You are here

Fellowship

Candidates completing the CT, CA, ST and SA series of the examinations, thereby completing the required exams for the class of Fellow, December 2017

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Abusalim, Salama (Gaza City)
Adamson, Craig (Redhill)
Akram, Nehdia (Dublin)
Aldam, Gregory David (Gloucester)
Amir, Ali Mahmood (London)
Appleby, Jonathan (London)
Aristides, Michael (Nicosia)
Asaph, Nicholas Ngecha (Nairobi)
Asghar, Zeba (London)
Asri, Maisarah (Southampton)
Atkinson, Andrew Christopher (London)
Ausden, Alex (London)
Ayall, Florence Anyango (Nairobi)
Bagai, Bhuvan (Redhill)
Bagrodia, Shreya (Mumbai)
Balendran, Chrishanthy (London)
Ballard, Naomi (London)
Barnett, Ian Marcus James (Edinburgh)
Barratt, Shane Antony (Coventry)
Barrett, Robert Oliver (Leeds)
Bavan, Muruhathasan (Croydon)
Beadle, Victoria Anne (Edinburgh)
Beasley, Rosemary Clare (Croydon)
Bebb, David Gwyn (Croydon)
Behan, Laura (Waterford)
Belcher, Matthew James (London)
Belcher, Michael (London)
Bell, Harry David (Colchester)
Benford, Sebastian Robert (Stowmarket)
Bennett, Luke Richard (Bournemouth)
Bett, Matthew (Croydon)
Bhargava, Saigeeta (New Delhi)
Bhatia, Sonam (Bangalore)
Bidd, Krishen Ilesh (London)
Blumsom, Samuel George (Croydon)
Boardman, Sarah (Toronto)
Boddy, Rebekah Louise Patricia (Bromsgrove)
Bodenes, Claire (Liverpool)
Boreham, Samantha Christine (Birmingham)
Boscaro, Edward (London)
Bradley, Brian (Dublin)
Brady Jnr, Laurence (Dublin)
Breen, Ciaran Patrick (Belfast)
Brennan, Claire Bridget (Blackrock)
Briggs, Claire Julie (London)
Bright, Samuel (Norwich)
Brooke, Glyn Michael (Manchester)
Brown, Matthew George (Birmingham)
Brown, Richard John (Norwich)
Browne, Ciara (Dublin)
Buchanan, Matthew (London)
Buckley, Holly (Manchester)
Budanov, Grigory (London)
Burke, Sean Gerard (Dublin)
Bury, Rhys Thomas (York)
Butcher, Katarzyna (Bristol)
Byrne, John (Dublin)
Callinan, James Alexander (Dublin)
Camp, James Nicholas Stuart (Oxted)
Carswell, Liam Jorge (Potters Bar)
Carter, Rebekah Anne (Manchester)
Carter, Richard (Dublin)
Chahal, Jasdeep Singh (London)
Chakravarthi, Dharanipragada Naga (Hyderabad)
Chandra, Shivank (Mumbai)
Chaudhry, Adhnan (London)
Chawla, Hemant (New Delhi)
Cheng, Jessica Pui Man (London)
Cherrett, Clare Victoria (Bournemouth)
Chin, Hon Weng (Rawang)
Chivaka, Lizzy (Midrand)
Choi, Tin Yan Samuel (Causeway Bay)
Chote-Udomphan, Parichart (Bangkok)
Chu, Hazel (Singapore)
Chung, Pui Ki (Southampton)
Clark, Ian (Southampton)
Clarke, Alexander (London)
Clarke, Sarah (Bristol)
Cochrane, Claire Elizabeth (London)
Coleman, Michael (London)
Collett, Adam (Bristol)
Collier-Marsh, Lee Martin (Tadworth)
Collins, Anne-Marie (Upminster)
Collison, Sarah Helen (Reading)
Colman, Nicholas David (London)
Conditsis, Joel (London)
Connell, June (Dublin)
Cunningham, Patrick (Toronto)
Curran, Christian Thomas (Belfast)
Currell, Felix (Guildford)
Daly, Mark Anthony (Dublin)
Damry, Ahmud Suleiman (London)
Darbar, Dheer Jaywant (Manchester)
Davey, Daniel Michael (London)
Davies, Charlotte Ann (Reading)
Davies, Rhys James (Bristol)
Davies, Samuel Gareth (London)
Davis, Alexander James (Edinburgh)
De Vries, Floris (Reigate)
Deal, Yoel (London)
Dean, Robert Andrew (Bristol)
Deen, Omair (Reading)
Delves, Luke Michael (London)
Dholakia, Tejas (Wembley)
Dimitrova, Svilena (Dublin)
Ding, Zu (London)
Dobson, Adrian Paul (Manchester)
Dougherty, Clare Patricia (Leeds)
D'Souza, Clayton (South Croydon)
Dulson, Michael (Oxford)

