You are here

CA1 Actuarial Risk Management

The exam was held on 18 and 19 April 2017 at the usual centres with the following results
  • Pass list published: 13 July 2017
  • Result letters with your mark available: 14 July 2017

Subject CA1: Actuarial Risk Management

The pass mark for Subject CA1 was 59

One thousand and forty-three presented themselves and four hundred and thirty-seven passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Addison, Elizabeth
Agarwal, Ankush
Agarwal, Archit
Aggarwal, Tushar
Ahern, Evelyn
Ahmed, Foridha
Aiken, Stephen
Akbar, Sarwar Akeel
Akyina, Foster
Amey, Jonathan
Anderson, Holly Claire
Appleby, Kellie
Arishibowa, Matthew
Armstrong, Craig Thomas
Badjev, Ivan
Bagri, Gurjeet Singh
Bagri, Sumit
Bailey, Andrew John
Bailie, Mark
Baker, David
Barker, James
Barnett, Kristina
Barry, Sean Michael
Basith, Abdul
Bayfield, Anthony David
Bayne, Ellis
Beckwith, Graham Derek
Bell, Samantha Jane
Bent, Fiona
Bentley, Jamie Luke
Bentley, Oliver George
Bhagat, Arpit
Bhala, Krushna Vinod
Bhalla, Ajay
Bielby, Amy Louise
Biros, Adam
Black, Jenifer
Blake, Kirsty Sarah
Bleakley, Matthew Ryan
Blundell, Matthew Thomas
Boddy, Rebekah Louise Patricia
Bonazzi, Alessandro
Borderick, Chloe Ellen
Brady, Daniel
Breckon, Ross Andrew
Briedyte, Agneta
Briggs, Emma Jane
Bristow, Aimee Loretta
Brittain, Katie Elizabeth
Bryant, Daniel
Bryce, Natalie
Bryson, Ruth
Burnard, Joshua
Busmaite, Ieva
Byrne, Stephen
Calder, William Thomas
Carroll, Ayeisha Blade
Cato, Jack Richard
Caunhye, Mohammad Irshad
Chan, Kevin
Chan, Nathan
Chan, Zhan Liang
Chander, Sharanaya
Charman, Matthew Leslie James
Chelenyane, Irwin
Chen, Rongna
Chew, Hong Wei
Chhaparia, Nidhi
Christodoulou, Christodoulos
Christoforou, Gavriella
Chui, Ho Kit
Chung, Andrew Wai Jiun
Church, Iain
Cocks, Christopher Graham
Cohen, Luke Wenlock
Collins, Ben Chad
Connolly, Ross
Connor, Michael Laurence
Cook, Lauren Joely
Cooke, Karyn Marie
Copnall, David
Courtney, Charlene Clare
Coyle, Matthew Con Terence
Crease, Thomas
Crowe, Georgina Alice
Curgenven, Thamar
Curry, Martin Peter
Dales, Matthew
Dallas, Hannah
Dangerfield, Luke
Davies, Georgina
Dawes, Sarah
Debnath, Arnab Kumar
Derry, Dominic Simon
Devonport, Joseph Edward
Dhekne, Siddhesh
Dickin, Oliver
Dillon, Norman John
Dinga, Nangamso
Dodd, Robyn
Dodhia, Nikhil
Doherty, Lauren
Dolan, Barry
Dolan, Joanna
Donaldson, George
Donkin, Matthew James
Dooley, Lauren Marie
Dooley, Stefan
Dowling, Garvan
Drennan, Iain
Duhra, Harpreet
Durrant, Sorcha Louise
Dutt, Ruby

