You are here

Specialist Technical Subjects, ST1-9

The exams were held from 16 - 27 April 2018 at the usual centres with the following results
  • Pass list published: 12 July 2018
  • Result letters with your mark available: 13 July 2018
Subject
Subject ST1 Subject ST4 Subject ST6 Subject ST8
Subject ST2 Subject ST5 Subject ST7 Subject ST9

Subject ST1: Health and Care

The pass mark for Subject ST1 was 57

One hundred and ninety presented themselves and eighty-eight passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Ahras, Nassim
Alban Martin, Alexander
Bailey, Daniel Edward
Brennan, Lisa
Burton, Benjamin Joseph
Calder, William Thomas
Cartwright, Philip
Caunhye, Mohammad Irshad
Chan, Kia Hin Kenny
Chan, Shini
Chawla, Manmeet Kaur
Chimbga, Gerald
Chipps, Robert William John
Constan-Tatos, Cavan Christopher
Cooke, Karyn Marie
Dawson, James
Deane, James Patrick
Debnath, Arnab Kumar
Devine, Brendan Kevin
Dhanda, Sunil Kumar
Downing, William
Drysdale, Liam

Subject ST1 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Elder-Vass, Hazel
Ess, James David Martin
Evans, Rhian Elizabeth
Feng, Xiaojun
Gai, Yu
Gamlin, Philip
Garodia, Radhika
Gohil, Minal Girish
Goyal, Monika
Gunasekera, Rishikulya Pasewani
Gupta, Jaya
Hill, Thomas David
Hong, Sao Lee
Hossack, Joanna

Subject ST1 continued:
Candidate names J-N

James, Jeremy David
Jefferies, Justine Alysa
Johansson, Marcus Alexander Valter
Joyce, Rhiannon
Karua, Lewin Kamwaro
Khan, Zabeer
Khurana, Sarika
Kooverjee, Darshana
Kumar, Abhinav
Lim, Wei Keat
Low, Jun Jack
Low, Yik Hua
Mafirakureva, Jameas Ruzvidzo
Man, Yin Shan
Maxwell, Stephanie
McAleer, Aaron
McFarland, Ciaran
McKay, Donal
Mistry, Ravi Dhirendra
Mladenova, Lliyana
Murphy, Darragh
Ng, Aishan
Ngara, Jesca
Nguyen, Trang Minh

Subject ST1 continued:
Candidate names O-S

Ong, Carmen Kah Wen
Parker, Zoe
Penn, Jack
Petkar, Naeem
Ramsden, Matthew Lloyd
Raza, Eaza
Raza, Syed Mohammed
Ridley, Natasha
Robinson, Chloé Jane
Rogers, James Stephen
Sabareesh, S
Sawant, Vikrant
Scanlon, Emma
Sen, Radhika
Simpson, Andrew Iain
Singhal, Saral
Stroud, Francesca Jane
Surana, Shipra

Subject ST1 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tan, Soon Teck
Tattrie, Heather Jayne
Taylor, Alexander Graham
Veer, Prabhakar
Walia, Sai Vivek
Ward, George
Ward, Mark
Watters, Aoife
Williams, James Joseph
Worsley, Samuel

 

Subject ST2: Life Insurance

The pass mark for Subject ST2 was 60

Four hundred and twenty-nine presented themselves and one hundred and seventy-eight passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Adams, Louise Alexandra
Addison, Elizabeth
Adeniji, David
Agarwal, Anuja
Agarwal, Devanshu
Aggarwal, Parul
Ahern, Evelyn
Aryeetey, Rosetta Chochoo
Bankar, Avanish
Bhalla, Ajay
Bishop, Alexander Julian
Black, Jenifer
Bowyer, Philip James
Burnard, Joshua
Burns, Paul John
Busolo, Samuel
Byrne, Stephen
Calder, William Thomas
Chaturvedi, Snigdha
Cheah, Tee Hoong
Christy, Neil Thomas
Clyne, Samuel Graeme
Conaghan, Aisling Marie
Connolly, Laura Ann Elizabeth
Cooney, Cliodhna
Courtney, Charlene Clare
Crease, Thomas
Crowley, Michael John
Cunningham, Brian Joseph
Curry, Martin Peter
Daly, Gary
Dang, Nicholas
Davidson, Angus
Dawes, Sarah
Dennesen, Ben Joseph
Dewhurst, Charlotte Kate
Doolan, Ruaidhri
Dooley, Stefan
Doyle, Peter Arthur
Doyle, Sinead Clare
Dunlop, Ruth

