You are here

CP3 Communications Practice

The exam was held on 14 September 2018 with the following results:
  • Pass list published: 13 December 2018
  • Result letters with your mark available: 14 December 2018

The pass mark for Subject CP3 was 58

In light of the technical issues experienced by candidates sitting the September CP3 exam, the matter was referred to the Board of Examiners for further consideration.

It was concluded by the Board that the extent of the problem was significant enough to consider implementing a global adjustment. An adjustment was agreed, and resulted in the pass mark of the CP3 exam being reduced to 58.

This adjustment has been reflected in the Examiners’ report due to be published on Monday 17 December.

One thousand, four hundred and seventy presented themselves and six hundred and fifty-six passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Aarons, Gidon
Adams, Roy
Adams, Thomas
Addison, Elizabeth
Afzal, Waqar
Agarwal, Anuja
Agarwal, Devanshu
Agarwal, Ujjaval
Aggarwal, Aarti
Aggarwal, Shivee
Aggarwal, Tushar
Ahern, Matthew Gerard
Ahmed, Razak Olatokunbo
Akshay, E
Ali, Nawazish
Alley, Liam
Al-Mutawa, Yasmin
Altmann-Richer, Lisa Klara Amelia
Amin, Ashisha
Anand, Saurabh
Anastasiadis, Kostas
Anastasiou, Stella
Anderson, Holly Claire
Andreou, Alexandros
Appleby, Kellie
Arishibowa, Matthew
Arman, Akm Rafat
Arora, Nikita
Asiliskender, Murat Enes
Asser, David
Attema, Cornelis
Attwall, Nishant Gagandeep
Aujla, Sanpreet
Baber, Maxwell
Bagri, Sumit
Bai, Jiongjun
Baker, David
Balakumaran, Bhratheeban
Balan, Ciprian
Balen, Tobias Richard William
Ball, Charlotte Elizabeth
Bansal, Vanshikha
Barkat, Peter
Barker, James
Basran, Kamaal Daniel
Beckhelling, Natasha
Benning, Jujhar Singh
Bernard, Dean Ilan
Bhandari, Paras
Bhuller, Maan
Black, Emma Elizabeth
Black, Jenifer
Blair, William James
Blundell, Matthew Thomas
Boardley, Jonathan
Bottone, Paul James
Bradfield, Richard
Brannigan, Terence
Breen, Eoin
Brett-Robertson, Guy
Briggs, Emma Jane
Brooke, Katherine
Brookes, Helen Theresa
Brophy, Padhraig
Brunt, Daniel Richard
Bryant, Daniel
Burdo, Zoe
Burki, Muhammad Shazli Ali Khan
Butcher, Aaron
Buwanabala, Jason
Cahill, Sean
Cai, Xiaojia
Callender, Jack Steven
Campbell, Ashley
Carey, Giles Sebastian
Carpenter, Leanne
Cassim, Kathija
Cato, Jack Richard
Cavanagh, Caroline
Chaddha, Aneesh
Chak, Chor Han
Chambers, Aine
Chamburuka, Rudo
Chan, Kwun Pan Andrew
Chan, Shini
Chan, Shu Hang Jason
Chaudhry, Nabeel Haider
Cheah, Ui Hin
Chhaparia, Nidhi
Chheda, Rutu Ashok
Chikodzore, Kudzai Baldwin
Chimsasa-Phirie, Kimberly Khumbize
Chipps, Robert William John
Chishti, Qasim
Chiu, Ingrid
Chivers, Helen
Chodha, Tajinder Singh
Chopra, Revant
Chowree, Jean-Philippe
Christoforou, Gavriella
Chui, Ho Kit
Chung, Ming Kwong
Clark, Amy Olivia
Clarke-McDermot, Sarah
Clayton, Adam
Colville, Paul
Colvin, Jemma Edie
Connolly, David
Constan-Tatos, Cavan Christopher
Conway, Sean
Cooney, Cliodhna
Cottrell, Adam Joseph
Coulton, Daniel
Courtney, Charlene Clare
Cox, Frances Jane
Cox, Nick
Crease, Thomas
Crowley, Sara Marie
Crowson, Jessica Louise
Cuddy, Harry Nicholas
Cusack, Aisling
Cusack, David Matthew
Dale, Howard
Dann, Adam
Dasani, Akhil
Dasgupta, Showvanik
Datoo, Zahra
Davies, Georgina
Dawson, James Robert
De Mattia, Flavia
Dembla, Sukriti
Devaney, Stephen
Dhamija, Sheena
Dhillon, Ranveer
Di Ponio, Matthew
Dibb, Alexander
Dick, Dana-Marie Elizabeth
Dickin, Oliver
Dieu, Kevin Khoi Hung
Dilraj Gopal, Sini
Dinani, Issam
Dodzo, Symbol Rongai
Doherty, Lauren
Don Bosco, Pioraj
Dooley, Lauren Marie
Doshi, Rohan
Downes, Catherine
Downey, Gavin
Doyle, Aine Ciara
Doyle, Jonathan Henry
Drennan, Iain
Drysdale, Liam
Du, Geoffrey
Dunlop, Ruth
Dunne, Gavin
Dunsford, Katie Laura
Durrant, Sorcha Louise
Dyer, Lisa-Marie