Subject CA1 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Eccles, Joseph Thomas
Evans, Richard
Falls, Ryan
Farren, Ciara
Ferrol, Nathan
Flood, Dario Joel Difazio
Fong,James
Ford, Samantha
Foster, Kerry
Fox, Joseph Benjamin
Freundlich, Helen
Gabony, Alexander James
Gadsden, Philip
Garner, Nicola Tanya
Gaskin, Fiona
Geeves, Ross
Georgiou, Michael John Alexander
Gibson, Jennifer Mary Lovejoy
Gielty, Glenn John Patrick
Giorgi, Matthew Borrie
Glendinning, Louise Alexandria Soo-Ling
Glynn, Seamus Morgan
Godwin, James
Gohil, Jaisal Jayant
Gor, Brijesh
Gordon, Donald
Graham, Barnabas George William
Gravell, Hugo William Moon
Gray, Jack David
Green, Rebecca Louise
Gribben, Aislinn Mary
Griller, Anna
Grimes, Alexander James
Guan, Yunqing
Gurnani, Praveen
Haestier, James Jonathan
Hamilton, Claudia
Hanley, Colin John
Haq, Nazmus Saqeeb
Harding, Alexander
Harte, Neil
Hasham, Zohra
Hawkey, Louie Frederick
Hearnden, Alice Michelle
Heinson, Gemma Bethan
Hellemans, Jason
Hendley, Luke Andrew Michael
Henry, Niall Philip
Hirst, Isabelle
Hoare, Thomas
Hodgers, Eve
Hogan, Shauna
Holden, Lauren Kate Marie
Holt, Susannah
Hossack, Joanna
Ip, Kirsty
Istanbuli, Leena
Ivanov, Nickola

Subject CA1 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jackson, Ben
Jackson, Joseph
Jarvis, Samuel
Jeronymides, Ismini
Jethra, Hiren
Johansson, Marcus Alexander Valter
Jones, Christopher
Jones, Laura
Jones, Rachel
Joshi, Vikram
Joyce, Rhiannon
Jutla, Tejpal Singh
Kaitcer, Alexander
Kang, Danielle
Kang, Inderveer Singh
Karua, Lewin Kamwaro
Keane, Sinead Mary
Kelly, Christine Mary
Kelly, Ellen
Kelly, Ewan
Kelly, Jack
Kelly, Mark Bernard
Kenning, Oliver Harford
Kershaw, Harry
Khan, Omar
King, James
King, Philippa
Kingdon, Sam
Kirika-Gatu, Sheila Waititu
Kotsikos, James Dimitri Birnie
Kovac, Uros
Kum, Bryan
Kverndal, Thomas Eri
Laing, Louise Claire
Landeg, Riordan Miles
Lane, Dominic
Law, Matthew Ming Yee
Lawrence, Dominic
Lawson, Sarah
Lea, Joshua
Lee, Benjamin
Lee, Stephen Kin Dat
Leonard, Ciara Bernadette
Li, Agnes Sze Ching
Liew, Hui Chuin
Lim, An Yi
Lim, Zhi Yan
Love, Joseph
Lu, Zihao
Lucas, Benjamin
Ma, Hongqian
Macmahon, Conor
Maguire, Kathrina
Mahony, Niamh Emer
Maini, Rohin
Maistry, Naran
Malhotra, Aditya
Man, Wai Kyn
Manchanda, Neetika
Marshall, Timothy
Martin, Alexander
Mason, James Christopher
Massey, Karen Margaret
Mathenge, Miriam Wangeci
Matley, Zoe
Matthews, Aoibheann
Matthews, Michael
McCallum, Emma Clare
McCarron, Emma Michaela
McFarland, Ciaran
McGarry, Victoria Scarlett
McGruther, Scott Kenneth
McKenna, Caitlin Alexandra
McKenna, Marie-Claire
McKeogh, Kayrn
McKeon, Richard
McKeown, Laura
McLeman, Alexander
McLoughlin, Eilis
Mcmahon, Mark Liam
McNabb, Christopher Richard
Mehta, Parit
Michael, Anoop
Miller, Ewan Benedict James
Miller, James
Milne, Cameron Floyd
Mistry, Divya-Darshan
Mistry, Kalpesh
Miu, Marvin
Mok, Kehsey
Montgomery, Alexandra
Moodley, Keshnee
Moore, Ciara
Morgan, Andrew
Mostyn, Callum
Mounsey, Tom
Moyo, Boldwin Heunsen
Muhle, Archbold
Mulligan, Craig
Multani, Ajay
Murphy, Andrew Philip
Murphy, Declan Charles
Museva, Godfrey Tadiwanashe
Mwangasha, Kio Ruth
Myers, Elena
Naeem, Arsalan Ali
Naylor, Joshua Thomas
Ndulu, Miriam K
Neminathan, Melinda
Ng, Cho Yee Jocelyn
Ng, Hui Sin
Ngara, Jesca
Nicol, Shaun
Nilsson, Frida
Njoroge, Robert Ndegwa
Nolan, Christian
Norrington, Luke Anthony
Nunns, Dominic Charles
Nuttall, Frances Claire

