You are here

CT3 exam sat by non-members

The exam was held on 26 September 2018 at the usual centres with the following results
  • Pass list published: 29 November 2018
  • Result letters with your mark available: 30 November 2018

The pass mark for Subject CT3 was 60

One thousand, four hundred and six presented themselves and five hundred and twenty-five passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Abdelsalam, Mohanad
Abdi, Hafsa Mohamed
Adlakha, Arpit
Afazali, Zabibu
Agarwal Changoiwal, Pooja
Agarwal, Aayushi
Agarwal, Aditya
Agarwal, Akshat
Agarwal, Aneeka
Agarwal, Arya
Agarwal, Aryan
Agarwal, Deepak
Agarwal, Dipika
Agarwal, Kajol
Agarwal, Nikita
Agarwal, Nisha
Agarwal, Pranav
Agarwal, Raashi
Agarwal, Rachit
Agarwal, Simran
Agarwal, Subham
Agarwal, Vrinda
Aggarwal, Chirag
Aggarwal, Sharvi
Aggarwal, Tanya
Agrawal, Namit
Agrawal, Shivam
Ahmad, Muqeem
Ahmad, Osama
Ahuja, Kunal
Ahuja, Shreya
Anand, Preeti
Andrew, Stuart James
Anerao, Atharva
Anilkumar, Abhijit
Ansari, Maha
Arora, Bhave
Arora, Rashi
Arora, Riya
Arora, Simran
Awasthi, Abhishek
B, Sai Spoorthi
Bagrodia, Muskan
Baid, Ruchi
Baid, Yash
Bajaj, Aman
Bajaj, Tulsi
Bajoria, Ishita
Bakhai, Aayushi
Bakshi, Yashaswee
Balara, Poonam
Bancila, Florentina
Bangalee, Adarsh Love
Bansal, Abhishek
Bansal, Khushboo
Bansal, Palak
Bansal, Priyanshi
Bansal, Raghav
Bansal, Ritesh
Baweja, Yukti
Bhandari, Darshil
Bhanushali, Bhavika
Bhanushali, Devang
Bhanushali, Harsh
Bhasin, Chinmaya
Bhatia, Sunanda
Bhatt, Kunj
Bhosle, Khushi
Bickers, Benjamin
Bihani, Keshav
Bihani, Surya Prakash
Bindal, Anand
Bindal, Divyanshi (Ghaziabad)
Bindal, Divyanshi (New Delhi)
Binoy, Albin
Boland, James
Borano, John Gesile
Cahill, Brendan
Chabhadia, Devanshi
Chadha, Harshleen Kaur
Chan, Gary
Chaudhary, Ashmit
Chauhan, Hina
Chawla, Bavleen Kaur
Chen, Qi
Chew, Oon Ngeh
Chhabra, Cherry
Chhabra, Kinshuk
Chhabra, Muskaan
Chhajed, Bhavik
Chhapolia, Aditya
Chheda, Arya
Chikomo, Vincent
Chitambira, Bornvalue
Choudhary, Mohini
Choudhary, Yash
Chowdhary, Vatsal
Dabral, Akansha
Daga, Mayank
Dalmia, Aniket
Dani, Lucky
David Anyango, Halonda
Desai, Poorna
Deshpande, Gayatree
Devarasu, Arunachalam
Devpura, Akshat
Dhakad, Shakshi
Dhakal, Hricha
Dhanuka, Asita
Dixit, Chinmayee
Doró, Attila
Doshi, Anuj
Doshi, Hetal
Dua, Sukhdeep Singh
Dubey, Satvik

Subject CT3 continued:
Candidate names E-I

E, Chou Chean
Fan, James
Farooq, Syed Muhammad Arsalan
Field, Lauren Anchan
Foo, Michelle Ee Sze
Funnell, Callum
Gaba, Jyoti
Gada, Dhir
Gadia, Yash
Gala, Kashvi
Gandhi, Devansh
Gandhi, Gaurav
Gandhi, Manav
Gandhi, Romil
Gandhi, Sarvesh
Ganesan, Sriram Prabu
Garg, Aayushi
Garg, Akash
Garg, Anshu
Garg, Ayush
Garg, Jagravi
Garg, Mansi
Garg, Mukul
Garg, Riya
Garg, Saloni
Goel, Dev
Goel, Drishti
Goel, Radhika
Goel, Rashil
Goel, Ritika
Goel, Shivam
Goel, Vitthal
Gora, Tushar
Goradia, Ram
Gosain, Vanshit
Gourisaria, Aman
Gowani, Aman
Goyal, Kajal
Goyal, Kaushik
Goyal, Pranshu
Goyal, Rahul
Goyal, Revti
Goyal, Ritik
Goyal, Sakshi
Grover, Aadya
Grover, Hardik
Grover, Udit
Gulati, Ujjwal
Gupta, Abhishek
Gupta, Bhavya
Gupta, Bishal
Gupta, Isha
Gupta, Ishan
Gupta, Jyotsna
Gupta, Kanan
Gupta, Kartik
Gupta, Mansi
Gupta, Mayank
Gupta, Mitaksh
Gupta, Muskan
Gupta, Payal
Gupta, Priyanshi
Gupta, Rupal
Gupta, Sahil
Gupta, Sakshi
Gupta, Shilpi
Gupta, Shubham
Gupta, Shubhi
Gupta, Sundeep
Gupta, Tushar
Gupta, Vansh
Gupta, Vidur
Gupta, Yathart Kumar
Hari, Vijay
Harlalka, Piyush
Harper, Carl
Hemachandran, Baveen
Herian, Priya
Hollywood, Jack
Irungu, Gabriel Gicheha
Israni, Soumya

