You are here

Financial Mathematics for non-members

The exam was held on 18 April 2017 with the following results
  • Pass list published: 29 June 2017
  • Result letters with your mark available: 30 June 2017

For names marked *: please check your results letter to confirm your result, as there is more than one student with the same name

Subject CT1: Financial Mathematics

The pass mark for Subject CT1 was 60

One thousand, three hundred and sixty-seven presented themselves and six hundred and sixty-six passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Abdulquadri, Yusuf Babatunde
Absar, Mohammad Nurul
Acharya, Rishi
Adams, Jonathan
Adlakha, Bhavya
Adlakha, Preeti
Agarwal, Aastha
Agarwal, Ajay
Agarwal, Akshata
Agarwal, Ashutosh
Agarwal, Barkha
Agarwal, Chalsi
Agarwal, Charu
Agarwal, Ishu
Agarwal, Kannupriya
Agarwal, Pooja Prashant
Agarwal, Pratyush
Agarwal, Priya
Agarwal, Rishabh
Agarwal, Rounak
Agarwal, Sakshi
Agarwal, Shivam
* Agarwal, Shradha
Agarwal, Subham
Agarwal, Tanishq
Agarwal, Vallari
* Agarwal, Varun
Agarwal, Vedika
Aggarwal, Anuj
Aggarwal, Anushka
Aggarwal, Chirag
Aggarwal, Dikanshu
Aggarwal, Khyati
Aggarwal, Mridul
Aggarwal, Naman
Aggarwal, Saurav
Aggarwal, Shubham
Aggarwal, Shuchi
Aggarwal, Siddharth
Aggarwal, Sunny
Aggarwal, Utkarsh
Aggarwal, Vineet
Aggarwal, Vrinda
Agius, Lara
Agiwal, Honey
Agrawal, Aditi
Agrawal, Neha
Agrawal, Tanya
Ahlawat, Niraj
Ahuja, Ankush
Ahuja, Srishti
Ahuja, Srishty
Ajmera, Tushar
Alhakbani, Abdulaziz
Ali, Yusuf
Anand, Sampriti
Anantha Ramakrishnan, Sanjana
Anchal, Avijeet
Aneja, Srishti
Arora, Dheeraj
Arora, Mudit
Arora, Nikhil
Arora, Pranjal
Arora, Preet
Arora, Tejasvi
Arora, Vasudha
Awny, Omar
Awuondo, Daniel Oketch
Bagree, Ashwin
Bai, Tianyang
Bajaj, Arpit
Bajaj, Gourav
Bajaj, Hursh
Bajaj, Sanskriti
Bajaj, Varun
Bajla, Ravi
Bakshi, Pranav
Balogun, Johnson
Bansal, Akshi
Bansal, Deepak
Bansal, Himanshi
Bansal, Mahesh
Bansal, Naman
Bansal, Riya
Bansal, Sahil
Bansal, Shivani
Bansal, Shubham
Bansal, Varun
Barclay, Rachel
Batra, Garima
Batzorig, Davaasuren
Bedia, Astha
Bhambure, Janhavi
Bhamriya, Ankur Kumar
Bhardwaj, Ajitesh
Bhardwaj, Astha
Bhardwaj, Shekhar
Bhaskaran, Vishnu
Bhassin, Durga
Bhatt, Pranjal
Bhimrajka, Riddhi
Bhimsaria, Gaurav
Bhurat, Muskan
Bhushan, Anmol
Bhutani, Srishti
Bhutoria, Isha
Biswas, Avik
Biyani, Harsh Vardhan
Boeldak, Zsani
Bothra, Muskan
Bothra, Priya
Boyle, David
Buddha, Kishunkumar
Budhiraja, Mudit
Buttigieg, Michaela
Campbell, Siliang
Chadha, Simonne Jhanvi
Chan, Dan-Fung
Chaubey, Ashutosh
Chaudhary, Divyank
Chauhan, Rahil
Chauhan, Vaishali
Chawla, Kajal
Chawla, Mitul
Chawla, Teesha
Cheema, Sandeep Singh
Chhariya, Vinayak Kumar
Chowdhary, Sadhvi
Chugh, Aashima
Chugh, Mahima
Clayton, Ralph
Dabas, Aarti
Daga, Darpana
Daga, Raunak
Daga, Swati
Dang, Navaljot
Davidson, Neil
De Jager, Johan
Dewani, Khushboo
Dhabalia, Karan
Dhadam, Aditya
Dhanda, Ria
Dhariwal, Arham
Dharod, Zeel
Dhawan, Mohit
Dhingra, Tanya
Dhona, Geetika
Doshi, Hetvi
Du Plessis, Tjaard Barend Stefanus
Dua, Karan
Dudi, Barbara Anyango
Duggan, Thomas Joseph
Dutt, Vaishali
Dyson, Megan

