You are here

CA3 Communications

The exam was held from 10 April - 5 May 2017 with the following results
  • Pass list published: 13 July 2017
  • Result letters with your mark available: 14 July 2017

The pass mark for Subject CA3 was 60

Four hundred and sixty-six presented themselves and two hundred and forty-nine passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Akram, Nehdia
Ali, Muhammad
Ali, Waqas
Anadkat, Rishikesh
Anderson, Rochelle
Annandale, David Campbell
Appleby, Jonathan
Asmat, Ofaq
Ausden, Alex
Auton, Daniel Donald
Bagrodia, Shreya
Barlow, David Grant Macdonald
Barnes, John George
Bartelt, Julia
Bates, Faye
Beasley, Rosemary Clare
Bhalla, Divya
Bidd, Krishen Ilesh
Bignall, George
Biktasheva, Maria
Bird, Samuel Thomas
Booker, Christopher
Breen, Ciaran Patrick
Brooke, Patrick Richard Pires
Brosnan, David
Browne, Ciara
Brunton, Laura Jane
Buchanan, Michele
Burston, David Philip Kenneth
Byrne, Ross Joseph
Caldwell, Jonathan
Cameron, Chloe
Carberry, Saoirse
Carroll, Jack
Cartwright, Thomas
Chadwick, Daniel James
Chan, Ying Kit
Chandran, Sanjay
Chapman, Sarah
Cheah, Yi Li
Chen, Xiaomeng
Cheng, Yean Kim
Cheung, Ko Chi Chadwick
Chu, Lester Siu-Fung
Chua, Wai Ming
Clarke, Daniel James
Clarke, Nicholas Godfrey
Colpus, Emma Helen Jane
Connolly, Sophie Marie Henriette
Cooper, Mark David
Counsell, Matthew Rory
Coyle, Cathal
D'Gama, Ulderic Juventius Menezes
Daly, Desmond
Deakin, Holly Thynne
Devlin, Emma Louise
Dimitrova, Svilena
Dolan, Mariesa
Donnelly, Simon Christopher
Duke, Hannah Catherine
Durcik, Matej

Subject CA3 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Eagon, David John
Edwards, William Janson
Eneser, Adam
Ennis, Owen
Eshun, Ekow
Fahy, Dara
Farrelly, Brian
Ferguson, Aaron
Flood, Laura Mary
Fornear, Robert
Frith, Flora
Furey, Francis
Galvin, Alexander James Stafford
Geraghty, Ben
Gleeson, Orla
Godfree, David John
Goh, Teik Lye
Gonzalez, Fionnuala Meabh
Goodall, Olivia
Goodchild, Matthew James
Green, Helena Teresa
Grinyer, Thomas Edward Michael
Guy, Robbie
Halai, Aarti
Hamilton, Robert
Harris, Gemma
Hawkins, Edward Alexander
Hayward, Yasmin Elizabeth
Hoey, Gerard
Hong, Amy Yee Cheng
Hook, Joseph
Horsley, Benjamin James
Hove, Donald Takunda
Huff, Jessica
Hughes, Richard Graham
Irving, Laura Elizabeth

