You are here

Fellowship

Candidates completing the CT, CA, ST and SA series of the examinations, thereby completing the required exams for the class of Fellow, July 2017

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Agarwal, Neha (Beckenham)
Agarwal, Vinit (Mumbai)
Ahmad Ghazali, Nurul Hana (Kuala Lumpur)
Ainslie, Peter (Liverpool)
Ali, Muhammad (London)
Allen, Gareth Benjamin (Dublin)
Anadkat, Rishikesh (London)
Anand Vaid, Divya (London)
Annandale, David Campbell (Horsham)
Ashman, Shaun (Auckland)
Asmat, Ofaq (Reading)
Audley, Kyle David (London)
Aujla, Amandeep Kaur (Reading)
Auton, Daniel Donald (Guildford)
Avital, Danielle (Croydon)
Bagrodia, Shreya (Mumbai)
Baker, James (Leeds)
Banyard, Craig (Bromley)
Barlow, David Grant Macdonald (Reigate)
Barnes, John George (Manchester)
Basson, Christiaan (Johannesburg)
Bean, Gregory (Sandton)
Beard, Paul (Manchester)
Beardwood, James Peter (Bristol)
Beattie, Christopher (Edinburgh)
Bennett, Robert Horatio (Hertford)
Benyebdri, Mehdi (Dublin)
Berry, Christopher (Birmingham)
Bhagat, Kaushal (London)
Bhalla, Divya (Chislehurst)
Bhargava, Suruchi (Bangalore)
Bhatia, Ishita (Mumbai)
Bignall, George (London)
Bird, Samuel Thomas (Birmingham)
Booth, Claire Delia (London)
Booth, Katie (Edinburgh)
Borrill, Thomas Charles (London)
Breingan, Ian Douglas (Edinburgh)
Brickell, Robin William (Dublin)
Bridges, Claire Yvette (Gloucester)
Brinkworth, Samuel Timothy (Bristol)
Brooke, Patrick Richard Pires (London)
Brosnan, David (Dublin)
Brown, Samuel (Hertford)
Brunton, Laura Jane (Glasgow)
Buckley, Katie Jane (Croydon)
Burwell, David John (London)
Caldwell, Jonathan (Telford)
Canning, Christopher Shaun (Glasgow)
Carberry, Saoirse (London)
Carroll, Jack (London)
Carter, Matthew James (Croydon)
Cartwright, Thomas (Bath)
Chabi, Ouemakoua Alister (Johannesburg)
Chadwick, Daniel James (Leeds)
Chan, Danny (Edinburgh)
Chandran, Sanjay (London)
Chandrasekar, Kalyanaraman (Purley)
Chen, Yongqing (London)
Chen, Xiaomeng (Kowloon)
Cheung, Ko Chi Chadwick (Bristol)
Chew, Xiao Jia Rachel (Croydon)
Chiwenga, Tamuka (Midrand)
Chu, Lester Siu-Fung (Hong Kong)
Chua, Wai Ming (Petaling Jaya)
Clarke, Nicholas Godfrey (Dublin)
Coghlan, Kieran John (Croydon)
Colyn, Elze (Sydney)
Cooper, Mark David (London)
Cosma, Christina (London)
Counsell, Matthew Rory (London)
Coyle, Cathal (Rochfortbridge)
Craddock-Taylor, Rebecca Stella (Croydon)
Crofton, Mark (Dublin)
Dagger, Neill (Dublin)
Daly, Desmond (Dublin)
Davies, Emily Victoria Sophie (London)
Denver, Paul (London)
Desai, Bella (Rochford)
Desai, Rupal (Woodford Green)
D'Gama, Ulderic Juventius Menezes (Swindon)
Dhanoa, Jagdip Singh (London)
Donnelly, Simon Christopher (South Croydon)
Dorner, Ross (London)
Duke, Hannah Catherine (Manchester)
Duncan, Nicola (Reading)
Dundas, Richard (London)
Dunne, Claire Jane (Glasgow)

