You are here

CP2 Modelling Practice

The exam was held on 17 and 18 April 2019 with the following results:
  • Pass list published: 4 July 2019
  • Result letters with your mark available: 4 July 2019

The pass mark for Subject CP2 was 60

Nine hundred and sixty-six presented themselves and six hundred and fifty-three passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Adamson, Gary
Adesona, Adebowale Ojo
Adjirackor, Yomla
Agarwal, Priyanka
Agarwal, Sakshi
Agarwal, Umang
Agarwal, Vaibhav
Agarwala, Ayush
Aggarwal, Dharmesh
Aggarwal, Vidhi
Ahern, Matthew Gerard
Ahmed, Gulfraz
Ahuja, Madhur
Aidasani Khyami, Nitesh
Al Rahman, Mohamed Hidayat
Aleixo, Mara
Al-Housni, Mohamad Iyad
Amin, Ashisha
Amos, Mark Edward
Anderson, Edward
Andrews, Luke
Ang, Chun Cheong
Ankkam, Venkat Rohit
Appleby, Ernest Kwang
Appleby, Kellie
Arama, Cristina
Avraam, Georgios
Baharin, Bahariah
Baheti, Akshay Kumar
Bai, Mengmeng
Balderson, Michael David Nicholas
Balen, Tobias Richard William
Balgobin, Shahrukh Ryan
Bamrah, Gursharan Singh
Bansal, Kunal Kant
Bappoo, Joshua Reuben
Barnsley, Joseph William
Batra, Sadhna
Bazun, Danielle Louise
Bell, Gillian Elizabeth
Bergman, Colin
Berinbarasah, Shathursan
Berry, Stephen John Edward
Bhamra, Amit Singh
Bhandari, Deepak Sandeep
Bhasin, Kabir Singh
Bhat, Balaram Balakrishna
Bhatia, Jiten
Bhattacharya, Vikramjeet
Bingham, Thomas Nathaniel
Birchall, Alexander
Bishop, Jake Edward
Bisht, Roma
Blake, Brian Meltonian
Blake, Joshua Thomas
Boddy, Joshua
Booth, Jacob
Bottomley, Henry Michael Rofe
Bowyer, Philip James
Boyce, Michael Eoin
Boyd, Daniel James Henry
Boyle, Darren
Boyles, Jack
Bradley, Shaun Christopher
Brennan, Lisa
Brett-Robertson, Guy
Bright, Máire
Briston, Andrew Charles
Bristow, Aimee Loretta
Brooks, Georgiana
Brophy, Padhraig
Brown, Harry Edward
Brownlow, Wesley
Brunt, Matthew John
Burns, Michael Jason
Burton, Benjamin Joseph
Butler, Sophie
Byrne, Ciaran Joseph
Byrne, Patrick
Cahill, Sean
Calder, Murray
Callender, Jack Steven
Carrington, Sade Amanda Nikita
Casey, Ben James
Castro Lado, Oscar
Chan, Chou Tek
Chan, Dan-Fung
Chan, Jason
Chan, Ka Fung
Chan, Ka Ngo
Chandak, Rohit
Charles, Daniel Anthony
Chaturvedi, Aditi
Cheah, Tee Hoong
Chen, Anran
Chen, Limiao
Chen, Qiuran
Cheung, Chee Sum Joanne
Chew, Wee Jia
Chin, Hui Vun Christina
Chiripal, Nikita
Choon, Zi Yang
Chuah, Chin Bin
Chun Kit, Mark
Chung, Ming Kwong
Clark, Amy Olivia
Clinton, Max
Cohen, Dwayne Severin
Cohen, Luke Wenlock
Connolly, Aveen Claire
Contaldo, Enrico
Cook, Alexander
Cook, Chloe
Cooke, Karyn Marie
Copeland, Aaron
Copnall, David
Corbett, Cillin
Cormican, Rachel Emma
Cosgrave, Elaine Christine
Coulton, Daniel
Cove, Annika
Cronin, Conor
Cuddy, Lauren Eileen
Cui, Yanhua
Cusack, Aisling
Damani, Vishal
Das, Nandinee
Date, Niramay Ghanashyam
Davy, Aaron
Dawes, Sarah
Dawson, James Robert
Deane, Sam
Dedhia, Vinit
Devine, Andrew James
Dhingra, Chandni
Dhuria, Sanjay
Dimitriou, Georgia
Dinischiotu, Natalia Fulvia
Doherty, Shane Patrick
Doherty, Stephanie
Dolan, Barry
Dolan, Dairine
Donnelly, Niall
Doshi, Ishita
Doutney, Francesca Mary Elizabeth
Doyle, Simon James
Driver, Rebecca
Drysdale, Liam
Duan, Wenlu
Duhra, Harpreet
Dunne, Paul Christopher

