You are here

Specialist Principles subjects, SP1-9

The exams were held from 3-18 April 2019 at the usual centres with the following results:
  • Pass list published: 4 July 2019
  • Result letters with your mark available: 4 July 2019
Subject
Subject SP1 Subject SP4 Subject SP6 Subject SP8
Subject SP2 Subject SP5 Subject SP7 Subject SP9

 

Subject SP1: Health and Care

The pass mark for Subject SP1 was 63

Two hundred and one presented themselves and ninety-eight passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Agarwal, Sonam
Aggarwal, Apoorv
Akbar, Sarwar Akeel
Awoloye-Kio, Elaine Owanari
Begley, Sean Stephen
Behl, Dishant
Bhat, Bhargavi
Bhath, Sandeep Singh
Bhowmick, Sandip
Bishop, Jake Edward
Briston, Andrew Charles
Burrow, Simon Amir
Cai, Xiaofen
Carson, Patrick
Chew, You Yang
Chisnall, David Matthew
Choi, Yan How
Chung, Andrew Wai Jiun
Corbett, Cillin
Daswani, Neha
Dolan, Dairine
Dolan, Vanessa

Subject SP1 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Fan, Mingyue
Farrelly, Killian
Field, Emma Louise
Flack, Augustus Michael
Gibson, Amy
Gor, Brijesh
Grover, Manan
Hill, Tim Robin
Ho, Andrea Ming Ni
Hodgers, Eve
Holliday, Rachel

Subject SP1 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jain, Vikram
Jalan, Rishabh
Jeeban, Samuel
Kee, Zhe Hen
Kelly, David Sean
Khor, Eng Keong
Kiernan, Paul
King, James
Kirby, Pauline Sophia
Kirrane, Liam
Kumar, Nitin
Kumar, Sachin
Lam, Christopher
Lee, Fiona
Leong, Chai Yee
Lever, Meira
Liew, Hui Chuin
Macmahon, Conor
Mangla, Priyanka
Marinchev Hristakev, Kristi
Mbuthia, Henry Murimi
McCorry, Kareen
McCusker, Stephen Joseph
McMahon, Orla
McNealy, Charlotte Alicia
Mehta, Kanika Uppal
Mithra, Whinney Sreevalsa
Mittal, Dhruv
Mittal, Sunny G
Moore, Paul
Mupazviriwo, Definite
Ndayizeye, Nadine
Neira, Hannah
Newell, Alicia Irena
Norris, Olivia Mary

Subject SP1 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Malley, Luke Michael
Pareek, Bhanu
Patel, Perin
Pathak, Mithun
Pepper, Francois Rene
Petridis, Andreas
Png, Renchi
Pujari, Khim Singh
Qureshi, Mohammed Salman
Rastogi, Divyanshu
Reynolds, Lucy Joanne
Sabine, Daniel Eric
Saluja, Meenakshi
Scanlan, Ciara
Sehra, Saurabh
Shuker, Daniel Paul
Sinha, Arunima
Smith, Melissa
Solan, Patrick Michael
Stevens, Craig Andrew
Struth, Alistair Charles
Sukanto, Vanessa
Sweeney, Ruairi

Subject SP1 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tata, Carlson Langhee Nginyu
Thukral, Smriti
Tian, Yufan
Toh, Tinqiau
Venables, Naomi Dawn
Wong, Andrew
Xiao, Yuexi

Subject SP2: Life Insurance

The pass mark for Subject SP2 was 60

Four hundred and eighty-five presented themselves and one hundred and ninety-three passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Abd Ghafar, Mohamad Muzakkir Bin
Aggarwal, Arun
Aggarwal, Isha
Akbar, Sarwar Akeel
Alag, Jasmohan
Anand, Bhavya
Anastasiou, Stella
Ashton, Bradley
Baheti, Akshay Kumar
Bansal, Bhavya
Bhath, Sandeep Singh
Boyles, Jack
Brady, Jessica
Breen, Caroline
Brett-Robertson, Guy
Brownlow, Wesley
Burns, Michael Jason
Butler, David Thomas Mark
Byrne, Paul
Campion, Rhian Elizabeth
Chakravarti, Anirudh
Chan, Shini
Chang, June Teng
Charles, Daniel Anthony
Chaudhry, Nabeel Haider
Chawla, Garima
Chen, Xianghui
Chew, Zi Yan
Chheda, Rutu Ashok
Chiew, Wen Hui
Chimombe, Tapfumanei
Choudhary, Anjani
Clarke, Blathnaid Eileen
Cleary, Jack Murray
Clinton, Max
Conway, Jack Michael
Cosgrave, Elaine Christine
Cox, Frances Jane
Cushion-Swales, Tom
Dangerfield, Luke
Doherty, Shane Patrick
Dooley, Lauren Marie
Durairaj, Ganesan

