Matthew Robert
Mirza, Tabassum
Mitchell, James
Mnkandla, Ambition
Modi, Arushi
Mohanty, Siddharth
Mondal, Raunav
Mondo, Ellen
Monks, Ryan Edward
Mooneapillay, Krishen
Morris, Andrew James
Morris, Daniel
Morrison, Darren
Morrow, Jonathan Alexander Thomas
Moylan, Darragh Patrick
Munyua, Austin
Mutua, Michael Nzangi
Nagpal, Manjot
Naik, Padmini
Nair, Sreejith Sethumadhavan
Nakamaru-Pinder, Jun
Namdharani, Anshul
Naqi, Ahmed Abdul-Rehman
Narang, Saksham
Narsaria, Supriya
Narula, Deepanshu
Ng, John Wui Hua
Ng, Kate San San
Nice, George Anthony
Nicholls, John
Nickson, Bor Kipleting
Norman, Daisy
Nuckchady, Kheshav Chowbay
Nutt, Edward

Subject CT6 continued:
Candidate names O-S

Oakley, Alexander Ian
Oakley, Mitchell
Ochola, Edmond Ochieng'
O'Connor, Michael Henry
O'Doherty, Stephen
Olah, Dana
O'Muilleoir, Colm Roibeard
O'Neill, Claire
Ong'Ayo, Davis
Papandreou, Antrea
Parashar, Anshul
Parasrampuria, Tanvi
Park, Aaron Han
Parmar, Vipanjeet Kaur
Pascariu, Marius-Dan
Patel, Karuna
Patel, Mohammed Hussain
Patel, Priyesh Kaushik
Pathare, Saili
Paton, James
Paul, Nivedita
Payne, Muluh Sama
Peace, Thomas Matthew
Pegrum, Rachel Frances
Pelser, Ryan Shane
Pervaiz, Raza
Petch, Naomi
Phelan, Emma Marie
Phillips, Michelle Louise
Pienaar, Jan
Pilz, Claudia Rochelle
Pitts, Orry
Poddar, Priya
Pokar, Heta Vinod
Porter, Jack
Pound, Katherine Elizabeth
Prabu, Florica
Prajapati, Sonali
Prashar, Kulranjan
Price, Alistair William
Pughe, Sophia Lynne Elizabeth
Purdy, Daniel Martin
Purushothaman, Balaji Seetharaman
Radhakrishnan, Anagha
Raj, Vibha
Raja, Swati
Rajagopalan, Sucharitha
Rajgarhia, Tushar
Rajpurohit, Atisha
Ramsinghani, Neeraj
Ranchin, Andre
Rassewatt, Simran
Rastogi, Isheeta
Rathi, Ritika
Rautela, Rakesh
Ray, Rajoshi
Rees, Bernadette Jasmin
Ridings, Angus Martin
Riley, Alasdair Jack William
Robins, Michael
Rooke, Amy Lauren
Rout, Matthew Christopher
Roy, Amit
Roy, Arthito
Roznik, Colum Gordon
Ruiz Pavon, Maria Teresa
Rumjaun, Wasseem Mohammad
Rumsey, Katherine Ann Rebecca
Rungta, Tanushree
Rustagi, Siddharth
Sabharwal, Parth
Sachdeva, Bhanwar
Sachdeva, Jatin
Sachdeva, Rishu
Sachdeva, Shubham
Saini, Lauren
Sampartak, Sangay
Sancheti, Aayush
Sanderson-Clark, Alexander Gerald
Saraf, Rashi
Saraf, Rishav
Sardana, Kamal
Saunders, Luke
Sawyer, Kieran
Schenk, Richard
Sefton, David Alexander
Sehgal, Srijan
Selvaraj, Vadivelan
Sethi, Prabhsimar Singh
Shabbir Hussain, Moiz
Shah, Himanshi Nimesh
Shah, Hiren
Shah, Jacob
Shah, Jay Sunilkumar
Shah, Kavish Gaurav
Shah, Khushi (Goregaon West, Mumbai)
Shah, Khushi (Matunga East, Mumbai)
Shah, Manuj
Shah, Priyan
Shah, Rishi
Shah, Tanvi Ketan
Sharma, Bhawna
Sharma, Kinshul
Sharma, Manoj
Shaw, Jack
Shepherd, Matthew James Andrew
Shergill, Gursharon Kaur
Sherratt, Joseph
Sheshadri, Roshan
Sheth, Aayush
Sheth, Deshna Dipesh
Shika, Mogalakwena Ramatsobane Johanna
Simkiss, Rachael Mary
Simons, Tanya Roxanne
Singh, Harmeet
Singh, Nileshkumar
Singh, Varun
Singh, Yukti
Singhal, Neha
Singhania, Pratik
Singla, Ankur
Sinha, Maitreyi
Sinha, Tulika
Sipani, Raunak
Small, Damien
Small, Poppy
Smith, Edward
Snehi, Tanmay Sanjay
Solanki, Shubham
Sonawane, Ritesh
Soni, Trisha
Sridhar, Santosh
Stanescu, Raluca Adriana
Stanton, Christopher James
Stassen, Gilles Joep Martijn
Stewart, Charlotte
Stewart, Graeme
Stopher, Lee
Sun, Jiayang
Sun, Xiaoyu
Sundaresan, Shahana
Sureka, Prakhar
Suvarna, Chhaya
Syed, Muhammad Aatiq