Subject CP3 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Easthope, Richard Peter
Edwards, Jacob Anthony
Elder-Vass, Hazel
Eldred, Caroline Jane
Elias, Nicholas
English, Hugh Edmund
Escalante Arechiga, Maria
Evans, Richard
Fairclough, Tim
Fallows, Thomas John
Farren, Ciara
Fazackerley, Chloe Ellen Borderick
Fernando, Kurukulasuriya Ruwanal Amila Jude
Finn, Marie
Fleming, Laura Diane
Flood, Dario Joel Difazio
Foley, David
Foley, Matthew Kevin
Foster, Kerry
Francis, Christian Michael
Francis, Matthew Charles
Fungura, Ngonidzashe
Fuszard, Mark
Gala, Vishwa
Gamlin, Philip
Ganger, Ajay
Garbiak, Alexander
Garima
Garner, Matthew Handley
Gemmell, Nicola
Gera, Madhur
Gew, Kok Pian
Gibbs, Elliot James
Giles, Zac Joseph Elkington
Godley, Alistair
Goel, Vipul
Goggs, Edward Lyle
Gohil, Minal Girish
Goinden, Kadiraven Kamben
Goonewardena, Hiran
Gorgon, Beata
Gormally, Fergal
Gorman, Martin
Gosain, Saarthak
Goss, Elliot George
Graney, Maria
Gray, Jack David
Green, Rebecca Louise
Greening, David Thomas
Greig, Espen Magnus
Gribben, Aislinn Mary
Gunasekera, Rishikulya Pasewani
Gupta, Dhwani
Gupta, Jatin
Gupta, Love
Gupta, Naina
Gupta, Pranav
Gurnani, Praveen
Gurrib, Sarah
Hall, Tara
Hallett, Lily Ann
Halliday, David
Hampson, Oliver James
Han, Xiaojing
Hanakova, Zuzana
Hanley, Colin John
Harbhajan, Baveshan Nandhlal
Hardy, Sam
Harris, Edel
Harrison, Todd
Hart, Megan
Harte, Neil
Hearnden, Alice Michelle
Hellemans, Jason
Hennebry, Orla Christine
Hibbert, Charles Ernest
Hibbert, Wesley Graham
Hild, Alexander
Hill, Christopher Michael
Hipps, Lydia Frances
Hirani, Pankaj
Hitzeroth, Leigh Florence
Hjorth, Markus
Hodgson, Anthony Hugh
Hoier, Thomas Peter
Holani, Jyoti
Holmes, Alex
Holroyd, George Andrew James
Horner, Jessica Louise
Hossack, Joanna
Hunter, Heidi Murray
Hyden, Kevin
Iliev, Momtchil Valentinov
Irish, Donnchadh Malachi