Subject CP2 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Efstratiou, Charalambos
Enevoldson, Katherine Mary
Estall, Daniel
Fang, Chung Yoong
Faro, Anthony Thomas Edward
Feghelm, David
Feng, Yijing
Ferrari-Mccomb, Juliette
Flannery, Ronan
Fogarty, Eoghan Michael
Fogden, Christopher
Fong, Kai Yin
Foo, Shin Yee
Foo Yun Wei, Cheryl
Fordjour, Frank Nanor
Frazier, Gregory
Fripp, Benjamin
Galea, Nadya
Gambhir, Asees
Gami, Amit
Garg, Anshul
Gaskell, Daniel
Gavde, Dhruv Shailesh
Gavin-Gates, Finbar Declan
Gayen, Mayukh
Geeves, Ross
Gegg, Frederick
Georgiev, Tsvetomir
Georgiou, Matthew David
Gera, Madhur
Geraghty, Conor Andrew
Ghigea, Andra-Lorena
Giesler, Jason
Gobin, Audrey
Goinden, Kadiraven Kamben
Gokhale, Shraddha Sanjeev
Gosai, Sonam
Goss, Elliot George
Goyal, Vikram
Gray, Jack David
Gray-Davies, Steffan John
Green, Leila Anne
Green, Zak
Greenbank, Anjulee
Gregson, Jonathan
Grove, Richard
Guan, Yunqing
Guo, Dongshan
Gupta, Anahita
Gupta, Arnav
Gupta, Arushi
Gupta, Dhwani
Gupta, Gaurav
Gupta, Kriti
Gupta, Mitali
Gupta, Nitin
Ha Yeong, Lim
Habte, Fiere
Hajiyani, Farid
Hale, David
Hall, Martin Robert
Hamill, Ryan
Hamilton-Dean, Claudia
Harania, Khilan
Harrington, James
Harrison, Peter Rex
Haylock, Emma
He, Yumin
Hearst, Catherine
Higgins, Dylan Robert
Hill, Andrew
Hills, Benjamin
Hipps, Lydia Frances
Hodges, Emily Roslyn
Hogan, David Sean
Honschova, Erika
Hough, James John
Hoy, Oliver
Iakovidou, Aliki
Ibrahim, Ahmad Izzanee Bin
Ishak, Muhammad Khalil Bin
Ishrat, Wajiha
Iyer, Shantanu Ramesh