Subject CA3 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jadeja, Surbhi Manojkumar
Jain, Sushant
James, Jeremy David
Jerrome, Stewart Daniel
Johannesen, Nicole Louise
Johnson, Dominic
Johnson, Rachel Catherine
Jones, Callum Alexander
Kachale, John Ngwiro
Kapasi, Akbaralli
Katyukha, Kateryna
Keeler, Aimie
Kelly, Rachel
Kerr, Michael Ian
Khan, Zabeer
Khosla, Sahib Singh
Kieselack, Simon Nicholas
Kilroy, Niall
Kok, Adriaan Peters
Kornelis, Wouter
Kurian, Arun Varghese
Lai, Wai Lok
Lau, Louisa Yat Yi
Lawrie, Andrew
Lazar, Isac Benjamin
Legodi, Kgetente Anastina
Leigh-Eldredge, Thomas David
Lewis, Gareth James
Li, Jun
Lim, Kheng Tai
List, Margot
Liston, Ronan Joseph Gerard
Liu, Yue
Lucas, David Christopher
Lucas, George William
Lung, Gerald
Lynskey, Anna Rose
Lyon, Lorna Elizabeth
Mabaso, Phathanani
MacTaggart, Mary
Maddern, Kathryn
Maher, Tim
Manders, Katie
Maseko, Prudence Taelo
Masters, Sophie Lucy
Maswanganyi, Paseka Ludwig
Mathers, Emily Jane
McCann, Patrick
McCarthy, Eoghan Patrick
McCarthy, John Henry
McCarthy, Kieran
McDonald, Aileen Louise
McGarel, Nicola
McGregor, Charlotte
McLeish, Malcolm
Michaelidou, Elena
Mihindukulasuriya, Malaka Prasantha
Moir, Ewan
Moloney, Hugh Thomas
Moncaster, Jack Victor
Moore, Eleanor Rose
Moore, Nathan
Moran, Tom
Mosquera, Georgina
Mudie, Siobhan Lorraine
Mudliar, Rinoli
Mundhra, Vinit
Nagra, Harpreet Singh
Naisby, Claire
Ncube, Kwanele
Newman, Alan Ivor
Ng, Hui Min
Nzau, Sylia Mwikali

Subject CA3 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Connor, Clare
O'Mahony, Niall James
Oliphant, Thabang
Oozeer, Mohammad Hashim
Palopoli, Meghan Ila
Pashley, Rose
Patel, Manoj
Patel, Sachin
Patterson, Anna Louise
Paxton, Aaron Oliver Tristan
Peiris, Ashara
Pertesis, Ioannis
Peter, Philippe
Peters, Holly Elisabeth
Phelan, Joanne
Phillips, Matthew John
Pilgrim, John Julius Sequeira
Piovarciova, Barbora
Preston, Naomi Jane
Prinsloo, Hendrico Petrus
Rashid, Shaiq
Retief, Bronwyn Leigh
Richards, David Christopher
Richards, Phuong Quynh Ng
Ricketts, Lydia
Ridley, Thomas Matthew
Ritchie, Craig
Robertson, Greg
Robinson, James Michael Yeoman
Rogers, Daniel
Rowe, Peter Thomas
Sadlier, Alex
Sakaria, Jay Jayant
Saqlain, Syed Qasim
Saunders, Natasha Shareen
Sharma, Shivanand
Sharpe, Declan
Shaw, Daniel Richard
Shevchuk, Tetyana
Showman, Hadil Salam
Silveira, Richard
Simpson, Andrew Iain
Singh, Karam-Raj
Smith, Robyn Michelle
Smithies, Andrew Geoffrey
Solanki, Daneshwar
Stronach, Caitlin Rose
Subramani, Anita
Sun, Fumao
Sutton, Gregory
Sutton, Ian Barry

Subject CA3 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tan, Alexander
Tan, Leong Hoo
Taylor-East, Andrea
Teo, Hui Zhong Jerryca
Thornburgh, Emmet Michael
Thornton, Angela
Toh, Ting Jun
Toon, Hamish William Stuart
Trainor, Orlaith
Trotter, Gordon
Tumerkan, Mert
Vaidyanathan, Pooja
Vijayakumaraguru, Maathumei
Watson, Kirsty
Webb, Lucinda Emily
White, Laura Lynn
Wilding, Owen James
Willey, Daniel Joseph
Wilmot, Matthew William
Wilson, Benjamin Alan
Wong, Serena Tse Ye
Woodcock, Fred
Wright, Benjamin Paul
Yang, Yi
Ying, Chiu Yin
Yip, Jenson
Yu, Shing Kit
Zafar, Muhammad Rayan

 

By Order of the Council
Luke Hatter, Chairman of the Board of Examiners
13 July 2017

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

+44 01865 268207

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.