Subject ST2 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Egwuekwe, Lincoln
Elder-Vass, Hazel
Ess, James David Martin
Farrell, Cillian
Farren, Michaela
Fogarty, Eoghan Michael
Garner, Nicola Tanya
Gibson, Amy
Gielty, Glenn John Patrick
Gill, Richard James
Gleeson, Cormac
Goh, Gregory
Goh, Shirley Hseuh Li
Goonewardena, Hiran
Gormley, Jane
Goyal, Yamini
Hall, Martin Robert
Harrington, Julianne
Hart, Megan
Hart, Rosalie
Hearnden, Alice Michelle
Hellemans, Jason
Helliwell, Jake
Hill, Andrew
Hilliard, Katie
Hodgers, Eve
Hughes, Amy
Hunt, Mary Margaret Bridget

Subject ST2 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jain, Hitesh Kumar
Jefferies, Justine Alysa
Jennings, Paul Michael
Jin, Da
Jones, Lloyd
Karandikar, Shailesh
Kelly, Frank
Kelly, Mark Bernard
Kenning, Oliver Harford
Kingdon, Sam
Kirby, Pauline Sophia
Kopsis, Stuart Michael James
Kum, Bryan
Kumar, Ankit
Kumar, Manish
Kumar, Tarun
Lam, Christopher
Lam, Kin Shing
Lea, Joshua
Lee, Benjamin
Lidgitt, Murray Jacques
Liew, Hui Chuin
Lim, Siew
Low, Ching Hwa
MacDonald-Taylor, Alexander
Mahate, Abdul Gani
Maistry, Naran
Marinchev Hristakev, Kristi
Matthews, Ellen Rose
McCarron, Emma Michaela
McCusker, Stephen Joseph
McKay, Susan
Mishra, Mandakini
Mistry, Ravi Dhirendra
Mok, Kirstie Celia
Mulenga, Edwin
Muller, Stian
Munzer, Helen Marie
Muralidhar, Prashanth
Nakamaru-Pinder, Jun
Narwani, Anchal
Nezandonyi, Simbarashe
Ng, Shi Min
Norton, Ellen Clare
Nuttall, Frances Claire

Subject ST2 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Dwyer, Paul
O'Hare, James Joseph
O'Keeffe, Martin Christopher
O'Mahony, Elaine Marie
O'Malley, Luke Michael
Osman, Guner
Over, Thomas Alexander
Partington, Jordan
Patel, Jaineil
Penn, Jack
Phua, Zhi Qi
Pinto, James Howard
Pyke, Dean
Quinn, Niall
Richards, Gareth Huw
Rickman, Anna
Ridley, Natasha
Robertson, Craig
Ryder, Catherine
Sachdeva, Deepika
Sadana, Puneet
Sakaria, Roshni
Schuil, Nadine
Sheahan, Carol
Sheppard, Niall Keith
Sherwood, Charlotte Christina
Shirazi, Conal
Shuker, Daniel Paul
Shurville, Rebecca
Singh, Amitoj
Sinha, Jaitika
Skufca, Branka
Smith, Alison Catherine
Smith, Orlaith Martha Marie
Soh, Chye Aik
Song, Zhiwei
Stegen, Joris
Storey, John Patrick
Strasheim, Marike
Sun, Yuanchen