Subject CT6 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tabor, Susanna Clare
Tahiliani, Jitin
Talra, Hitesh
Tan, Yow An
Taori, Vilok Jitendra
Tapper, Jacob David
Taylor, Alexander Graham
Teh, Wei Peng
Tey, Jian Phern
Thaker, Priyanka
Thakkar, Pusti
Thomas, Huw
Thompson, Ben
Thrall, Adam Thomas
Thukral, Kush
Thurlow, Dominic
Tibrewal, Prarthana
Tinker, Molly Jayne
Tiwary, Utsav
Toole, George Anthony
Tottle, Jonathan Robert
Tran, Benjamin Bai An
Treacy, Eamonn John Joseph
Tunnard, Richard
Twomey, Mary
Ungolo, Francesco
Uniyal, Ashish
Unna, Jacob
Uprichard, Ruth
Uzzell, George Alexander Hobday
Vaghela, Hitesh
Vaidya, Kashyap
Van Damme, Katherine
Vasireddy, Harsha
Vassan, Kashish
Vats, Achintya
Verma, Arshiya
Verma, Atul
Verma, Malika
Vickers, Benjamin
Vig, Jigyasa
Vij, Ridhima
Vyas, Raviprakash Narayan
Wadhwa, Balvinder
Walder, Sarah
Walker, Eleanor May
Walker, Sian
Wang, Dennis
Warnock, Callum Jack
Wass, James Mattew
Watkinson, Julia Rose
Whalley, Jason
Wharton, Callum Edward
Wharton, Calum
Wheal, Simon
Wheatman, Rowan Eve
White, Sullivan George
Williams, Lloyd Alan
Wong, Rowenrina
Wood, Marcus Henry
Woodhouse, Miles Russell Henry Keith
Woodhouse, Victoria Emily
Wright, George Dennis
Wu, Yun
Yadav, Nikhil
Young Lum, Siew
Yung, Chi Sun
Zambad, Kashmira
Zhang, Huiyun
Zhang, Weiwei
Zhao, Yifei
Zinenberg, Alexey
Zunke, Laxmikant Khemraj

 