Subject CP2 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jack, Tanja
Jackson, Joseph Daniel
Jacob, Jimmy
Jaffray, Fiona Emily
Jagnani, Shirish
Jain, Aman
Jain, Deepansh
Jain, Harshita
Jain, Kanika
Jain, Rajat
Jain, Rinish
Jain, Ruchin
Jain, Shreya
Jain, Shruti
Jain, Shweta
Jain, Vikram
Jankovic, Masha
Jardine, Robert James
Jariwala, Anante
Jarman, Daniel John William
Jarvis, Samuel
Javed, Muhammad Jodat
Jayaraman, M
Jayatissa, Prashan Madushanka
Jeewon, Errawati
Jeong, Sunyeong
Jhoboo, Himanshu Chooramun
Jin, Da
Johnson, Harry
Johnson, Jeanette Danielle
Johnston, Fay
Jones, Laura
Jordan, Mark Willis
Joseph, Joel
Joshi, Gargi
Joshi, Krishan
Jugon, Imran
Julien, Chris Andy Kevin
Junanto, Alvina
Kakrambe, Sameer
Kalra, Nitika
Kang, Bokui
Kanodia, Pragya
Kapoor, Gagn
Karua, Lewin Kamwaro
Kelly, Christine Mary
Kelly, Kathy Louise
Kelman, Danielle
Keshwani, Shailly
Keung, Yuen Shan
Khan, Aryana Shahrazad
Khandelwal, Aishwarya
Khanna, Niyati
Khemka, Soubhagya
Khimani, Samir Azadalli Shamsudin
Kimber, James
Kiritharagopalan, Karthiga
Kobayashi, Brandon Hirokazu
Kothari, Jeshma
Koupepias, Andreas
Krishnamoorthy, Arun
Kuah, Xin Kun
Kumar, Dhinesh
Kuppuswamy, Deepika
Lagvankar, Devashri
Lai, Fern Si Yun
Lai, Zhun Yin
Lam, Christopher
Lam, Zak Sum Hing
Lau, Jonathan Yan-Kin
Lau, Kuan-Lin
Lau, Rui An
Lavanya, Krishnama Raju
Lawana, Dhanesh Deepak
Le, Mai Tran Khanh
Leader, Michael
Ledgard, Niall Adam
Lee, Teng Huan
Leonard, Ciara Bernadette
Leonard, Patrick
Leung, Ka Hoi
Li, Han Yang
Li, Kainan
Li, Kaiyan
Li, Xinyi
Li, Zeren
Li Chuen Cheong, Estelle Anais
Liao, Vincent Song-Yi
Lightowlers, Chloe Georgina
Lim, Chee Chuen
Lim, Jing Sheng
Lim, Jun Ming
Lim, Ke-Xin
Lim, Steve Keaw Ann
Lin, Min
Lin, Shanru
Lin, Yongye
Lin, Zeping
Liong Wee Kwong, Jeffrey Christopher
Little, Andrew
Liu, Joy Yuxin
Liu, Ting
Lo, Pui Yan
Lock, Wai Him
Loo, Ying Syuen
Lu, Shimin
Lu, Yuan
Lun, Steven Yiu Lam
Lynch, Alistair James
Lyu, Nan
Madrecha, Shikhar
Mago, Raghav
Makasi, Albert
Man, Wai Kyn
Mandalia, Akshay Shyam
Manderson-Jones, Rolan Brandis
Mangan, Patrick
Manokaran, Stevan
Mansor, Izian Sherwani
Maronitis, George
Marshall, Timothy
Martin, Barnaby James
Martin, Matthew
Masterson, James Daniel
Matthews, Ellen Rose
Matthews, Joshua Jamie
Matthews, Lewis Simon
Mavenga, Brenda
McAnea, Charlie Paul
McArdle, Callum Ross
McArdle, Joseph
McCarthy, Sean
McCarthy, Thomas Martin John
McComb, Thomas Carl
McCulloch, Lynsey
McFarlane, Taylor
McGinn, Ryan Peter
McKenna, Christie James
McKenna, Marie-Claire
McKenzie, Jamie
McKeown, Micheál
McKinlay, Jack
McKinnon, Lorna
Mcmahon, Mark Liam
McMenamin, Christopher
McNabb, Jonathan Peter
McNealy, Charlotte Alicia
McNeil, Ross
Medhurst, Alex William
Mehta, Parit
Michael, Anthoula
Miller, James Robert
Millington, Laura
Mills, Matthew Robert
Minar, Jozef
Minhas, Navjeet
Misra, Anshumali
Mitchell, Jason
Mittal, Kriti
Mittal, Mishika
Mogaka, Priscillah Moraa
Molloy, Emer
Mone, Daniel Fergal
Moore, Daniel Christopher
Moore, Jonathan George
Moore, Sarah Jane
Morgan, Thomas
Morrison, Bernard Augustin
Morzaria, Dhairya
Mould, Ashley
Moyo, Boldwin Heunsen
Mudigonda, Naga Sai Shivanee
Mulholland, Daniel Patrick
Mulligan, Craig
Murarka, Aayush
Murphy, Aaron Patrick
Murphy, Andrew Philip
Murphy, Declan Charles
Murray, Eoin
Muschette, Peton
Mutepfa, Webster
Nahata, Smriti
Nair, Archana
Nakamaru-Pinder, Jun
Nandagopal, Subasri
Narang, Anil Kumar
Naylor, Joshua Thomas
Nayyar, Raveena
Nayyar, Sonia
Ndulu, Miriam K
Nezandonyi, Simbarashe
Ng, John Wui Hua
Ng, Mel Ying
Ní Chonchúir, Ciara Siobháin
Ning, Xinyue
Norbutas, Tomas
Noronha, Andrea
Norton, Ellen Clare
Nuckchady, Kheshav Chowbay