Fellowship continued:
Candidate names E-I

Economides, Stefanos (Bermuda)
Elliott, Caroline Marie (London)
Ellis, Anna Chanttelle Tchistovitch (Ramsey)
Er, Wee Jian (Beijing)
Ergatoudi, Sofia (London)
Eshun, Ekow (Croydon)
Evans, Laura (London)
Ewing, Susan Elizabeth (Bonnyrigg)
Fagan, Andrew William (Bristol)
Faultless, Bethan Mary (Croydon)
Ferguson, Miranda Mary (London)
Fitzgerald, Gerald (Dublin)
Foo-Kune, Jennilee (London)
Fothergill, Craig Steven (Hertford)
Furey, Francis (Dublin)
Gadsden, Philip (London)
Gannon, David Hugh (Dublin)
Gao, Yuhan (London)
Gautam, Taraash (London)
Gavin, Jennifer Rose Graham (Glasgow)
George, Adam (London)
Geraghty, Ben (Dublin)
Ghose, Roshni (York)
Ghosh, Asim Vikram (London)
Gibson, Samuel (London)
Gilroy, Shane (Donnybrook)
Ginty, Donna Louise (Dublin)
Godel, James (Bristol)
Goel, Manu (London)
Goel, Nikita (Singapore)
Goh, Teik Lye (London)
Goodchild, Matthew James (Manchester)
Graham , Sean Ross (London)
Greenwood, Thomas Franklin (Manchester)
Grinyer, Thomas Edward Michael (Croydon)
Guise, Kingsley David (Tadworth)
Gujrati, Udai (Mumbai)
Guy, Robbie (Burgess Hill)
Hah, Melanie Min Yin (Hertford)
Haq, Nazmus Saqeeb(London)
Harris, Andrew Cleminshaw (Croydon)
Harris, Gemma (Birmingham)
Harrison, Edward (Ipswich)
Harrison, Maeve (Drumkeeran)
Harrison, Nathan Peter (Manchester)
Hayes, Helena (London)
Hayward, Yasmin Elizabeth (London)
Heaney, Bronagh Marie (Belfast)
Hekmat, Reza (London)
Hewitt, Mark Alexander Phair (London)
Hill, Robert (Leeds)
Hillier, Katie Joanne (Norwich)
Hoang, Van (Redhill)
Hoare, Neil Michael (London)
Horsted, Joseph (Luton)
Horton, Scott (Edinburgh)
Hostein, Christopher (London)
Hue, Yoke Hon (London)
Huisman, Nicolaas Franciscus (Woking)
Hussain, Kamran (Luton)
Hyland, Matthew John (Dublin)
Hyman, Daniel (Manchester)
Hyung, Injoon (London)
Ibrahim, Mahomed Adam (Cape Town)
Irvine, Jordan Neil (Edinburgh)