Subject CT7: Business Economics

The pass mark for Subject CT7 was 60

Six hundred and seventy-six presented themselves and four hundred and twenty-seven passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Agarwal, Ansh
Agarwal, Cheshta
Agarwal, Darshika
Agarwal, Komal
Agarwal, Sakhi
Agarwal, Sneha
Aggarwal, Harshit Yogendra
Aggarwal, Himanshu
Aggarwal, Rishika
Aggarwal, Utkarsh
Agrawal, Rajjat
Ahern, Thomas
Alfrink, Xander
Al-Housni, Mohamad Iyad
Allaker, Phillip
Allanson, Daniel
Allen, James William
Alley, Liam
Amin, Abdul
Anand, Bhavya
Arora, Eksha
Arora, Karan
Arora, Nikita
Arora, Vaishali
Ashby, Peter
Asher, Ameya
Baid, Neha
Bajaj, Hardik
Bansal, Aman
Bansal, Preeya Kaur
Bansal, Shivam
Barrett, George William
Bassett, Adam
Bedia, Shristi
Beech, Chris
Behl, Dishant
Bhatia, Rahul
Bhatia, Srishti
Bhatt, Varun
Bhattacharya, Sayantani
Bhutani, Srishti
Bilsby, George Thomas
Bishop, Alexander Julian
Boyles, Jack
Brady, Jessica
Brennan, Una
Brett-Robertson, Guy
Brindley, Charlotte
Brook, Arabella Olivia Rose
Brooks, Georgiana
Brown, Harry Edward
Byers, Peter
Cai, Xiaofen
Cai, Xinzheng
Calder, Murray
Carey, Giles Sebastian
Carpenter, Leanne
Chadha, Manan
Chahal, Tanya
Chandawengerwa, Dumisani Devilliers
Chari, Aldrin Simbarashe
Chaudhary, Vishal
Cheema, Sandeep Singh
Chen, Xiaoli
Chimhoga, Manid
Chopra, Rohit
Chugh, Kohinoor
Cobbing, Richard
Coffey, Gerard
Cove, Annika
Cullen, Patrick
Dadhich, Vaibhav
Davies, Georgina
Davies, Thomas
De Silva, Nalumuni
Dhanuka, Prajesh
Dickson, Cillian
Doak, Jasmine
Dodoo, Nicola Margaret Naa Doduah
Doshi, Kumudini
Doyle, Simon James
Dunn, William George
Dunne, Gavin
Dunne, Paul Christopher
Durno, Samuel Harry
Durrant, Adam Christopher Roy

Subject CT7 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Egan, Donal
Eichel, Hagen
Elhadary, Alaa
Emmanuel, Joseph
Fan, Mingyue
Faro, Anthony Thomas Edward
Fazackerley, Rebecca
Ferry, Christopher
Ford, Samantha
Foster, Kerry
Francis, Matthew Charles
Frazier, Gregory
Garg, Naina
Gaskell, Daniel
Gaughan, Christopher
Gaur, Shagun
Georgiev, Tsvetomir
Georgiou, Michael John Alexander
Gichinga, Gabriel Gatinu
Gilani, Karim Feroz
Giwa, Suliat Abiodun
Glaysher, Paul James
Goel, Ankita
Goillau, Chloe Rose
Gombe, Patrick
Goyal, Diksha
Goyal, Vaibhav
Green, Rebecca Louise
Grice, Ben
Gulati, Himanshi
Gulati, Raghav
Gupta, Abhishek
Gupta, Himanshi
Gupta, Kajal
Gupta, Radhika
Gupta, Ritika
Gupta, Shivam
Gupta, Surbhi
Gupta, Tanvi
Gupta, Ujwal
Gupta, Vrinda
Gyawali, Roshan Prasad
Hampson, Oliver James
Handa, Surabhi
Hans, Garima
Helliwell, Jake
Hickey, Daniel Paul
Hicks, Abigail
Hill, Tim Robin
Hills, Benjamin
Hogan, Shauna
Honschova, Erika
Hotchin, Keiran
Howson-Ray, Matilda
Hrivnak, Martin
Hughes, Jonathan
Ige, John
Ioannou, Andreas