Subject SP2 continued:
Candidate names E-I

El-Khashab, Nada
English, Hugh Edmund
Escalante Arechiga, Maria
Falvey, Conor
Foo, Shin Yee
Francis, Matthew Charles
Fulton, Susan
Gaba, Himanshu
Gadia, Tanvi
Galley, Luke
Garg, Sonakshi
Gilbank, Alexander Leonard
Gor, Brijesh
Goyal, Vikram
Grogan, Colum
Gulati, Anisha
Gupta, Abhishek
Gupta, Akshat Kumar
Gupta, Shreshth
Hajiyani, Farid
Halsey, Charlotte
Hao, Teo Cheng
Haria, Krutika
Hasija, Sahil
Haylock, Emma
Hickey, Daniel Paul
Hill, Tim Robin
Hindson, Ross Andrew
Ho, Amos
Hoon, Wei Li
Humphrey, Matthew
Hunter, Heidi Murray
Hussain, Fatema
Ige, John
Islam, Fahim
Istanbuli, Leena

Subject SP2 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jain, Deepansh
Jain, Palak
Jain, Rahul
Jain, Rupali
Jain, Shilpa
Jamsek, Zala
Jankovic, Masha
Kalykakis, Athanasios
Karingithi, Adelaide Gathoni
Keung, Yuen Shan
Khanna, Nupur
Khatri, Disha
Khoo, Andrea June Lynn
Khor, Dao Jin
Kong, Zi-En
Kornubrabhan, Thitipong
Larmour, Sarah Karen
Lawless, Adam Joseph
Lee, Fiona
Lee, Na Kyung
Lehane, Orlaith Mairead
Leong, Kar Hoong
Leong, Ker Chyi
Li, Sai Cheung
Lian, Pei Yen
Lillis, Aideen Marie
Liu, Yujie
MacLeid, Fiachra
Maheshwari, Sudhir
Majekodunmi, Oreofe
Malone, James Matthew
Mantzalis, Dimitrios
Martin, Brendan
Martin, Kim Nicole
Mathia, Adam
McAnea, Charlie Paul
McCollum, Stephen
McIvor, Stephanie Jessica
McKenna, Marie-Claire
Mithra, Whinney Sreevalsa
Mittal, Kriti
Mittal, Sunny G
Monro, Russell Stuart
Muldoon, Aisling Marie
Mundepi, Akshay
Mwembe, Rejoice Johannes
Neville, Andrew David
Norbutas, Tomas
Norris, Olivia Mary
Notley, Danielle

Subject SP2 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Brien, Fionntan
O'Donnell, Patrick
O'Dwyer, Eoghan
O'neill, Edmund
Ong, Rich Sheng
Ong, Xie
O'Sullivan, Niamh
Pan, Min
Panchalingam, Dinesh
Pankhania, Yagni
Parker, Zoe
Patel, Mehul Dharamshi
Patel, Shreena
Patel, Sonali
Pereira, Rachel Dianne
Plant, Thomas
Power, Riley Constance Oakly
Prodromou, Michalis
Rafferty, Kevin John
Rai, Kritibha
Raja Chidambaram, Saravanaperumal
Randhawa, Paviter Singh
Rip, Leigh-Anne Michelle
Robins, Amy
Rush, Dominic
Sabine, Daniel Eric
Sarda, Kanishka
Sehgal, Rahul
Shah, Aditi
Shah, Darshil Hiren
Sharma, Avinash
Sharma, Nimisha
Sharma, Richa
Silberberg, Alfred Cristian
Simkiss, Rachael Mary
Singh, Prabhkirat
Singh Negi, Arjun
Singhania, Anurag
Slann, Alex Housden
Sloane, Paul
Smith, Melissa
Sultania, Satyam
Syed, Arham
Tailor, Shivam