Fellowship continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jacob, Ross (Chichester)
Jacquot, Stephanie-Mireille (Croydon)
Jain, Aanchal (London)
Jain, Nitin (New South Wales)
Jain, Saanya (London)
Jalli, Yogesh (Bexleyheath)
Jelley, Sean (London)
Jethra, Hiren (London)
Jiang, Runqian (London)
Joyce, Laura Claire (Hyde)
Junaid, Basit (Ilford)
Kaikov, Assi (London)
Katiyar, Divya (Bristol)
Kee, Eileen (London)
Kelly, Niamh (London)
Kelly, Paul Andrew (Bristol)
Keogh, Sarah Louise (Reading)
Khan, Mohammad Omar Azam (Birmingham)
Khetan, Rahul (Jaipur)
Kijak, Mariusz Michal (Munich)
Kilgour, Jennifer (Dunfermline)
Kilkenny, Steve (Dublin)
King, Philippa (Didcot)
Korc, Sammy (Edgware)
Kornelis, Wouter (Switzerland)
Koskey, Anthony Kipkurui (London)
Kotnala, Ritu (Ghaziabad)
Kovacova, Zuzana (Bratislava)
Kurian, Arun Varghese (Thane)
Kwek, Ee Ling (Singapore)
Kwiatkowski, Rachel Barbara (Hertford)
Kwong, Hendrick Ho Nam (London)
Lawler, Robert James (Reading)
Lebrecht, Gabriella (London)
Ledgar, Joanna (Manchester)
Lee, Soon Huat (Singapore)
Leonard, Anthony (London)
Lewis, Gareth John (Cardiff)
Licietis, Lia Amber Anna (London)
Lim, Chong Sheng (Malaysia)
Lim, Huey Fang (London)
Lim, Jiann Chyuan (London)
Lin, Kristopher (London)
Lindsay-Carlin, James Alexander (London)
Lipthorpe, Sophie (Croydon)
Liston, Ronan Joseph Gerard (Limerick)
Liu, Huayin (London)
Livesey, Charlotte Emma Timmins (Leeds)
Lojko, Pawel (Edinburgh)
Longmore, Andrew (Melbourne)
Lonsdale, David (Croydon)
Loughlin, Mairéad (Dublin)
Lowe, Katie Grace (Leeds)
Lucas, David Christopher (London)
Lung, Gerald (London)
Luong, Xuan Truong (Hanoi)
Lyon, Laura (Airdrie)
MacUileagoid, David (Dublin)
Madan, Rachit (London)
Maher, Tim (Dublin)
Mahfooz, Rizwan (High Wycombe)
Mall, Aditya (Mumbai)
Man, Wing-Yan (Farnborough)
Manyenyere, Kurainashe Victor (Johannesburg)
Maqungo, Luthando Luyanda (Johannesburg)
Margariti, Natasa (Edinburgh)
Masimbe, Nyasha (Johannesburg)
Mat Lazim, Nurliana (Kuala Lumpur)
Mazin, Joshua (London)
McCann, Patrick (Edinburgh)
McCoy, Lisabeth (Dublin)
McDonagh, Alan (Dublin)
McGarel, Nicola (Melbourne)
McGrath, Gavin (Dublin)
McGregor, Charlotte (London)
McIlvenny, Stuart Thomas (Edinburgh)
McKenna, Scott Lee (Manchester)
McKeown, Catherine Mary (Edinburgh)
McKinstry, Ross (Altrincham)
McMahon, Thomas (London)
McNally, Gerard Patrick (Belfast)
McSherry, Shaun (Craigavon)
Melvin, John James (Largs)
Mercer, Sarah (London)
Miah, Seddak (Kingswinford)
Mok, Kehsey (Altrincham)
Mok, William (London)
Molloy, Laura Jayne (Glasgow)
Moore, Eleanor Rose (Weston-Super-Mare)
Moran, James (Manchester)
Morris, Gareth Edward (Birmingham)
Moseley, Christopher (Reading)
Mowatt, Emma Rachel (Croydon)
Mugova, Amos (Cape Town)
Mumford, Hannah (York)
Munro, Bruce Reid (Lindfield)
Murphy, Richard James (York)
Musnitzky, Adam Barnard (Johannesburg)
Mutua, Richard (London)
Mutuga, Moses Macharia (Nairobi)
Nandlal, Avinash Adrian (London)
Narayanan, Siddarth (Thane - West)
Nash, James (Hertford)
Navaneetharaja, Nishanth (Croydon)
Ng, Hui Min (Singapore)
Nicoll, Joshua (Bristol)
Notani, Raj (Redhill)