Subject CT7 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jackson, Joseph Daniel
Jagota, Shivani
Jain, Aakriti
Jain, Bakul
Jain, Manasvi
Jain, Mayank
Jain, Mitali
Jain, Nancy
Jain, Palak
Jain, Prerna
Jain, Prithvi
Jain, Pulkit
Jain, Ridham
Jain, Ruchi
Jain, Sakshi
Jain, Sanchit
Jain, Swasti
Jain, Yaashi
Jakubovic, Andrej
Jamsek, Zala
Jones, Daniel
Jones, Laura
Jugnarain, Yaj
Jugon, Imran
Juneja, Akshma
Juneja, Rishabh
Jutlla, Gurunam
Kadzere, Conrad Ngonidzashe
Kakkar, Annie
Kakkar, Shubham
Kalsi, Sabraj
Kamau, Florence Njeri
Kane, Alannah Marie
Karra, Venkata Ramana Sai
Katerinopoulos, Lampros
Kathuria, Hardik
Katyal, Rohit
Kaur, Amanpreet
Kaushik, Anvi
Kazemi, Maryam
Keane, Stephen
Kedia, Piyush
Kelleher, Colleen
Kelly, Ellen
Kelly, Mairead
Kemp, Stefan Liam
Kerr, Emma Jayne
Khanna, Nupur
Kharbanda, Shivam
Khurana, Sagar
King, Daniel
King, Sarah
Kleanthous, Andreas
Klejnow, Olivia Grace
Knighton, James
Kolesnik, Anastasia Jonnie Lee
Komadel, Daniel
Kukkar, Vibhu
Kulkarni, Nupur
Kumar, Krishna
Kumar, Ranjith
Kumar, Subhash
Kumarapperuma, Githmi Ruvindi
Kwatra, Rahul
Lagha, Dominique
Lahoti, Sumit
Lai, Fern Si Yun
Lal, Nimisha
Larkin, Alexander
Latter, Lawrence Edward
Lavery, Adam
Lawrence, Samantha Louise
Lawson, Sarah
Lee, Desmond King Haung
Li, Jin Xiang
Li, Kainan
Liew, Dylan
Limani, Riya
Limbachia, Yanal
Lin, Zi You
Lister, Chloe
Loh, Brian Yong Wen
Loscombe, Duncan
Loughnane, Amy
M, Arpitha
Macara, Kirsty
Macfarlane, Andrew John Russell
Mada, Tadiwanashe
Maheshwari, Pragya
Majid, Aqib
Makuvaza, Tanaka
Malhotra, Aparna
Malik, Sehdev
Malik, Vaibhav
Maribha, Varaidzo Noreen
Marozva, Desmond
Marr, Nichola
Marwah, Rishab
Matthews, Joshua Jamie
Mcallister, Thomas
McDonald, Calum
McKenna, Marie-Claire
Medhurst, Alex William
Menachery, Joseph Stanley
Mereu, Daniel Robert
Meteyard, Kieran Samuel Alexander
Milne, Cameron Floyd
Mir-Ghasemi, Robert Naveed Reza
Mishra, Vikas
Mittal, Kartik
Mittal, Madhav
Mittal, Saloni
Mlawa, Mwanakulu
Modi, Hetvi
Mohan, Raghavi
Mohite, Esha
Monaghan, Amy
Monks, Ryan Edward
Moretta, Francesca Kelly
Morris, Daniel
Mostyn, Callum
Mugari, Emmanuel Hudson
Munyua, Austin
Munyua, Samuel Gichuru
Murarka, Ayushi
Murtagh, Nicole
Muthuri, Cindy Joy Kinya
Mwasame, Audry Nafula
Mwiti Mbae, Martin
Nagori, Rishabh
Nakamaru-Pinder, Jun
Narang, Akash
Narang, Cheshta
Narula, Yashasvi
Nasr, Dalya Mohamed Mahmood Abdulfattah
Nayyar, Ashima
Nayyar, Raveena
Ndlovu, Bekimpilo
Ndlovu, Mnqobi Andile
Ng, John Wui Hua
Nikam, Devina
Nirola, Sohil
Nistor, Cristina

Subject CT7 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Brien, Niamh
Olsson, Tobias David
Ondiek, Benson Ongocho
Orford, Thomas
Orr, Calvin
Otieno, Davis Moranga
Outram, Rachel
Oyeyemi, Abimbola Omolola
Page, Emma
Pahwa, Vipul
Pandey, Vikas
Pandya, Kinjal
Parmar, Vaibhav
Patel, Karuna
Patel, Mohammed Hussain
Patel, Reema
Payne, Muluh Sama
Pearson, Abigail Louise
Pearson, Sian
Peters, Thomas
Phillips, Owen Morgan
Phogat, Devanshi
Poddar, Kanchi
Pradhan, Aishwarya
Purdy, Daniel Martin
Pyke, Dean
Qian, Jin Yang
Quinn, Roisin
Rains, Jack
Rashirai, Shawn Tinofara
Rastogi, Vaishali
Rathnayaka, Udara Chathuranga
Rawat, Barun Singh
Rawat, Radhika
Rees, George
Rickaby, Deven Shah
Ridley, Natasha
Robins, Michael
Robinson, Chloé Jane
Robinson, Stephen
Rogers, Benjamin David
Rosca, Adriana
Roy, Arthito
Rush, Hannah
Sachdeva, Ayushi
Saggu, Maninder Kaur
Sahni, Gaurav
Sandamali, Wathawana Vithanawasam Nayana
Sandhu, Harman
Sandhu, Sonia Kaur
Sanghavi, Dhaval
Saraff, Aditi
Sareen, Ritika
Savill, Barnabas
Sengupta, Soumya
Seth, Abhay
Sethi, Diksha
Sethi, Mohak
Sethi, Shreya
Sethumadhavan, Aravind
Shah, Hiren
Shah, Jainil
Shah, Kashyap
Shah, Khushi
Shah, Mihir
Shah, Nimita
Shah, Riven Paresh
Shah, Urvi
Shankar, Pradeep
Sharma, Aashiba
Sharma, Pratiba
Sharma, Shraddha
Shenbaga Raman, Manoj
Sheridan, Mark Adam
Sherwood, David
Sheth, Arnav
Shivhare, Nimeesha
Sidhu, Karenpreeet
Singh, Jaskaran
Singh, Prabhkirat
Singh, Yukti
Singhal, Garima
Singhania, Yash
Slack, Rebecca Elizabeth
Slann, Alex Housden
Slattery, Callum
Smith, Joel Alexander
Sodha, Nimisha Suresh
Solanki, Aashna
Song, James Guming
Soodhun, Mehreen Khadijah
Squire, Luke Ashley
Stassen, Gilles Joep Martijn
Stewart, Alarick Geoffrey James
Stork, Alexandra
Stylianou, Ioanna
Suchak, Sheena
Suganya, G
Sultania, Satyam
Sunderland, Rebecca Louise
Suresh, Nitya
Sylolypavan, Prajen