Fellowship continued:
Candidate names E-I

Eadie, Helen Ruth (Edinburgh)
Eagon, David John (Bristol)
Edwards, Christopher Peter (Birmingham)
Edwards, William Janson (Swindon)
Efstathiadi, Chloi (London)
Ellis, Gregory (Croydon)
Ellis, Ryan (Birmingham)
Eneser, Adam (Edinburgh)
Ennis, Owen (Dublin)
Facci, Maddalena Antonia (Singapore)
Fahy, Dara (Tadworth)
Fang, Yingqi (Beijing)
Farnham, William Robert James (Edinburgh)
Farrelly, Brian (Dublin)
Faughnan, Joseph Enda (Dublin)
Faughnan, Kate Enda (Brisbane)
Ferguson, Aaron (Edinburgh)
Finnerty, Adam (Dublin)
Fitzgerald, John Paul (Manchester)
Flanaghan, Beau Forbes (Leeds)
Flitney, Rosamond Amy (Croydon)
Foong, Yi Qian (Singapore)
Fornear, Robert (London)
French, James William Ainger (Croydon)
Frith, Flora (London)
Galvin, Alexander James Stafford (Bristol)
Gandesha, Reena Sailas (Dubai)
Geisler, Gunter (Moscow)
Ghorawat, Navin (Gurgaon)
Giles, Samantha (Chicago)
Giovannetti, Giuliano (Reading)
Glass, Matthew James (Zurich)
Godfree, David John (Dollar)
Gong, Chunxia (Beijing)
Gonzalez, Fionnuala Meabh (York)
Goodall, Olivia (London)
Gordon-Brown, Liberty Erica (Croydon)
Goriatchi, Kirill Leonidovitch (Amsterdam)
Gounden, Devaraj (Johannesburg)
Goyal, Ajay (London)
Grady, Timothy John (London)
Green, Helena Teresa (London)
Green, Joel (Manchester)
Guest, Alexandra (Bristol)
Guinee, Anthony (Dublin)
Gupta, Amit (Gurgaon)
Gupta, Richa (New Delhi)
Gupta, Sanya (Gurgaon)
Gupta, Shubhanjali (Mumbai)
Hall, Laurence William George (London)
Hannigan, Stephanie Jane (Glasgow)
Harrison, Michael (London)
Hawkins, Edward Alexander (London)
Higham, James (Hertford)
Hiscoe-James, Hanna (Birmingham)
Hoberg, Idelia (Munich)
Hodgetts, Jake (London)
Hoey, Gerard (Gourock)
Hong, Amy Yee Cheng (Singapore)
Hoo, Jian Hong (Kuala Lumpur)
Hood, Aidan Paul (Bristol)
Horsley, Benjamin James (London)
Huang, Xinyi (Singapore)
Huff, Jessica (Croydon)
Hughes, Richard Graham (Cranleigh)