Subject CT1 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Efstratiou, Charalambos
Farooqi, Hamed
Flavell, Rebecca
Franks, Kate Elizabeth
Fulpatil, Sanket
Futela, Ujjwal
Gaba, Shukul
Gacoki, Emma Nyakio
Gada, Punyapal
Gaju, Vedita
Gambhir, Rimit
Gandhi, Abhay
Gandhi, Shreya
Gardner, James David
Garg, Anmol
Garg, Prerak
Garg, Rashi
Garg, Saakshi
Garg, Sanchit
Garg, Sourav
Garg, Stuti
Garg, Utkarsh
Gathema, Diana Wanjiku
Geldenhuys, Cornelius Neels
Gibson, Corin
Giles, Sebastian
Gill, Makhan
Gitau, Lilian Njeri
Goel, Archit
Goel, Arushi
Goel, Chhavi
Goel, Meenal
Goel, Pranav
Goel, Shivam
Goel, Vasu
Goel, Vinit
Goenka, Kritika
Gondhalekar, Chinmay
Goyal, Archana
Goyal, Ashnika
Goyal, Ayush
Goyal, Bineet
Goyal, Diwaker
Goyal, Lakshay
Goyal, Mahesh
Grobler, Melindi
Grover, Kriti
Gujral, Megha
Gulati, Raghav
Gulyani, Yash
Gumede, Sbusiso Gabriel
Gupta, Aashi
Gupta, Abhinav
Gupta, Aman
Gupta, Anchal
Gupta, Aniket
Gupta, Ekta
Gupta, Jitesh
Gupta, Kinjal
Gupta, Lakshay
Gupta, Muneet
Gupta, Nancy
Gupta, Nitin
Gupta, Pearl
Gupta, Rahul Kumar
Gupta, Sahil
Gupta, Sanchita
* Gupta, Shweta
Gupta, Tanmay
Gupta, Vaibhav
Gupta, Vinayak
Gupta, Vipul Gupta
Gupta, Vrinda
Gyanchandani, Yash
Habib, Saeed
Hamirwasia, Muskan
Handa, Shivangi
Hans, Garima
Harding, Benjamin
Harris, George
Harrott, David
Hay, Thomas John
Hearne, David
Herath, Keshawa Hashan Bandara
Higgins, Matthew
Hou, Jingxin
Ilahuya, Della
Islam, Rafi