Subject CT7 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Taylor, Edward
Taylor, Laura
Thakkar, Prachi
Thareja, Divas
Thomas, Matthew
Thompson, Gabrielle
Tormey, Christopher
Towers, Jonathan
Traylen, Hannah Jane
Treanor, Micheal
Turner, Ian Alexander Bettendorf
Unna, Jacob
Uprichard, Ruth
Usayi, Gladys
Valeva, Anjela
Varghese, Tom
Vaughan, Thomas Martin
Verma, Muskan
Wadhwa, Dhairya
Wainaina, Stanley Kamau
Wang, Dennis
Warwick, Dominic
Watton, Jack
Wharton, Calum
Wharton, Matthew John
Willetts, Thomas William David
Willis, Sarah Elizabeth
Wood, Stephen
Wright, Rosanna
Xian, Jiaxin
Xu, Weiwei
Yorke, Adam Luke
Young, Joanna Louise
Young, Robert
Yu, Manfred Man Hoi
Zhang, Shufeng
Zhao, Steven
Zhou, Ganghua

 

Subject CT8: Financial Economics

The pass mark for Subject CT8 was 60

Nine hundred and two presented themselves and five hundred and twenty-four passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Addison, Elizabeth
Agarwal, Adarsh
Agarwal, Aditya
Agarwal, Anuja
Agarwal, Dheeraj
Agarwal, Pallavi
Agarwal, Rahul
Agarwal, Suneha
Agarwal, Swati Parash
Agarwal, Umang
Aggarwal, Devanshu
Aggarwal, Jatin Anand
Aggarwal, Mansi
Agilandeswari, Naraynan
Agrawal, Sakshi
Agrawal, Veeru Pawan
Ahuja, Surbhit
Al-Mutawa, Yasmin
Anderson, Holly Claire
Appleby, Ernest Kwang
Arama, Cristina
Arora, Himanshu (New Delhi)
Arora, Himanshu (Rewari)
Asiriah, Nityananda
Aston, Daniel Kenneth James
Bachhuka, Sarvagya
Badakshanov, Anvar
Baheti, Akshay Kumar
Baldota, Akshay
Banka, Aastha
Banka, Esha
Bansal, Aparna
Barnsley, Joseph William
Barr, James
Barsainya, Shubham
Bassett, Adam
Beard, Keira
Bengani, Juhi
Bewley, Elliott Sean
Bhalla, Ajay
Bhalla, Dhruv
Bhandari, Deepak Sandeep
Bhansali, Priyanshi
Bhanushali, Manish
Bhattar, Aditya
Bhomaj, Neerav
Bi, Xiaoyu
Bignell, Lucy Sammie
Biswas, Moho Nand Kishore
Boxer, Chevonne
Brady, Jessica
Brett-Robertson, Guy
Bristow, Aimee Loretta
Britten, Rolf Edward
Brook, James Michael
Brown, Nicholas John George
Bryant, Daniel
Calder, Murray
Calder, William Thomas
Cannizzo, Elisabeth Florence
Carey, Giles Sebastian
Carlile, Amy
Cartmill, David
Casey, Ben James
Catt, Sophie Evelyn Tampion
Chan, Nathan
Chandra, Vaibhav
Chen, Wenjie
Chew, Hong Wei
Chhadva, Samiksh
Chheda, Darshan Samir
Chheda, Vardhan
Chiang, Yat Cheong
Chiew, Pei Ni
Chopra, Rohit
Choudhary, Sanjoli
Church, Iain
Clarke, Shani-Tahirah
Cocks, Christopher Graham
Collins, Richard
Connor-Hardwick, Lewis James
Contaldo, Enrico
Copeland, Aaron
Corner, Andrew Alan
Cox, Nick
Crease, Thomas
Cronin, Stephen Gerard
Daly, Sara
Damani, Vishal
Dao, Tu Thi Ngoc
Datta, Vivek Pradeep
Davies, Georgina
Davies, Thomas
Debnath, Arnab Kumar
Deshpande, Anish Prabhakar
Devenish, Ronan Brian
Dhanjal, Ikmandeep Kaur
Dharamshi, Param
Dhawan, Alisha
Dhawan, Garima
Dhoot, Sudhir
Doak, Jasmine
Doherty, Lauren
Donkin, Matthew James
Doshi, Tanvi
Doshi, Udit Hitesh
Doshi, Umang
Doyle, Simon James
Dua, Divya
Duerden, Matthew
Duhra, Harpreet
Dunn, William George
Dunne, Paul Christopher
Dutta, Vishal
Dybala, Dariusz Tadeusz
Dyer, Lisa-Marie