Subject SP2 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Talreja, Jahnvi Haresh
Tan, Jiaqi
Tan, Song Gee
Tang, Meng Hong
Thukral, Smriti
Tong, Edward. Ying Sheng
Truscott, Michael Roger
Tsang, Long Fung
Tynan, Paul
Uprichard, Ruth
Walker, Sian
Wang, Fengyi
Willis, Sarah Elizabeth
Wilson, Richard
Woodhouse, Miles Russell Henry Keith
Wraw, Michael
Young, Robert
Yu, Lynn
Zafar, Muhammad Rayan
Zhou, Lu

Subject SP4: Pensions and other Benefits

The pass mark for Subject SP4 was 60

One hundred and sixty-seven presented themselves and forty-eight passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Childs, Matthew
Cole, Peter James
Cummings, Jonathan Luke
Dookna, Nikita
Dowling, Mark James
Dunn, William George

Subject SP4 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Eichel, Hagen
Gray, Jack David
Hardy, Jessica Rose
Harris, Ciaran
Horner, Jessica Louise

Subject SP4 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jefferis, Amber
Jones, Sarah
Kang, Gurjeet Singh
Kyte, Stephen
Lai, Fern Si Yun
Lapi, Anna Maria
Larkin, Alexander
Lau, Rui An
Lee, Benjamin
Leese, Aimee
Macara, Kirsty
Marr, Nichola
Maru, Amit
Marudamuthu, Soobramanien
McDonagh, Kareen
Moodaley, Vuren
Moran-Smyth, Thomas
Mould, Ashley

Subject SP4 continued:
Candidate names O-S

Oakley, Alexander Ian
Patel, Priyen
Patel, Ryan Pritesh Rajubhai
Pont, Andrew Christian
Shah, Urvi
She, Yu
Singhal, Garima
Slevin, Aisling Marie
Smith, Jake
Stork, Alexandra
Sumner, Jessica May
Sunderland, Rebecca Louise

Subject SP4 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tang, Huiyao
Thomas, Emma Jane
Ward, Rebecca
Whalley, Jason
Wijeweera, Siduth
Wutoh, Kenneth Kojo
Yuen, Charlotte

Subject SP5: Investment and Finance

The pass mark for Subject SP5 was 55

Two hundred and seventy-seven presented themselves and one hundred and twenty-four passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Ackers, Paul Kingsley
Agarwal, Harsh
Alele, Jimmy Okoth
Asija, Mohit
Askianaki, Rodanthi
Aujla, Sanpreet
Badakshanov, Anvar
Banka, Utsav
Basith, Abdul
Beaumont, Samuel Peter
Berry, Dalton Ashley
Black, Emma Elizabeth
Boyle, Kevin Martin
Bradley, Shaun Christopher
Brewster, Kelly
Brown, Helen
Brown, Matthew
Burford, Luke
Cato, Jack Richard
Clyne, Samuel Graeme
Corfield, Lewis
Dallas, Hannah
David, Vineet John
Deshpande, Anish Prabhakar
Devgun, Piyush
Dhaliwal, Gurvinder
Dhillon, Ajay
D'Souza, Matthew Charles
Du, Geoffrey
Dunsmore, Jessica

Subject SP5 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Fairclough, Emma Claire
Farrell, Jessica
Finn, Marie
Garrett, Emma
Govier, David Corbett
Green, Zak
Griller, Anna
Gupta, Vinay
Hadonou, Alexandre
Hall, Jonathan William
Hannigan, James
Harindran, Sanjiv
Iyengar, Badri Narayan

Subject SP5 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jackson, Joseph
Jezilee, Lydia Amira
John, Jasmine
Jordan, Mark Willis
Junglee, Neha Lakshmee
K, Karthikeyan
Kapoor, Gagn
Khaire, Prashray
Khan, Umda
Kohli, Prabhleen Kaur
Kumar, Tarun
Lam, Kin Shing
Larkin, Alexander
Lau, Kelvin Kieng Zeng
Li, Kainan
Loughnane, Amy
Lyon, Max Michael
Mahachi, Alois Itai
Mahil, Aneesha Rajveen
Manchanda, Neetika
Manjure, Mandar Satish
Marum, Grace Gabriella
Mawoyo, Nyasha Ernest
Mawson, Charlotte
McAuley, Clar
McCullagh, Gareth
McKeown, Laura
McLennan-Wiggin, Victoria
McLoughlin, Eilis
McMullan, Anna
McWalter, Aoife
Millar, Louise Rachel
Minar, Jozef
Molloy, Sean
Morgan, Andrew
Mullarkey, Conor John
Munn, Graeme
Narwani, Anchal
Nelson, William Haydock
Ng, Li Shing
Nicol, Shaun
Norton, Stephen