Subject CA1 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Brien, Ruaidhri Cormac
O'Hare, Christopher
O'Regan, James
O'Sullivan, Kristopher
Oakley, Mitchell
Olney, Joshua William
Ong, Carmen Kah Wen
Pac Soo, Lisa
Page, Emma
Palmer, Robin
Parikh, Dhruvi
Parmar, Devang
Partington, Jordan
Patel, Sneha
Patel, Yogesh
Patterson, Benjamin Stephen
Pender, Dominic
Philbin, Anthony
Phillips, Owen Morgan
Phua, Zhi Qi
Pillai, Kegan
Prashar, Kulranjan
Pupashenko, Mykhailo
Purewal, Jasmair Ujagar Singh
Quinn, David
Rabbolini, Sarah
Radford, Timothy Hugh
Ratanpal, Yash
Raveenthiraraja, Nirrushan
Reddin, Craig
Rehani, Saloni
Rennie, Felix
Reynolds, Lucy Joanne
Richards, Luke Toby William
Richardson, Abigail
Richardson, Kevin John
Rickman, Anna
Ridley, Natasha
Riley, Alasdair Jack William
Roberts, Stephen David
Robinson, Harry Joseph
Rollings, Jonathan
Rudderham, Jane Naomi
Russell, Kenneth Alistair Woodburn
Ryder, Catherine
Sachdeva, Arjun
Sadana, Puneet
Saggu, Maninder Kaur
Saini, Anika
Salami, Yemi
Sanders, Jennifer
Sankey, Tomas
Sargeant, Tom David
Saunders, Luke
Savjani, Anand
Sawhney, Ragav
Saxena, Amitabh
Scanlan, Ciara
Schuil, Nadine
Scott, Ashley
Scrivener, Emily
Scrutton, Melanie Rose
Sethi, Hitesh
Sethi, Sonia
Shah, Jacob
Shah, Meera Mayank
Shah, Priyan
Shah, Urjha
Shi, Yilin
Shields, Amy Louise
Shuter, William
Sidhu, Sumandeep
Singh, Ahana
Singh, Amitoj
Singh, Harshit
Singh, Jewan
Sivam, Ragulan
Slater, Matthew
Sloan, Joseph Christoher
Smedley, Matthew
Smith, Sydney Robert
Spanczer, Ilona
Spink, Samuel Patrick
Stanley, Richard
Steady, Anna
Steel, Liam
Stephenson, Connor Alan Patrick
Stevens, Craig James
Stobbart, Alexander James Roger
Storey, John Patrick
Street-Griffiths, Hannah
Suchak, Sheena
Sui, Chenshuai
Surana, Shipra

Subject CA1 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tarimo, Mirhire Kibo Williams Rai
Tata, Carlson Langhee Nginyu
Tattrie, Heather Jayne
Tay, Shi-Xian Dennis
Tayal, Ankita
Taylor, Alexander Graham
Taylor, Laura
Taylor, Zoe Louise
Thaxter, Luke
Thomas, Callum
Thompson, Gabrielle
Thompson, Laura Louise
Tiam, Wen Yong
Tink, Robert James
Tirmizi, Syed Aanzah Aftab Hussain
Tiwari, Gaurav
Tomes, Samuel Luke
Toole, George Anthony
Towers, Jonathan
Trickett, Rachel Louise
Tyson, Troy Thomas
Vail, Eleanor Jean
Van Zyl, Willem Abraham
Venables, Naomi Dawn
Vickery, Rebekah Elizabeth
Vijayakumaraguru, Varsini
Vimalarajah, Shathiyan
Vipond, Callum
Vuyeqaba, Victoria
Wade, Aaron
Waite, Robert David
Walker, Alice Elizabeth
Wallace, Louise Claire
Walls, Andrew William
Wandless, Gemma Elisabeth
Wang, Ruolin
Ward, Susan
Waterman, Samuel
Weisenberger, Sophie Emily
Wheal, Simon
Wheatman, Rowan Eve
Wiles, Kenneth Matthew
Williams, Peter
Wilson, Aaron Michael
Wilson, Ian
Wilson, Simmy
Wyche, Christopher
Yacoub, Zaid
Ye, Shang-Wei
Yeong, Charmaine Xuen Lin
Young, David
Yu, Sarah Shi Yang
Zhong, Yan

 

By Order of the Council
Luke Hatter, Chairman of the Board of Examiners
13 July 2017

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.