Subject CT8 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Edwards, Owen Thomas
Efimov, Michael
Eichel, Hagen
English, Hugh Edmund
Evans, Richard
Farrell, Jessica
Farren, Ciara
Flack, Augustus Michael
Flanders, Digo Andrea
Fleming, Alan
Fogden, Christopher
Francis, Matthew Charles
Frazier, Gregory
Freundlich, Helen
Fronczuk, Lukasz
Gadekar, Prasad
Gala, Anuj
Galis, Louis
Galt, Alice Elizabeth
Gardiner, Laura Ann
Garg, Divya
Garrett, Emma
Gaskell, Daniel
Georgiou, Michael John Alexander
Gibbs, Elliot James
Girdhar, Himani
Godwin, James
Goel, Aditya
Goel, Vandana
Goenka, Adarsh
Goggs, Edward Lyle
Goh, Audrey Shih Ying
Gohel, Dipesh Bavanji
Gohel, Meet
Goldberg, Esther
Gollogly, Declan
Gong, Yifei
Goswami, Sabya Sachi
Goyal, Rachit
Gravell, Hugo William Moon
Grimes, Alexander James
Gujadhur, Irshaad
Gupta, Abhishek
Gupta, Aditya
Gupta, Akshay
Gupta, Ankur
Gupta, Krittika
Gupta, Mitali
Gupta, Nikhil
Gupta, Rajat
Gutgutia, Sakshi
Gwata, Simukai Tapiwa
Ha, Choi Yu
Halasz, Reka
Hamill, Mark
Hampson, Oliver James
Hardy, Jessica Rose
Harper, Lewis Alexander
Harris, William
Harris-James, Charlotte
Hasham, Zohra
Hayes, Adam James
Haylock, Emma
Hearnden, Alice Michelle
Heda, Sumeet
Heenan, Joshua Joseph
Heinson, Gemma Bethan
Helliwell, Jake
Henry, Niall Philip
Hickey, Daniel Paul
Hills, Benjamin
Hirawat, Prakhar Arun
Holroyd, George Andrew James
Hotchin, Keiran
Howe, Matthew
Howson-Ray, Matilda
Hua, Yi
Hunter, Heidi Murray
Hyden, Kevin
Irungu, Lawrence Kareigi
Islam, Jafrin
Iyer, Prashant Jayaram