Subject SP5 continued:
Candidate names O-S

Oakley, Mitchell
O'Connor, Michael Henry
O'Dornain, Sean
Okemwa, Mercy Kwamboka
Palmer, Kathleen
Parmar, Vipanjeet Kaur
Parsons, Samuel James
Patel, Jaineil
Phillips, Matthew John
Porteous, Christopher Patrick
Rahman, Erum
Ranchin, Andre
Ratanpal, Yash
Richards, Luke Toby William
Robinson, Stephen
Ronan, Rebecca Louise
Roopun, Dharmeshsingh
Saini, Lauren
Sargeant, Tom David
Sefton, David Alexander
Sembhi, Davinder Kaur
Seth, Abhay
Shah, Hiren
Shoniwa, Victor
Singh, Arvinder
Smith, Thomas
Starkey, Joseph
Stone, Emily Anne
Sykes, Zoe

Subject SP5 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tan, Pei Ting
Tang, Meng Hong
Targett, Annie Kathryn
Tinker, Molly Jayne
Todd, William Alexander
Vasylevska, Iuliia
Waygood, Scott Fraser
White, James Richard
White, Owen
Zafar, Md Adnan

Subject SP6: Financial Derivatives

The pass mark for Subject SP6 was 60

Forty-seven presented themselves and fifteen passed namely:

Candidate names A-Z

Beale, Nicolas James
Brook, Arabella Olivia Rose
Dale, Howard
Davey, Matthew
Davidson, Angus
Doshi, Tanvi
D'Souza, Matthew Charles
Eichel, Hagen
Foster, Thomas Scarr
Govier, David Corbett
Nutt, Frans Ignatius
Plaks, Simone
She, Yu
Stinson, Samuel Thomas
Yip, Kwun Ching Ronald

Subject SP7: General Insurance Reserving and Capital Modelling

The pass mark for Subject SP7 was 65

Three hundred and fifty presented themselves and one hundred and sixty-five passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Afzal, Waqar
Agarwal, Twinkle
Agarwal, Ujjaval
Ahmed, Razak Olatokunbo
Anastasiadis, Kostas
Asrani, Sunil
Avraam, Georgios
Baldwin, Olive
Bansal, Vinay
Barnsley, Joseph William
Bhamra, Avtar Singh
Bhandari, Paras
Bhargava, Megha
Bicer, Gozde
Bisson, Frederick Huw
Bose Dhingra, Anurupa
Bottomley, Henry Michael Rofe
Boutal, Nicholas
Boyd, Daniel James Henry
Bradbury, Christopher Simon
Britten, Rolf Edward
Brookes, Helen Theresa
Brooks, Georgiana
Brown, Harry Edward
Buddhdev, Anique
Butler, Edward David
Byrne, Laura
Cannizzo, Elisabeth Florence
Carey, Giles Sebastian
Chandriotis, Christoforos
Charlton, Roseanne
Cheema, Farhan Afzal
Cheung, Hi
Chia, Victoria Meng Kim
Choon, Zi Yang
Cobbing, Richard
Cowling, Thomas
Crawford, Robert Howard
Crowley, Aine
Cuddy, Lauren Eileen
Cunningham, Darren
Davies, Thomas
Dawson, Greg
Deriu, Robert
Devgan, Prakash
Dewan, Neha
Dharamshi, Param
Doak, Jasmine
Drousiotis, Andreas
Dube, Nyasha
Dyer, Lisa-Marie

Subject SP7 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Eviston, Willie
Fogden, Christopher
Fong, James
Forwood, Jonathan
Francis, Christian Michael
Fu, Yixuan
Galis, Louis
Gao, Rong
Gillespie, James Bernard
Gillespie, Rachel Lauren
Godwin, James
Goh, Nigel Jing Long
Goyal, Rachit
Grimshaw, Sarah Jane
Gupta, Love
Gupta, Tanya
Haider Soomro, Falak Sher
Holroyd, George Andrew James
Hope, Rachel Bethan
Howe, Matthew
Howson-Ray, Matilda
Hughes-Jordan, Susannah Alice
Hutchinson, Lisa Cynthia