Fellowship continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jackson, Natalie Louise (Greenford)
Jeffrey, Barrie William (Horsham)
Jerrome, Stewart Daniel (Guildford)
Jingura, Valentine (Midrand)
Johnson, Rachel Catherine (Edinburgh)
Jones, Catherine Veronica (London)
Jones, Geraint Rhys (Reading)
Kannan, Ramalingam (Dublin)
Kapitan, Kameel (Glasgow)
Kathuria, Prateek (Bangalore)
Katyukha, Kateryna (London)
Kavanagh, Elaine (Dublin)
Keats, Richard Terence (Birmingham)
Keeler, Aimie (London)
Kelly, Niamh (London)
Kelly, Thomas (London)
Kerr, Michael Ian (London)
Khera, Gaganjit (Walsall)
Khosla, Sahib Singh (Nairobi)
King, Darah (Dublin)
Kingston, Charlotte Miranda (Reading)
Kok, Adriaan Peters (Kempton Park)
Kosgei, Jay Kipng'eno (Nairobi)
Kukreja, Mansi (Del New Delhi)
Lai, Wai Lok (London)
Larkin, Eanna (Dublin)
Lau, Louisa Yat Yi (Hong Kong)
Lau, Wing Lung (Norwich)
Lawrie, Andrew (Edinburgh)
Legodi, Kgetente Anastina (Limpopo)
Leigh-Eldredge, Thomas David (London)
Leonard, Jason (Chislehurst)
Levi, Adir (Cape Town)
Lewis, Gareth James (Wokingham)
Lewis, Wayron (Johannesburg)
Li, Jun (Bournemouth)
Lim, Heng Kee (Kuala Lumpur)
Lim, Kheng Tai (Kuala Lumpur)
List, Margot (London)
Liu, Yue (London)
Lucas, Alexander Michael (Croydon)
Lucas, Dillon James (Bristol)
Lucas, George William (Bristol)
Lynch, Alexandra Rebecca (Reading)
Lynskey, Anna Rose (Newbury)
Ma, Melody Yuen Yue (Reading)
Mabaso, Phathanani (London)
MacTaggart, Mary (Edinburgh)
Magidi, Francis (Johannesburg)
Magorimbo, Rutendo Florence (Harare)
Mardle, William George (London)
Martin, Kerrie (Dublin)
Maseko, Prudence Taelo (London)
Masters, Sophie Lucy (London)
Maswanganyi, Paseka Ludwig (Johannesburg)
Mathers, Emily Jane (London)
Mc Crory, Lisa Danielle (Croydon)
McCarthy, Eoghan Patrick (Mallow)
McCarthy, John Henry (Leeds)
McCarthy, Kieran (Dublin)
McCormack, Aaron (New York)
McCusker, Sarah (Edinburgh)
McDonald, Andrew (Croydon)
McEneaney, Eva (Dublin)
McLean, Stacey (Glasgow)
McLeish, Malcolm (Bristol)
McMillan, Ashley (Croydon)
McPartland, Fiona (Croydon)
McRae, Helen Freda (Glasgow)
Mercer, Martin James (Croydon)
Meredith, Paul (Birmingham)
Micciche, Kerrie Anne (Bristol)
Michaelidou, Elena (Nicosia)
Mihindukulasuriya, Malaka Prasantha (Gampaha)
Moir, Ewan (Bournemouth)
Moloney, Hugh Thomas (Dublin)
Moncaster, Jack Victor (Birmingham)
Moore, Barry Campbell (Leeds)
Morgan, Neil Anthony (London)
Mosquera, Georgina (Croydon)
Mudie, Siobhan Lorraine (Glasgow)
Mudliar, Rinoli (London)
Mundhra, Hemant (Mumbai)
Mundhra, Vinit (Dublin)
Murray, Claire Lauren (Glasgow)
Mushaninga, Rujeko Vera (Sutton)
Nagra, Harpreet Singh (Coventry)
Naisby, Claire (Edinburgh)
Ncube, Kwanele (Johannesburg)
Needham, Darragh Joseph (Dublin)
Newman, Alan Ivor (Birmingham)
Ng, Hoi Fung (Dublin)
Nicholas, Richard James (Leeds)
Noonan, Kenneth (Dublin)
Norris, Philippa Helen (Bristol)
Nwoke, Nne (London)