Subject CT8 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jain, Kunal
Jain, Nivia
Jain, Preksha Vikas
Jain, Priyanka
Jain, Ruchin
Jain, Samridhi
Jain, Shilpa
Jain, Shweta
Jalan, Sanchi
Jamsek, Zala
Janez, Marusa
Jecheche, Evans
Jeyarajah, Jolin
Jhetam, Hassan
Jhunjhunwala, Priya
Jiang, Shaocheng
Johnson, Esme Piper Anne
Johnson, Peter Richard
Johnston, Catherine
Jones, Laura
Joshi, Yogesh
Juma, Cyril Teddy
Jumani, Divesh Kishore
Kaguri, Kevin Karanja
Kaitcer, Alexander
Kandoi, Aman
Kang, Danielle
Kansal, Saumya
Karunaratne, Eranga Harshi Madushani
Karygiannis, Stavros
Keane, Stephen
Kedia, Paridhi
Kehlar, Kirandeep Singh
Kejriwal, Ritwik Ravi Shanker
Kelly, Ellen
Kemp, Stefan Liam
Keshwani, Shailly
Khan, Hassan
Khan, Muhammad Hassan
Kimondo, Wanjiru
King, Daniel
Kisia, Kathleen Kache
Kiy, Alexander Robert
Knighton, Benjamin
Knighton, James
Kong, Rui
Kothari, Arpit
Kothari, Jeshma
Kothary, Ashnut
Kumar, Abhinow
Kumar, Amit
Kumar, Puneet
Kumar, Rajat
Kumar Kansara, Nitesh
Kyle, Michael
Lahoty, Vinayak
Lai, Fern Si Yun
Lakhotia, Bhavesh
Lalani, Soyeb
Lam, Gilbert
Lam, Howard
Lang, Kun
Larkin, Alexander
Lau, Jonathan Yan-Kin
Lawana, Dhanesh Deepak
Le, Nhat Minh
Leader, Michael
Lee, Benjamin
Lee, Chun
Lee, Stephen Kin Dat
Lees, Robert Andrew
Li, Chenyu
Liew, Dylan
Lim, Jie Sheng
Lindsay, David
Liu, Amy Chi San
Livsey, Steven James
Lodha, Tushar
Loller, Craig Peter James
London, Jack Alfred
Loscombe, Duncan
Low, Min Wen
Luthra, Tanujbir Singh
Luz, Maksym
Madhwal, Divyansh
Madrecha, Shikhar
Makkar, Gaurav
Makonese, Mark
Malakar, Harshitta
Malde, Kruti
Malone, Méabh Nuala Bridghid
Maloney, Darryl James
Mamodiya, Rahul
Mangan, Patrick
Mannion, Sean Joseph
Marlow, Abbie
Marr, Nichola
Martin, Jordan
Matley, Zoe
Matthews, Joshua Jamie
McAllister, Ryan
McCann, Eamon
McCarthy, Andrew Patrick
McCarthy, Thomas Martin John
McConnochie, Ian
Mcmahon, George
Mcmahon, Mark Liam
McNally, Gerard Patrick
Medica, Jason
Mehra, Megha
Mehta, Munjal
Mehta, Nidhi
Menezes, Carlos Andre
Miller, James Robert
Milne, Cameron Floyd
Miškovicová, Tatiana
Mistry, Dilan
Mitchell, James
Mithen, James Patrick
Mnkandla, Ambition
Mobarak, Mohammed Abdul
Modi, Hernish
Mohanty, Siddharth
Monksfield, Henry Thomas Charles
Morzaria, Dhairya
Mubvumba, Mark T
Mudimu, Gerald
Mugari, Emmanuel Hudson
Mulderrig, Lorraine Anne
Mullan, Paul
Mundhara, Kavita
Munn, Graeme
Munzer, Helen Marie
Murarka, Aayush
Murarka, Ankit
Muriithi, Ian
Murins, Dmitrijs
Mushambi, Nyasha Takunda
Nagpal, Gagan
Nayak, Nikhil
Nelson, Jack
Neville, Andrew David
Ng, Shirley Tsz Ying
Ng, Yun Ming
Nilsson, Frida
Nuckchady, Kheshav Chowbay
Nyabuto, Nyabuto Onchuru Dennis
Nyathi, Qhelile