Fellowship continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Briain, Niamh (Dublin)
O'Doherty, Stephen (Dublin)
O'Duffy, Conor (Bristol)
O'Gorman, Barry (London)
Ohri, Raghav (Dubai)
Ok, Helene Rose (London)
O'Keeffe, Gillian (London)
Orchin, Laura (Bournemouth)
O'Regan, Meg (Dublin)
O'Sullivan, Sarah (London)
Otto, Marc (Pretoria)
Pantazopoulos, George (Nicosia)
Papachristos, Apostolos (Athens)
Parmar, Nishma (Hitchin)
Pashley, Rose (London)
Patel, Hetal (London)
Patel, Kishan Bhimji (Harrow)
Patel, Krishan (Mitcham)
Paxton, Aaron Oliver Tristan (Birmingham)
Peace, Michael Richard (York)
Pearson, Robert David (Liverpool)
Pendleton, Kevin Ronald (Edinburgh)
Pengelly, Christopher Ian (Cardiff)
Pentz, Heather Frances (Reigate)
Peters, Holly Elisabeth (Croydon)
Pickering, Christopher Anthony (Norwich)
Pirondini, Leah Giovanna (London)
Pocock, Thomas (Worthing)
Poh, Royce Qi Yang (Singapore)
Prakash, Rishabh (Paris)
Punshi, Sanjeev (Hamilton)
Pye, Dean Stuart (London)
Pymm, Michael (Manchester)
Rajeshwarie, V.S. (Chennai)
Ram, Rahil (London)
Ratanji, Dhiren Babu (Bolton)
Ratcliffe, Ben (Bradford)
Rathi, Akshay Sunil (India)
Raza, Mohammed Mohsan (London)
Redding, Samuel Joseph (Denver)
Riain, Hannah (London)
Riaz, Ayas (London)
Ridley, Thomas Matthew (Norwich)
Rigby, Barry (Sale)
Robinson, Harry Joseph (London)
Robinson, James Michael Yeoman (London)
Rodriguez, Anne-Sophie (London)
Rogers, Jennifer (Dublin)
Russell, Ciaran (London)
Rustham-Ali, Mohamed Hasan (Ilford)
Sachdev, Suraj (London)
Sadre, Ankita (Mississauga)
Scholes, James Ian (London)
Scholfield, Thomas Lee (Guildford)
Scott, Douglas (London)
Seeroo, Vasoodevsing Jadhoo (Mauritius)
Settas Kaffetzis, Alexios (London)
Shah, Kshitij (Mumbai)
Shah, Nirav (Mumbai)
Shah, Pinky (Harrow)
Shah, Roshan (London)
Shah, Vikash (Whiteley)
Shaposhnikov, Andrew (Belfast)
Sharma, Bhawta (London)
Sheehan, Maria (Co. Cork)
Sheth, Jinal (Mumbai)
Shi, Zuo (Hertford)
Shoker, Ranjit Singh (Birmingham)
Showman, Hadil Salam (London)
Silveira, Richard (Birmingham)
Simmons, Jonathan Michael (Radlett)
Simon, Benjamin Joseph (Leeds)
Singh, Karan Vir (Hove)
Sirl, Daniel John (London)
Small, Damien (Dublin)
Smyth, Kerri Marie (Newry)
Socratous, Andria (York)
Soo, Wei Chern (Kedah)
Soopen, Kevin Vince (Walton-on-Thames)
Spencer, Christopher Charles (Gloucester)
Squires, Andrew (London)
Steed, Benjamin Edward (London)
Stephen, Caitlin Sara (Croydon)
Stronach, Caitlin Rose (Edinburgh)
Sun, Moxi (London)
Sutton, Ian Barry (Croydon)
Swart, Torben Christian (Zurich)
Symons, Richard William (London)

Fellowship continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tailor, Amit Vinodkumar (London)
Tait, Nicola Jane (Glasgow)
Tamuleviciene, Alvyda (Halesowen)
Tan, Jian (Singapore)
Tan, Leong Hoo (Croydon)
Tan, Win Kee (Kuala Lumpur)
Tattersall, Rosie Elizabeth (Reading)
Tay, See Po (London)
Teo, Shean Yong (Manchester)
Teoh, Chin Ying (Kuala Lumpur)
Teoh, Ying Ying (Singapore)
Tham, Yee Ching (London)
Thejakusuma, Alvin (Singapore)
Thomas, Matthew Charles (Croydon)
Thomson, Miles (Manchester)
Thornton, Angela (London)
Thorpe, Aidan (Norwich)
Thorpe, Amy Louise (Manchester)
Timothy, Howie James (London)
Tomos, Rhodri Elidir (Liverpool)
Tong, Ling (London)
Tumerkan, Mert (London)
Turner, Carly (Croydon)
Turner, Lyndsay (Belfast)
Vaid, Deepesh (Bangalore)
Van Cleef, Abigail Ruth (London)
Varenkesh, Jade Lydia (Reading)
Velan, Kumaara (Croydon)
Vijay S, Arun (Croydon)
Vijayan, Jayadevan (Bangalore)
Vriend, Paul Bjorn (London)
Walbyoff, Thomas John (Aldershot)
Wang, Xunshi (Singapore)
Wang, Zhu (Barnes)
Wangombe, Samuel Wamae (Nairobi)
Watson, Charlotte Lucy (Swindon)
Watson, Kirsty (Edinburgh)
Weir, Sarah Elizabeth (London)
Whelan, Donna (Dublin)
Wheeler, Kim Summer (Edinburgh)
Wilkins, Alasdair John (London)
Wilson, Lee Gary (Manchester)
Wilson, Simmy (India)
Wong, Soon Leong (Kuala Lumpur)
Wong, Wei Ching (Malaysia)
Woodhead, Thomas John (Leeds)
Wright, Torbjørn Olav Broch (Reading)
Wrobel, Lyndsay (London)
Wu, Jiawen (London)
Wu, Weina (Romford)
Wu, Yanlin (London)
Yacar, Leandro Hernan (Croydon)
Yan, Gary (London)
Yang, Yi (Hong Kong)
Yaurova, Olga (Croydon)
Yong, Ziling (Chicago)
Yu, Yiao (London)
Zannetou, Rita (London)
Zhang, David Zhihao (Bristol)
Zhang, Xinbo (London)
Zhao, Jinning (Wellington)
Zhu, Peijie (Swindon)

 

List published: 21 December 2017

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

+44 01865 268207

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.