Subject CP2 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O Byrne, Siobhan
O Muircheartaigh, Tadhg
O'Brien, Eoin
O'Brien, Fionntan
O'Callaghan, John James
O'Carroll, Patrick
O'keeffe, Shane
Okulate, Olumayowa
Okumu, Harriet Achieng
Olson, Charlotte
O'Mahony, Elaine Marie
Omony, Karl
Onah, Joy Nshar
O'neill, Edmund
Ong, Amelia Shu Peng
Ong, Rich Sheng
O'Reilly, Brian
Ostacchini, Oliver
O'Sullivan, Niamh
O'Sullivan, Stephen Michael
Ou, Wangjie
Over, Thomas Alexander
Pahwa, Ginika
Pancini, Lucas
Pankhania, Yagni
Parmar, Chirag
Parry, Sam Robert
Parsons, Andy Trafford Singleton
Patel, Khurun Nitesh
Patel, Priyal
Patel, Reema
Patel, Ryan Pritesh Rajubhai
Patterson, Benjamin Stephen
Peace, Thomas Matthew
Pearson, Jennifer
Pender, Dominic
Penney, Rachel Hazel
Peters, Clara
Phelan, Aine
Pizpiki, Maria
Pont, Andrew Christian
Porritt, Jack
Pound, Katherine Elizabeth
Pous Ramirez De Arellani, Anna
Power, Riley Constance Oakly
Prashar, Kulranjan
Price, Alistair William
Purmessur, Darshan
Quickfall, Lisa Joanne
Quigley, Margaret Ellen
Qureshi, Mohammed Salman
Radford, Timothy Hugh
Radhakrishnan, Anagha
Rahim, Ryeed
Raine, Oliver
Rajakameswaran Subramanian, Shivakhumar
Rajalingam, Sindhuja
Ramcharitar, Doorvish
Riaz, Shermeen
Ridley, Natasha
Rodgers, Craig Alexander John
Rolland, Edward Henry
Ronan, Rebecca Louise
Rooke, Amy Lauren
Roopun, Dharmeshsingh
Roycroft, Rachael
Rozokova, Lenka
Rumjaun, Wasseem Mohammad
Rush, Dominic
Rush, Hannah
Russell, Kenneth Alistair Woodburn
Russell, Matthew James Bailie
Sajnani, Ashish Kumar
Sandison, Euan
Sandow, James Frederick
Sansoy, Simran
Sapra, Nakul
Saqib, Mohammad Hammad
Sargeant, Tom David
Satija, Vinny
Savill, Barnabas
Scanlon, Emma
Schijveschuurder, Jonathan
Sehgal, Srijan
Sethi, Shreya
Shah, Aneri
Shah, Hiren
Shah, Mansi
Shah, Shilpan
Shah, Vidhi
Shah, Vithika
Sharma, Vibha
Sheerins, Emily
Shetty, Kiran Prasad
Shin, Akash
Shukla, Rahul
Shukla, Shibani
Sikora, Daniel Adam
Simmons, Hannah Jane
Simpson, William Luke Kenneth
Sinclair, Douglas Robert Anderson
Singal, Khemraj
Singal, Yash
Singh, Ahana
Singh, Ava-Marie
Singh, Harshit
Singh, Nitin
Singhal, Garima
Singhania, Ritika
Singh-Clark, Matthew Robert
Sivapalan, Tharshan
Skerlik, Martina
Sloan, Rebecca
Smith, Alison Catherine
Smith, Jake
Smith, James Barry
Smith, James Oliver
Sohal, Savraj Singh
Soman, Benoy
Somani, Anirudh
Sowerby, Lucy
Spencer, Robert Ian
Sriram, Ramya Suhashini
Srivastava, Veronica
Stefanazzi, Robert
Steinberg, Moshe Zalman Mattanyahu
Stevens, Craig Andrew
Stevenson Lane, Louise Emma
Stimpson, Joseph Watson Jack
Sui, Chenshuai
Sullivan, Emma Jayne
Sum Hon Mun, Timothy
Sundaresan, Shahana
Sunderland, Rebecca Louise
Sun-Herrmann, Yan
Sunkara, Kalpana Kumar
Suresh, Asha
Suresh, Mahadev
Sutcliffe, Thomas James
Syed, Arham