Subject CT3 continued:
Candidate names J-N

J, Hasanur
Jahoor, Shaleema
Jain, Aarjav
Jain, Aashi
Jain, Aashita
Jain, Ainika
Jain, Anisha
Jain, Anzori
Jain, Aryan
Jain, Ashu
Jain, Hitaksh
Jain, Jenice
Jain, Jheel
Jain, Kanika
Jain, Khushi
Jain, Mahima
Jain, Muskaan
Jain, Ojas
Jain, Paras
Jain, Piyush
Jain, Sakshi
Jain, Tanvi
Jaiswal, Garimma
Jajodia, Janvi
Jajodia, Kushagra
Jakharia, Shreya
Jangid, Kanak
Jasani, Raj
Jha, Satyam
Jhawar, Anubhav
Jhunjhunwala, Muskan
Jindal, Ayush
Jindal, Parth
Jose, Silpa
Joseph, Philip Niraj
Joy A, Betsy
K S, Sahala Farsana
Kabra, Saket
Kakkar, Mehul
Kalra, Ambika
Kamazima, Claudia Ahumuliza
Kamukapa, Kevin Robb
Karambelkar, Aditi
Kaur, Guneet
Kaur, Jasleen
Kaur, Rashmeet
Kaushik, Bharat
Kaushik, Vatsal
Kedia, Payal
Khaitan, Ankit
Khaitan, Subham
Khanna, Gauri
Khanna, Shaumik
Khanna, Yamini
Khanted, Zhenil
Kharkia, Bhawna
Khetan, Amisha
Khetan, Devang
Khetan, Tanya
Khoria, Muskaan
Khosla, Mitansha
Khursija, Paarth
Kinha, Neha
Kinyua, Linnet Waithira
Kipruto, Sharon Jemosop
Kothari, Anoushka
Kotia, Saloni
Krajco, Simon
Krishna, Sankar
Kumar, Ujjawal
Kumar, Vigneswari
Kumari, Kriti
Kwatra, Ayush
Lamichhane, Santosh
Liu, Wenjin
Lohia, Varnika
Loughrey, Sinead
Loya, Krishna Awtar
Luo, Yayun
Luthra, Urja
Luvai, Trevor
Macharia, Carolyne Njoki
Machingauta, Vanessa Takudzwa
Magwa, Qhamani Siphosethu
Mahajan, Bulbul
Maheshwari, Gaurav
Maheshwari, Priya
Maheshwari, Sanjay
Maina, Joshua
Makoni, Tinaye
Malesha, Dhruvi
Malik, Stuti
Maloo, Karan
Malpani, Shubham
Mandhania, Kashish
Mangalya, Aburva
Manish Aggarwal, Natasha
Maniyar, Rishi
Martin, Joseph
Matabane, Cliffort
Mathew, Greeshma Elsa
Matthys, Jeandré
Mbau, Lorna
Mcgee, Liam
Medtiya, Anuj
Mehra, Arjun
Mehrotra, Shivam
Mehta, Darsh
Mehta, Dhruv
Mehta, Jenil
Mehta, Khushbu
Mehta, Shruti
Memon, Maryam
Mendiratta, Anmol
Menon, Praveena
Meyyappan, Muthukothai
Mikisi, Joseph Kanyanya
Miller, Jack
Minocha, Muskan
Mishra, Diksha
Mittal, Lakshay
Mittal, Nirbhay
Mittal, Pooja
Mittal, Vishakha
Modi, Devansh
Mody, Jitvan
Mohata, Simran
Mok, Yun Qi
Monda, Emmanuel
Monga, Srishty
Mooney, Andrew
Moran, Larry
Morey, Joshua
Moss, Tony
Mourya, Harsha
Muema, Duncan Munguti
Munasinghe, Ipuli Winodya Thathsarani
Munjal, Avisha
Munyaka, Emmy
Murariu, Diana Adelina
Mutinda, Winfred Musengya
Nagar, Prince
Nagi, Arindam
Nagpal, Kashish
Nagraj, Kalyani
Nain, Nikhil
Nammi, Hansi Neha
Narang, Tanishka
Nayak, Deepti
Ndonji, Chris Leon
Newatia, Devesh
Ng, Yong Khuang
Nohria, Muskaan
Nor, Hritish
Norris, David Ian
Nyamwange, Monicah
Nzyoka, Mutuku