Fellowship continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Boyle, Ciaran (Dublin)
O'Brien, Stephen (Dublin)
O'Carroll, Sarah (Dublin)
O'Connor, Clare (Midleton)
Olding, Laura Joanne (Birmingham)
Oliphant, Thabang (Gaborone)
O'Malley, John (Dublin)
O'Meara, Conor (Sydney)
O'Neill, Eimear Therese (Dublin)
Ooi, Henri Jun Wei (Singapore)
Ou Yang, Shimin (Dundalk)
Owens, Kirsty (Dublin)
Palermo, Adriano Dominik (Ely)
Palmer, Joshua Louis Graham (London)
Patel, Bhavesh (Birmingham)
Patel, Eesha (London)
Patel, Manoj (Bushey)
Patel, Minal Ramesh (London)
Patel, Sachin (London)
Patel, Urvish (London)
Pearson, Lauren (Edinburgh)
Penny, Ruth Sarah Rowan (Edinburgh)
Pertesis, Ioannis (Athens)
Perumal, Saravanakumar (Hertford)
Phelan, Joanne (London)
Pilgrim, John Julius Sequeira (London)
Piovarciova, Barbora (Bratislava)
Plant, Matthew Simon (Birmingham)
Price, Alexander Luke (Croydon)
Pringle, Sian Eleanor (Edinburgh)
Prinsloo, Hendrico Petrus (Stellenbosch)
Pritchard, Christopher James (London)
Prutton, Martin (London)
Purewal, Manraj (Hounslow)
Purohit, Akash (Hertford)
Qin, Guan (Worcester)
Raine, Hannah (London)
Rashid, Shaiq (London)
Record, Robert William (London)
Reilly, Louise Majella (Dublin)
Retief, Bronwyn Leigh (London)
Richards, Alistair James (Glasgow)
Richards, David Christopher (Wokingham)
Richards, Phuong Quynh Ng (Birmingham)
Richards, William Paul (London)
Ricketts, Lydia (Birmingham)
Rigby, Hayley (London)
Risness, Emily Lucy Victoria (London)
Ritchie, Craig (Edinburgh)
Robertson, Greg (Manchester)
Robertson, Kenneth Mark (Edinburgh)
Rowe, Peter Thomas (Gloucester)
Sadlier, Alex (Bromley)
Sakaria, Jay Jayant (London)
Saqlain, Syed Qasim (Slough)
Sarna, Emma Philipa (London)
Saunders, Carley Ann (Cardiff)
Saunders, Natasha Shareen (Bromley)
Scott, George (London)
Sharma, Shivanand (Woking)
Shaw, Daniel Richard (London)
Shazad, Qamar (Manchester)
Shevchuk, Tetyana (Edinburgh)
Sidhu, Kamal Singh (Pune)
Simpson, David (Birmingham)
Singh, Karam-Raj (Ilford)
Skerratt, Jonathan George (Bristol)
Smith, Martin David (Edinburgh)
Sobieralski, Paul Edward Geoffrey (Birmingham)
Solanki, Daneshwar (Potters Bar)
Soper, Tim Mark (Bristol)
Staunton, Emer (Dublin)
Strain, Murray William (Edinburgh)
Subramani, Anita (Dublin)
Sun, Fumao (London)
Sutton, Gregory (Bolton)
Swaby, Katherine Cecilia (Norwich)
Swain, Hannah Rose (London)
Sweeney, Niamh (Dublin)

Fellowship continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tan, Yean Zhenq (Kuala Lumpur)
Tay, Eileen (Singapore)
Teh, Jo Way (Stirling)
Teo, Hui Zhong Jerryca (Singapore)
Thakrar, Bhavin (London)
Thornburgh, Emmet Michael (Dublin)
Tilley, Robert Stephen (Southampton)
Tomkins, Shane Patrick (Dublin)
Trefusis, David Patrick (Croydon)
Trotter, Gordon (Edinburgh)
Turner, Simon Nicholas (Croydon)
Uherek, Michal (Bratislava)
Umre, Swati (Mumbai)
Vaidyanathan, Pooja (London)
Varsani, Rajan (Reading)
Vickers, Benjamin (Manchester)
Vijayakumaraguru, Maathumei (Sutton)
Vladimirskiy, Boris (London)
Vora, Aatman Mukeshbhai (York)
Walker, Sarah (London)
Wanstall, Timothy John (London)
Ward, Oliver William Peter (Reading)
Wardle, Charlotte (London)
Wardle, Michael John (Birmingham)
Watts, Abigail Elizabeth (Leeds)
Whelan, Eoghan (Dublin)
White, Laura Lynn (Dublin)
Whitehead, Nicole Lebreton (London)
Whiteoak, Richard Stuart (Sydney)
Whiting, Jessica Josephine (Manchester)
Wilding, Marcus (Liverpool)
Wilding, Owen James (Birmingham)
Wildsmith, Daniel James (Manchester)
Willey, Daniel Joseph (Cheltenham)
Williams, Iwan Dafydd (Cardiff)
Williams, Noel Joseph (Dublin)
Wollam, Dominic Ian (Edinburgh)
Wong, Pei Ying (Singapore)
Wong, Serena Tse Ye (Manchester)
Wong, Wei Lun (Horsham)
Woodcock, Fred (York)
Woodhead, Thomas John (Leeds)
Woodrow, Abbie Danielle (London)
Wu, Mark Kuan-Wei (Croydon)
Wu, William Ying Long (London)
Wu, Yumeng (Shanghai)
Yasinta, Yolanda (Jakarta)
Ying, Chiu Yin (Kuala Lumpur)
Yip, Jenson (Singapore)
Yu, Shing Kit (London)
Yu, Zhong Nan (Portarlington)
Zhang, Yike (London)

 

List published: 13 July 2017

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

+44 01865 268207

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.