You are here

CT1 and CT3 exams sat by non-members

The exams were held on 17 and 18 April 2018 with the following results:
  • Pass list published: 28 June 2018
  • Result letters with your mark available: 29 June 2018
Subject
Subject CT1 Subject CT3

Subject CT1: Financial Mathematics

The pass mark for Subject CT1 was 60

Six hundred and seventy-two presented themselves and two hundred and sixty-five passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Abraham, Mathew
Acharjee, Shuddhyasattwa
Adeleke, Johnson Oluwaseun
Agarwal, Arushi
Agarwal, Muskan
Agarwal, Radhika
Agarwal, Richuta
Agarwal, Ridhi
Agarwal, Ronak
Agarwal, Ruchika
Agarwal, Smriti
Agarwala, Riya
Aggarwal, Kashish
Aggarwal, Lavnish
Aggarwal, Mayank
Aggarwal, Shreya
Agrawal, Abhishek Agrawal
Agrawal, Shubham
Ali, Syed Mohammed Maahe
Amisi, Rawlings Manewa
Anand, Arpit Singh
Arora, Aastha
Arora, Divisha
Awasthi, Tapesh
Bafna, Esha
Bagla, Ankit
Bahl, Jagdeep Singh
Baijnath, Yash
Bajoria, Diksha
Baldacchino, Jeremy
Banka, Shikha
Bansal, Shitika
Banthia, Muskaan
Barkers-Obua, Leslie
Bartolomeu, Daniel
Barua, Rishav
Bataa, Batnyam
Bhalla, Hrithik
Bhaskar, Himanshu
Bhattar, Unnati
Bornman, David Johnathan
Bourne, James
Braich, Manpreet
Burns, Martin
Buso, Martin
Butler, Elisabeth
Buxton, Aron Peter
Cairns, William Ronald
Caretta, Alberto
Carter, David
Chakrawarti, Nancy
Champaneri, Nitesh
Chandak, Jayant
Chen, Chee Men Benjamin James
Cheung, Lok Pui Andy
Chhabra, Ayushi
Chopra, Nandini
Chopra, Natalie
Corfield, Charlotte
De Wet, Daniël Rudolf
Dean, Alexander
Deberdeev, Pavel
Dhamija, Kunal
Divatia, Ishaan
Dlamini, Khethiwe Reitumetse Lina
Dugar, Nikita

Subject CT1 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Eastwood, Sara
Elwahy, Yasmin
Fowler, Rebecca
Gabrani, Yadvi
Garg, Ayushi
Garg, Kanika
Gemnani, Tarun
Gilo, Beryl Akinyi
Githu, Julius Mucheru
Godfrey, Stefan James
Goel, Amisha
Goel, Prashant
Goenka, Manushree
Gosar, Krish
Gouveia, Afonso
Goyal, Aanchal
Goyal, Chahak
Goyal, Harshita
Goyal, Mansi
Gray, Eoin Patrick
Grimshaw, Benjamin Michael
Gulati, Mehul
Gulati, Ria
Gupta, Abhishek
Gupta, Bhavyadeep
Gupta, Kamal
Gupta, Kirtika
Gupta, Prashant
Gupta, Ridhi
Gupta, Shivani
Gupta, Shweta
Gupta, Surbhi
Gupta, Taniya
Gupta, Urvi
Gwizo, Langton
Hall, Jessica Amy
Hatuka, Rishika
Helliwell, Thomas
Hlongwane, Wisdom
Hou, Lingli
Huang, Chia-Chuan