Subject SP7 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jagunlana, Sulaimon Lanre
Jain, Kunal
Jarvis, Samuel
Jones, Rhys David
Joshi, Vikram
Kapoor, Rupali
Khan, Hassan
Khatri, Aejaz
Killarney, Stacey
King, Daniel
Koh, Jasmine Sui Hwan
Koshy, Allen
Kothari, Arihant
Lal, Ravi Shankar
Landeg, Riordan Miles
Liu, Xiaolong
Loscombe, Duncan
Lovell, Samuel
Lu, Shimin
Madrecha, Shikhar
Maguire, Carlus
Malone, Emma Rose
Mamodiya, Rahul
Martin, Jordan
McCarthy, Niall Anthony
McKavanagh, Jack
Mcmahon, George
Medhurst, Alex William
Menlove, Joseph Michael
Michael, George
Mital, Isha
Mohieldin, Yasmine Amr Ali
Moszkowski, Faye
Mundhra, Neil
Nagpal, Gagan
Narasimhan, Arthi

Subject SP7 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'connell, Ellie
Oh, Boram
Oh, Woojin
Ong, Amelia Shu Peng
Ong, Wei Chang
Pant, Manasi
Park, Aaron Han
Parsons, Benjamin
Patel, Amrish
Patel, Bijal
Patel, Meera
Patel, Punit
Pavlou, Pavlos
Pender, Dominic
Purba, Rajan Singh
Puri, Isha
Rajasekar, Usenthini
Rateria, Nishant
Rathi, Prakriti
Rojo, Diego
Roznik, Colum Gordon
Rupani, Hemant
Saluja, Arjun
Shadoobuccus, Sakina Amina
Shafi, Bilal
Shah, Seekha
Shah, Upansu
Sharma, Utkarsh
Sheridan, Mark Adam
Shetty, Aditi
Shin, Akash
Simmonds, Daniel
Singh, Sukrita
Smith, Edward
Smith, Joel Alexander
Spanos, Charalambos
Spence, Caroline Helena

Subject SP7 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tabor, Susanna Clare
Tan, Velda Zhi Hwee
Tapper, Jacob David
Teeluck, Ravedranath
Tibrewal, Prarthana
Tiwary, Utsav
Tunnard, Richard
Tyl, Katarzyna
Vekaria, Anil
Walls, Andrew William
Walsh, Eleanor
Westgarth, Kye
Wills, Andrew
Wozniak, Kristina
Wu, Shihui
Yu, Sarah Shi Yang
Zaghlol, Azlul Malihah
Zhao, Steven

Subject SP8: General Insurance: Pricing

The pass mark for Subject SP8 was 60

Three hundred and twenty-three presented themselves and one hundred and fifteen passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Agarwal, Harshit
Agarwal, Umang
Al Rahman, Mohamed Hidayat
Andvig, Rachel Anne
Bappoo, Joshua Reuben
Barr, James
Barrett, George William
Bewley, Elliott Sean
Bisson, Frederick Huw
Brindley, Charlotte
Britten, Rolf Edward
Brown, Harry Edward
Carey, Giles Sebastian
Carey, Natasha Sian
Chan, Han-Tian
Chavda, Milan
Chew, Zhi Loon
Chhaparia, Nidhi
Cinderey, Edward
Coats, Robbie James
Cobbing, Richard
Contaldo, Enrico
Daniels, Andrew Stephen
Date, Niramay Ghanashyam
Davies, Thomas
Dawson, James Robert
Devgan, Prakash
Dolan, Joanna
Donovan, David Cornelius
Durno, Samuel Harry

Subject SP8 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Economou, Achilleas
Faro, Anthony Thomas Edward
Feng, Ting
Fong, James
Galis, Louis
Garcia-Suarez, Sylvia
Glanville, Hannah Louise
Goh, Audrey Shih Ying
Gosai, Sonam
Grimshaw, Sarah Jane
Gwilym, Dafydd Ynyr
Harrison, James Richard
Harrison, Todd
Haughey, Ryan
Hild, Alexander
Hogan, Joanne
Holroyd, George Andrew James
Hong, Shaoming
Horne, Bertram James
Howson-Ray, Matilda