Subject CT3 continued:
Candidate names O-S

Oberoi, Sambhav
Obhi, Jasjeevan Singh
O'Dolan, Adam
Odongo, Tamara Adhiambo
Olaniyi, Olumide David
Oorloff, Denver Jerome
Pacheriwala, Aniket
Padiyachy, Shauney Kiona
Pahwa, Muskan
Palande, Aayushi Prakash
Pandya, Shikha
Paradia, Dhruv
Parasrampuria, Rohan
Parikh, Rahil
Parikh, Rutvik
Parmar, Kaushal Deepakbhai
Patel, Musaddik
Pattenden, Lee
Patwari, Navneet
Pednekar, Riddhi
Piatra, Michal
Poddar, Pratyaksh
Popkhadze, Irakliy
Prabhu-Naik, Sidharth
Pratap Singh, Dhruv
Pratt, Daniel
Pulivendula, Venkata Sai Praneeth
Raheja, Nishita
Rajadhyaksha, Isha
Rajani, Nisha
Rakhecha, Arham
Rao, Yamini
Rathi, Ritika
Reid, Joshua Ashley Blake
Rhodes-Patterson, Hannah
Rodrigues, Taral
Rungta, Jaykishan
Russell, David
Sachdeva, Shikhar
Sachwani, Taramati
Saeed, Humza Uzair
Sallagunta, Tilak Yadav
Sanda, Catherine Gladys
Sanghai, Ritika
Sansare, Anushka
Sapra, Anmol
Saraiya, Harsha Wardhan
Sarda, Mansi
Sarda, Yukta
Satakshi
Satija, Jalaj
Satra, Jainee
Sehgal, Muskan
Seth, Siddhant
Sethi, Purva
Sethi, Riya
Sethia, Jaysika
Sethia, Sara Shailesh
Shabu, Nikhita
Shah, Aakanksha
Shah, Dharini
Shah, Doleen Jitendra
Shah, Jay
Shah, Jeel
Shah, Kenit
Shah, Mokshit
Shah, Neel
Shah, Nishil
Shah, Nishit
Shah, Priyashi
Shah, Riddhi
Shah, Rishi
Shah, Sakshi
Shah, Shloka
Shah, Shreya
Shah, Shrushti
Shah, Utsav
Shah, Vatsal
Shaikh, Shaikh Hunain Mukhtar Alam
Shaju, Maria
Shalini, E
Sharma, Anjali
Sharma, Ashish
Sharma, Harsh
Sharma, Lucky
Sharma, Muskan
Sharma, Pranav
Sharma, Samriti
Sharma, Tanisha
Sharma, Yash
Shaw, Yash Kumar
Sheikh, Aamina
Shenton, Matthew
Shyamsundar, Sharan
Sindhi, Bhoomi
Sindwani, Cheshta
Singh Arora, Prabhjyot
Singh, Gurkirat
Singh, Himanshu
Singh, Madhur Bain
Singh, Mansimran
Singh, Pranav
Singh, Taranpreet
Singh, Tripti
Singh, Yashita
Singhal, Ankush
Singhal, Hrithik
Singhal, Kashish
Singhal, Prekshi
Singhania, Gaurav
Skeath, Michelle
Smith, Jamie Frank Michael
Solanki, Karan
Solanki, Naman
Somani, Sampann
Sonthalia, Shreya
Srinivasa, Keshav Kumar
Stross, Clem
Sukhwani, Neha
Summers, Jack
Surana, Yash
Sureka, Swati
Suresh, Mahadev
Sutriya, Harshal
Svosve, Cephas
Swaminathan, Devayani

Subject CT3 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Talwar, Kartik
Tan, Pei Yee
Tan, Xuetian
Tan, Yu Siang
Tanna, Jahanvi
Tanwar, Aditi
Tapariya, Kamal
Tata, Mounika
Tated, Kareena
Thakkar, Preet
Thangavel.P, Narmatha.V.T
Thomas, Toba David
Tk, Teenamol
Trehan, Vasu
Turnock, Thomas Anthony James
Udaiyar, Ruby Prasheela P
Vachhani, Aakash
Valkova, Monika
Vanigota, Reyansh
Vasa, Manideep
Vashishth, Paras
Vasisth, Varnika
Vedruk, Aaryan
Verma, Aakriti
Verma, Anmol
Verma, Punya
Vivier, Susanna Maria
Vora, Jash
Vyas, Shantanu
Wachira, Njomo
Wakalikha, Kevin Davis Agolla
Waneta, Kudakwashe Lewis
Wang, Yahui
Wangutusi, Velma
Ware, Anudnya
Womack, Ralph
Wood, Thomas
Yadav, Khushboo
Yang, Xinyue
Yang, Yiming
Ying, Damon Alistair
Zhang, Jie
Zhang, Ying
Zhang, Zimeng
Zhu, Huiwen
Zhu, Jiahui

 

By Order of the Council
Mike Hammer, Chairman of the Board of Examiners
29 November 2018

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

+44 01865 268207

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.