Subject CT1 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jackson, Matthew
Jain, Abhay
Jain, Abhi
Jain, Aman
Jain, Diksha
Jain, Harshika
Jain, Jainam
Jain, Mayank
Jain, Mehak
Jain, Mugdha
Jain, Rashi
Jain, Rishabh
Jain, Riya
Jain, Sarthak
Jain, Yash
Jaiswal, Abhishek
Jakharia, Darshil
Jallan, Harsit
Jansz, Eugene
Jejani, Kashish
Jimoh, Olayinka Ismail
Jin, Lulu
Jonker, Ingrid
Juneja, Radhika
K S, Rahul
K S, Vyshnavi
Kalra, Saksham
Karunanithi, Kapil Raj
Kataria, Arnav
Kathuria, Lakshay
Kato, Amos Lmianoi
Katoch, Karan
Kaur, Chanpreet
Kaur, Gurpreet
Kaur, Sanjam Preet
Kaushik, Saurabh
Khandelwal, Krati
Khandelwal, Kritika
Khera, Nirdosh
Khriss, Fouad
Khurana, Arpit
Kimengich, Victor Kibirir
Kinoti, Peter Mwongera
Kirwa, Davies Kipkosgei
Kumar, Tarun
Kumari, Geetika
Lane, Andrew
Lau, Vincent
Lawler, Jake
Lieu, Gafun
Lipski, Jan Andrzej
Louw, Carmen
Mabaila, Barapedi
Madan, Deepakshi
Makenete, Lekantsa Michelle
Malhotra, Aashna
Malhotra, Lavanya
Maltezos, Khafie Burhanuddin
Mariazo, Brenda
Marks, Charles William
Martin, Robert Andrew
Maru, Jiten
Mazumder, Parismita
Mazwana, Aphelele
Mcewen, Jake
Mehta, Karan
Mehta, Yash
Mittal, Kunal
Mittal, Ritesh
Modi, Anurag Chandra
Mundhra, Abhishek
Munjal, Nakul
Muriithi, Morison Mburia
Murunga, Lanya
Mwangi, Rhys Murage
Narinesingh, Rajiv
Ngetich, Diana Jepkoech
Ngugi, James Wanyoike
Nolte, Nadine
Nzuva, Carolyne Mwende

Subject CT1 continued:
Candidate names O-S

Ojha, Raj Kumar
Omar, Zahraa
Omungoh, Philgonah
Oruko, Elvis Omondi
Parbat, Bindya Naresh
Paul Devaraj, Jeshurun Chris Wonder
Poddar, Akash
Power, Emily
Prajapati, Sakshi
Rahman, Tasneem
Rajpal, Vandana
Ramigo Halatedzi, Halatedzi
Rana, Yashika
Rastogi, Harshit
Ratnanayagam, Julius
Ritz, Morne
Roy, Aleena
Roy, Surajit
Sachdeva, Sakshi Kaur
Sadia, Robert Otieno
Sahdev, Garima
Sahi, Vanshika
Saleh, Ahmed
Salleh, Khalid
Saraf, Puja
Savla, Sunny
Scanlon, Michael
Schoeman, Marthinus
Sebastian, Kavishini Clerraine
Sepudumo, Stevens Jack
Shah, Viraj
Sharma, Chahat
Sharma, Nauratan
Shenjere, Blessing
Shukla, Himanshi
Sikaria, Vansundhara
Singh, Harmandeep
Singh, Javneet
Singh, Karan
Singh, Prabhjot
Singh, Satyendra
Singh, Shashi
Singh, Shivam
Singhal, Rishabh
Smit, Victor
Smith, Mathew
Smyth, Andrew
Sojitra, Ichchha
Song, Yang
Spamer, Willem Benjamin
Srivastava, Sankalp
Stephens, Demar
Steyn, Anke
Strauss, Martha Catharina Margaretha
Subramaniam, Visakh
Swanepoel, James Edward
Syryllo, Karolina
Sze, Chin Hong

Subject CT1 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tan, Gloria
Tawde, Sadhana
Taylor, Joshua
Thusi, Menzi
Ukiru, Ivy Cherop
Van Den Berge, Johan
Van Der Merwe, Carina
Vashist, Aseem
Vazanova, Lydia
Virmani, Shreya
Wagadre, Abhishek
Wang, Dazheng
Waweru, Rahab Njeri
Wetende, Bilha Ann
Wong, Asher Chun Han
Wyan, Sam Jordan
Xia, Fan
Xu, Lan
Yuvaraj, Hariharan
Zhang, Min