Subject CP3 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jackson, Holly
Jagnani, Shirish
Jain, Vikram
Jariwala, Anante
Jeeban, Samuel
Jefferis, Amber
Jheeta, Sanjeevan Singh
Johansson, Marcus Alexander Valter
Johnson, Harry
Jones, Christopher
Jones, Lloyd
Joyce, Denise
Kadian, Chirag
Kaila, Harinder Singh
Kalmer, Herman
Kang, Inderveer Singh
Karthikeyan, Divya
Kassianou, Katerina
Kataria, Anuj
Kaur, Ashvinder
Kay, James
Keane, Sinead Mary
Kelly, Emma Marie
Kelly, Ewan
Kelly, Frank
Kelly, Mark Bernard
Kemp, Andrew Michael
Kershaw, Harry
Khan, Hassan
Khanna, Gayathri
Khanna, Kunal
Khimani, Samir Azadalli Shamsudin
Khurana, Sarika
Kimble, Chelsey Alexandria
King, James
Kirika-Gatu, Sheila Waititu
Kirupanathan, Anusha
Knighton, Benjamin
Koh, Chin Yee
Konstantinou, Christos
Koo, You Jie
Kuczaj, Amanda Louise
Kukreja, Prerna
Kulkarni, Shubham
Kumar, Abhinav
Kumar, Tarun
Larkin, Alexander
Lawrence, Dominic
Lawson, Hannah
Le Blan, Paul
Lea, Joshua
Leanage, Iroshini Vanessa
Lee, Amelia Ge Shean
Lee, Na Kyung
Lee, Xin Yung
Lees, Joseph
Lennon, Sinead Catherine
Leonard, Ciara Bernadette
Leong, Kar Hoong
Lewis, Richard
Leyland, Thomas Alan
Li, Jiarong
Li, Tracy
Lidgitt, Murray Jacques
Lim, Guan Kim
Lim, Ker Huei
Lim, Thaddeus
Lin, Min
Lindsay, David
Ling, Cheuk-Him, Ronald
Liu, Joy Yuxin
Liu, Ye
Livsey, Steven James
Lloyd, Alyson Grace
Lobach, Oleksandra
Loh, Jenn Sern
Lok, Cheong Fai
Lord, Charlotte
Loris, Andreas
Lovat, Aron
Low, Yik Hua
Lowson, Jennifer Rachael
Lumb, Sebastian William
Lynch, Martin
Lyon, Max Michael
Macara, Kirsty
Macaulay, Jenna Lauren
Macdonald-Turtle, Sarah
MacFarlane, Andrew John Russell
MacKin, Carol Bernadette
MacRae, Peter John
Madine, Ciaran
Mahajan, Shantanu
Maini, Rohin
Maistry, Naran
Mallia, Stephanie
Malone, Emma Rose
Mandalia, Akshay Shyam
Mandonga, Gamuchirai
Mantzalis, Dimitrios
Mapara, Akash Manoj
Mapp, Oliver George
Mapwetekere, Innocent Patrick
Marinchev Hristakev, Kristi
Marlow, Abbie
Martin, Jordan
Matheson, Alexander
Matkin, Sarah Louise
Matthews, Aoibheann
Matthews, Lewis Simon
Matthews, Michael
Mavenga, Brenda
Mavika, Victor Tinovimbanashe
Mawson, Charlotte
Mazumdar, Rakesh
Mbukude, Blessing
McAdam, Todd
McAleese, Daniel
McAnea, Charlie Paul
McAteer, Laura Martine Clare
McCallum, Emma Clare
McCarey, Marcus
McCarron, Emma Michaela
McCarthy, Mary
McGarry, Victoria Scarlett
McGlynn, Conor
McGrenra, Garvan
McGruther, Scott Kenneth
McKay, Donal
McKenna, Christie James
Mcmahon, George
McNulty, Evelyn
McSweeney, Donald Richard
McVeigh, Roisin Katie
Meghjee, Sajjad
Mehra, Prachi
Menlove, Joseph Michael
Mensah, Cynthia
Miller, James
Milne, Cameron Floyd
Milne, Thomas Bruce
Mittal, Anshul
Moffatt, Joseph Michael
Mohamed Rafique, Nur Farhanah Binti
Moo, Khai Mun
Moore, Ciara
Morris, Andrew James
Mould, Ashley
Moylan, Darragh Patrick
Muhle, Archbold
Muldoon, Shane Michael
Mulenga, Edwin
Mundhra, Neil
Muschette, Peton
Mushete, Jesca
Mushoma, Tsireledzo
Mutegi, Kithaka
Myhill, Andrew
Naicker, Angelette
Nare, Melody
Nashef, Ramsay
Nawoor, Nabeelah Bibi
Nazir, Shahzad
Ndebele, Nina
Ndulu, Miriam K
Ndwiga, James Muriithi
Neilson, Andrew Robert
Neminathan, Melinda
Ng, Ju Ee
Ng, Pei Ler
Ng, Wai Onn Andrew
Ngugi, Alvin Macharia
Nguyen, Nam
Nicol, Shaun
Nirala, Navjot Singh
Nirola, Sohil
North-Brack, Jake
Nowak, Lisa
Nuttall, Frances Claire