Subject ST2 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Taylor-East, Andrea
Thakoor - Sobnack, Bhoomisha Smita
Thatcher, Elizabeth
Thompson, Laura Louise
Tirmizi, Syed Aanzah Aftab Hussain
Tobin, James
Toole, George Anthony
Toon, Hamish William Stuart
Tsang, Olivia Hiu Yan
Wajs, Matthew John
Walton, Jack
Wang, Ruolin
Wang, Zhaoxin
Ward, George
Watson, Kenneth James
Wheal, Simon
Wilson, Benjamin Alan
Wong, Michael Wai Ho
Woods, Alasdair
Xing, Xiaojian
Yeung, Andy
Zhang, Jiahao
Zimbowa, Vongaishe
Zunguze, Tamella

 

Subject ST4: Pensions and Other Benefits

The pass mark for Subject ST4 was 60

One hundred and sixty-two presented themselves and ninety-eight passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Ahmed, Foridha
Asiriah, Nityananda
Aujla, Sanpreet
Bagri, Sumit
Bakrania, Ravindra Arunkumar
Barry, Sean Michael
Basith, Abdul
Boardley, Jonathan
Brady, Daniel
Breckon, Ross Andrew
Brittain, Alicia
Brittain, Katie Elizabeth
Bryce, Natalie
Buckingham, Amber
Chambers, Aine
Charman, Matthew Leslie James
Chimombe, Tapfumanei
Church, Iain
Clayton, Adam
Cottrell, Adam Joseph
Dallas, Hannah
Dangerfield, Luke
Dann, Adam
Dhaliwal, Gurvinder
Dhutia, Tejal Jawahar
Dickin, Oliver
Doherty, Lauren
Donkin, Matthew James
Downes, Catherine
Downey, Gavin

Subject ST4 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Ellis, Gemma Louise
Gallagher, Jill
Guan, Yunqing
Gupta, Anjali
Hallett, Lily Ann
Hamilton, Claudia
Harrison, Peter Rex
Harrup, David Andrew
Hasham, Zohra
Hodgson, Christopher John
Irvine, Ashleigh Elizabeth
Iversen, Charles Mark

Subject ST4 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jackson, Joseph
Kang, Inderveer Singh
Karthikeyan, Divya
Khan, Aryana Shahrazad
Kverndal, Thomas Eri
Lawson, Sarah
Leyland, Thomas Alan
Liu, Muqiu
Lord, Charlotte
Loughnane, Amy
Lyon, Max Michael
Makasi, Albert
Malombe, Michael Vaati
Mapfumo, Leonard
Matley, Zoe
McCrory, Gemma
McDonald, Kevin Gerard
McDonnell, Tessa
McKniff, David Thomas
McLennan-Wiggin, Victoria
Miller, Ewan Benedict James
Miller, James
Mistry, Kalpesh
Mounsey, Tom
Mulligan, Craig
Murphy, Andrew Philip
Nicol, Shaun

Subject ST4 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Hare, Christopher
Pather, Marlani Sunita
Peiris, Ashara
Perkio, Linda
Prashar, Kulranjan
Rai, Karanjeet
Ramlall, Surya Teeshan
Raveenthiraraja, Nirrushan
Richards, Luke Toby William
Riley, Alasdair Jack William
Robinson, Georgina
Shah, Priyan
Siddique, Aisha
Slater, Matthew
Spanczer, Ilona
Stevenson Lane, Louise Emma
Swa, Too Fung
Sweeney, Mark

Subject ST4 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Taylor, Laura
Thaxter, Luke
Tink, Robert James
Tomes, Samuel Luke
Trofimov, Sergey
Walker-Jacobs, Joshua
Wanjohi, Janet Wanjiru
Watson, Oliver Charles
Webb, Lucinda Emily
Wyche, Christopher
Zhao, Qiyue

 

