You are here

CP3 Communication Practice

The exam was held on 25 September 2017 with the following results.
  • Pass list published: 21 December 2017
  • Result letters with your mark available: 22 December 2017

The pass mark for Subject CP3 was 62

Eight hundred presented themselves and three hundred and sixty-two passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Agarwal, Ankush
Agarwal, Dhairaya
Agarwal, Kritika
Amey, Jonathan
Aris, Soraya Azreena Binti
Aristides, Michael
Asaph, Nicholas Ngecha
Asghar, Zeba
Asiamah, Nana Yaw
Atkinson, Andrew Christopher
Awoyemi, Richard Ayodeji
Ayall, Florence Anyango
Bagai, Bhuvan
Baliova, Hana
Barnett, Ian Marcus James
Barratt, Shane Antony
Barrett, Robert Oliver
Bell, Harry David
Benford, Sebastian Robert
Bennett, Luke Richard
Beresford, Alexander David
Bewley, Christopher James
Bilakiewicz, Katarzyna Anna
Boddy, Rebekah Louise Patricia
Bokhari, Haider Safdar
Booden, Christopher Neil
Bradley, Brian
Brennan, Claire Bridget
Brglez, Spela
Briffa, Andrew
Briggs, Claire Julie
Bright, Samuel
Bryson, Ruth
Burke, Natasha Louise
Burke, Sean Gerard
Bury, Rhys Thomas
Byrne, John
Carswell, Liam Jorge
Causon, David
Chaudhry, Adhnan
Chawla, Hemant
Cheng, Jessica Pui Man
Chin, Hon Weng
Chivaka, Lizzy
Choi, Tin Yan Samuel
Chung, Pui Ki
Clark, Ian
Clarke, Alexander
Cochrane, Claire Elizabeth
Cohen, Luke Wenlock
Coleman, Michael
Collier-Marsh, Lee Martin
Collins, Anne-Marie
Collison, Sarah Helen
Conditsis, Joel
Connell, June
Corner, Andrew Alan
Coulter, Samuel Alexander
Craig, Steven Andrew
Currell, Felix
Daly, Mark Anthony
Damry, Ahmud Suleiman
Dann, Lindsay Joanne
Darbar, Dheer Jaywant
Davey, Daniel Michael
Davies, Samuel Gareth
De Vries, Floris
Delves, Luke Michael
Dhlamini, Mcebisi Ncamiso
Dholakia, Tejas
Ding, Zu
Dodhia, Nikhil
D'Souza, Clayton
Dubb, Taljit Kaur
Dulson, Michael

Subject CP3 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Ellis, Anna Chanttelle Tchistovitch
Er, Wee Jian
Ergatoudi, Sofia
Evans, Laura
Ewing, Susan Elizabeth
Fagan, Andrew William
Farid, Shaaz
Ferguson, Miranda Mary
Fitzgerald, Gerald
Flack, Joshua
Flannery, Ronan
Foo-Kune, Jennilee
Gaby, Benjamin Charles
Gadsden, Philip
Gannon, David Hugh
Gao, Yuhan
Gariseb, Erich Lionel
Gavin, Jennifer Rose Graham
George, Adam
Ghoorbin, Yashil Sanyam
Gibson, Samuel
Gilroy, Shane
Godel, James
Goel, Manu
Gohil, Jaisal Jayant
Goyal, Akash
Graham, Sean Ross
Greenberry, Rebecca Marie
Greig, Malcolm John
Griffin, Paul
Grimes, Alexander James
Grotepass, Odette Christine
Grundey, Philip John
Haq, Nazmus Saqeeb
Harris, Andrew Cleminshaw
Harrison, Edward
Harrison, Maeve
Harrison, Nathan Peter
Hayes, Helena
Hekmat, Reza
Hewitt, Mark Alexander Phair
Hill, Robert
Hill, Tim Robin
Hoang, Van
Hoare, Neil Michael
Horsted, Joseph
Horton, Scott
Hue, Yoke Hon
Huisman, Nicolaas Franciscus
Hussain, Kamran
Hyman, Daniel
Hyung, Injoon
Ibrahim, Mahomed Adam
Irvine, Jordan Neil