Subject CP2 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Taghizadeh, Hassan Philip
Tak, Yashasvi
Talari, Renitha
Tan, Cecilia Wen Xi
Tan, Huey Wen
Tan, Jiaqi
Tan, Shuet Yang
Tarimo, Mirhire Kibo Williams Rai
Tarrant, Kelly
Taufik, Nur Amanina Binti
Tavengwa, Albany Tawanda
Taylor, Edward
Teeluck, Ravedranath
Teh, Ee Voon
Templeton, Ryan Stephen
Teng, Joshua Shou Wang
Teo, Hui Thong
Tey, Jian Phern
Thawani, Gunjan
Thomas, Matthew
Thompson, Conor Peter
Thomson, Jadon Joshua
Thomson, Michael John
Thorp, Jack Charles Joseph
Thrall, Adam Thomas
Tibrewal, Prarthana
Tinkler, Adrees
Tirmizi, Syed Aanzah Aftab Hussain
Titchener, Matthew
Todd, William Alexander
Todi, Nikhil
Treacy, Eamonn John Joseph
Ujlayan, Shubham
Uka, Trisha
Van Der Spuy, Julian Werner
Varghese, Tom
Vashistha, Akshay
Vasireddy, Harsha
Vella Bonello, Stuart
Verma, Arti
Vun, Kareena Pooi Yee
Wahie, Karan
Walker, Samuel Robert
Wallace, Samuel Rowan
Wan, Cindy
Wang, Yi Feng
Wang, Zhaoxin
Wang, Zhe
Wanja, Grace Wambui
Webster, Jon
Weng, Jing
Whieldon, Nicholas Philip
Wickramaratne, Sanu Poojya
Wijeweera, Siduth
Williamson, Robert Andrew Paul
Willie, Tamla Marie
Willis, Sarah Elizabeth
Wilson, Aaron Michael
Wilson, Ian
Wilson, Joseph
Wong, Kin
Wong, Yin Mei
Woodhouse, Victoria Emily
Wraw, Michael
Xian, Jiaxin
Xiang, Yu
Xu, Xinlin
Yang, Heting
Young, Robert
Yuan Qiao, Carmen Sim
Yuen, Charlotte
Yung, Jason
Zeitune Kornblum, Tamara
Zhang, Danqing
Zhang, Huiyun
Zhang, Zhipeng
Zhao, Jinxian
Zhao, Xin
Zhao, Yiwei
Zheng, Lin

 

By Order of the Council
Mike Hammer, Chairman of the Board of Examiners
4 July 2019

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

+44 01865 268207

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.

Filter or search events

Start date
E.g., 23/07/2019
End date
E.g., 23/07/2019

Events calendar

  • Implications of 2019 IFRS 17 Exposure Draft

    Staple Inn Hall, High Holborn, London, WC1V 7QJ
    24 July 2019

    Fully booked.

    The International Accounting Standards Board (IASB) recently published an Exposure Draft (ED) of limited changes to its insurance contracts standard IFRS 17, effective date 2022.

  • Insurance Investment Roundtable with the IFoA & PRA - 25 July 2019

    EY Offices 1 More London Place London, SE1 2AF
    25 July 2019

    Fully booked.