Subject CT3: Probability and Mathematical Statistics

The pass mark for Subject CT3 was 55

Three hundred and forty-eight presented themselves and one hundred and twenty-three passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Adamson, Gary
Agarwal, Anchal
Aggarwal, Aditi
Aggarwal, Ananya
Aggarwal, Sanjana
Agrawal, Harsh
Arora, Muskan
Arora, Natasha
Arora, Tanvi
Bagdia, Harsh
Bakshi, Garvit
Bakshi, Nirdesh
Bansal, Aashi
Bhatia, Muskaan
Bora, Tanuja
Busetty, Sahithi
Byrne, David
Cai, Yuchen
Chawla, Lavisha
Choudhary, Gaurav
David, Rebecca
Deng, Chuchen
Dhingra, Jitesh

Subject CT3 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Flynn, Lauren
Gaikwad, Eashan
Gallacher, Gary
Garg, Deepakshi
Garg, Kirti
Garg, Nikhil
Garg, Pratiksha
Garg, Simran
Gehlot, Kirti
Gera, Muskan
Gokharu, Akshat
Goyal, Punit
Gulati, Rishabh
Gumber, Gaurav
Gupta, Chetali
Gupta, Nishtha
Gupta, Sakshi
Gupta, Siddhant
Gupta, Vidit
Hirst, Daniel
Hundleby, Beth
Irengbam, Ryna

Subject CT3 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jain, Akshit
Jain, Ansh
Jain, Lakshya
Jain, Mokshi
Jain, Nidhi
Jaiyeola, Ifeseyi
Jiang, Yunxin
John Jervis, David
Juthani, Jinali
Kanswal, Rahul
Katz, Alexander Simon
Khanna, Amar
Khanna, Priyanshi
Khatri, Uroosha Jameel
Kothari, Rushali
Kukreja, Akshita
Kundaliya, Raj
Lodha, Saakshi
Malik, Vishesh
Mamniya, Nirav
Manchanda, Gaurav
Manta, George Florian
Matsheza, Nyasha Sharon
Mehta, Chintan
Mehta, Stuti
Mittal, Shubham
Mokua, Cynthiarine
Mongia, Amritpal
Naaz, Saba
Naliaka Njoroge, Deborah
Narula, Mansi
Nishadi, Manthilaka Mudiyanselage Reena

Subject CT3 continued:
Candidate names O-S

Ogbu, Daniel
Omwega, Richard Mogire
Otet, Adina
Panchal, Sagar
Panchenko, Daniil
Parekh, Lipika
Pasricha, Japjot Singh
Peh, Qian Wei
Poddar, Anish
Punhani, Shreya
Rachakonda, Sai Varun
Rahman, Lisa Serena
Ramraika, Aman
Ranganathan, Sandhya
Sablok, Jatin
Saurav, Aditya
Sehgal, Muskan
Shah, Supan
Sharma, Priya
Sheerin, Charlotte
Shethia, Paras
Shetty, Divya
Simumba, Shadreck
Singh, Saurabh Pratap
Singhal, Ragha
Singla, Pranav
Sivakumar, Dhuruv
Sivakumar, Vibhav
Smerdon, Eddie
Somani, Ayush
Suresh, Vaishali

Subject CT3 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tandon, Mehak
Tandon, Satvik
Trendler, Dominic
Tubuthe, Perkins Tafara
Upadhyay, Srajal
Uppal, Rohit
Vardiwale, Manav
Varghese, Angel
Vekaria, Ayushi
Verma, Aditya
Verma, Ria
Wang, Shaoyu
Williams, Ross
Yadav, Krishnakumar
Yu, Weiling

 

By Order of the Council
Luke Hatter, Chairman of the Board of Examiners
28 June 2018

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

+44 01865 268207

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.