Subject CP3 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Hare, John-Paul
Olney, Joshua William
O'Malley, Kristin
Omony, Karl
O'Neill, Emily Frances
O'Neill, Sorcha Deire
Ong, Denis
Oon, Xin Yi
Orford, Thomas
Osman, Guner
Pac Soo, Lisa
Page, Emma
Palmer, Jacob Felipe
Parikh, Dhruvi
Parker, Zoe
Parry, Sam Robert
Parsons, Ryan John
Partington, Jordan
Patel, Chandni Umeshkumar
Patel, Hiral
Patel, Kushul
Patel, Neel
Patel, Priyen
Patel, Ravi
Patel, Sachin
Patel, Shreena
Pather, Neelan
Pavlou, Pavlos
Penn, Jack
Percival, Donna
Pereira, Rachel Dianne
Perilioglu, Karina
Perkio, Linda
Pervaiz, Muhammad Saad-Ur-Rehman
Phelan, Aine
Pilz, Claudia Rochelle
Pimputkar, Pooja Dilip
Pindoria, Ajay
Piras, Gion Donat
Powell, John
Powles, Russell Michael
Prajapati, Mayuri
Price, Amy Louise
Pupashenko, Mykhailo
Qu, Jinfeng
Quant, Alexander
Rabbolini, Sarah
Rabie, Mari
Radford, Timothy Hugh
Rae, Georgina Francine
Raghav, Sharanya
Rana, Daksh Nihal Singh
Rankin, Holly
Rateria, Nishant
Ravi, Radhika
Rees, Harriet Lorna
Rehani, Saloni
Reilly, Elaine
Rennie, Nathan
Rice, Anna
Richards, Luke Toby William
Rickaby, Deven Shah
Rickman, Anna
Ridley, Natasha
Riley, Alasdair Jack William
Roberts, Tom Joshua
Robins, Amy
Robinson, Andrew Clive
Robinson, Chloé Jane
Robinson, Emma
Rogers, Tristan
Rolland, Edward Henry
Ronan, Rebecca Louise
Rothuizen, Cornelis Johannes
Rustagi, Ritika
Ryder, Catherine
Sadana, Puneet
Saikia, Ankita
Saikia, Natasha
Saini, Anika
Sanda, Philip
Sandison, Euan
Sanghera, Jeavonjit Singh
Saopa, Willard
Saraogi, Saket
Sargeant, Tom David
Savjani, Anand
Saxena, Madhulika
Scales, Thomas Andrew
Schofield, Marcus James
Sehgal, Srijan
Sejpal, Mithil
Sexton, John
Sgwane, Wandile
Shah, Chintan Nilesh
Shah, Dipak
Shah, Dipti Rajesh
Shah, Priyan
Shah, Riddhi
Shaked, Cheyam Cesare
Shallcross, Victoria Mary Louise
Shammas, Patrick
Shaw, Bradley Stephen
Shee, John Ronan
Sheikh Mohamed, Omer Abdi
Sheikh, Omar
Shelton, Robert Andrew
Sheppard, James Edward
Shuker, Jamie Thomas
Simmonds, Daniel
Sirigos, Marinos Joseph
Sitaru, Anca Delia
Skelton, Chris
Slann, Alex Housden
Slater, Matthew
Sloan, Joseph Christoher
Small, Poppy
Smith, Adam Charles
Smith, Emily
Smith, James Barry
Smith, Oliver James
Smyth, Sophie
Solomon, Jonathan James
Somani, Sachin
Spence, Caroline Helena
Sprenger, Katharina
Stanley, Richard
Stephenson, Connor Alan Patrick
Stobbart, Alexander James Roger
Strauss, Dirk Pieter
Stylianou, Ioanna
Sukhadia, Abhishek Anuj
Sun, Ya
Suresh, Nitish
Sykes, Zoe