Subject SP8 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jaffer, Irfan
Jhoboo, Himanshu Chooramun
Johnston, Catherine
Kaur, Manpreet
Kelly, Kathy Louise
Khan, Hassan
Koh, Jasmine Sui Hwan
Lang, Kun
Li, Xinyi
Lim, Jun Ming
Liu, Xiaolong
Loscombe, Duncan
Lun, Steven Yiu Lam
Lyons, Bronwyn
Mahapatra, Sourav Swarup
McComb, Thomas Carl
McConnochie, Ian
McCourt, Daniel
Mehta, Rajan
Mobarak, Mohammed Abdul
Monksfield, Henry Thomas Charles
Morris, Daniel
Morrow, Jonathan Alexander Thomas
Nagpal, Gagan

Subject SP8 continued:
Candidate names O-S

Onipede, Samuel Oluwafemi
O'Reilly, Gary
Parikh, Hrudaya
Payne, Jack
Peace, Thomas Matthew
Peduzzi Davies, Peter Thomas
Phelan, Jessica Natalie
Pooley, Ben
Price, Alistair William
Quinn, Poppy
Radjaradjane, Sivarajan
Rawat, Shubham
Reynolds, Theodore
Robinson, Chloé Jane
Rocke, Adrian
Rogers, Tristan
Ross, Madeline Maria Munro
Russell, Mark Andrew
Savill, Barnabas
Sharma, Vibha
Sikora, Daniel Adam
Singh, Harshit
Singla, Krishna Bhagwan

Subject SP8 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Teo, Wee Ern
Thompson, James
Tierney, Ciaran
Tierney, Conor Padraig
Tunnard, Richard
Vara, Bhavesh
Walker, Rose
Walsh, Edel
Wang, Yi Feng
Westwood, Dominic Paul
Wilson, Paul
Winnett, Angela
Witney, Christopher Paul
Wu, Bing Qing
Xie, Chengran
Yang, Bowen
Yiorkas, Martinos
Zhang, Huiyun

Subject SP9: Enterprise Risk Management

The pass mark for Subject SP9 was 61

One hundred and thirty-three presented themselves and seventy-one passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Adams, Michael James David
Amonoo-Mensah, Albert
Andrews, Luke
Barry, Shane
Blake, Joshua Thomas
Briedyte, Agneta
Brown, Niall Michael
Burford, Luke
Buwanabala, Jason
Byrne, Adam
Campbell, Sarah
Chambers, Felix Oliver Llewellyn
Chang, Tze Heng
Chikodzore, Kudzai Baldwin
Chui, Ho Kit
Crowley, Michael John
Dave, Parth
Dennesen, Ben Joseph
Drennan, Iain

Subject SP9 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Farrugia, Konrad
Gormley, Jane
Green, Sonny Roland
Harney, John
Healy, Eoin Paul
Hoto, Pamela
Husain, Yasmeen
Idowu, Victory
Irving, Laura Elizabeth

Subject SP9 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jain, Akhil
Jain, Shubham
Jamali, Mufaddal
Jeronymides, Ismini
Joseph, Joel
Khan, Akhlaque Ahmed
Kyprianou, Ionas
Laing, Louise Claire
Lambert, Thomas Henry Beaumont
Mahate, Abdul Gani
McLoughlin, Katherine
McNulty, Victoria
Mehra, Siddharth
Milonas, Charalampos
Misterka, Agnieszka
Mwansasu, Ephraim
Nhondova, Ronald Tinashe
North-Brack, Jake

Subject SP9 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Byrne, Eoin
O'Carroll, Patrick
Ong, Joshua
Pegrum, Rachel Frances
Popoola, Oladayo
Radford, Timothy Hugh
Rae, Georgina Francine
Rasekgala, Moloko Roxley
Raveenthiraraja, Nirrushan
Rees, Bernadette Jasmin
Rickards, Hannah Jade
Roddy, Steven Michael
Savvides, Marinos
Shareef, Ambreen
Sharkey, Mark Stephen
Sinclair, Lauren Isabella
Strasheim, Marike
Sweeney, Mark

Subject SP9 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Teh, Shi An
Tribhuvanaram, Sundaramurti
Vaughan, Sarah Emily
Verduyn, James Willem
Wheal, Simon
Yeo, Yao Hui
Yeung, Andy

 

By Order of the Council
Mike Hammer, Chairman of the Board of Examiners
4 July 2019

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

+44 01865 268207

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.