Subject ST5: Finance and Investment A

The pass mark for Subject ST5 was 63

Two hundred and seventy-three presented themselves and one hundred and thirty-seven passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Aggarwal, Tushar
Ahuja, Surbhit
Allen, Naomi Charlotte Jane
Andrews, Luke
Ang, Wei Jen Claudia
Archer, Oscar William
Aryeetey, Rosetta Chochoo
Balan, Ciprian
Barry, Shane
Batra, Sadhna
Bennett, Samual James
Bentley, Oliver George
Bhala, Krushna Vinod
Blundell, Matthew Thomas
Brick, Darren Thomas
Chak, Chor Han
Chan, Alicia
Cheah, Ui Hin
Chew, Wee Jia
Chikodzore, Kudzai Baldwin
Choubey, Ashutosh Kumar
Clarke, Padraic James
Cocks, Christopher Graham
Colvin, Matthew
Cooney, Cliodhna
Cooper, Samantha
Cotton, Amy Elizabeth
Coyle, Matthew Con Terence
Cusack, David Matthew
Dave, Emily
Davidson, Emma Jane
Davies, Georgina
Dieu, Kevin Khoi Hung
Doherty, Shane Patrick
Doherty, Therese-Rose
Donoghue, Ivan Robert
Doyle, Oisin
Doyle, Simon James

Subject ST5 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Eccles, Joseph Thomas
Espiritu, Jamilou Chiantika
Evans, Richard
Fernandez Orellana, Manuel Ignacio
Fox, Joseph Benjamin
Geeves, Ross
Ghattaora, Harpreet
Gibson, Jennifer Mary Lovejoy
Giles, Zac Joseph Elkington
Gordon, William Jonathan
Gravell, Hugo William Moon
Gray, Jack David
Harris, Ciaran
Harris, William
Henry, Rachael Sarah Jade
Hill, Andrew
Istanbuli, Leena

Subject ST5 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jones, Laura
Joseph, Joel
Joshi, Krishan
Joyce, Bradley
Kang, Bokui
Karagoz, Joseph
Kitchen, Andrew David
Koh, Chin Yee
Konar, Venkatesh
Kornubrabhan, Thitipong
Larkin, Michaela
Lazar, Isac Benjamin
Lees, Robert Andrew
Li, Chuwen
Lok, Cheong Fai
Lowe, Robert James
Mahajan, Shantanu
Mandal, Kiran
Martyn, Simon George
Massey, Karen Margaret
McCallum, Emma Clare
McCredie, Andrew
McDonagh, Padraic Joseph
McNabb, Christopher Richard
Murray, Eoin
Naish-Guzman, Ileana
Nicholls, Peter Philip
Norrington, Luke Anthony

Subject ST5 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Brien, Shane Paul
O'Dwyer, Paul
O'Farrell, Padraig
O'Hanlon, Cein William
Olney, Joshua William
Over, Thomas Alexander
Page, Emma
Panasyuk, Olga
Parsons, Ryan John
Patel, Riti
Powell, Antony Martin Richard
Qazi, Abroon Jamal
Rabie, Mari
Ramphal, Suyesh
Rastogi, Abishek
Saunders, Luke
Scheijde, Jan Willem
Shah, Jacob
Shah, Meera Mayank
Shah, Shenil
Shankar, P Deepak
Sharma, Ashish
Shethiya, Rushabh Pramod
Slann, Alex Housden
Solomons, Benjamin Jack
Spanczer, Ilona
Stansfield, Mark
Stephenson, Connor Alan Patrick
Steward, Holly Amber
Subramanian, Gautham
Suresh Babu, Gowri Thanuja

Subject ST5 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tan, Kang Jing
Tarimo, Mirhire Kibo Williams Rai
Teng, Joshua Shou Wang
Thompson, Gabrielle
Tink, Robert James
Titchen, Rachel Stella
Tizzone, Miguel
Toole, George Anthony
Trickett, Rachel Louise
Tsang, Long Fung
Tyson, Troy Thomas
Van Der Spuy, Julian Werner
Wade, Aaron
Waite, Robert David
Welford, Michael David
Welsh, Nadia
Wheatman, Rowan Eve
Wright-Smith, Suzanne
Young, David
Yun, Melanie Xing Yie
Zhuang, Yan
Zucker, Daniel Stephen
Zyde, Emiel Eric