    The IFoA hosts regular roundtable meetings with the PRA on best practice in insurance investment and the application of the Prudent Person Principle, which governs insurance investment under Solvency II.

  • SIAS Event: Climate Zero to Climate Hero

    Staple Inn Hall, High Holborn, London, WC1V 7QJ
    3 September 2019 - 4 September 2019

    Spaces available

    An introductory session to help you get ahead with climate change.

    • Science, terminology and initiatives: handy facts to keep in your back pocket 
    • Getting your point across: how to influence people and avoid common traps and pitfalls
    • Taking action: what are actuaries expected to do...and what are we actually doing?
  • KSS event – The Regulatory Perspective

    Deloitte Saltire Court 20 Castle Terrace Edinburgh EH1 2EG
    5 September 2019

    Spaces available

    This KSS talk, presented by the FCA Head of Department in Scotland, will focus on the following 3 main areas:

    • FCA business plan priorities
    • The future of regulation
    • FCA Engagement in Scotland
  • Sessional Research Event - Risk Margin Working Party

    Staple Inn Hall, High Holborn London, WC1V 7QJ
    9 September 2019

    Spaces available

    For life insurers in the UK, the risk margin is one of the most controversial aspects of the Solvency II regime. Following its implementation, the risk margin came under considerable criticism for being too large and too sensitive to interest rate movements. These criticisms are particularly valid for annuity business – such business is of great significance to the national system for retirement provision. This criticism has led to political interest, and the risk margin was a major element of the Treasury Committee inquiry into Solvency II.

  • GIRO Conference 2019

    EICC, The Exchange, 150 Morrison St, Edinburgh EH3 8EE
    24-26 September 2019
    Spaces available

    GIRO is attended annually by over 800 delegates and speakers who are keen to discuss key topics such as Pricing, Reserving, Modelling and the future of the insurance industry. GIRO 2018 was a huge success and we have opened bookings early for what we hope will be another brilliant conference at the EICC in Edinburgh this year. 

     

  • The Future of the Actuarial Profession

    Staple Inn Hall, High Holborn London WC1V 7QJ
    3 October 2019

    Fully booked.

     

    Three actuaries – and CEOs – discuss their views on how the business world is changing and what that might mean for actuaries in the future.

  • Spaces available

    Have you ever thought about working in wider fields? Would you like to play a role in the fight against climate change to make the planet better? 

    It can be difficult to do this - but seeing an example you can follow can make it more realistic. In this ‘green’ case study a template is outlined to show how actuaries can apply their skills more broadly - and in doing so, to make a difference.

  • Sessional Meeting - Autonomous Vehicles and impacts on the wider insurance industry

    Staple Inn, High Holborn, London WC1V 7QJ         
    28 October 2019

    Spaces available

    The Institute and Faculty of Actuaries is running a sessional meeting on autonomous vehicles on 28th October.  The session will showcase the work of the IFoA “Autonomous Vehicles” working party alongside a number of expert external presenters. 

  • Life Conference 2019

    The Convention Centre Dublin, Spencer Dock, North Wall Quay, Dublin 1
    20-22 November 2019
    Spaces available

    The Life Conference is the premier event for professionals interested in life insurance.  Offering a wide range of workshops and plenary sessions it’s the perfect opportunity to discover what’s hot and current in life insurance ensuring you get up to date on the latest thinking and innovation whilst meeting and exchanging ideas with a broad range of professionals.

  • Autumn Lecture 2019, London - Rt Hon Nicky Morgan MP

    Lincoln's Inn The Treasury Office, London WC2A 3TL
    2 December 2019

    Fully booked.

    The IFoA is pleased to announce that this year’s Autumn Lecture will feature the Rt Hon Nicky Morgan MP as its guest speaker.  Nicky has previously served as Financial Secretary to the Treasury and Minister for Women. She now chairs the Treasury Select Committee whose remit is to examine the expenditure, administration and policy of HM Treasury, along with all of its agencies and associated bodies.

  • Autumn Lecture 2019: Live Streaming

    Webinar 
    2 December 2019

    Spaces available

    Watch the live stream of this year's Autumn Lecture with guest speaker Rt Hon Nicky Morgan MP.