You are here

CA1 Actuarial Risk Management

The exam was held on 25 and 26 September 2017 at the usual centres with the following results.
  • Pass list published: 21 December 2017
  • Result letters with your mark available: 22 December 2017

Subject CA1: Actuarial Risk Management

The pass mark for Subject CA1 was 58

Six hundred and twenty-three presented themselves and two hundred and sixteen passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Adams, Louise Alexandra
Adeniji, David
Ahern, Matthew Gerard
Ahuja, Ishaan
Andrews, Luke
Appadoo, Ankush
Asiriah, Nityananda
Aujla, Sanpreet
Baby George, Antony Aron
Bailey, Daniel Edward
Balaeswaran, Poovan Kumar
Baldwin, Olive
Balgobin, Shahrukh Ryan
Bansal, Chhavi
Barnsley, Joseph William
Bhartia, Abhinav
Bhatnagar, Aarushi
Bhuller, Maan
Bhupal, Shriya
Bicer, Gozde
Boardley, Jonathan
Boyce, Michael Eoin
Bradbury, Christopher Simon
Bradley, Connor
Briston, John Matthew
Brooke, Katherine
Brunt, Daniel Richard
Buchanan, Rupert Nicholas
Burns, Michael Jason
Caffrey, Gareth Richard
Carrington, Sade Amanda Nikita
Chambers, Aine
Chan, Gabrielle
Chan, Shini
Chaudhry, Nabeel Haider
Chikodzore, Kudzai Baldwin
Childs, Matthew
Chimsasa-Phirie, Kimberly Khumbize
Chow, Anthony
Christy, Neil Thomas
Chuah, Poh Luan
Chung, Ming Kwong
Cingelova, Monika
Clayton, Adam
Clyne, Samuel Graeme
Collier, David
Conaghan, Aisling Marie
Crowley, Michael John
Cunningham, Shane William Noel
Daga, Prince
Dale, Howard
Daly, Gary
Dann, Adam
Davis, Luke Jamale
Deane, James Patrick
Dennesen, Ben Joseph
Dhaliwal, Gurvinder
Di Ponio, Matthew
Dodd, Calum
Donkin, Lewis James
Doolan, Ruaidhri
Doyle, Jonathan Henry
Drysdale, Liam

Subject CA1 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Elder-Vass, Hazel
Ellis, Gemma Louise
Ess, James David Martin
Farooqui, Aazma Shoaib
Feng, Xiaojun
Fernandez Orellana, Manuel Ignacio
Ganger, Ajay
Garg, Shubham
Giles, Zac Joseph Elkington
Gobe, Zandile Lindewa
Godley, Alistair
Goel, Ayushi
Goss, Elliot George
Goyal, Akshay
Grimshaw, Sarah Jane
Gungadeen, Roshan
Gupta, Tanya
Hair, Andrew
Hart, Megan
Hart, Rosalie
Haverty, Jack
Hershaw, Jennifer Mary
Hild, Alexander
Hirani, Pankaj
Hodgson, Christopher John
Hogan, Joanne
Hoier, Thomas Peter
Hoong, Jonathan Kai-Mun
Hubbard, Hannah
Hunt, Mary Margaret Bridget
Irish, Donnchadh Malachi

Subject CA1 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jefferies, Justine Alysa
Jhoboo, Himanshu Chooramun
Joseph, Joel
Joshi, Krishan
Kammann, Christoph
Kapembeza, Batsirai
Karthikeyan, Divya
Kaur, Asis
Knott, Peter
Kopsis, Stuart Michael James
Kumar, Tarun
Lahoti, Richie
Lam, Kin Shing
Lawless, Adam Joseph
Lee, Xiang
Lewis, Catrin Sian
Lewis, Richard
Leyland, Thomas Alan
Li, Chuwen
Lie-A-Cheong, Yan Yan Sophia
Limbachia, Yanal
Lindgren, Joacim Karl Anders
Lord, Charlotte
Lovat, Aron
Lumbard, Ashley Carron
Lyon, Max Michael
MacKin, Carol Bernadette
Mahate, Abdul Gani
Malhotra, Kriti
Mandalia, Akshay Shyam
Mapp, Oliver George
Marinchev Hristakev, Kristi
Martin, Aaron James
Martin, Jordan
Martyn, Simon George
Matiashe, Prosper Tafadzwa
Mccarthy, Tony
McComb, Thomas Carl
McCredie, Andrew
McCusker, Stephen Joseph
McElroy, Finnian Patrick
McKay, Donal
McLennan-Wiggin, Victoria
Mistry, Ravi Dhirendra
Mittal, Anshul
Morgan, Thomas
Muller, Stian
Mupazviriwo, Definite
Murray, Daniel
Murray, Stephen Joseph
Narine, Saabera Khatdja
Nash, Danielle
Nazir, Yasmin
Needs, Georgia Elizabeth Campion
North-Brack, Jake
Norton, Ellen Clare

Subject CA1 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Hagan, Adrian
Over, Thomas Alexander
Param Soothy, Ruben
Parker, Zoe
Penn, Jack
Pepys, Rosemary
Perkio, Linda
Potgieter, Carl
Praveen, Sruthi
Quigley, Jill
Quinn, Poppy
Qureshi, Mohammed Salman
Rajasekar, Usenthini
Rashid, Sana
Robertson, Calum
Rogers, Tristan
Rojo, Diego
Ronan, Rebecca Louise
Rule, Alexander Samuel
Rushby, Joshua
Sanghera, Jeavonjit Singh
Shah, Aishwarya
Shah, Nikesh
Shah, Vidhi
Shallcross, Victoria Mary Louise
Shastri, Ankit
Sheahan, Carol
Sheikh Mohamed, Omer Abdi
Sherwood, Charlotte Christina
Shrivastava, Abhishek
Silsby, Kieran
Simpson, Alexander John
Singhal, Kunal
Sinha, Jaitika
Sirigos, Marinos Joseph
Siu, Stephen Chung Yin
Solomons, Benjamin Jack
Stegen, Joris
Steward, Holly Amber

Subject CA1 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tan, Song Gee
Tang, Huiyao
Tang, Kevin
Tang, Pok Wah Wayne
Tang, Yang
Taylor, Edward
Thatcher, Elizabeth
Theodosiou, Antri
Truscott, Michael Roger
Tyl, Katarzyna
Vickers, Charlotte
Walker, Jessica
Wang, Zhaoxin
Ward, George
Watmough, George
Weaving, Richard William
Webster, Charlotte Jane
White, James Richard
Wicks, Jack
Wills, Andrew
Wilson, Kathryn Ann
Wong, Damian
Yiorkas, Martinos
Zhang, Shuang
Zhao, Qiyue
Zielska, Magdalena Julianna
Zunguze, Tamella

 

By Order of the Council
Luke Hatter, Chairman of the Board of Examiners
21 December 2017

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

+44 01865 268207

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.