 

Subject ST6: Finance and Investment B

The pass mark for Subject ST6 was 60

Fifty-nine presented themselves and twenty-two passed, namely:

Candidate names A-Z

Archer, Oscar William
Armstrong, Craig Thomas
Bewley, Christopher James
Bryant, Daniel
Chung, Ming Kwong
Crease, Thomas
Dinani, Issam
Godley, Alistair
Gravell, Hugo William Moon
Kaitcer, Alexander
Lee, Stephen Kin Dat
Ma, Hongqian
McCredie, Andrew
Midgley, Aoife McAlister
Milne, Cameron Floyd
Mithen, James Patrick
Nguyen, Nam
Richard, Christian Jonathan
Robinson, Andrew Clive
Russell, Kenneth Alistair Woodburn
Siu, Stephen Chung Yin
Yang, Jiaxi

 

Subject ST7: General Insurance - Reserving and Capital Modelling

The pass mark for Subject ST7 was 62

Three hundred presented themselves and one hundred and twenty-eight passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Ahern, Matthew Gerard
Allen, Stephen Michael Benjamin
Amey, Jonathan
Anderson, Holly Claire
Baid, Shryans
Balachandran, Vani
Bansal, Charu
Beniwal, Avinash
Bentley, Jamie Luke
Bhagat, Arpit
Bhuller, Maan
Bilakiewicz, Katarzyna Anna
Birney, Matthew
Borderick, Chloe Ellen
Brooke, Katherine
Brunt, Daniel Richard
Caslin, Andrew
Chan, Gabrielle
Chawla, Shivang
Chodha, Tajinder Singh
Chopra, Revant
Christodoulou, Christodoulos
Coffey, Kristina Elizabeth
Crowe, Georgina Alice
De Mattia, Flavia
Dhekne, Siddhesh
Dilraj Gopal, Sini

Subject ST7 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Edwards, Robert David
Georgiou, Michael John Alexander
Geraghty, Conor Andrew
Gorton, Christopher Daniel
Grimes, Alexander James
Gupta, Jatin
Heavey, Sinead Aine
Hild, Alexander
Hirst, Isabelle
Hoier, Thomas Peter
Hollauf, Thato
Holmes, Alex
Honschova, Erika
Ip, Kirsty
Israni, Tarun

Subject ST7 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jaffery, Muhammad Ali Hassan
Jeronymides, Ismini
Jones, Brian
Junak, Anesh
Jutla, Tejpal Singh
Kearns, Bronagh Marie
Khan, Omar
Kumar, Madhuri Prasanna
Kumar, Rakesh
Lahoti, Richie
Lall, Jagdeep Singh
Lewis, Catrin Sian
Lewis, Richard
Lie-A-Cheong, Yan Yan Sophia
Lovat, Aron
MacKin, Carol Bernadette
Malhotra, Kriti
Marshall, Timothy
Martin, Aaron James
Matthews, Lewis Simon
Mccarthy, Tony
Mehta, Parit
Moffatt, Joseph Michael
Moh, Joanne Danielle Yuhui
Mostyn, Callum
Mullen, Paul
Murphy, Katherine Josephine
Nashef, Ramsay
Nikolova-Enimaneva, Marinela