Subject CT1 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jadhav, Hrishikesh
* Jain, Aakriti
* Jain, Aakriti
* Jain, Akanksha
Jain, Akshit
Jain, Aman Kumar
Jain, Archita
Jain, Cheshta
Jain, Harsh
Jain, Hrithik
Jain, Kirti
Jain, Lata D
Jain, Naman
Jain, Nikhil
Jain, Piyush Kumar
Jain, Pratik
Jain, Pulkit
Jain, Rahul
* Jain, Rashi
Jain, Ridham
Jain, Ronak
Jain, Saakshi
Jain, Sahil
Jain, Saloni
Jain, Sanskar
Jain, Sanyam
* Jain, Shreya
Jain, Shruti
* Jain, Shubham
Jain, Simran
Jain, Somya
Jain, Tanya
Jain, Vedant
Jain, Virat
Jaju, Shruti
Jakubovic, Andrej
Jalan, Rashi
Jani, Aditya
Janse Van Rensburg, Arina
Jayasekara, Naveen
Jhawar, Rohit
Jhunjhunwala, Gajal
Jhunjhunwala, Nikhil
Jindal, Bhuwan
Jodhani, Harsha
Johar, Nihal
Joshi, Gautami
Kabina, Tomas
Kalra, Parth
Kalwani, Nitya
Kamalia, Piyush
Kamau, Florence
Kamiya, Vikas
Kanaujia, Saumya
Kandarakis, Iosif
Kandukuri, Ashish Srikar
Kanodia, Deepshikha
Kanojia, Rhythm
Kariuki, Christopher Kimani
Karmazyn, Joseph Harry
Karnani, Ria
Kashliwal, Harshitaa
Kashyap, Dhruv
Katariya, Rohit
Kathuria, Gandharv
Kathuria, Hardik
Kathuria, Rohan
Kaur, Sukhneet
Kaushal, Monika
Kaushik, Sarthak
Kedia, Mehul
Kedia, Swarup Kumar
Kelemen, Sándor
Kesar, Himani
Khaitan, Hardik
Khaitan, Yash
Khandelwal, Mansi
Khanna, Anmol
Kholia, Varun
Khoo, Alexander
Khurana, Akshit
Khurana, Yashita
Khurshid, Muhammad Uzair
Kimetto, Mercy Cherotich
Kiprop, Winnie Jepkoech
Kiprotich, Gideon
Kiptoo, Geoffry
Klopper, Nelmarie
Kock, Hendrik Petrus
Kodwani, Hitarth
Koech, Emmanuel
Kohli, Abhishek
Kohli, Japrish Singh
Kohli, Smriti
Koima, Brian Kipruto
Komadel, Daniel
Kommu, Dheeraj
Koorts, Johan Le Roux
Kosgei, Kiprotich
Kotecha, Ajay
Kothadiya, Sujay
Kothari, Charmi
Kothari, Sourav
Kothari, Yash
Kothawale, Prayaag
Krishnan, Rathna Kumar
* Kumar, Manoj
Kumar, Sachin
Kumar, Shubham
Kumar, Siddhu
Kumari, Nidhi
Kuppuswamy, Deepika
Kurian, Jerin Puthiyathu
Kurinec, Lukáš
Kyalo, Immaculate Ngina
Labulo, Olanrewaju
Labuschagne, Andries Barend
Lahoti, Preeti
Lakhani, Shyam
Lalwani, Rohit
Lange, Mark John
Laurent, Elise Marie Anne
Leshaba, Lerato Charity
Lin, Jie
Litvajova, Barbora
Liu, Xiaoxuan
Liu, Yiding
Locke, Alexander
Lohia, Tanusree
Longiany, Garima
Lord, Christopher Martin
Losh, Jacob Richard
Luseno, Margaret Samantha
Mabika, Dananai Stanford
Mada, Tadiwanashe
Madan, Aakash
Madhiwalla, Hardik
Maduveko, Stephen Panashe
Mafabatho, Relebohile
Maheshwari, Pragya
Maina, Rebecca Mong'Ina
Maiya, Risabh
Majithia, Chinmay
Malhotra, Disha
Malhotra, Harshita
Malhotra, Kirti
Malhotra, Priyanka
Malhotra, Sahil
Mall, Priya
Malpani, Akash
Mandizvidza, Donum
Manekar, Renuka
Mani Tripathi, Ankit
Manning, Jack
Manton, Stephen
Maru, Akhil
Mcgilloway, Matthew
Mckeown, Luke
Megas, Petros
Mehrotra, Rochak
Mehrotra, Shivam
Mehta, Akshat
Mehta, Chinmay
Mehta, Prem
Mehta, Tanya
Mendiratta, Shivam
Mi, Wenjing
Minhas, Navjeet
Mishra, Sarthak
Misra, Trishala
Mittal, Deepak
Mittal, Pranshul
Mittal, Saloni
Mittal, Shivali
Mittal, Vivek
Modi, Hrithik
Mohta, Chandrika
Monalisa, Tanzia Matin
Mong'Are, Ida Mwango
Mubarak, Fathima Farha
Muli, Sarah Muoti
Munde, Bhushan
Munga, Daniel Waweru
Muriithi, Danson Maina
Mutua, Benjamin
Muvezwa, Pemberayi Muneni Ngaakudzwe
Mwangi, Joseph Watunu
Mwasame, Audry Nafula
Mwenda, Rachael Ismael
Nagpal, Aarushi
Nagpal, Prince
Nagpal, Sahil
Nagpal, Shivani
Naik, Anuroop Nagappa
Nailwal, Haney
Nánássi, Berta
Naqvi, Mariyam Zehra
Narang, Aniket
Narang, Avina Kaur
Narang, Jeevanshu
Narang, Muskaan
Narula, Lisha
Nayyar, Shivam
Nayyar, Sudhir
Ngala, Juliet Mbula
Nolan, Luke
Nthakyo, Joy Mutheu
Nthiga, Bryan
Nthiwa, Joy Kalekye
Nutt, Edward
Nyaga, Emmanuel Mwendwa
Nyajuoga, Joseph
Nyambariga, Naom Moraa