Filter or search events

Start date
E.g., 16/07/2019
End date
E.g., 16/07/2019

Events calendar

  • Implications of 2019 IFRS 17 Exposure Draft

    Staple Inn Hall, High Holborn, London, WC1V 7QJ
    24 July 2019

    Fully booked.

    The International Accounting Standards Board (IASB) recently published an Exposure Draft (ED) of limited changes to its insurance contracts standard IFRS 17, effective date 2022.

  • Insurance Investment Roundtable with the IFoA & PRA - 25 July 2019

    EY Offices 1 More London Place London, SE1 2AF
    25 July 2019

    Spaces available

    The IFoA hosts regular roundtable meetings with the PRA on best practice in insurance investment and the application of the Prudent Person Principle, which governs insurance investment under Solvency II.

  • SIAS Event: Climate Zero to Climate Hero

    Staple Inn Hall, High Holborn, London, WC1V 7QJ
    3 September 2019 - 4 September 2019

    Spaces available

    An introductory session to help you get ahead with climate change.

    • Science, terminology and initiatives: handy facts to keep in your back pocket 
    • Getting your point across: how to influence people and avoid common traps and pitfalls
    • Taking action: what are actuaries expected to do...and what are we actually doing?
  • KSS event – The Regulatory Perspective

    Deloitte Saltire Court 20 Castle Terrace Edinburgh EH1 2EG
    5 September 2019

    Spaces available

    This KSS talk, presented by the FCA Head of Department in Scotland, will focus on the following 3 main areas:

    • FCA business plan priorities
    • The future of regulation
    • FCA Engagement in Scotland
  • Sessional Research Event - Risk Margin Working Party

    Staple Inn Hall, High Holborn London, WC1V 7QJ
    9 September 2019

    Spaces available

    For life insurers in the UK, the risk margin is one of the most controversial aspects of the Solvency II regime. Following its implementation, the risk margin came under considerable criticism for being too large and too sensitive to interest rate movements. These criticisms are particularly valid for annuity business – such business is of great significance to the national system for retirement provision. This criticism has led to political interest, and the risk margin was a major element of the Treasury Committee inquiry into Solvency II.

  • GIRO Conference 2019

    EICC, The Exchange, 150 Morrison St, Edinburgh EH3 8EE
    24-26 September 2019
    Spaces available

    GIRO is attended annually by over 800 delegates and speakers who are keen to discuss key topics such as Pricing, Reserving, Modelling and the future of the insurance industry. GIRO 2018 was a huge success and we have opened bookings early for what we hope will be another brilliant conference at the EICC in Edinburgh this year. 

     

  • The Future of the Actuarial Profession

    Staple Inn Hall, High Holborn London WC1V 7QJ
    3 October 2019

    Spaces available

    Three actuaries – and CEOs – discuss their views on how the business world is changing and what that might mean for actuaries in the future.

  • Life Conference 2019

    The Convention Centre Dublin, Spencer Dock, North Wall Quay, Dublin 1
    20-22 November 2019
    Spaces available

    The Life Conference is the premier event for professionals interested in life insurance.  Offering a wide range of workshops and plenary sessions it’s the perfect opportunity to discover what’s hot and current in life insurance ensuring you get up to date on the latest thinking and innovation whilst meeting and exchanging ideas with a broad range of professionals.

  • Autumn Lecture 2019, London - Rt Hon Nicky Morgan MP

    Lincoln's Inn The Treasury Office, London WC2A 3TL
    2 December 2019

    Fully booked.

    The IFoA is pleased to announce that this year’s Autumn Lecture will feature the Rt Hon Nicky Morgan MP as its guest speaker.  Nicky has previously served as Financial Secretary to the Treasury and Minister for Women. She now chairs the Treasury Select Committee whose remit is to examine the expenditure, administration and policy of HM Treasury, along with all of its agencies and associated bodies.

  • Autumn Lecture 2019: Live Streaming

    Webinar 
    2 December 2019

    Spaces available

    Watch the live stream of this year's Autumn Lecture with guest speaker Rt Hon Nicky Morgan MP.