Subject CP3 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jacob, Ross
Jain, Aanchal
Jain, Nitin
Jelley, Sean
Jethra, Hiren
Jiang, Runqian
Jones, Jamie
Jones, Paul Mark
Jones, Rachel
Joshi, Vikram
Junaid, Basit
Kaikov, Assi
Kalsi, Jasraj Singh
Karakurt, Hazal
Katiyar, Divya
Kee, Eileen
Kelly, Paul Andrew
Kendall, Luke
Keshani, Farhaan Emaad
Khalid, Yassir Mohamed
Khan, Aryana Shahrazad
Khan, Mohammad Omar Azam
Khanna, Subhash
Kiberenge, Kamau Denis
Kijak, Mariusz Michal
Kilgour, Jennifer
Kilkenny, Steve
King, Philippa
Korc, Sammy
Koskey, Anthony Kipkurui
Kovacova, Zuzana
Kristofova, Ivana
Kumar, Pradeep
Kwek, Ee Ling
Larkin, Michaela
Lebrecht, Gabriella
Lee, Edward Wai Hin
Lee, Soon Huat
Li, Karkit
Licietis, Lia Amber Anna
Lim, Chong Sheng
Lim, Huey Fang
Lim, Jiann Chyuan
Lindow, Benjamin James
Lindsay-Carlin, James Alexander
Longmore, Andrew
Lui, Man Ting
Luo, Pengziwei
Luong, Xuan Truong
Macklin, Stacey
Maguire, Kathrina
Mahfooz, Rizwan
Mahmud, Sofia
Mahony, Niamh Emer
Mahtani, Jennifer Jackie
Man, Wing-Yan
Manyenyere, Kurainashe Victor
Maqungo, Luthando Luyanda
Margariti, Natasa
Masimbe, Nyasha
Massey, Karen Margaret
Masuku, Sithabiso Daphne
Mat Lazim, Nurliana
McConnell, William Steven
McCusker, Brendan
McGrath, Gavin
McIlwaine, James Patrick
McKinstry, Ross
McKniff, David Thomas
McKnight, Xinxia
McSherry, Shaun
Mello, Catherine Lee
Melvin, John James
Miah, Seddak
Mignanelli, James
Miles, Louise Suzanne
Millar, Louise Rachel
Mirza, Mohsina
Mok, Kehsey
Montgomery, Alexandra
Moreland, James Andrew
Moyo, Mandlenkosi
Mugova, Amos
Mullan, Christopher John Patrick Peter
Munro, Bruce Reid
Murphy, Richard James
Musnitzky, Adam Barnard
Mutua, Richard
Mwangi, Jemimah Waringa
Mwangi, Stephen Ng'Ang'A
Mwansasu, Ephraim
Naggita Kavule, Priscilla
Nandlal, Avinash Adrian
Narayanan, Siddarth
Nguyen, Thuy Linh
Nicoll, Joshua
Notani, Raj
Nt Riain, Hannah

Subject CP3 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Brien, Zoe Louise
O'Connell, Barry Anthony
O'Doherty, Stephen
O'Duffy, Conor
O'Gorman, Barry
O'Halloran, Sean
Ok, Helene Rose
O'Keeffe, Gillian
Oldridge, Brad Lewelyn
Orchin, Laura
O'Regan, James
O'Regan, Meg
Osseyran-Foggo, Zayna
O'Sullivan, Kristopher
Otto, Marc
Pan, Zhi Heng
Papachristos, Apostolos
Parizas, Yiannis
Parmar, Anjulee
Parmar, Nishma
Parsons, Samuel James
Patel, Amisha
Patel, Kishan Bhimji
Patel, Krishan
Patel, Saijal Arvind
Patten, Gregory Mark
Payne, James
Pearson, Jonathan Roy
Pengelly, Christopher Ian
Peters, Tillen Omondi
Petkar, Naeem
Pocock, Thomas
Poon, Kai Ming
Porter, Ross John
Powell, Antony Martin Richard
Punshi, Sanjeev
Pye, Dean Stuart
Pymm, Michael
Qi, Lingzhi
Rajeshwarie, V.S
Ramsden, Matthew Lloyd
Ratanji, Dhiren Babu
Ratcliffe, Ben
Rathi, Akshay Sunil
Redding, Samuel Joseph
Riaz, Ayas
Rigby, Barry
Robinson, Harry Joseph
Robinson, Sarah Jayne
Roy, Savyasachi
Roy, Trishal
Russell, Ciaran
Russell, Marri
Rustham-Ali, Mohamed Hasan
Sadana, Uday
Sadre, Ankita
Saul, Jatendra Kumar
Saunders, Helen
Saunders, Luke
Savva, Georgia
Scholfield, Thomas Lee
Scott, Douglas
Scott, Rowena Gemma
Scrivener, Emily
Seng, Wilson Yi Liang
Shah, Jay Jitesh
Shah, Pinky
Shah, Ronak
Shah, Vikash
Sharma, Radhika
Sheehan, Maria
Sherwood, David
Simmons, Jonathan Michael
Singh, Karan Vir
Singhal, Natasha
Sirl, Daniel John
Sithole, Thomas Zachariah
Smith, Chloe Maria
Smith, Jessica Eve
Smyth, Kerri Marie
Socratous, Andria
Song, Zhiwei
Soopen, Kevin Vince
Spencer, Hayley
Squires, Andrew
Steed, Benjamin Edward
Steel, Liam
Sun, Moxi
Swart, Torben Christian

Subject CP3 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tamuleviciene, Alvyda
Tan, Jian
Tay, Shi-Xian Dennis
Teo, Shean Yong
Teoh, Ying Ying
Tham, Yee Ching
Thejakusuma, Alvin
Thomson, Miles
Thorpe, Aidan
Tiwary, Utsav
Tomashyk, Vladyslav
Tomos, Rhodri Elidir
Tong, Ling
Treacy, Thomas James
Turner, Lyndsay
Tyrell, Eimer
Van Cleef, Abigail Ruth
Verma, Vikram Singh
Vriend, Paul Bjorn
Walbyoff, Thomas John
Wallace, Louise Claire
Waller, Christopher Joseph
Wang, Xunshi
Wanjohi, Janet Wanjiru
Watson, Charlotte Lucy
Wheal, Daphne
Wilkins, Alasdair John
Wilson, Simmy
Wong, Hwee Wen
Wong, Rowenrina
Wong, Soon Leong
Wong, Wei Ching
Woon, Kun Khim
Wu, Weina
Wu, Yanlin
Yap, Jen Ming
Ye, Zhilan
Yong, Ziling
Yu, Shumei
Yu, Yiao
Zhang, David Zhihao
Zhao, Jinning
Zhou, Erjie
Zhu, Peijie
Zhu, Yichi
Zou, Mengqing

 

By Order of the Council
Luke Hatter, Chairman of the Board of Examiners
21 December 2017

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

+44 01865 268207

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.