Subject CT1 continued:
Candidate names O-S

Ondieki, Kennedy Munene
Ondisi, Juliet
Onyango, Kassim Stephen
Orson, Dan
Oscroft, Matthew Paul
Otieno, Davis Moranga
Ouma, Alpha Masemba
Palomeque, Daniel Jack
Panyangara, Charles Musarurwa
Parnami, Vansh
Patel, Bijesh
Patel, Krishan
Patel, Neal
Periwal, Vrinda
Petch, Naomi
Phuloria, Sagar Dutt
Poddar, Anand
Poddar, Bhavya
Poddar, Preeti
Pooley, Ben
Portesova, Andrea
Prasad, Shalu Kumar
Pratap, Bhanu
Punmiya, Kevin
Purdie, Andrew
Puri, Meenu
Pursnani, Vishal
Puthucode Ramanathan, Anand Krishnan
Pypers, Ion
Quinn, Orla
Quinn, Roisin
Racolta, Remus-Vasile
Raheja, Palak
Rahman, Ayesha
Rajput, Rajeev
Ramautar, Savna
Ranjan, Shwet
Rastogi, Garima
Rastogi, Vaishali
Raswant, Mahima
Rathi, Ritika
Raturi, Nitin
Ravichandran, Thusara
Rawat, Shikha
Redmond, Grace
Rege, Valmik
Richardson, Kyle
Rizki Karima, Laila
Rodrigues, Neil
Rogers, Jennifer
Rong, Xingchang
Ross, Joe
Roycroft, Rachael
Ruparelia, Tanvi
Rustagi, Harshil
S, Ishwarya
Sabharwal, Mayank
Sachar, Lakshita
Sachdeva, Hardik
Sachdeva, Himanshu
Sachdeva, Pooja
Sachin, Sharniya
Saharia, Deepak
Sahni, Disha
Sahni, Ishan
Sahu, Riya
Saini, Siddhant
Sanghavi, Dhvani
Saraf, Kritika
Saraf, Shreya
Saraf, Vishnu
Saraogi, Parth
Saraogi, Pratik
Sarawagi, Raghav
Sareen, Ritika
Satija, Mohit
Saxena, Stuti
Sayers, Lloyd Steven
Seago, Harry Edward
Sehgal, Ridhima
Seth, Aishwarya
Sethee, Swati
Sethi, Prerena
Sethi, Sanchit
Shah, Jainam
Shah, Rajvi
Shah, Shashwat
Shaikh, Saania
Shanker, Yashna
Sharma, Aditi
Sharma, Ashima
Sharma, Charchit
Sharma, Dikshant
Sharma, Jai
Sharma, Parul
Sharma, Rishabh
Sharma, Saurav
Shaw, Rakhi
Sheth, Arnav
Shreedharan, Rohit
Shukla, Manoj Kumar
Singh, Akash
Singh, Alakhjot
Singh, Anshul Vijay
Singh, Gunpreet
* Singh, Jaskaran
Singh, Kuldeep
Singh, Prabhjot
Singh, Prashant
Singh, Rakhee
Singh, Ravi
Singh, Shivram
Singh, Shweta
Singh, Swapnil
Singh Bisht, Dinesh
Singhal, Deepanshu
Singhal, Ritik
Singhania, Yash
Sipicki, Marek
Sirkett, Caitlin
Siska, Andrej
Siu, Yeung Yiu
Sobti, Nikita
Sodhani, Abhishek
Sodhani, Vatsala
Sojitra, Ajay
Somani, Nidhi
Sonawane, Ritesh
Soni, Ravi
Southworth, Michaela
Srinivasan, Mahalakshmi
Srivastava, Niyati
Stewart, Malcolm
Stols, Janine Leonie
Sultania, Parul
Sun, Xiao
Surana, Shagun
Sureka, Mukund
Surve, Rasika
Swanepoel, Gregory
Swart, Johannes Rudolph