Subject CT8 continued:
Candidate names O-S

Oagile, Joel
Obbeng, Emmanuel Kofi
O'Brien, Fionntan
O'Callaghan, Oisin
Ochola, Anna Maria Adong
Olsson, Tobias David
Orji, Chidiebere Ekele
O'Sullivan, Michael Martin David
Oza, Umang
Page, Emma
Palaniyappa, Jeganathan
Palmer, Kathleen
Pankhania, Yagni
Pataki, Gergely
Patel, Kandarp
Patel, Sachin
Patel, Shreena
Pearson, Sian
Peduzzi Davies, Peter Thomas
Pham, Thi Mo
Pham, Thi Thanh Thuy
Phillips, Owen Morgan
Phillips, Sarah Nadine
Pitts, Orry
Popli, Harsh
Porteous, Christopher Patrick
Porter, Jack
Prahladka, Yash
Prasad, Mapalagama Liyanage Derrick Jeevan
Punamiya, Sakshi
Puri, Isha
Pyke, Dean
Rafferty, Kevin John
Rains, Jack
Ramcharitar, Doorvish
Ranatunga, Nilushi Nikeshala
Reynolds, Theodore
Rice, Christopher James
Rickards, Hannah Jade
Rickman, Anna
Ridley, Natasha
Rimmer, Christopher Paul Gilbert
Roberts, Stephen David
Robinson, Chloé Jane
Robinson, Stephen
Rollings, Jonathan
Ross, Madeline Maria Munro
Rossiter, Alexander John
Rosy, Talaat
Rothuizen, Cornelis Johannes
Ruikar, Pushkar Shrikant
Russell, Ciaran
Ryan, Eanna Sean Paul
Ryatt, Krishan Singh
Sabharwal, Bhawana
Sadana, Simran
Saini, Anika
Sanghvi, Aditya
Sarda, Kanishka
Sarda, Shagun
Sarkar, Shifali
Satija, Vinny
Saumtally, Shahin
Saunyama, Sam Boniface
Savdas, Bhavic
Scarry, James
Schenk, Richard
Schijveschuurder, Jonathan
Sehgal, Srijan
Sembhi, Davinder Kaur
Seth, Abhay
Sethi, Sonia
Shah, Apurva Janak
Shah, Dipti
Shah, Hiral
Shah, Jacob
Shah, Keya
Shah, Ronak
Shah, Shenil
Shah, Unnati
Shah, Urvi
Shah, Vishva Vipin
Shah, Vithika
Shah, Zeel
Shanbhag, Sahana
Sharma, Amandeep
Sharma, Richa
Sharma, Sheefali
Sheth, Paritosh
Shriya, Kumari
Shuter, William
Sidhpura, Yash Mahesh
Sidhu, Kirandeep Kaur
Siew, Eddie
Silberberg, Alfred Cristian
Singal, Khemraj
Singal, Yash
Singh, Paramjeet
Singh, Sukrita
Singhal, Urvashi
Singhania, Shreya
Slann, Alex Housden
Slattery, Callum
Smillie, Robert James
Smith, Edward
Smith, Joel Alexander
Smyth, Sophie
Somani, Sachin
Songara, Nandip
Soni, Pia
Soni, Ragini
Speight, Mark Richard
Sridhar, Santosh
Stapleton, Sean
Steyn, Matthys Johannes
Stroud, Francesca Jane
Sumner, Jessica May
Suresh Babu, Gowri Thanuja
Swaine, Raven
Swan, Colin

Subject CT8 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tabor, Susanna Clare
Tang, Meng Hong
Tater, Sneha
Taylor, Laura
Tekane, Thato
Thamotharan, Loganathan
Thompson, Gabrielle
Thurlow, Dominic
Tiwari, Aditya
Todd, William Alexander
Toole, George Anthony
Toon, Sophie Louise
Tormey, Christopher
Towers, Jonathan
Tribe, David
Tumwet, Jocelynn Chemtai
Tuteja, Mohit
Twomey, Mary
Tyson, Troy Thomas
Ubheeram, Khulwant Kumar
Ukhobotov, Andrey
Umavassee, Andysen
Upfield, Abigail
Usayi, Gladys
Valeva, Anjela
Vas, Trena
Vaughan, Sarah Emily
Velankar, Rucha
Vella Bonello, Stuart
Venner, Richard
Vijayakumaraguru, Varsini
Vira, Akshat Nikesh
Virmani, Bhaskar
Vyas, Sameer
Wainaina, Stanley Kamau
Walker, Rose
Walker, Sian
Wallace, Neil William
Wan, Cindy
Wang, Ruolin
Warwick, Dominic
Waygood, Scott Fraser
Wheal, Simon
Williams, Peter James
Wood, Marcus Henry
Wozniak, Kristina
Xie, Tiansheng
Xie, Tingting
Xu, Weiwei
Ye, Shang-Wei
Young, David
Young, Robert
Yung, Chi Sun
Zavrazhnykh, Nikolay
Zeng, Qi
Zhao, Steven
Zhou, Ganghua
Zobin, Howard

By Order of the Council
Luke Hatter, Chairman of the Board of Examiners
7 December 2017

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

+44 01865 268207

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.