Subject CP3 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tan, Kar Reid
Tan, Siaw Shing
Tan, Yong Khiam
Taneja, Gaurav
Tang, Huiyao
Tapper, Jacob David
Targett, Annie Kathryn
Tauzeni, Farirai
Taylor, Dale Andrea
Taylor, Edward
Theodosiou, Antri
Thomas, Matthew Mark Nathan
Thomas, Toby Sebastian
Thompson, Gabrielle
Thompson, Laura Louise
Thompson, Stephen David
Thomson, David Ritchie
Tin, Yuee Huoy
Tink, Robert James
Titchen, Rachel Stella
Toole, George Anthony
Tottle, Jonathan Robert
Truscott, Michael Roger
Tsang, Olivia Hiu Yan
Tula, Tushar
Tyl, Katarzyna
Ugolini, David
Uzan, Leslie Alexandra Hanna
Van Der Spuy, Julian Werner
Vasisth, Swati
Vaughan, Thomas Martin
Vekaria, Anil
Vickers, Benjamin
Vickery, Rebekah Elizabeth
Vij, Jaiwardhan
Volpe, Daniel
Waite, Robert David
Wald, Josh Harrison
Walker, Alice Elizabeth
Wallace, Neil William
Walsh, Alison Kate
Walsh, Niall
Wang, Dennis
Wang, Xiaoping
Wang, Yan
Wanja, Grace Wambui
Wanjiku, James Gachomo
Ward, Alexander
Ward, Andrew Martin
Ward, George
Ward, John
Ward, Mark
Ward, Rebecca
Waterman, Samuel
Watton, Jack
Waweru, Christine Wangari
Wee, Hsien Paul
Wee, Victoria Jun Ni
Welsh, Nadia
Westwood, Dominic Paul
Wheatman, Rowan Eve
Wickins, Jamie Alexander
Wiles, Kenneth Matthew
Williams, Conrad
Williams, Lloyd Alan
Williams, Lucy-Ann
Williams, Peter
Willie, Tamla Marie
Wills, Andrew
Wong, Damian
Wong, Jason Yii Loon
Wong, Xing Yee
Wood, Alexandra Jane
Woods, Nicholas
Wright, George Dennis
Wulf, Sabrina Nina
Wyche, Christopher
Xie, Chengran
Xing, Tao
Xu, Yi Xiang
Yan, Yizhou
Yates, Stuart Charles
Yorke, Adam Luke
Youd, Lauren Anne
Young, David
Yu, Lynn
Zhang, Danni
Zhang, Hui
Zheng, Lin
Zwane, Samkelo Sifiso

 

By Order of the Council
Mike Hammer, Chairman of the Board of Examiners
13 December 2018

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

+44 01865 268207

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.