Subject CT1 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Taneja, Deepanshi
Taneja, Jatin
Tanwar, Shivam
Taonana, Gerald Tichaona
Tarimo, Neema Willgod
Tay, Hui Chiang
Taylor, Andrew
Tekchandani, Harshit
Thakkar, Prachi
Thakkar, Pusti
Thakral, Arpit
Thakur, Akshay
Thareja, Loveleen
Thareja, Naveen
Thareja, Yaamini
Theyer, Hannah
Thomson, Jordan
Tian, Yiwen
Tibrewal, Shradha
Tinega, Abigail Kwamboka
Todi, Manisha
Tomar, Prashant
Trofimov, Cristian
Truong, Carly Khai-Xin
Tsikaurere, Blessing
Tulsyan, Nancy
Tushir, Dishank
Tuteja, Deepanshu
Tuteja, Karan
Ulaganathan, Sundar Rajan
Upadhyay, Pragati
Usama, Abdelazeem
Van Der Colf, Elizabeth Helena
Van Der Lith, Rhynach
Vanvari, Jai
Varghese, Asha
Vashishth, Udit
Vasudevan, Vandana
Vasudevan, Varadharajan
Venkatesh, Shreya
Venna, Lakshmireddy
Verma, Deepika
Verma, Divyansh
Verma, Mukul
Verma, Rahul
Verma, Sakshi
Vijay Vargeeya, Atharv
Vishnoi, Dikshita
Vohra, Yoginder
Wachira, Peter Njenga
Wadhwa, Dhairya
Wadhwa, Rakshit
Wagle, Abhishek
Wangechi, Irene
Wanyama, Gladys Claire
Wasan, Piyush
Waweru Mwangi, Titus
Webb, Daniel Peter
Weiss, Jaroslav
Whelan, Niall
Whitehead, Sam
Winnan, Charles
Xu, Kailun
Yadav, Abhishek
Yadav, Hritik
Yongo, Ouma Alphonce
Yuen, Cindy Chung Hin
Zahra, Saba
Zhen, Yawen
Monisha (Miss) (Bhiwani 127201)

 

By Order of the Council
Luke Hatter, Chairman of the Board of Examiners
29 June 2017

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

+44 01865 268207

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.