Subject ST7 continued:
Candidate names O-S

Pac Soo, Lisa
Palli, Vritti
Patel, Nashien
Payne, James
Phillips, Owen Morgan
Potgieter, Carl
Praveen, Sruthi
Quinn, Poppy
Radjaradjane, Sivarajan
Rankin, Holly
Reddin, Craig
Richardson, Abigail
Root, Max Charles Peter
Rozokova, Lenka
Sadarangani, Prerana Mohan
Saikia, Natasha
Salman, Syed Muhammad
Sankey, Tomas
Scrivener, Emily
Sehra, Amandeep Singh
Shah, Dipti
Sharma, Ekta
Sharma, Ravi Omprakash
Shields, Amy Louise
Shuter, William
Silsby, Kieran
Singh, Harshit
Sivam, Ragulan
Sofroniou, Christos
Sokolov, Nikolay
Solomon, Jonathan James
Spink, Samuel Patrick
Stefanazzi, Robert
Stevens, Craig James
Suchak, Sheena
Sun, Ying

Subject ST7 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tay, Shi-Xian Dennis
Taylor, Edward
Theodosiou, Antri
Tingay, Patrick
Towers, Jonathan
Trivedi, Mrunal
Trofimov, Sergey
Vijayakumaraguru, Varsini
Walker, Alice Elizabeth
Waller, Christopher Joseph
Wang, Jeremy Xiao Yu
Wang, Yi Feng
Weaving, Richard William
Webster, Charlotte Jane
Weisenberger, Sophie Emily
Witcombe, Claire Alexandra
Wong, Dick Hang
Wu, Bing Qing
Ye, Shang-Wei
Ye, Zhuyong
Zhou, Erjie

 

Subject ST8: General Insurance - Pricing

The pass mark for Subject ST8 was 61

Three hundred and thirty presented themselves and one hundred and thirty-three passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Abdul Samat, Nur
Adams, Caoimhe
Aggarwal, Vrinda
Altmann-Richer, Lisa Klara Amelia
Anderson, Holly Claire
Aravind, Rajeev
Baker, David
Baldwin, Olive
Ball, Charlotte Elizabeth
Bent, Fiona
Brookes, Helen Theresa
Busmaite, Ieva
Campbell, Nicholas James Doel
Carroll, Ayeisha Blade
Causon, David
Chan, Nathan
Chemburkar, Prachi
Chen, Xinying
Chitrapu, Srikanth
Chodha, Tajinder Singh
Clarke-McDermot, Sarah
Cohen, Luke Wenlock
Collins, Daniel John
Corner, Andrew Alan
Creasy, Tom
Curgenven, Thamar
Daga, Prince
Dahiya, Smriti
Dale, Howard
Das, Papiya
Davis, Luke Jamale
Dodd, Robyn
Dolan, Barry
Dubb, Taljit Kaur
Durrant, Sorcha Louise

Subject ST8 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Edwards, Nikki Jane
Ferrol, Nathan
Ganger, Ajay
Georgiou, Michael John Alexander
Ghelani, Shaili
Godwin, James
Gohil, Vikesh
Goss, Elliot George
Goyal, Akshay
Gravenor, Blake
Grimes, Alexander James
Gupta, Rahul
Hoier, Thomas Peter
Honschova, Erika
Hughes-Jordan, Susannah Alice
Ip, Kirsty

Subject ST8 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jackson, Holly
Jain, Akanksha
Jain, Piyush
Jain, Richa
Kandala, Phani Krishna
Kelly, Jack
Kierkels, Bram Joseph Johannes
King, James
Kirika-Gatu, Sheila Waititu
Kovac, Uros
Lees, Joseph
Lewis, Catrin Sian
Lewis, Richard
Liao, Vincent Song-Yi
Lin, Weicen
Lovell, Samuel
Mandalia, Akshay Shyam
Mathenge, Miriam Wangeci
Matthews, Michael
May, Huxley Conrad Lucien
Mbatha, Nomalungelo Precious
Mccarthy, Tony
Mcmahon, Mark Liam
Mehta, Parit
Michael, George
Morgan, Thomas
Nakarja, Harikrishna
Nash, Danielle
Ng, John Wui Hua
Nirala, Navjot Singh

Subject ST8 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Brien, Zoe Louise
Oh, Woojin
O'Hare, John-Paul
Pac Soo, Lisa
Parekh, Shriya Sanjay
Parten, Simon Christopher
Patel, Priyesh
Patel, Riddhi
Pavlou, Pavlos
Pender, Dominic
Penfold, Ian
Perez Rodriguez, Margarita
Prabhu, Nikita Devanna
Quigley, Jill
Ramakrishnan, Ramashram
Reddin, Craig
Rennie, Felix
Root, Max Charles Peter
Rozokova, Lenka
Rudderham, Jane Naomi
Rule, Alexander Samuel
Sahni, Krishma
Sanghera, Jeavonjit Singh
Saraf, Sonal
Sathyendran, Michael Dinesh
Scott, Ashley
Scott, Stuart Timothy
Sethi, Devika
Sheridan, Gary
Shree, Tanu
Shrivastava, Abhishek
Singh, Ahana
Smith, Joel Alexander
Smith, Nigel Hugh
Smith, Oliver James
Spink, Samuel Patrick
Steel, Liam

Subject ST8 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tan, Velda Zhi Hwee
Taylor, Edward
Thomas, Alun Rhys
Towers, Jonathan
Verma, Arti
Vimalarajah, Shathiyan
Wald, Josh Harrison
Walia, Kamlesh
Wang, Yunjia
Weaving, Richard William
Williams, Peter
Ye, Shang-Wei
Yorke, Adam Luke
Yu, Sarah Shi Yang
Zhou, Erjie

 

Subject ST9: Enterprise Risk Management

The pass mark for Subject ST9 was 60

One hundred and twenty-six presented themselves and sixty-eight passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Bedi, Randeep Singh
Beresford, Alexander David
Briffa, Kirsten Fay Brown
Bristow, Aimee Loretta
Brown, Ian Peter
Burke, Natasha Louise
Chan, Zhan Liang
Christy, Neil Thomas
Connolly, Sophie Marie Henriette
Cowling, Thomas
Cronje, Megan
Davies, Richard Victor
Davis, Simone Elizabeth
Durcikova, Elena

Subject ST9 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Eccles, Joseph Thomas
Farooqui, Aazma Shoaib
Ford, Samantha
Garapo, Tinashe Trevor
Georgiev, Tsvetomir
Gorgon, Beata
Headey, Paul Roger Steven
Hurley, Andrew
Irish, Donnchadh Malachi

Subject ST9 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Johannesen, Nicole Louise
Kelly, Ellen
Koplinski, Remiguisz Dawid
Lane, Dominic
Liu, Ye
Lock, Wai Him
Lowson, Jennifer Rachael
Madine, Ciaran
Mametja, Morongwa
Mariner, Jack Douglas
Mazhar, Sarah
McBride, Neil William
McVeigh, Roisin Katie
Mensah, Clifford
Mitchell, Jennifer
Murgorgo, Diana
Muthiru, Muthoni Teresia
Nashef, Ramsay
Ndulu, Miriam K
Ndung'u, Margaret Wambui

Subject ST9 continued:
Candidate names O-S

Ong, Denis
Patel, Alpesh
Pattie, Stephen James
Phelan, Aine
Philbin, Anthony
Phillips, Owen Morgan
Piras, Gion Donat
Qu, Jinfeng
Rashid, Sana
Ratanpal, Yash
Rudd, Katherine Elizabeth
Saini, Anika
Sheikh Mohamed, Omer Abdi
Shiers, Jack
Slater, Matthew
Speight, Mark Richard
Stevens, Jacob Joseph
Stobbart, Alexander James Roger

Subject ST9 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Thompson, Amy Eloise
Treacy, Thomas James
Van Eck, Gerrit
Wallace, Louise Claire
Williamson, Louise
Wilson, Aaron Michael
Zucker, Daniel Stephen

 

By Order of the Council
Luke Hatter, Chair of the Board of Examiners
12 July 2018

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

+44 01865 268207

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.